National Youth Under 10 Female 2020

Chess tournament overview

Country: Trinidad and Tobago
Tournament date: 2020-01-02 to 2020-01-05
Tournament place: San Fernando, Naparima Boys College (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 1 Hour and 30 Minutes Plus 30 Seconds Increment per Move
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Razark, Sadiqah 7702329
Main referee: Noel, Roderick 7700083
Referee: James, Keevin 7701373; Razark, Sadiqah 7702329; Cabralis, Quintin 7704976; Cabralis, Quinn 7700440; Martin, David 7702884; Martin, Mikel 7702310

Schedule: National Youth Under 10 Female 2020

Round Date Time
1 2020/01/02 12:00
2 2020/01/02 16:00
3 2020/01/03 10:00
4 2020/01/03 15:00
5 2020/01/04 10:00
6 2020/01/04 15:00
7 2020/01/05 10:00

Players registered in National Youth Under 10 Female 2020

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 TTO Mohammed Shasmeen 0 0 0
2 TTO Singh Christyana 0 0 0
3 TTO Maharaj Anasuriya Seeram 0 0 0
4 TTO Laing Raquel 0 0 0
5 TTO Jaggernath Maegan 0 0 0
6 TTO Harrilal Vandala 0 0 0
7 TTO Johnson Adaya 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 TTO Mohammed Shasmeen 0 0 0
2 TTO Singh Christyana 0 0 0
3 TTO Maharaj Anasuriya Seeram 0 0 0
4 TTO Laing Raquel 0 0 0
5 TTO Jaggernath Maegan 0 0 0
6 TTO Harrilal Vandala 0 0 0
7 TTO Johnson Adaya 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
6 Harrilal Vandala TTO 0
5 Jaggernath Maegan TTO 0
7 Johnson Adaya TTO 0
4 Laing Raquel TTO 0
3 Maharaj Anasuriya Seeram 7706162 TTO 0
1 Mohammed Shasmeen TTO 0
2 Singh Christyana TTO 0

Round 1

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 2 0 Singh Christyana 1 - 0 Johnson Adaya 0 7
2 3 0 Maharaj Anasuriya Seeram 1 - 0 Harrilal Vandala 0 6
3 4 0 Laing Raquel 1 - 0 Jaggernath Maegan 0 5
4 1 0 Mohammed Shasmeen 0 bye 0 -1

Round 2

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 6 0 Harrilal Vandala 0 - 1 Laing Raquel 0 4
2 7 0 Johnson Adaya 1 - 0 Maharaj Anasuriya Seeram 0 3
3 1 0 Mohammed Shasmeen 1 - 0 Singh Christyana 0 2
4 5 0 Jaggernath Maegan 0 bye 0 -1

Round 3

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 3 0 Maharaj Anasuriya Seeram 0 - 1 Mohammed Shasmeen 0 1
2 4 0 Laing Raquel 1 - 0 Johnson Adaya 0 7
3 5 0 Jaggernath Maegan ½ - ½ Harrilal Vandala 0 6
4 2 0 Singh Christyana 0 bye 0 -1

Round 4

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 7 0 Johnson Adaya 1 - 0 Jaggernath Maegan 0 5
2 1 0 Mohammed Shasmeen 1 - 0 Laing Raquel 0 4
3 2 0 Singh Christyana 1 - 0 Maharaj Anasuriya Seeram 0 3
4 6 0 Harrilal Vandala 0 bye 0 -1

Round 5

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 4 0 Laing Raquel 1 - 0 Singh Christyana 0 2
2 5 0 Jaggernath Maegan 0 - 1 Mohammed Shasmeen 0 1
3 6 0 Harrilal Vandala 0 - 1 Johnson Adaya 0 7
4 3 0 Maharaj Anasuriya Seeram 0 bye 0 -1

Round 6

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 1 0 Mohammed Shasmeen 1 - 0 Harrilal Vandala 0 6
2 2 0 Singh Christyana 1 - 0 Jaggernath Maegan 0 5
3 3 0 Maharaj Anasuriya Seeram 0 - 1 Laing Raquel 0 4
4 7 0 Johnson Adaya 0 bye 0 -1

Round 7

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 5 0 Jaggernath Maegan 0 - 1 Maharaj Anasuriya Seeram 0 3
2 6 0 Harrilal Vandala 0 - 1 Singh Christyana 0 2
3 7 0 Johnson Adaya 1 - 0 Mohammed Shasmeen 0 1
4 4 0 Laing Raquel 0 bye 0 -1

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4  Rp
1 1 Mohammed Shasmeen TTO 0 5,0 1,0 12,00 3,0 ... 5 1273
2 4 Laing Raquel TTO 0 5,0 0,0 11,00 3,0 ... 5 1273
3 2 Singh Christyana TTO 0 4,0 1,0 7,00 2,0 ... 4 1125
4 7 Johnson Adaya TTO 0 4,0 0,0 8,00 2,0 ... 4 1125
5 3 Maharaj Anasuriya Seeram TTO 0 2,0 0,0 1,00 0,0 ... 2 875
6 5 Jaggernath Maegan TTO 0 0,5 0,5 0,25 0,0 ... 0 599
6 Harrilal Vandala TTO 0 0,5 0,5 0,25 0,0 ... 0 599