SAH RAPID, decembrie 2019

Chess tournament overview

Country: Moldova
Tournament date: 2019-12-27 to 2019-12-28
Tournament place: Chisinau, SSS nr.7 de sah (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 15 min + 10 sec/move
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Federatia de sah a RM, SSS nr.7 de sah
Main referee: FA Bargan Sergiu

Schedule: SAH RAPID, decembrie 2019

Round Date Time
1 2019/12/27 15.00
2 2019/12/27 16.00
3 2019/12/27 17.00
4 2019/12/28 14.00
5 2019/12/28 15.00
6 2019/12/28 16.00
7 2019/12/28 17.00

Players registered in SAH RAPID, decembrie 2019

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 MDA Vinaga Victor 1860 0 -46
2 MDA Cebotari Stanislav 1734 0 10
3 MDA Martinenco Sergiu 1725 0 -40
4 MDA Miron Iurii 1651 0 -21
5 MDA Ghetiu George 1516 0 14
6 MDA Ojog Felicia 1565 0 22
7 MDA Panfilii Laurentiu 1547 0 45
8 MDA Sustov Savva 1531 0 15
9 MDA Baranciuc Alexandr 1526 0 31
10 MDA Caras Andrei 1299 0 35
11 MDA Socolov Vlad 1501 0 -7
12 MDA Buzdugan Alexandru 1434 0 46
13 MDA Cogut Irina 1412 0 -26
14 MDA Bargan Victoria 1406 0 -3
15 MDA Soilita Nichita 1361 0 3
16 MDA Petricenco Ana 1301 0 -10
17 MDA Cubarschii Stanislav 1283 0 -16
18 MDA Dulteva Anastasia 1268 0 52
19 MDA Nicorici Nicoleta 1259 0 -11
20 MDA Martinenco Nicolae 1192 0 5
21 MDA Luca Alin 1146 0 3
22 MDA Luca Sabin 1130 0 -25
23 MDA Nistor Bogdan 600 0 0
24 MDA Pascaru Marina 600 0 0
25 MDA Raileanu Iulian 400 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 MDA Vinaga Victor 1860 0 -46
2 MDA Cebotari Stanislav 1734 0 10
3 MDA Martinenco Sergiu 1725 0 -40
4 MDA Miron Iurii 1651 0 -21
5 MDA Ghetiu George 1516 0 14
6 MDA Ojog Felicia 1565 0 22
7 MDA Panfilii Laurentiu 1547 0 45
8 MDA Sustov Savva 1531 0 15
9 MDA Baranciuc Alexandr 1526 0 31
10 MDA Caras Andrei 1299 0 35
11 MDA Socolov Vlad 1501 0 -7
12 MDA Buzdugan Alexandru 1434 0 46
13 MDA Cogut Irina 1412 0 -26
14 MDA Bargan Victoria 1406 0 -3
15 MDA Soilita Nichita 1361 0 3
16 MDA Petricenco Ana 1301 0 -10
17 MDA Cubarschii Stanislav 1283 0 -16
18 MDA Dulteva Anastasia 1268 0 52
19 MDA Nicorici Nicoleta 1259 0 -11
20 MDA Martinenco Nicolae 1192 0 5
21 MDA Luca Alin 1146 0 3
22 MDA Luca Sabin 1130 0 -25
23 MDA Nistor Bogdan 600 0 0
24 MDA Pascaru Marina 600 0 0
25 MDA Raileanu Iulian 400 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Vinaga Victor 13905970 MDA 1860
2 Cebotari Stanislav 13908200 MDA 1734
3 Martinenco Sergiu 13901559 MDA 1725
4 Miron Iurii 13908227 MDA 1651
5 Ghetiu George 13907891 MDA 1516
6 Ojog Felicia 13906666 MDA 1565
7 Panfilii Laurentiu 13905295 MDA 1547
8 Sustov Savva 13908715 MDA 1531
9 Baranciuc Alexandr 13908669 MDA 1526
10 Caras Andrei 13908499 MDA 1299
11 Socolov Vlad 13907328 MDA 1501
12 Buzdugan Alexandru 13907638 MDA 1434
13 Cogut Irina 13909320 MDA 1412
14 Bargan Victoria 13908197 MDA 1406
15 Soilita Nichita 13906925 MDA 1361
16 Petricenco Ana 13908596 MDA 1301
17 Cubarschii Stanislav 13909690 MDA 1283
18 Dulteva Anastasia 13910272 MDA 1268
19 Nicorici Nicoleta 13906658 MDA 1259
20 Martinenco Nicolae 13909452 MDA 1192
21 Luca Alin 13908855 MDA 1146
22 Luca Sabin 13909843 MDA 1130
23 Nistor Bogdan 13911937 MDA 600
24 Pascaru Marina 13910710 MDA 600
25 Raileanu Iulian MDA 400

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Vinaga Victor 1860 0 1 - 0 0 Cogut Irina 1412 13
2 14 Bargan Victoria 1406 0 0 - 1 0 Cebotari Stanislav 1734 2
3 3 Martinenco Sergiu 1725 0 1 - 0 0 Soilita Nichita 1361 15
4 16 Petricenco Ana 1301 0 0 - 1 0 Buzdugan Alexandru 1434 12
5 4 Miron Iurii 1651 0 1 - 0 0 Cubarschii Stanislav 1283 17
6 18 Dulteva Anastasia 1268 0 0 - 1 0 Ghetiu George 1516 5
7 6 Ojog Felicia 1565 0 1 - 0 0 Nicorici Nicoleta 1259 19
8 20 Martinenco Nicolae 1192 0 0 - 1 0 Panfilii Laurentiu 1547 7
9 8 Sustov Savva 1531 0 1 - 0 0 Luca Alin 1146 21
10 22 Luca Sabin 1130 0 0 - 1 0 Baranciuc Alexandr 1526 9
11 10 Caras Andrei 1299 0 1 - 0 0 Nistor Bogdan 600 23
12 24 Pascaru Marina 600 0 0 - 1 0 Socolov Vlad 1501 11
13 25 Raileanu Iulian 400 0 1 bye

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 Panfilii Laurentiu 1547 1 1 - 0 1 Vinaga Victor 1860 1
2 2 Cebotari Stanislav 1734 1 1 - 0 1 Sustov Savva 1531 8
3 9 Baranciuc Alexandr 1526 1 1 - 0 1 Martinenco Sergiu 1725 3
4 11 Socolov Vlad 1501 1 1 - 0 1 Miron Iurii 1651 4
5 5 Ghetiu George 1516 1 ½ - ½ 1 Caras Andrei 1299 10
6 25 Raileanu Iulian 400 1 0 - 1 1 Ojog Felicia 1565 6
7 12 Buzdugan Alexandru 1434 1 ½ - ½ 0 Bargan Victoria 1406 14
8 13 Cogut Irina 1412 0 0 - 1 0 Martinenco Nicolae 1192 20
9 15 Soilita Nichita 1361 0 1 - 0 0 Luca Sabin 1130 22
10 19 Nicorici Nicoleta 1259 0 0 - 1 0 Petricenco Ana 1301 16
11 17 Cubarschii Stanislav 1283 0 1 - 0 0 Pascaru Marina 600 24
12 21 Luca Alin 1146 0 0 - 1 0 Dulteva Anastasia 1268 18
13 23 Nistor Bogdan 600 0 1 bye

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 Panfilii Laurentiu 1547 2 0 - 1 2 Cebotari Stanislav 1734 2
2 6 Ojog Felicia 1565 2 1 - 0 2 Baranciuc Alexandr 1526 9
3 5 Ghetiu George 1516 ½ - ½ 2 Socolov Vlad 1501 11
4 10 Caras Andrei 1299 0 - 1 Buzdugan Alexandru 1434 12
5 1 Vinaga Victor 1860 1 1 - 0 1 Petricenco Ana 1301 16
6 3 Martinenco Sergiu 1725 1 1 - 0 1 Cubarschii Stanislav 1283 17
7 4 Miron Iurii 1651 1 1 - 0 1 Dulteva Anastasia 1268 18
8 8 Sustov Savva 1531 1 1 - 0 1 Raileanu Iulian 400 25
9 23 Nistor Bogdan 600 1 0 - 1 1 Soilita Nichita 1361 15
10 20 Martinenco Nicolae 1192 1 0 - 1 ½ Bargan Victoria 1406 14
11 22 Luca Sabin 1130 0 0 - 1 0 Cogut Irina 1412 13
12 24 Pascaru Marina 600 0 0 - 1 0 Nicorici Nicoleta 1259 19
13 21 Luca Alin 1146 0 1 bye

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Cebotari Stanislav 1734 3 1 - 0 3 Ojog Felicia 1565 6
2 11 Socolov Vlad 1501 ½ - ½ Buzdugan Alexandru 1434 12
3 8 Sustov Savva 1531 2 1 - 0 2 Vinaga Victor 1860 1
4 3 Martinenco Sergiu 1725 2 0 - 1 2 Panfilii Laurentiu 1547 7
5 9 Baranciuc Alexandr 1526 2 ½ - ½ 2 Miron Iurii 1651 4
6 15 Soilita Nichita 1361 2 0 - 1 2 Ghetiu George 1516 5
7 14 Bargan Victoria 1406 0 - 1 Caras Andrei 1299 10
8 13 Cogut Irina 1412 1 0 - 1 1 Luca Alin 1146 21
9 16 Petricenco Ana 1301 1 ½ - ½ 1 Martinenco Nicolae 1192 20
10 17 Cubarschii Stanislav 1283 1 1 - 0 1 Nistor Bogdan 600 23
11 18 Dulteva Anastasia 1268 1 1 - 0 1 Raileanu Iulian 400 25
12 19 Nicorici Nicoleta 1259 1 1 - 0 0 Luca Sabin 1130 22
13 24 Pascaru Marina 600 0 1 bye

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 12 Buzdugan Alexandru 1434 3 ½ - ½ 4 Cebotari Stanislav 1734 2
2 5 Ghetiu George 1516 3 ½ - ½ 3 Sustov Savva 1531 8
3 6 Ojog Felicia 1565 3 1 - 0 3 Socolov Vlad 1501 11
4 4 Miron Iurii 1651 0 - 1 3 Panfilii Laurentiu 1547 7
5 10 Caras Andrei 1299 0 - 1 Baranciuc Alexandr 1526 9
6 1 Vinaga Victor 1860 2 1 - 0 2 Cubarschii Stanislav 1283 17
7 19 Nicorici Nicoleta 1259 2 0 - 1 2 Martinenco Sergiu 1725 3
8 21 Luca Alin 1146 2 0 - 1 2 Soilita Nichita 1361 15
9 20 Martinenco Nicolae 1192 0 - 1 2 Dulteva Anastasia 1268 18
10 16 Petricenco Ana 1301 ½ - ½ Bargan Victoria 1406 14
11 25 Raileanu Iulian 400 1 0 - 1 1 Cogut Irina 1412 13
12 23 Nistor Bogdan 600 1 1 - 0 1 Pascaru Marina 600 24
13 22 Luca Sabin 1130 0 1 bye

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Cebotari Stanislav 1734 1 - 0 Ghetiu George 1516 5
2 7 Panfilii Laurentiu 1547 4 ½ - ½ 4 Ojog Felicia 1565 6
3 9 Baranciuc Alexandr 1526 1 - 0 Sustov Savva 1531 8
4 12 Buzdugan Alexandru 1434 ½ - ½ 3 Vinaga Victor 1860 1
5 18 Dulteva Anastasia 1268 3 1 - 0 3 Martinenco Sergiu 1725 3
6 11 Socolov Vlad 1501 3 ½ - ½ 3 Soilita Nichita 1361 15
7 10 Caras Andrei 1299 0 - 1 Miron Iurii 1651 4
8 13 Cogut Irina 1412 2 1 - 0 2 Nicorici Nicoleta 1259 19
9 14 Bargan Victoria 1406 2 1 - 0 2 Luca Alin 1146 21
10 17 Cubarschii Stanislav 1283 2 ½ - ½ 2 Petricenco Ana 1301 16
11 22 Luca Sabin 1130 1 1 - 0 2 Nistor Bogdan 600 23
12 24 Pascaru Marina 600 1 1 - 0 1 Raileanu Iulian 400 25
13 20 Martinenco Nicolae 1192 1 bye

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 9 Baranciuc Alexandr 1526 ½ - ½ Cebotari Stanislav 1734 2
2 6 Ojog Felicia 1565 1 - 0 4 Buzdugan Alexandru 1434 12
3 7 Panfilii Laurentiu 1547 1 - 0 4 Dulteva Anastasia 1268 18
4 1 Vinaga Victor 1860 ½ - ½ Ghetiu George 1516 5
5 15 Soilita Nichita 1361 0 - 1 Miron Iurii 1651 4
6 8 Sustov Savva 1531 1 - 0 Socolov Vlad 1501 11
7 3 Martinenco Sergiu 1725 3 1 - 0 3 Cogut Irina 1412 13
8 14 Bargan Victoria 1406 3 1 - 0 Cubarschii Stanislav 1283 17
9 16 Petricenco Ana 1301 0 - 1 Caras Andrei 1299 10
10 23 Nistor Bogdan 600 2 0 - 1 Martinenco Nicolae 1192 20
11 21 Luca Alin 1146 2 1 - 0 2 Pascaru Marina 600 24
12 25 Raileanu Iulian 400 1 0 - 1 2 Luca Sabin 1130 22
13 19 Nicorici Nicoleta 1259 2 1 bye

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 2 Cebotari Stanislav MDA 1734 6,0 28,5 28,00 26,0
2 7 Panfilii Laurentiu MDA 1547 5,5 28,0 22,25 22,0
3 6 Ojog Felicia MDA 1565 5,5 26,5 18,25 23,0
4 9 Baranciuc Alexandr MDA 1526 5,0 28,0 19,75 20,5
5 4 Miron Iurii MDA 1651 4,5 25,0 16,00 17,0
6 8 Sustov Savva MDA 1531 4,5 25,0 12,50 18,5
7 12 Buzdugan Alexandru MDA 1434 4,0 26,5 14,75 19,5
8 5 Ghetiu George MDA 1516 4,0 25,5 15,25 18,5
9 1 Vinaga Victor MDA 1860 4,0 23,5 12,00 16,5
10 3 Martinenco Sergiu MDA 1725 4,0 23,5 11,50 16,0
11 18 Dulteva Anastasia MDA 1268 4,0 23,5 10,00 15,0
12 14 Bargan Victoria MDA 1406 4,0 21,5 11,25 12,5
13 11 Socolov Vlad MDA 1501 3,5 26,0 11,75 18,5
14 10 Caras Andrei MDA 1299 3,5 24,0 10,00 15,0
15 15 Soilita Nichita MDA 1361 3,5 21,0 8,25 15,0
16 20 Martinenco Nicolae MDA 1192 3,5 21,0 7,75 11,0
17 21 Luca Alin MDA 1146 3,0 21,0 6,50 10,0
18 19 Nicorici Nicoleta MDA 1259 3,0 19,5 6,00 10,0
19 13 Cogut Irina MDA 1412 3,0 18,5 5,50 10,0
20 22 Luca Sabin MDA 1130 3,0 16,5 3,00 6,0
21 16 Petricenco Ana MDA 1301 2,5 21,0 7,25 10,5
22 17 Cubarschii Stanislav MDA 1283 2,5 20,5 4,25 11,0
23 23 Nistor Bogdan MDA 600 2,0 17,5 4,00 9,0
24 24 Pascaru Marina MDA 600 2,0 14,0 2,00 6,0
25 25 Raileanu Iulian MDA 400 1,0 22,5 3,00 7,0