LCF Peace and Unification Tournament, 2019

Chess tournament overview

Country: Liberia
Tournament date: 2019-12-30 to 2019-12-30
Tournament place: V.P. Road, Old Road, Sinkor, Monrovia, Liberia (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 20min+5s
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Liberia Chess Federation
Main referee: Mario Kpan 20800339

Schedule: LCF Peace and Unification Tournament, 2019

Round Date Time
1 2019/12/30 12.00
2 2019/12/30 13.00
3 2019/12/30 14.00
4 2019/12/30 15.00
5 2019/12/30 16.00
6 2019/12/30 17.00
7 2019/12/30 18.00
8 2019/12/30 19.00
9 2019/12/30 20.00

Players registered in LCF Peace and Unification Tournament, 2019

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 LBR CM Kennedy Zinnah Kengo 1818 0 2
2 LBR CM Joel O. Ebiekuta 1830 0 -12
3 LBR FM Miller Moore 1843 0 -27
4 LBR FM Monyou N. Johnwaye 0 0 0
5 LBR Davids Andrew 0 0 0
6 LBR James Sorsor 0 0 0
7 LBR Elijah Dennis 0 0 0
8 LBR Otis Z. Sehwah 1906 0 -3
9 LBR Buigbor Clarence 0 0 0
10 CM Daniel Kolliemelen 0 0 0
11 LBR Washington Moses 0 0 0
12 LBR Wreh Cornelius 0 0 0
13 LBR Elijah Saah 0 0 0
14 LBR Mongue Raymond 0 0 0
15 CM Abraham Kalokoh 0 0 0
16 LBR Thomas Saah 1912 0 -18
17 LBR FM Barcon Harmon 1974 0 16
18 LBR Arnold Smith 1879 0 19
19 LBR Thomas Karyah 1758 0 -11
20 LBR Harold Evans 0 0 0
21 LBR Roberts Tony 0 0 0
22 LBR Bobby Bright 0 0 0
23 LBR Paye Alex 0 0 0
24 LBR Meaka Fahn 0 0 0
25 LBR Wonokay Dee 0 0 0
26 LBR Domah Tee 0 0 0
27 LBR James Bedell 0 0 0
28 LBR Wooe Augustine 0 0 0
29 LBR James Tondo 1937 0 3
30 LBR Debblay Leroy 0 0 0
31 LBR Debblay Bennie 0 0 0
32 LBR Gboboh Christian 0 0 0
33 LBR Sheriff Younnie 0 0 0
34 LBR Morgan Alphonso 0 0 0
35 LBR Zenneh Bobby 0 0 0
36 LBR Mador Wyah D. 0 0 0
37 LBR Menvali Keita 0 0 0
38 LBR Bobby Ballah 0 0 0
39 LBR Edwards Rudolph 0 0 0
40 LBR Melvin A. Weah 0 0 0
41 LBR Yallah Kekula Jr. 0 0 0
42 LBR Sambola Kemo K. 0 0 0
43 LBR CM Anthony Waylea Jr. 2010 0 -1
44 LBR Marvis Chea 0 0 0
45 LBR CM Daniel Kolliemelen 1842 0 11
46 LBR CM Abraham Kalokoh 1706 0 23
47 LBR Alfred J. Kollie 1812 0 0
48 LBR CM John Jallah 1982 0 13
49 LBR FM Jacob Jallah 1974 0 -8
50 LBR Michael Doe 0 0 0
51 LBR Dunbar Martin 0 0 0
52 LBR Williams Wallace O. 0 0 0
53 LBR Mulbah Aaron S. 0 0 0
54 LBR Tamba William Saa 0 0 0
55 LBR Urey Sukeh 0 0 0
56 Wreh Cornelius 0 0 0
57 LBR Kargoi Boakai 0 0 0
58 LBR Thompson William T 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 LBR CM Kennedy Zinnah Kengo 1818 0 2
2 LBR CM Joel O. Ebiekuta 1830 0 -12
3 LBR FM Miller Moore 1843 0 -27
4 LBR FM Monyou N. Johnwaye 0 0 0
5 LBR Davids Andrew 0 0 0
6 LBR James Sorsor 0 0 0
7 LBR Elijah Dennis 0 0 0
8 LBR Otis Z. Sehwah 1906 0 -3
9 LBR Buigbor Clarence 0 0 0
10 CM Daniel Kolliemelen 0 0 0
11 LBR Washington Moses 0 0 0
12 LBR Wreh Cornelius 0 0 0
13 LBR Elijah Saah 0 0 0
14 LBR Mongue Raymond 0 0 0
15 CM Abraham Kalokoh 0 0 0
16 LBR Thomas Saah 1912 0 -18
17 LBR FM Barcon Harmon 1974 0 16
18 LBR Arnold Smith 1879 0 19
19 LBR Thomas Karyah 1758 0 -11
20 LBR Harold Evans 0 0 0
21 LBR Roberts Tony 0 0 0
22 LBR Bobby Bright 0 0 0
23 LBR Paye Alex 0 0 0
24 LBR Meaka Fahn 0 0 0
25 LBR Wonokay Dee 0 0 0
26 LBR Domah Tee 0 0 0
27 LBR James Bedell 0 0 0
28 LBR Wooe Augustine 0 0 0
29 LBR James Tondo 1937 0 3
30 LBR Debblay Leroy 0 0 0
31 LBR Debblay Bennie 0 0 0
32 LBR Gboboh Christian 0 0 0
33 LBR Sheriff Younnie 0 0 0
34 LBR Morgan Alphonso 0 0 0
35 LBR Zenneh Bobby 0 0 0
36 LBR Mador Wyah D. 0 0 0
37 LBR Menvali Keita 0 0 0
38 LBR Bobby Ballah 0 0 0
39 LBR Edwards Rudolph 0 0 0
40 LBR Melvin A. Weah 0 0 0
41 LBR Yallah Kekula Jr. 0 0 0
42 LBR Sambola Kemo K. 0 0 0
43 LBR CM Anthony Waylea Jr. 2010 0 -1
44 LBR Marvis Chea 0 0 0
45 LBR CM Daniel Kolliemelen 1842 0 11
46 LBR CM Abraham Kalokoh 1706 0 23
47 LBR Alfred J. Kollie 1812 0 0
48 LBR CM John Jallah 1982 0 13
49 LBR FM Jacob Jallah 1974 0 -8
50 LBR Michael Doe 0 0 0
51 LBR Dunbar Martin 0 0 0
52 LBR Williams Wallace O. 0 0 0
53 LBR Mulbah Aaron S. 0 0 0
54 LBR Tamba William Saa 0 0 0
55 LBR Urey Sukeh 0 0 0
56 Wreh Cornelius 0 0 0
57 LBR Kargoi Boakai 0 0 0
58 LBR Thompson William T 0 0 0

Teams starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID Elo FED Equipo M. n w we
1 CM Anthony Waylea Jr. 22600302 2010 LBR Boulevard Chess Club 1 4 2,5 2,52
2 CM John Jallah 22600140 1982 LBR Arabian Knights 1 4 3 2,34
3 FM Barcon Harmon 22600078 1974 LBR Invincible Knight 2 2 2 1,19
4 FM Jacob Jallah 22600124 1974 LBR Arabian Knights 2 2 1 1,19
5 James Tondo 22600132 1937 LBR Gardnersville Chess Club 1 2 1 0,84
6 Thomas Saah 22600094 1912 LBR Invincible Knight 1 3 0,5 1,40
7 Otis Z. Sehwah 22600620 1906 LBR Sleeping Bishop 3 2 1 1,13
8 Arnold Smith 22600558 1879 LBR Invincible Knight 3 3 2,5 1,56
9 Miller Moore 22600736 1843 LBR CIA Team A 3 3 0 1,36
10 CM Daniel Kolliemelen 22600086 1842 LBR Boulevard Chess Club 3 2 1,5 0,95
11 Joel O. Ebiekuta 22600671 1830 LBR CIA Team A 2 2 0 0,62
12 Kennedy Zinnah Kengo 22600647 1818 LBR CIA Team A 1 3 1 0,90
13 Alfred J. Kollie 22600515 1812 LBR Boulevard Chess Club 5 0 0 0,00
14 Thomas Karyah 22600108 1758 LBR Invincible Knight 4 1 0 0,57
15 CM Abraham Kalokoh 22600264 1706 LBR Boulevard Chess Club 4 1 1 0,43
16 Bobby Ballah 22600531 0 LBR 72nd Chess Club 1 3 0
17 Bobby Bright 22600884 0 LBR Central Matadi 3 3 0
18 Buigbor Clarence 22600426 0 LBR Sleeping Bishop 4 1 1
19 Davids Andrew 22600949 0 LBR CIA Team A 5 0 0
20 Debblay Bennie 22600507 0 LBR Gardnersville Chess Club 3 2 0
21 Debblay Leroy 22600876 0 LBR Gardnersville Chess Club 2 1 0
22 Domah Tee 22600957 0 LBR Parker Paint Chess Club 3 1 0
23 Dunbar Martin 22600892 0 LBR Arabian Knights 4 2 1
24 Edwards Rudolph 22600353 0 LBR 72nd Chess Club 2 2 0
25 Elijah Dennis 22600639 0 LBR Sleeping Bishop 2 2 0,5
26 Elijah Saah 22600779 0 LBR Chugbor Chess Club 3 1 0
27 Gboboh Christian 22600965 0 LBR Gardnersville Chess Club 4 1 0
28 Harold Evans 22600744 0 LBR Central Matadi 1 3 1
29 James Bedell 22600590 0 LBR Parker Paint Chess Club 4 0 0
30 James Sorsor 22600760 0 LBR Sleeping Bishop 1 3 0
31 Kargoi Boakai 22600370 0 LBR Central Matadi 5 2 2
32 Kringar Josuah 22600973 0 LBR Sleeping Bishop 5 0 0
33 Mador Wyah D. 0 LBR 10th Street 4 2 0
34 Marvis Chea 22600701 0 LBR Boulevard Chess Club 2 3 3
35 Meaka Fahn 22600981 0 LBR Parker Paint Chess Club 1 2 0
36 Melvin A. Weah 22600485 0 LBR 72nd Chess Club 3 3 0,5
37 Menvali Keita 22600833 0 LBR 10th Street 5 0 0
38 Michael Doe 22600175 0 LBR Arabian Knights 3 3 1,5
39 Mongue Raymond 0 LBR Chugbor Chess Club 4 1 0
40 Monyou N. Johnwaye 22600540 0 LBR CIA Team A 4 2 0
41 Morgan Alphonso 0 LBR 10th Street 2 1 0
42 Mulbah Aaron S. 22600990 0 LBR FMCA Chess Club 2 1 0
43 Paye Alex 22601007 0 LBR Central Matadi 4 0 0
44 Reeves Prince 22601015 0 LBR Chugbor Chess Club 5 0 0
45 Roberts Tony 22601023 0 LBR Central Matadi 2 3 0
46 Sambola Kemo K. 22600043 0 LBR 72nd Chess Club 5 1 1
47 Sheriff Younnie 22600922 0 LBR 10th Street 1 2 0
48 Tamba William Saa 22600566 0 LBR FMCA Chess Club 3 2 0
49 Thompson William T 22600400 0 LBR Arabian Knights 6 0 0
50 Urey Sukeh 22601031 0 LBR FMCA Chess Club 4 0 0
51 Washington Moses 22601040 0 LBR Chugbor Chess Club 1 3 0
52 Williams Wallace O. 22601058 0 LBR FMCA Chess Club 1 2 0
53 Wilson Joseph 22601066 0 LBR FMCA Chess Club 5 0 0
54 Wonokay Dee 22601074 0 LBR Parker Paint Chess Club 2 1 0
55 Wooe Augustine 22601082 0 LBR Parker Paint Chess Club 5 0 0
56 Wreh Cornelius 22601090 0 LBR Chugbor Chess Club 2 2 2
57 Yallah Kekula Jr. 22600663 0 LBR 72nd Chess Club 4 1 1
58 Zenneh Bobby 22601104 0 LBR 10th Street 3 3 1

Round 1

M. 7   10th Street Elo - 1   Invincible Knight Elo 0 : 4
1.1 Sheriff, Younnie 0 - Thomas, Saah 1912 0 - 1
1.2 Morgan, Alphonso 0 - FM Barcon, Harmon 1974 0 - 1
1.3 Zenneh, Bobby 0 - Arnold, Smith 1879 0 - 1
1.4 Mador, Wyah D. 0 - Thomas, Karyah 1758 0 - 1
M. 2   Boulevard Chess Club Elo - 8   72nd Chess Club Elo 3 : 1
2.1 CM Anthony Waylea, Jr. 2010 - Bobby, Ballah 0 1 - 0
2.2 Marvis, Chea 0 - Edwards, Rudolph 0 1 - 0
2.3 CM Daniel, Kolliemelen 1842 - Melvin, A. Weah 0 1 - 0
2.4 CM Abraham, Kalokoh 1706 - Yallah, Kekula Jr. 0 0 - 1
M. 9   Central Matadi Elo - 3   CIA Team A Elo 1 : 3
3.1 Harold, Evans 0 - Kennedy, Zinnah Kengo 1818 0 - 1
3.2 Roberts, Tony 0 - Joel, O. Ebiekuta 1830 0 - 1
3.3 Bobby, Bright 0 - Miller, Moore 1843 0 - 1
3.4 Paye, Alex 0 - Monyou, N. Johnwaye 0 1 - 0
M. 4   Arabian Knights Elo - 10   Chugbor Chess Club Elo 2 : 2
4.1 CM John, Jallah 1982 - Washington, Moses 0 1 - 0
4.2 FM Jacob, Jallah 1974 - Wreh, Cornelius 0 0 - 1
4.3 Michael, Doe 0 - Elijah, Saah 0 0 - 1
4.4 Dunbar, Martin 0 - Mongue, Raymond 0 1 - 0
M. 11   FMCA Chess Club Elo - 5   Gardnersville Chess Club Elo 1 : 3
5.1 Williams, Wallace O. 0 - James, Tondo 1937 0 - 1
5.2 Mulbah, Aaron S. 0 - Debblay, Leroy 0 0 - 1
5.3 Tamba, William Saa 0 - Debblay, Bennie 0 0 - 1
5.4 Urey, Sukeh 0 - Gboboh, Christian 0 1 - 0
M. 6   Sleeping Bishop Elo - 12   Parker Paint Chess Club Elo 4 : 0
6.1 James, Sorsor 0 - Meaka, Fahn 0 1 - 0
6.2 Elijah, Dennis 0 - Wonokay, Dee 0 1 - 0
6.3 Otis, Z. Sehwah 1906 - Domah, Tee 0 1 - 0
6.4 Buigbor, Clarence 0 - James, Bedell 0 1 - 0

Round 2

M. 1   Invincible Knight Elo - 6   Sleeping Bishop Elo 2½:1½
1.1 Thomas, Saah 1912 - James, Sorsor 0 1 - 0
1.2 FM Barcon, Harmon 1974 - Elijah, Dennis 0 ½ - ½
1.3 Arnold, Smith 1879 - Otis, Z. Sehwah 1906 1 - 0
1.4 Thomas, Karyah 1758 - Buigbor, Clarence 0 0 - 1
M. 3   CIA Team A Elo - 2   Boulevard Chess Club Elo 0 : 4
2.1 Kennedy, Zinnah Kengo 1818 - CM Anthony Waylea, Jr. 2010 0 - 1
2.2 Joel, O. Ebiekuta 1830 - Marvis, Chea 0 0 - 1
2.3 Miller, Moore 1843 - CM Daniel, Kolliemelen 1842 0 - 1
2.4 Monyou, N. Johnwaye 0 - CM Abraham, Kalokoh 1706 0 - 1
M. 5   Gardnersville Chess Club Elo - 4   Arabian Knights Elo 1 : 3
3.1 James, Tondo 1937 - CM John, Jallah 1982 0 - 1
3.2 Debblay, Leroy 0 - FM Jacob, Jallah 1974 0 - 1
3.3 Debblay, Bennie 0 - Michael, Doe 0 1 - 0
3.4 Gboboh, Christian 0 - Dunbar, Martin 0 0 - 1
M. 10   Chugbor Chess Club Elo - 7   10th Street Elo 2 : 2
4.1 Washington, Moses 0 - Sheriff, Younnie 0 0 - 1
4.2 Wreh, Cornelius 0 - Morgan, Alphonso 0 1 - 0
4.3 Elijah, Saah 0 - Zenneh, Bobby 0 0 - 1
4.4 Mongue, Raymond 0 - Mador, Wyah D. 0 1 - 0
M. 8   72nd Chess Club Elo - 11   FMCA Chess Club Elo 3 : 1
5.1 Bobby, Ballah 0 - Williams, Wallace O. 0 1 - 0
5.2 Edwards, Rudolph 0 - Mulbah, Aaron S. 0 1 - 0
5.3 Melvin, A. Weah 0 - Tamba, William Saa 0 1 - 0
5.4 Yallah, Kekula Jr. 0 - Urey, Sukeh 0 0 - 1
M. 12   Parker Paint Chess Club Elo - 9   Central Matadi Elo 1 : 3
6.1 Meaka, Fahn 0 - Harold, Evans 0 0 - 1
6.2 Wonokay, Dee 0 - Roberts, Tony 0 0 - 1
6.3 Domah, Tee 0 - Bobby, Bright 0 0 - 1
6.4 James, Bedell 0 - Paye, Alex 0 1 - 0

Round 3

M. 2   Boulevard Chess Club Elo - 1   Invincible Knight Elo 3 : 1
1.1 CM Anthony Waylea, Jr. 2010 - Thomas, Saah 1912 ½ - ½
1.2 Marvis, Chea 0 - FM Barcon, Harmon 1974 1 - 0
1.3 CM Daniel, Kolliemelen 1842 - Arnold, Smith 1879 ½ - ½
1.4 CM Abraham, Kalokoh 1706 - Thomas, Karyah 1758 1 - 0
M. 4   Arabian Knights Elo - 3   CIA Team A Elo 4 : 0
2.1 CM John, Jallah 1982 - Kennedy, Zinnah Kengo 1818 1 - 0
2.2 FM Jacob, Jallah 1974 - Joel, O. Ebiekuta 1830 1 - 0
2.3 Michael, Doe 0 - Miller, Moore 1843 1 - 0
2.4 Dunbar, Martin 0 - Monyou, N. Johnwaye 0 1 - 0
M. 9   Central Matadi Elo - 5   Gardnersville Chess Club Elo 3 : 1
3.1 Harold, Evans 0 - James, Tondo 1937 1 - 0
3.2 Roberts, Tony 0 - Debblay, Leroy 0 0 - 1
3.3 Bobby, Bright 0 - Debblay, Bennie 0 1 - 0
3.4 Paye, Alex 0 - Gboboh, Christian 0 1 - 0
M. 6   Sleeping Bishop Elo - 8   72nd Chess Club Elo 1½:2½
4.1 James, Sorsor 0 - Bobby, Ballah 0 0 - 1
4.2 Elijah, Dennis 0 - Edwards, Rudolph 0 1 - 0
4.3 Otis, Z. Sehwah 1906 - Melvin, A. Weah 0 ½ - ½
4.4 Buigbor, Clarence 0 - Yallah, Kekula Jr. 0 0 - 1
M. 11   FMCA Chess Club Elo - 10   Chugbor Chess Club Elo 1 : 3
5.1 Williams, Wallace O. 0 - Washington, Moses 0 0 - 1
5.2 Mulbah, Aaron S. 0 - Wreh, Cornelius 0 0 - 1
5.3 Tamba, William Saa 0 - Elijah, Saah 0 0 - 1
5.4 Urey, Sukeh 0 - Mongue, Raymond 0 1 - 0
M. 7   10th Street Elo - 12   Parker Paint Chess Club Elo 2 : 2
6.1 Sheriff, Younnie 0 - Meaka, Fahn 0 0 - 1
6.2 Zenneh, Bobby 0 - Wonokay, Dee 0 0 - 1
6.3 Mador, Wyah D. 0 - Domah, Tee 0 1 - 0
6.4 Menvali, Keita 0 - James, Bedell 0 1 - 0

Round 4

M. 4   Arabian Knights Elo - 2   Boulevard Chess Club Elo ½ :3½
1.1 CM John, Jallah 1982 - CM Anthony Waylea, Jr. 2010 0 - 1
1.2 FM Jacob, Jallah 1974 - Marvis, Chea 0 0 - 1
1.3 Michael, Doe 0 - CM Daniel, Kolliemelen 1842 ½ - ½
1.4 Dunbar, Martin 0 - CM Abraham, Kalokoh 1706 0 - 1
M. 1   Invincible Knight Elo - 9   Central Matadi Elo 3 : 1
2.1 Thomas, Saah 1912 - Harold, Evans 0 1 - 0
2.2 FM Barcon, Harmon 1974 - Roberts, Tony 0 1 - 0
2.3 Arnold, Smith 1879 - Bobby, Bright 0 1 - 0
2.4 Thomas, Karyah 1758 - Kargoi, Boakai 0 0 - 1
M. 8   72nd Chess Club Elo - 10   Chugbor Chess Club Elo 1½:2½
3.1 Bobby, Ballah 0 - Washington, Moses 0 ½ - ½
3.2 Edwards, Rudolph 0 - Wreh, Cornelius 0 0 - 1
3.3 Melvin, A. Weah 0 - Elijah, Saah 0 1 - 0
3.4 Yallah, Kekula Jr. 0 - Mongue, Raymond 0 0 - 1
M. 5   Gardnersville Chess Club Elo - 6   Sleeping Bishop Elo 2 : 2
4.1 James, Tondo 1937 - James, Sorsor 0 1 - 0
4.2 Debblay, Leroy 0 - Elijah, Dennis 0 1 - 0
4.3 Debblay, Bennie 0 - Otis, Z. Sehwah 1906 0 - 1
4.4 Gboboh, Christian 0 - Buigbor, Clarence 0 0 - 1
M. 3   CIA Team A Elo - 7   10th Street Elo 4 : 0
5.1 Kennedy, Zinnah Kengo 1818 - Sheriff, Younnie 0 1 - 0
5.2 Joel, O. Ebiekuta 1830 - Zenneh, Bobby 0 1 - 0
5.3 Miller, Moore 1843 - Mador, Wyah D. 0 1 - 0
5.4 Monyou, N. Johnwaye 0 - Menvali, Keita 0 1 - 0
M. 12   Parker Paint Chess Club Elo - 11   FMCA Chess Club Elo 2 : 2
6.1 Meaka, Fahn 0 - Williams, Wallace O. 0 1 - 0
6.2 Wonokay, Dee 0 - Mulbah, Aaron S. 0 0 - 1
6.3 Domah, Tee 0 - Tamba, William Saa 0 0 - 1
6.4 James, Bedell 0 - Urey, Sukeh 0 1 - 0

Round 5

M. 10   Chugbor Chess Club Elo - 2   Boulevard Chess Club Elo 1 : 3
1.1 Washington, Moses 0 - CM Anthony Waylea, Jr. 2010 0 - 1
1.2 Wreh, Cornelius 0 - CM Daniel, Kolliemelen 1842 1 - 0
1.3 Elijah, Saah 0 - CM Abraham, Kalokoh 1706 0 - 1
1.4 Mongue, Raymond 0 - Alfred, J. Kollie 1812 0 - 1
M. 1   Invincible Knight Elo - 4   Arabian Knights Elo 2 : 2
2.1 Thomas, Saah 1912 - CM John, Jallah 1982 0 - 1
2.2 FM Barcon, Harmon 1974 - FM Jacob, Jallah 1974 1 - 0
2.3 Arnold, Smith 1879 - Michael, Doe 0 1 - 0
2.4 Thomas, Karyah 1758 - Dunbar, Martin 0 0 - 1
M. 9   Central Matadi Elo - 8   72nd Chess Club Elo 1½:2½
3.1 Harold, Evans 0 - Bobby, Ballah 0 ½ - ½
3.2 Roberts, Tony 0 - Edwards, Rudolph 0 0 - 1
3.3 Paye, Alex 0 - Melvin, A. Weah 0 0 - 1
3.4 Kargoi, Boakai 0 - Yallah, Kekula Jr. 0 1 - 0
M. 6   Sleeping Bishop Elo - 3   CIA Team A Elo 1 : 3
4.1 James, Sorsor 0 - Kennedy, Zinnah Kengo 1818 0 - 1
4.2 Elijah, Dennis 0 - Joel, O. Ebiekuta 1830 0 - 1
4.3 Otis, Z. Sehwah 1906 - Miller, Moore 1843 1 - 0
4.4 Buigbor, Clarence 0 - Monyou, N. Johnwaye 0 0 - 1
M. 12   Parker Paint Chess Club Elo - 5   Gardnersville Chess Club Elo 1 : 3
5.1 Meaka, Fahn 0 - James, Tondo 1937 0 - 1
5.2 Wonokay, Dee 0 - Debblay, Leroy 0 0 - 1
5.3 James, Bedell 0 - Debblay, Bennie 0 1 - 0
5.4 Wooe, Augustine 0 - Gboboh, Christian 0 0 - 1
M. 7   10th Street Elo - 11   FMCA Chess Club Elo 3 : 1
6.1 Sheriff, Younnie 0 - Williams, Wallace O. 0 1 - 0
6.2 Morgan, Alphonso 0 - Mulbah, Aaron S. 0 1 - 0
6.3 Mador, Wyah D. 0 - Tamba, William Saa 0 0 - 1
6.4 Menvali, Keita 0 - Urey, Sukeh 0 1 - 0

Round 6

M. 2   Boulevard Chess Club Elo - 5   Gardnersville Chess Club Elo 3 : 1
1.1 CM Anthony Waylea, Jr. 2010 - James, Tondo 1937 0 - 1
1.2 Marvis, Chea 0 - Debblay, Leroy 0 1 - 0
1.3 CM Daniel, Kolliemelen 1842 - Debblay, Bennie 0 1 - 0
1.4 CM Abraham, Kalokoh 1706 - Gboboh, Christian 0 1 - 0
M. 3   CIA Team A Elo - 1   Invincible Knight Elo 1 : 3
2.1 Kennedy, Zinnah Kengo 1818 - Thomas, Saah 1912 1 - 0
2.2 Joel, O. Ebiekuta 1830 - FM Barcon, Harmon 1974 0 - 1
2.3 Miller, Moore 1843 - Arnold, Smith 1879 0 - 1
2.4 Monyou, N. Johnwaye 0 - Thomas, Karyah 1758 0 - 1
M. 8   72nd Chess Club Elo - 4   Arabian Knights Elo 1 : 3
3.1 Bobby, Ballah 0 - CM John, Jallah 1982 0 - 1
3.2 Edwards, Rudolph 0 - FM Jacob, Jallah 1974 0 - 1
3.3 Melvin, A. Weah 0 - Michael, Doe 0 1 - 0
3.4 Yallah, Kekula Jr. 0 - Dunbar, Martin 0 0 - 1
M. 10   Chugbor Chess Club Elo - 12   Parker Paint Chess Club Elo 1 : 3
4.1 Washington, Moses 0 - Meaka, Fahn 0 ½ - ½
4.2 Wreh, Cornelius 0 - Wonokay, Dee 0 ½ - ½
4.3 Elijah, Saah 0 - James, Bedell 0 0 - 1
4.4 Mongue, Raymond 0 - Wooe, Augustine 0 0 - 1
M. 7   10th Street Elo - 9   Central Matadi Elo 1 : 3
5.1 Sheriff, Younnie 0 - Harold, Evans 0 0 - 1
5.2 Zenneh, Bobby 0 - Roberts, Tony 0 0 - 1
5.3 Mador, Wyah D. 0 - Bobby, Bright 0 0 - 1
5.4 Menvali, Keita 0 - Kargoi, Boakai 0 1 - 0
M. 11   FMCA Chess Club Elo - 6   Sleeping Bishop Elo 0 : 4
6.1 Williams, Wallace O. 0 - James, Sorsor 0 0 - 1
6.2 Mulbah, Aaron S. 0 - Elijah, Dennis 0 0 - 1
6.3 Tamba, William Saa 0 - Otis, Z. Sehwah 1906 0 - 1
6.4 Urey, Sukeh 0 - Buigbor, Clarence 0 0 - 1

Round 7

M. 9   Central Matadi Elo - 2   Boulevard Chess Club Elo 1 : 3
1.1 Harold, Evans 0 - Marvis, Chea 0 - - +
1.2 Roberts, Tony 0 - CM Daniel, Kolliemelen 1842 0 - 1
1.3 Bobby, Bright 0 - CM Abraham, Kalokoh 1706 0 - 1
1.4 Kargoi, Boakai 0 - Alfred, J. Kollie 1812 1 - 0
M. 1   Invincible Knight Elo - 8   72nd Chess Club Elo 3 : 1
2.1 Thomas, Saah 1912 - Bobby, Ballah 0 1 - 0
2.2 FM Barcon, Harmon 1974 - Edwards, Rudolph 0 1 - 0
2.3 Arnold, Smith 1879 - Melvin, A. Weah 0 1 - 0
2.4 Thomas, Karyah 1758 - Sambola, Kemo K. 0 0 - 1
M. 4   Arabian Knights Elo - 12   Parker Paint Chess Club Elo 4 : 0
3.1 CM John, Jallah 1982 - Meaka, Fahn 0 1 - 0
3.2 FM Jacob, Jallah 1974 - Wonokay, Dee 0 1 - 0
3.3 Dunbar, Martin 0 - James, Bedell 0 1 - 0
3.4 Thompson, William T 0 - Wooe, Augustine 0 1 - 0
M. 11   FMCA Chess Club Elo - 3   CIA Team A Elo ½ :3½
4.1 Williams, Wallace O. 0 - Kennedy, Zinnah Kengo 1818 0 - 1
4.2 Mulbah, Aaron S. 0 - Joel, O. Ebiekuta 1830 0 - 1
4.3 Tamba, William Saa 0 - Miller, Moore 1843 0 - 1
4.4 Urey, Sukeh 0 - Davids, Andrew 0 ½ - ½
M. 5   Gardnersville Chess Club Elo - 10   Chugbor Chess Club Elo 2 : 2
5.1 James, Tondo 1937 - Washington, Moses 0 1 - 0
5.2 Debblay, Leroy 0 - Wreh, Cornelius 0 1 - 0
5.3 Debblay, Bennie 0 - Elijah, Saah 0 0 - 1
5.4 Gboboh, Christian 0 - Mongue, Raymond 0 0 - 1
M. 6   Sleeping Bishop Elo - 7   10th Street Elo 3 : 1
6.1 James, Sorsor 0 - Sheriff, Younnie 0 1 - 0
6.2 Elijah, Dennis 0 - Morgan, Alphonso 0 1 - 0
6.3 Otis, Z. Sehwah 1906 - Zenneh, Bobby 0 0 - 1
6.4 Buigbor, Clarence 0 - Mador, Wyah D. 0 1 - 0

Players ranking

M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Pts. Partidas Elo medio n w we
M. CM Anthony Waylea Jr. 2010 LBR 22600302 1 1 ½ 1 1 0 4,5 6 1608 4 2,5 2,52
1 Marvis Chea 0 LBR 22600701 1 1 1 1 1 + 6,0 6 1556 3 3
2 CM Daniel Kolliemelen 1842 LBR 22600086 1 1 ½ ½ 0 1 1 5,0 7 1246 2 1,5 0,95
3 CM Abraham Kalokoh 1706 LBR 22600264 0 1 1 1 1 1 1 6,0 7 1108 1 1 0,43
4 Alfred J. Kollie 1812 LBR 22600515 1 0 1,0 2 1000 0 0 0,00
5 Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Pts. Partidas Elo medio n w we
  2. Invincible Knight (Elo medio:1881, Capitán: Thomas Saah / Des 1: 18,5 / Des 2: 11) Thomas Saah 1912 LBR 22600094 1 1 ½ 1 0 0 1 4,5 7 1401 3 0,5 1,40
M. FM Barcon Harmon 1974 LBR 22600078 1 ½ 0 1 1 1 1 5,5 7 1258 2 2 1,19
1 Arnold Smith 1879 LBR 22600558 1 1 ½ 1 1 1 1 6,5 7 1370 3 2,5 1,56
2 Thomas Karyah 1758 LBR 22600108 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 2,0 7 1101 1 0 0,57
3 Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Pts. Partidas Elo medio n w we
4 CM John Jallah 1982 LBR 22600140 1 1 1 0 1 1 1 6,0 7 1525 4 3 2,34
  3. Arabian Knights (Elo medio:1489, Capitán: John Jallah / Des 1: 18,5 / Des 2: 10) FM Jacob Jallah 1974 LBR 22600124 0 1 1 0 0 1 1 4,0 7 1258 2 1 1,19
M. Michael Doe 0 LBR 22600175 0 0 1 ½ 0 0 1,5 6 1427 3 1,5
1 Dunbar Martin 0 LBR 22600892 1 1 1 0 1 1 1 6,0 7 1209 2 1
2 Thompson William T 0 LBR 22600400 1 1,0 1 1000 0 0
3 Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Pts. Partidas Elo medio n w we
4 James Sorsor 0 LBR 22600760 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 3,0 7 1381 3 0
6 Elijah Dennis 0 LBR 22600639 1 ½ 1 0 0 1 1 4,5 7 1258 2 0,5
  4. Sleeping Bishop (Elo medio:1227, Capitán: James Sorsor / Des 1: 17 / Des 2: 7) Otis Z. Sehwah 1906 LBR 22600620 1 0 ½ 1 1 1 0 4,5 7 1246 2 1 1,13
M. Buigbor Clarence 0 LBR 22600426 1 1 0 1 0 1 1 5,0 7 1108 1 1
1 Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Pts. Partidas Elo medio n w we
2 Kennedy Zinnah Kengo 1818 LBR 22600647 1 0 0 1 1 1 1 5,0 7 1415 3 1 0,90
3 Joel O. Ebiekuta 1830 LBR 22600671 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 4,0 7 1278 2 0 0,62
4 Miller Moore 1843 LBR 22600736 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 3,0 7 1375 3 0 1,36
  5. CIA Team A (Elo medio:1623, Capitán: Otis Sewah / Des 1: 14,5 / Des 2: 8) Monyou N. Johnwaye 0 LBR 22600540 0 0 0 1 1 0 2,0 6 1244 2 0
M. Davids Andrew 0 LBR 22600949 ½ 0,5 1 1000 0 0
1 Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Pts. Partidas Elo medio n w we
2 Washington Moses 0 LBR 22601040 0 0 1 ½ 0 ½ 0 2,0 7 1418 3 0
3 Wreh Cornelius 0 LBR 22601090 1 1 1 1 1 ½ 0 5,5 7 1259 2 2
4 Elijah Saah 0 LBR 22600779 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 3,0 7 1101 1 0
5 Mongue Raymond 0 LBR 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 3,0 7 1116 1 0
  6. Chugbor Chess Club (Elo medio:1000, Capitán: Moses Washington / Des 1: 13,5 / Des 2: 7) Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Pts. Partidas Elo medio n w we
M. Harold Evans 0 LBR 22600744 0 1 1 0 ½ 1 - 3,5 7 1445 3 1
1 Roberts Tony 0 LBR 22601023 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 2,0 7 1378 3 0
2 Bobby Bright 0 LBR 22600884 0 1 1 0 1 0 3,0 6 1405 3 0
3 Paye Alex 0 LBR 22601007 1 0 1 0 2,0 4 1000 0 0
4 Kargoi Boakai 0 LBR 22600370 1 1 0 1 3,0 4 1393 2 2
  7. Central Matadi (Elo medio:1000, Capitán: Harold Evans / Des 1: 13,5 / Des 2: 6) Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Pts. Partidas Elo medio n w we
M. James Tondo 1937 LBR 22600132 1 0 0 1 1 1 1 5,0 7 1285 2 1 0,84
1 Debblay Leroy 0 LBR 22600876 1 0 1 1 1 0 1 5,0 7 1139 1 0
2 Debblay Bennie 0 LBR 22600507 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 2,0 7 1250 2 0
3 Gboboh Christian 0 LBR 22600965 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1,0 7 1101 1 0
4 Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Pts. Partidas Elo medio n w we
5 Bobby Ballah 0 LBR 22600531 0 1 1 ½ ½ 0 0 3,0 7 1415 3 0
  8. Gardnersville Chess Club (Elo medio:1234, Capitán: James Tondo / Des 1: 13 / Des 2: 6) Edwards Rudolph 0 LBR 22600353 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 2,0 7 1278 2 0
M. Melvin A. Weah 0 LBR 22600485 0 1 ½ 1 1 1 0 4,5 7 1375 3 0,5
1 Yallah Kekula Jr. 0 LBR 22600663 1 0 1 0 0 0 2,0 6 1118 1 1
2 Sambola Kemo K. 0 LBR 22600043 1 1,0 1 1758 1 1
3 Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Pts. Partidas Elo medio n w we
4 Meaka Fahn 0 LBR 22600981 0 0 1 1 0 ½ 0 2,5 7 1274 2 0
  9. 72nd Chess Club (Elo medio:1000, Capitán: Bobby Ballah / Des 1: 12,5 / Des 2: 6) Wonokay Dee 0 LBR 22601074 0 0 1 0 0 ½ 0 1,5 7 1139 1 0
M. Domah Tee 0 LBR 22600957 0 0 0 0 0,0 4 1227 1 0
1 James Bedell 0 LBR 22600590 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 4,0 7 1000 0 0
2 Wooe Augustine 0 LBR 22601082 0 1 0 1,0 3 1000 0 0
3 Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Pts. Partidas Elo medio n w we
4 Sheriff Younnie 0 LBR 22600922 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 2,0 7 1247 2 0
5 Morgan Alphonso 0 LBR 0 0 1 0 1,0 4 1244 1 0
  10. Parker Paint Chess Club (Elo medio:1000, Capitán: Fahn Meaka / Des 1: 9 / Des 2: 4) Zenneh Bobby 0 LBR 22601104 0 1 0 0 0 1 2,0 6 1436 3 1
M. Mador Wyah D. 0 LBR 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1,0 7 1229 2 0
1 Menvali Keita 0 LBR 22600833 1 0 1 1 3,0 4 1000 0 0
2 Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Pts. Partidas Elo medio n w we
3 Williams Wallace O. 0 LBR 22601058 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0,0 7 1251 2 0
4 Mulbah Aaron S. 0 LBR 22600990 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1,0 7 1119 1 0
5 Tamba William Saa 0 LBR 22600566 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 2,0 7 1250 2 0
  11. 10th Street (Elo medio:1000, Capitán: Younnie Sheriff / Des 1: 9 / Des 2: 4) Urey Sukeh 0 LBR 22601031 1 1 1 0 0 0 ½ 3,5 7 1000 0 0

Teams ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Equipo Partidas   +    =    -   Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 2 Boulevard Chess Club 7 7 0 0 22,5 14 0
2 1 Invincible Knight 7 5 1 1 18,5 11 0
3 4 Arabian Knights 7 4 2 1 18,5 10 0
4 6 Sleeping Bishop 7 3 1 3 17,0 7 0
5 3 CIA Team A 7 4 0 3 14,5 8 0
6 10 Chugbor Chess Club 7 2 3 2 13,5 7 0
7 9 Central Matadi 7 3 0 4 13,5 6 0
8 5 Gardnersville Chess Club 7 2 2 3 13,0 6 0
9 8 72nd Chess Club 7 3 0 4 12,5 6 0
10 12 Parker Paint Chess Club 7 1 2 4 9,0 4 1
11 7 10th Street 7 1 2 4 9,0 4 1
12 11 FMCA Chess Club 7 0 1 6 6,5 1 0

Teams starting rank

  1. Invincible Knight (Elo medio:1881 / Des 1: 18,5 / Des 2: 11) Capitán: Thomas Saah
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Thomas Saah 1912 LBR 22600094 4,5 7,0
2 FM Barcon Harmon 1974 LBR 22600078 5,5 7,0
3 Arnold Smith 1879 LBR 22600558 6,5 7,0
4 Thomas Karyah 1758 LBR 22600108 2,0 7,0
  2. Boulevard Chess Club (Elo medio:1843 / Des 1: 22,5 / Des 2: 14) Capitán: Anthony Waylea
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 CM Anthony Waylea Jr. 2010 LBR 22600302 4,5 6,0
2 Marvis Chea 0 LBR 22600701 6,0 6,0
3 CM Daniel Kolliemelen 1842 LBR 22600086 5,0 7,0
4 CM Abraham Kalokoh 1706 LBR 22600264 6,0 7,0
5 Alfred J. Kollie 1812 LBR 22600515 1,0 2,0
  3. CIA Team A (Elo medio:1623 / Des 1: 14,5 / Des 2: 8) Capitán: Otis Sewah
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Kennedy Zinnah Kengo 1818 LBR 22600647 5,0 7,0
2 Joel O. Ebiekuta 1830 LBR 22600671 4,0 7,0
3 Miller Moore 1843 LBR 22600736 3,0 7,0
4 Monyou N. Johnwaye 0 LBR 22600540 2,0 6,0
5 Davids Andrew 0 LBR 22600949 0,5 1,0
  4. Arabian Knights (Elo medio:1489 / Des 1: 18,5 / Des 2: 10) Capitán: John Jallah
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 CM John Jallah 1982 LBR 22600140 6,0 7,0
2 FM Jacob Jallah 1974 LBR 22600124 4,0 7,0
3 Michael Doe 0 LBR 22600175 1,5 6,0
4 Dunbar Martin 0 LBR 22600892 6,0 7,0
6 Thompson William T 0 LBR 22600400 1,0 1,0
  5. Gardnersville Chess Club (Elo medio:1234 / Des 1: 13 / Des 2: 6) Capitán: James Tondo
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 James Tondo 1937 LBR 22600132 5,0 7,0
2 Debblay Leroy 0 LBR 22600876 5,0 7,0
3 Debblay Bennie 0 LBR 22600507 2,0 7,0
4 Gboboh Christian 0 LBR 22600965 1,0 7,0
  6. Sleeping Bishop (Elo medio:1227 / Des 1: 17 / Des 2: 7) Capitán: James Sorsor
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 James Sorsor 0 LBR 22600760 3,0 7,0
2 Elijah Dennis 0 LBR 22600639 4,5 7,0
3 Otis Z. Sehwah 1906 LBR 22600620 4,5 7,0
4 Buigbor Clarence 0 LBR 22600426 5,0 7,0
5 Kringar Josuah 0 LBR 22600973 0,0 0,0
  7. 10th Street (Elo medio:1000 / Des 1: 9 / Des 2: 4) Capitán: Younnie Sheriff
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Sheriff Younnie 0 LBR 22600922 2,0 7,0
2 Morgan Alphonso 0 LBR 1,0 4,0
3 Zenneh Bobby 0 LBR 22601104 2,0 6,0
4 Mador Wyah D. 0 LBR 1,0 7,0
5 Menvali Keita 0 LBR 22600833 3,0 4,0
  8. 72nd Chess Club (Elo medio:1000 / Des 1: 12,5 / Des 2: 6) Capitán: Bobby Ballah
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Bobby Ballah 0 LBR 22600531 3,0 7,0
2 Edwards Rudolph 0 LBR 22600353 2,0 7,0
3 Melvin A. Weah 0 LBR 22600485 4,5 7,0
4 Yallah Kekula Jr. 0 LBR 22600663 2,0 6,0
5 Sambola Kemo K. 0 LBR 22600043 1,0 1,0
  9. Central Matadi (Elo medio:1000 / Des 1: 13,5 / Des 2: 6) Capitán: Harold Evans
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Harold Evans 0 LBR 22600744 3,5 7,0
2 Roberts Tony 0 LBR 22601023 2,0 7,0
3 Bobby Bright 0 LBR 22600884 3,0 6,0
4 Paye Alex 0 LBR 22601007 2,0 4,0
5 Kargoi Boakai 0 LBR 22600370 3,0 4,0
  10. Chugbor Chess Club (Elo medio:1000 / Des 1: 13,5 / Des 2: 7) Capitán: Moses Washington
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Washington Moses 0 LBR 22601040 2,0 7,0
2 Wreh Cornelius 0 LBR 22601090 5,5 7,0
3 Elijah Saah 0 LBR 22600779 3,0 7,0
4 Mongue Raymond 0 LBR 3,0 7,0
5 Reeves Prince 0 LBR 22601015 0,0 0,0
  11. FMCA Chess Club (Elo medio:1000 / Des 1: 6,5 / Des 2: 1) Capitán: Wallace Williams
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Williams Wallace O. 0 LBR 22601058 0,0 7,0
2 Mulbah Aaron S. 0 LBR 22600990 1,0 7,0
3 Tamba William Saa 0 LBR 22600566 2,0 7,0
4 Urey Sukeh 0 LBR 22601031 3,5 7,0
5 Wilson Joseph 0 LBR 22601066 0,0 0,0
  12. Parker Paint Chess Club (Elo medio:1000 / Des 1: 9 / Des 2: 4) Capitán: Fahn Meaka
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Meaka Fahn 0 LBR 22600981 2,5 7,0
2 Wonokay Dee 0 LBR 22601074 1,5 7,0
3 Domah Tee 0 LBR 22600957 0,0 4,0
4 James Bedell 0 LBR 22600590 4,0 7,0
5 Wooe Augustine 0 LBR 22601082 1,0 3,0