The Irish New Year Group 1650+ 2020

Chess tournament overview

Country: Ireland
Tournament date: 2020-01-02 to 2020-01-06
Tournament place: Talbot Hotel Stillorgan, Dublin, Ireland (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90 + 30
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: John McMorrow
Main referee: Ivan Baburin

Schedule: The Irish New Year Group 1650+ 2020

Round Date Time
1 2020/01/02 18:00
2 2020/01/03 11:00
3 2020/01/03 16:00
4 2020/01/04 11:00
5 2020/01/04 16:00
6 2020/01/05 11:00
7 2020/01/05 16:00
8 2020/01/06 09:30
9 2020/01/06 14:30

Players registered in The Irish New Year Group 1650+ 2020

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 IRL Putar Leon 1845 0 0
2 IRL Cullen Ben 1900 0 0
3 IRL Rush Stephen 1987 0 0
4 IRL Putar Lara 1762 0 0
5 IRL Collins Adam 1688 0 0
6 IRL Brozynski Patryk 1640 0 0
7 LTU Janusaitis Mindaugas 1909 0 0
8 IRL Gupta Utkarsh 1853 0 0
9 IRL Nolan Dermot 1836 0 0
10 IRL McDonnell Odhran 1767 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 IRL Putar Leon 1845 0 0
2 IRL Cullen Ben 1900 0 0
3 IRL Rush Stephen 1987 0 0
4 IRL Putar Lara 1762 0 0
5 IRL Collins Adam 1688 0 0
6 IRL Brozynski Patryk 1640 0 0
7 LTU Janusaitis Mindaugas 1909 0 0
8 IRL Gupta Utkarsh 1853 0 0
9 IRL Nolan Dermot 1836 0 0
10 IRL McDonnell Odhran 1767 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
3 Rush Stephen 2512173 IRL 1987
7 Janusaitis Mindaugas 12802530 LTU 1909
2 Cullen Ben 2506033 IRL 1900
8 Gupta Utkarsh 2510790 IRL 1853
1 Putar Leon 14546612 IRL 1845
9 Nolan Dermot 2510260 IRL 1836
10 McDonnell Odhran 2507463 IRL 1767
4 Putar Lara 14546604 IRL 1762
5 Collins Adam 2512300 IRL 1688
6 Brozynski Patryk 2512700 IRL 1640

Round 1

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 1 1845 Putar Leon 0 - 1 McDonnell Odhran 1767 10
2 2 1900 Cullen Ben ½ - ½ Nolan Dermot 1836 9
3 3 1987 Rush Stephen 1 - 0 Gupta Utkarsh 1853 8
4 4 1762 Putar Lara 1 - 0 Janusaitis Mindaugas 1909 7
5 5 1688 Collins Adam ½ - ½ Brozynski Patryk 1640 6

Round 2

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 10 1767 McDonnell Odhran 0 - 1 Brozynski Patryk 1640 6
2 7 1909 Janusaitis Mindaugas 1 - 0 Collins Adam 1688 5
3 8 1853 Gupta Utkarsh 1 - 0 Putar Lara 1762 4
4 9 1836 Nolan Dermot ½ - ½ Rush Stephen 1987 3
5 1 1845 Putar Leon ½ - ½ Cullen Ben 1900 2

Round 3

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 2 1900 Cullen Ben ½ - ½ McDonnell Odhran 1767 10
2 3 1987 Rush Stephen 0 - 1 Putar Leon 1845 1
3 4 1762 Putar Lara ½ - ½ Nolan Dermot 1836 9
4 5 1688 Collins Adam 1 - 0 Gupta Utkarsh 1853 8
5 6 1640 Brozynski Patryk 0 - 1 Janusaitis Mindaugas 1909 7

Round 4

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 10 1767 McDonnell Odhran ½ - ½ Janusaitis Mindaugas 1909 7
2 8 1853 Gupta Utkarsh 1 - 0 Brozynski Patryk 1640 6
3 9 1836 Nolan Dermot 0 - 1 Collins Adam 1688 5
4 1 1845 Putar Leon 1 - 0 Putar Lara 1762 4
5 2 1900 Cullen Ben 0 - 1 Rush Stephen 1987 3

Round 5

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 3 1987 Rush Stephen 1 - 0 McDonnell Odhran 1767 10
2 4 1762 Putar Lara 1 - 0 Cullen Ben 1900 2
3 5 1688 Collins Adam 0 - 1 Putar Leon 1845 1
4 6 1640 Brozynski Patryk 1 - 0 Nolan Dermot 1836 9
5 7 1909 Janusaitis Mindaugas ½ - ½ Gupta Utkarsh 1853 8

Round 6

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 10 1767 McDonnell Odhran 0 - 1 Gupta Utkarsh 1853 8
2 9 1836 Nolan Dermot ½ - ½ Janusaitis Mindaugas 1909 7
3 1 1845 Putar Leon 1 - 0 Brozynski Patryk 1640 6
4 2 1900 Cullen Ben 1 - 0 Collins Adam 1688 5
5 3 1987 Rush Stephen ½ - ½ Putar Lara 1762 4

Round 7

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 4 1762 Putar Lara 1 - 0 McDonnell Odhran 1767 10
2 5 1688 Collins Adam ½ - ½ Rush Stephen 1987 3
3 6 1640 Brozynski Patryk 0 - 1 Cullen Ben 1900 2
4 7 1909 Janusaitis Mindaugas 1 - 0 Putar Leon 1845 1
5 8 1853 Gupta Utkarsh 0 - 1 Nolan Dermot 1836 9

Round 8

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 10 1767 McDonnell Odhran ½ - ½ Nolan Dermot 1836 9
2 1 1845 Putar Leon 0 - 1 Gupta Utkarsh 1853 8
3 2 1900 Cullen Ben ½ - ½ Janusaitis Mindaugas 1909 7
4 3 1987 Rush Stephen 0 - 1 Brozynski Patryk 1640 6
5 4 1762 Putar Lara ½ - ½ Collins Adam 1688 5

Round 9

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 5 1688 Collins Adam 1 - 0 McDonnell Odhran 1767 10
2 6 1640 Brozynski Patryk ½ - ½ Putar Lara 1762 4
3 7 1909 Janusaitis Mindaugas ½ - ½ Rush Stephen 1987 3
4 8 1853 Gupta Utkarsh 1 - 0 Cullen Ben 1900 2
5 9 1836 Nolan Dermot 1 - 0 Putar Leon 1845 1

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 8 Gupta Utkarsh IRL 1853 5,5 0,5 5 22,75
2 7 Janusaitis Mindaugas LTU 1909 5,5 0,5 3 23,75
3 3 Rush Stephen IRL 1987 5,0 0,5 3 21,75
4 4 Putar Lara IRL 1762 5,0 0,5 3 21,00
5 1 Putar Leon IRL 1845 4,5 1,0 4 20,50
6 5 Collins Adam IRL 1688 4,5 1,0 3 19,50
7 9 Nolan Dermot IRL 1836 4,5 1,0 2 21,00
8 2 Cullen Ben IRL 1900 4,0 1,0 2 17,00
9 6 Brozynski Patryk IRL 1640 4,0 0,0 3 16,75
10 10 McDonnell Odhran IRL 1767 2,5 0,0 1 11,50