National Youth Under 16 Female 2020

Chess tournament overview

Country: Trinidad and Tobago
Tournament date: 2020-01-02 to 2020-01-05
Tournament place: San Fernando, Naparima Boys College (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 1 Hour and 30 Minutes Plus 30 Seconds Increment per Move
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Razark, Sadiqah 7702329
Main referee: Noel, Roderick 7700083
Referee: James, Keevin 7701373; Razark, Sadiqah 7702329; Cabralis, Quintin 7704976; Cabralis, Quinn 7700440; Martin, David 7702884; Martin, Mikel 7702310

Schedule: National Youth Under 16 Female 2020

Round Date Time
1 2020/01/02 11:30
2 2020/01/02 16:00
3 2020/01/03 10:00
4 2020/01/03 16:00
5 2020/01/04 10:00
6 2020/01/04 16:00
7 2020/01/05 10:00

Players registered in National Youth Under 16 Female 2020

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 TTO Samuel Bisnath Keira 1026 0 66
2 TTO Martin Kayla 1061 0 -23
3 TTO Rooplal Wayann 0 0 0
4 TTO Manjoo Jayden 0 0 0
5 TTO Johnson Chaya 1096 0 48
6 TTO Phillips Marliyah 1169 0 -12
7 TTO Martin Athena 1282 0 -79

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 TTO Samuel Bisnath Keira 1026 0 66
2 TTO Martin Kayla 1061 0 -23
3 TTO Rooplal Wayann 0 0 0
4 TTO Manjoo Jayden 0 0 0
5 TTO Johnson Chaya 1096 0 48
6 TTO Phillips Marliyah 1169 0 -12
7 TTO Martin Athena 1282 0 -79

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
7 Martin Athena 7702280 TTO 1282
6 Phillips Marliyah 7704690 TTO 1169
5 Johnson Chaya 7703317 TTO 1096
2 Martin Kayla 7706650 TTO 1061
1 Samuel Bisnath Keira 7706669 TTO 1026
4 Manjoo Jayden TTO 0
3 Rooplal Wayann 7705271 TTO 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Result Name No.
1 2 Martin Kayla 1 - 0 Martin Athena 7
2 3 Rooplal Wayann 0 - 1 Phillips Marliyah 6
3 4 Manjoo Jayden 0 - 1 Johnson Chaya 5
4 1 Samuel Bisnath Keira 0 bye -1

Round 2

M. No. Name Result Name No.
1 6 Phillips Marliyah 1 - 0 Manjoo Jayden 4
2 7 Martin Athena 1 - 0 Rooplal Wayann 3
3 1 Samuel Bisnath Keira 1 - 0 Martin Kayla 2
4 5 Johnson Chaya 0 bye -1

Round 3

M. No. Name Result Name No.
1 3 Rooplal Wayann 0 - 1 Samuel Bisnath Keira 1
2 4 Manjoo Jayden 0 - 1 Martin Athena 7
3 5 Johnson Chaya 1 - 0 Phillips Marliyah 6
4 2 Martin Kayla 0 bye -1

Round 4

M. No. Name Result Name No.
1 7 Martin Athena 0 - 1 Johnson Chaya 5
2 1 Samuel Bisnath Keira 1 - 0 Manjoo Jayden 4
3 2 Martin Kayla 0 - 1 Rooplal Wayann 3
4 6 Phillips Marliyah 0 bye -1

Round 5

M. No. Name Result Name No.
1 4 Manjoo Jayden 1 - 0 Martin Kayla 2
2 5 Johnson Chaya 0 - 1 Samuel Bisnath Keira 1
3 6 Phillips Marliyah 1 - 0 Martin Athena 7
4 3 Rooplal Wayann 0 bye -1

Round 6

M. No. Name Result Name No.
1 1 Samuel Bisnath Keira 1 - 0 Phillips Marliyah 6
2 2 Martin Kayla 0 - 1 Johnson Chaya 5
3 3 Rooplal Wayann 0 - 1 Manjoo Jayden 4
4 7 Martin Athena 0 bye -1

Round 7

M. No. Name Result Name No.
1 5 Johnson Chaya + - - Rooplal Wayann 3
2 6 Phillips Marliyah 1 - 0 Martin Kayla 2
3 7 Martin Athena 1 - 0 Samuel Bisnath Keira 1
4 4 Manjoo Jayden 0 bye -1

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4   Des 5  Rp n K elo+/-
1 1 Samuel Bisnath Keira TTO 1026 5,0 1,0 13,00 2,0 ... 5 0,0 1374 4 40 66,0
2 5 Johnson Chaya TTO 1096 5,0 0,0 11,00 2,0 ... 5 0,0 1348 4 40 47,6
3 6 Phillips Marliyah TTO 1169 4,0 0,0 7,00 1,0 ... 4 0,0 1203 4 40 -11,6
4 7 Martin Athena TTO 1282 3,0 0,0 8,00 1,0 ... 3 0,0 1059 4 40 -79,2
5 4 Manjoo Jayden TTO 0 2,0 0,0 2,00 0,0 ... 2 0,0 981 5
6 3 Rooplal Wayann TTO 0 1,0 1,0 1,00 0,0 ... 1 0,0 868 4
7 2 Martin Kayla TTO 1061 1,0 0,0 3,00 1,0 ... 1 0,0 823 4 40 -22,8