Chris Flowers Chess Challenge

Chess tournament overview

Country: Zambia
Tournament date: 2020-01-03 to 2020-01-05
Tournament place: Highlands Basic School, Livingstone. (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 1 hour 5min
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Andrew Kayonde
Main referee: Moses Kalapizya
Referee: Joster Kandangwe

Schedule: Chris Flowers Chess Challenge

Round Date Time
1 2020/01/03 09:00
2 2020/01/03 11:30
3 2020/01/03 14:00
4 2020/01/04 08:00
5 2020/01/04 11:00
6 2020/01/04 14:00
7 2020/01/05 08:00
8 2020/01/05 11:00
9 2020/01/05 14:00

Players registered in Chris Flowers Chess Challenge

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 ZAM FM Musonda Chola 2172 0 0
2 ZAM Muyenga Bright 2054 0 0
3 NAM Nyakansaila Rapheal 2001 0 0
4 ZAM Musonda Elias 1948 0 0
5 ZAM Liambela Reuben 1780 0 0
6 ZAM Mweetwa Fridah 0 0 0
7 ZAM Abraham Liungu 0 0 0
8 ZAM Ngonga Petros 0 0 0
9 ZAM Hamuchiliba Palicha 0 0 0
10 ZAM Nachula Natasha 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 ZAM FM Musonda Chola 2172 0 0
2 ZAM Muyenga Bright 2054 0 0
3 NAM Nyakansaila Rapheal 2001 0 0
4 ZAM Musonda Elias 1948 0 0
5 ZAM Liambela Reuben 1780 0 0
6 ZAM Mweetwa Fridah 0 0 0
7 ZAM Abraham Liungu 0 0 0
8 ZAM Ngonga Petros 0 0 0
9 ZAM Hamuchiliba Palicha 0 0 0
10 ZAM Nachula Natasha 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 FM Musonda Chola 8706050 ZAM 2172
2 Muyenga Bright 8705194 ZAM 2054
3 Nyakansaila Rapheal 15201740 NAM 2001
4 Musonda Elias 8706247 ZAM 1948
5 Liambela Reuben 8710902 ZAM 1780
7 Abraham Liungu ZAM 0
9 Hamuchiliba Palicha ZAM 0
6 Mweetwa Fridah ZAM 0
10 Nachula Natasha ZAM 0
8 Ngonga Petros ZAM 0

Round 1

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 1 2172 FM Musonda Chola ½ - ½ Nachula Natasha 0 10
2 2 2054 Muyenga Bright ½ - ½ Hamuchiliba Palicha 0 9
3 3 2001 Nyakansaila Rapheal ½ - ½ Ngonga Petros 0 8
4 4 1948 Musonda Elias ½ - ½ Abraham Liungu 0 7
5 5 1780 Liambela Reuben 0 - 1 Mweetwa Fridah 0 6

Round 2

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 10 0 Nachula Natasha 1 - 0 Mweetwa Fridah 0 6
2 7 0 Abraham Liungu 0 - 1 Liambela Reuben 1780 5
3 8 0 Ngonga Petros ½ - ½ Musonda Elias 1948 4
4 9 0 Hamuchiliba Palicha 0 - 1 Nyakansaila Rapheal 2001 3
5 1 2172 FM Musonda Chola ½ - ½ Muyenga Bright 2054 2

Round 3

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 2 2054 Muyenga Bright 1 - 0 Nachula Natasha 0 10
2 3 2001 Nyakansaila Rapheal 0 - 1 FM Musonda Chola 2172 1
3 4 1948 Musonda Elias 0 - 1 Hamuchiliba Palicha 0 9
4 5 1780 Liambela Reuben 1 - 0 Ngonga Petros 0 8
5 6 0 Mweetwa Fridah 0 - 1 Abraham Liungu 0 7

Round 4

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 10 0 Nachula Natasha 0 - 1 Abraham Liungu 0 7
2 8 0 Ngonga Petros 1 - 0 Mweetwa Fridah 0 6
3 9 0 Hamuchiliba Palicha ½ - ½ Liambela Reuben 1780 5
4 1 2172 FM Musonda Chola ½ - ½ Musonda Elias 1948 4
5 2 2054 Muyenga Bright 1 - 0 Nyakansaila Rapheal 2001 3

Round 5

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 3 2001 Nyakansaila Rapheal 1 - 0 Nachula Natasha 0 10
2 4 1948 Musonda Elias 0 - 1 Muyenga Bright 2054 2
3 5 1780 Liambela Reuben 0 - 1 FM Musonda Chola 2172 1
4 6 0 Mweetwa Fridah 1 - 0 Hamuchiliba Palicha 0 9
5 7 0 Abraham Liungu 1 - 0 Ngonga Petros 0 8

Round 6

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 10 0 Nachula Natasha 0 - 1 Ngonga Petros 0 8
2 9 0 Hamuchiliba Palicha 0 - 1 Abraham Liungu 0 7
3 1 2172 FM Musonda Chola ½ - ½ Mweetwa Fridah 0 6
4 2 2054 Muyenga Bright 1 - 0 Liambela Reuben 1780 5
5 3 2001 Nyakansaila Rapheal ½ - ½ Musonda Elias 1948 4

Round 7

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 4 1948 Musonda Elias 1 - 0 Nachula Natasha 0 10
2 5 1780 Liambela Reuben 0 - 1 Nyakansaila Rapheal 2001 3
3 6 0 Mweetwa Fridah 0 - 1 Muyenga Bright 2054 2
4 7 0 Abraham Liungu 0 - 1 FM Musonda Chola 2172 1
5 8 0 Ngonga Petros 1 - 0 Hamuchiliba Palicha 0 9

Round 8

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 10 0 Nachula Natasha 0 - 1 Hamuchiliba Palicha 0 9
2 1 2172 FM Musonda Chola 1 - 0 Ngonga Petros 0 8
3 2 2054 Muyenga Bright 1 - 0 Abraham Liungu 0 7
4 3 2001 Nyakansaila Rapheal 1 - 0 Mweetwa Fridah 0 6
5 4 1948 Musonda Elias 1 - 0 Liambela Reuben 1780 5

Round 9

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 5 1780 Liambela Reuben 1 - 0 Nachula Natasha 0 10
2 6 0 Mweetwa Fridah 0 - 1 Musonda Elias 1948 4
3 7 0 Abraham Liungu 0 - 1 Nyakansaila Rapheal 2001 3
4 8 0 Ngonga Petros 0 - 1 Muyenga Bright 2054 2
5 9 0 Hamuchiliba Palicha 0 - 1 FM Musonda Chola 2172 1

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 2 Muyenga Bright ZAM 2054 8,0 0,0 7 21721,0
2 1 FM Musonda Chola ZAM 2172 7,0 0,0 5 20541,0
3 3 Nyakansaila Rapheal NAM 2001 6,0 0,0 5 19481,0
4 4 Musonda Elias ZAM 1948 5,0 0,0 3 21721,0
5 7 Abraham Liungu ZAM 0 4,5 0,0 4 19481,0
6 8 Ngonga Petros ZAM 0 4,0 0,0 3 20011,0
7 5 Liambela Reuben ZAM 1780 3,5 0,0 3 2,0
8 9 Hamuchiliba Palicha ZAM 0 3,0 0,0 2 20541,0
9 6 Mweetwa Fridah ZAM 0 2,5 0,0 2 21721,0
10 10 Nachula Natasha ZAM 0 1,5 0,0 1 21721,0