National Youth Under 14 Female 2020

Chess tournament overview

Country: Trinidad and Tobago
Tournament date: 2020-01-02 to 2020-01-05
Tournament place: San Fernando, Naparima Boys College (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 1 Hour and 30 Minutes Plus 30 Seconds Increment per Move
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Razark, Sadiqah 7702329
Main referee: Noel, Roderick 7700083
Referee: James, Keevin 7701373; Razark, Sadiqah 7702329; Cabralis, Quintin 7704976; Cabralis, Quinn 7700440; Martin, David 7702884; Martin, Mikel 7702310

Schedule: National Youth Under 14 Female 2020

Round Date Time
1 2020/01/02 12:00
2 2020/01/02 16:00
3 2020/01/03 10:00
4 2020/01/03 15:00
5 2020/01/04 10:00
6 2020/01/04 15:00
7 2020/01/05 10:00

Players registered in National Youth Under 14 Female 2020

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 TTO Kumar Vandana 0 0 0
2 TTO Duncan Myah 0 0 0
3 TTO Ramdass Anastasia 0 0 0
4 TTO La Fleur Zara 1541 0 0
5 TTO Maharaj Ishaana 0 0 0
6 TTO Harrilal Amrita 0 0 0
7 TTO Da Costa Kimora 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 TTO Kumar Vandana 0 0 0
2 TTO Duncan Myah 0 0 0
3 TTO Ramdass Anastasia 0 0 0
4 TTO La Fleur Zara 1541 0 0
5 TTO Maharaj Ishaana 0 0 0
6 TTO Harrilal Amrita 0 0 0
7 TTO Da Costa Kimora 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
4 La Fleur Zara 7703848 TTO 1541
7 Da Costa Kimora TTO 0
2 Duncan Myah 7707231 TTO 0
6 Harrilal Amrita TTO 0
1 Kumar Vandana TTO 0
5 Maharaj Ishaana TTO 0
3 Ramdass Anastasia 7705972 TTO 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Result Name No.
1 2 Duncan Myah ½ - ½ Da Costa Kimora 7
2 3 Ramdass Anastasia 1 - 0 Harrilal Amrita 6
3 4 La Fleur Zara 1 - 0 Maharaj Ishaana 5
4 1 Kumar Vandana 0 bye -1

Round 2

M. No. Name Result Name No.
1 6 Harrilal Amrita 0 - 1 La Fleur Zara 4
2 7 Da Costa Kimora 0 - 1 Ramdass Anastasia 3
3 1 Kumar Vandana 1 - 0 Duncan Myah 2
4 5 Maharaj Ishaana 0 bye -1

Round 3

M. No. Name Result Name No.
1 3 Ramdass Anastasia 1 - 0 Kumar Vandana 1
2 4 La Fleur Zara 1 - 0 Da Costa Kimora 7
3 5 Maharaj Ishaana 0 - 1 Harrilal Amrita 6
4 2 Duncan Myah 0 bye -1

Round 4

M. No. Name Result Name No.
1 7 Da Costa Kimora 1 - 0 Maharaj Ishaana 5
2 1 Kumar Vandana 0 - 1 La Fleur Zara 4
3 2 Duncan Myah 0 - 1 Ramdass Anastasia 3
4 6 Harrilal Amrita 0 bye -1

Round 5

M. No. Name Result Name No.
1 4 La Fleur Zara 1 - 0 Duncan Myah 2
2 5 Maharaj Ishaana 0 - 1 Kumar Vandana 1
3 6 Harrilal Amrita 1 - 0 Da Costa Kimora 7
4 3 Ramdass Anastasia 0 bye -1

Round 6

M. No. Name Result Name No.
1 1 Kumar Vandana 1 - 0 Harrilal Amrita 6
2 2 Duncan Myah ½ - ½ Maharaj Ishaana 5
3 3 Ramdass Anastasia 0 - 1 La Fleur Zara 4
4 7 Da Costa Kimora 0 bye -1

Round 7

M. No. Name Result Name No.
1 5 Maharaj Ishaana 0 - 1 Ramdass Anastasia 3
2 6 Harrilal Amrita 1 - 0 Duncan Myah 2
3 7 Da Costa Kimora - - + Kumar Vandana 1
4 4 La Fleur Zara 0 bye -1

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4  Rp
1 4 La Fleur Zara TTO 1541 6,0 0,0 15,00 3,0 ... 6 1800
2 3 Ramdass Anastasia TTO 0 5,0 0,0 10,00 2,0 ... 5 1363
3 1 Kumar Vandana TTO 0 4,0 0,0 6,00 1,0 ... 4 1180
4 6 Harrilal Amrita TTO 0 3,0 0,0 3,00 0,0 ... 3 1090
5 7 Da Costa Kimora TTO 0 1,5 0,0 1,00 0,0 ... 1 959
6 2 Duncan Myah TTO 0 1,0 0,0 1,00 0,0 ... 0 817
7 5 Maharaj Ishaana TTO 0 0,5 0,0 0,50 0,0 ... 0 689