National Junior Championships (Fem) 2020

Chess tournament overview

Tournament date: 2020-01-02 to 2020-01-05
Tournament place: Calabar High School, Kingston (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: G/90 + 30s
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Jamaica Chess Federation
Main referee: Lindo, Terence 7400942
Referee: Jones, Tevaughn 7406703

Schedule: National Junior Championships (Fem) 2020

Round Date Time
1 2020/01/02 09:00 am
2 2020/01/02 02:00 pm
3 2020/01/03 09:00 am
4 2020/01/04 09:00 am
5 2020/01/04 02:00 pm
6 2020/01/05 09:00 am
7 2020/01/05 02:00 pm

Players registered in National Junior Championships (Fem) 2020

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 JAM WCM Clarke Adani 1698 1955 9
2 JAM WCM Brown Raehanna 1672 1940 15
3 JAM Curwin Nickaylah 1544 1762 1
4 JAM Yankana Alliyah 1419 1664 -14
5 JAM Blake Johmoi 1279 1597 -27
6 JAM Stephenson Amy 1258 1549 -1
7 JAM Mckoy Arielle 1139 1429 -34
8 JAM Watson Gabriella 1067 1348 34
9 JAM Gayle Kaity 1200 1282 29
10 JAM Yankana Danielle 0 1213 0
11 JAM Lloyd I-Jeanae 0 1210 0
12 JAM Gayle Kaia 0 1109 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 JAM WCM Clarke Adani 1698 1955 9
2 JAM WCM Brown Raehanna 1672 1940 15
3 JAM Curwin Nickaylah 1544 1762 1
4 JAM Yankana Alliyah 1419 1664 -14
5 JAM Blake Johmoi 1279 1597 -27
6 JAM Stephenson Amy 1258 1549 -1
7 JAM Mckoy Arielle 1139 1429 -34
8 JAM Watson Gabriella 1067 1348 34
9 JAM Gayle Kaity 1200 1282 29
10 JAM Yankana Danielle 0 1213 0
11 JAM Lloyd I-Jeanae 0 1210 0
12 JAM Gayle Kaia 0 1109 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 WCM Clarke Adani 7402082 JAM 1955 St. Jago High School
2 WCM Brown Raehanna 7402740 JAM 1940 Campion College
3 Curwin Nickaylah 7402627 JAM 1762 University Of Technology
4 Yankana Alliyah 7402406 JAM 1664 Uwi
5 Blake Johmoi 7402228 JAM 1597 St. Jago High School
6 Stephenson Amy 7403550 JAM 1549 Wolmer's High School For Girl'
7 Mckoy Arielle 7403496 JAM 1429 Campion College
8 Watson Gabriella 7402538 JAM 1348 Immaculate Conception High Sch
9 Gayle Kaity 7405081 JAM 1282 St. Andrew High School For Gir
10 Yankana Danielle 7406690 JAM 1213 Stella Maris Preparatory Schoo
11 Lloyd I-Jeanae 7406649 JAM 1210 Monsignor Colin Bryan Preparat
12 Gayle Kaia 7405448 JAM 1109 Alvernia Preparatory School

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 WCM Clarke Adani 1955 0 1 - 0 0 Stephenson Amy 1549 6
2 7 Mckoy Arielle 1429 0 0 - 1 0 WCM Brown Raehanna 1940 2
3 3 Curwin Nickaylah 1762 0 1 - 0 0 Watson Gabriella 1348 8
4 9 Gayle Kaity 1282 0 1 - 0 0 Yankana Alliyah 1664 4
5 5 Blake Johmoi 1597 0 1 - 0 0 Yankana Danielle 1213 10
6 11 Lloyd I-Jeanae 1210 0 1 bye
7 12 Gayle Kaia 1109 0 0 not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Blake Johmoi 1597 1 0 - 1 1 WCM Clarke Adani 1955 1
2 2 WCM Brown Raehanna 1940 1 1 - 0 1 Gayle Kaity 1282 9
3 11 Lloyd I-Jeanae 1210 1 0 - 1 1 Curwin Nickaylah 1762 3
4 4 Yankana Alliyah 1664 0 1 - 0 0 Mckoy Arielle 1429 7
5 6 Stephenson Amy 1549 0 1 - 0 0 Yankana Danielle 1213 10
6 8 Watson Gabriella 1348 0 ½ not paired
7 12 Gayle Kaia 1109 0 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 WCM Clarke Adani 1955 2 ½ - ½ 2 WCM Brown Raehanna 1940 2
2 3 Curwin Nickaylah 1762 2 ½ - ½ 1 Yankana Alliyah 1664 4
3 9 Gayle Kaity 1282 1 1 - 0 1 Blake Johmoi 1597 5
4 6 Stephenson Amy 1549 1 1 - 0 1 Lloyd I-Jeanae 1210 11
5 8 Watson Gabriella 1348 ½ 1 - 0 0 Mckoy Arielle 1429 7
6 10 Yankana Danielle 1213 0 0 - 1 0 Gayle Kaia 1109 12

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 WCM Brown Raehanna 1940 ½ - ½ Curwin Nickaylah 1762 3
2 9 Gayle Kaity 1282 2 0 - 1 WCM Clarke Adani 1955 1
3 4 Yankana Alliyah 1664 1 - 0 2 Stephenson Amy 1549 6
4 11 Lloyd I-Jeanae 1210 1 0 - 1 Watson Gabriella 1348 8
5 12 Gayle Kaia 1109 1 0 - 1 1 Blake Johmoi 1597 5
6 7 Mckoy Arielle 1429 0 1 - 0 0 Yankana Danielle 1213 10

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 WCM Clarke Adani 1955 1 - 0 3 Curwin Nickaylah 1762 3
2 8 Watson Gabriella 1348 0 - 1 3 WCM Brown Raehanna 1940 2
3 5 Blake Johmoi 1597 2 ½ - ½ Yankana Alliyah 1664 4
4 6 Stephenson Amy 1549 2 1 - 0 2 Gayle Kaity 1282 9
5 12 Gayle Kaia 1109 1 0 - 1 1 Mckoy Arielle 1429 7
6 10 Yankana Danielle 1213 0 0 - 1 1 Lloyd I-Jeanae 1210 11

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Yankana Alliyah 1664 3 0 - 1 WCM Clarke Adani 1955 1
2 2 WCM Brown Raehanna 1940 4 1 - 0 3 Stephenson Amy 1549 6
3 3 Curwin Nickaylah 1762 3 1 - 0 Blake Johmoi 1597 5
4 10 Yankana Danielle 1213 0 0 - 1 Watson Gabriella 1348 8
5 7 Mckoy Arielle 1429 2 ½ - ½ 2 Gayle Kaity 1282 9
6 11 Lloyd I-Jeanae 1210 2 0 - 1 1 Gayle Kaia 1109 12

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 8 Watson Gabriella 1348 ½ - ½ WCM Clarke Adani 1955 1
2 4 Yankana Alliyah 1664 3 0 - 1 5 WCM Brown Raehanna 1940 2
3 3 Curwin Nickaylah 1762 4 1 - 0 Mckoy Arielle 1429 7
4 6 Stephenson Amy 1549 3 1 - 0 2 Gayle Kaia 1109 12
5 5 Blake Johmoi 1597 1 - 0 2 Lloyd I-Jeanae 1210 11
6 9 Gayle Kaity 1282 1 - 0 0 Yankana Danielle 1213 10

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 WCM Clarke Adani JAM 1955 St. Jago High School 6,0 0,5 5 26,0
2 2 WCM Brown Raehanna JAM 1940 Campion College 6,0 0,5 5 25,5
3 3 Curwin Nickaylah JAM 1762 University Of Technology 5,0 0,0 4 25,0
4 6 Stephenson Amy JAM 1549 Wolmer's High School For Girl' 4,0 0,0 4 23,0
5 8 Watson Gabriella JAM 1348 Immaculate Conception High Sch 4,0 0,0 3 24,0
6 9 Gayle Kaity JAM 1282 St. Andrew High School For Gir 3,5 1,0 3 25,0
7 5 Blake Johmoi JAM 1597 St. Jago High School 3,5 0,0 3 22,0
8 4 Yankana Alliyah JAM 1664 Uwi 3,0 0,0 2 28,0
9 7 Mckoy Arielle JAM 1429 Campion College 2,5 0,0 2 24,5
10 12 Gayle Kaia JAM 1109 Alvernia Preparatory School 2,0 1,0 2 19,0
11 11 Lloyd I-Jeanae JAM 1210 Monsignor Colin Bryan Preparat 2,0 0,0 1 22,5
12 10 Yankana Danielle JAM 1213 Stella Maris Preparatory Schoo 0,0 0,0 0 20,5