5th Kampala Classic Juniors Chess Championship 2020 - U8

Chess tournament overview

Country: Uganda
Tournament date: 2020-01-18 to 2020-01-19
Tournament place: Jevine Hotel (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Brand Chess Life Academy
Main referee: FA Etyangat Augustine

Schedule: 5th Kampala Classic Juniors Chess Championship 2020 - U8

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown
7 unknown
8 unknown

Players registered in 5th Kampala Classic Juniors Chess Championship 2020 - U8

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 UGA Aamil Akbar Khan 0 0 0
2 UGA Mulwanyi Kiwanuka 0 0 0
3 UGA Arfaan Hemdani 0 0 0
4 UGA Atukunda Eliana Nina 0 0 0
5 UGA Bossa Joram 0 0 0
6 UGA Kibaya Andrew 0 0 0
7 UGA Kidari Raphael 0 0 0
8 UGA Li Zhi Xuan 0 0 0
9 UGA Nassuna Richelle Hannah 0 0 0
10 UGA Natumanya Kristian Mark 0 0 0
11 UGA Ndagire Hannah 0 0 0
12 UGA Nyanzi Junior 0 0 0
13 UGA Shemaiah Kitabari 0 0 0
14 UGA Talia Atubet 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 UGA Aamil Akbar Khan 0 0 0
2 UGA Mulwanyi Kiwanuka 0 0 0
3 UGA Arfaan Hemdani 0 0 0
4 UGA Atukunda Eliana Nina 0 0 0
5 UGA Bossa Joram 0 0 0
6 UGA Kibaya Andrew 0 0 0
7 UGA Kidari Raphael 0 0 0
8 UGA Li Zhi Xuan 0 0 0
9 UGA Nassuna Richelle Hannah 0 0 0
10 UGA Natumanya Kristian Mark 0 0 0
11 UGA Ndagire Hannah 0 0 0
12 UGA Nyanzi Junior 0 0 0
13 UGA Shemaiah Kitabari 0 0 0
14 UGA Talia Atubet 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo sexo
1 Aamil Akbar Khan UGA 0
2 Mulwanyi Kiwanuka UGA 0
3 Arfaan Hemdani UGA 0
4 Atukunda Eliana Nina UGA 0 w
5 Bossa Joram UGA 0
6 Kibaya Andrew UGA 0
7 Kidari Raphael UGA 0
8 Li Zhi Xuan UGA 0
9 Nassuna Richelle Hannah UGA 0 w
10 Natumanya Kristian Mark UGA 0
11 Ndagire Hannah UGA 0 w
12 Nyanzi Junior UGA 0
13 Shemaiah Kitabari UGA 0 w
14 Talia Atubet UGA 0 w

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 8 Li Zhi Xuan 0 0 1 - 0 0 Aamil Akbar Khan 0 1
2 2 Mulwanyi Kiwanuka 0 0 0 - 1 0 Nassuna Richelle Hannah 0 9
3 10 Natumanya Kristian Mark 0 0 0 - 1 0 Arfaan Hemdani 0 3
4 4 Atukunda Eliana Nina 0 0 1 - 0 0 Ndagire Hannah 0 11
5 12 Nyanzi Junior 0 0 - - - 0 Bossa Joram 0 5
6 6 Kibaya Andrew 0 0 - - - 0 Shemaiah Kitabari 0 13
7 14 Talia Atubet 0 0 - - - 0 Kidari Raphael 0 7

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Arfaan Hemdani 0 1 0 - 1 1 Li Zhi Xuan 0 8
2 9 Nassuna Richelle Hannah 0 1 1 - 0 1 Atukunda Eliana Nina 0 4
3 1 Aamil Akbar Khan 0 0 0 - 1 0 Kibaya Andrew 0 6
4 11 Ndagire Hannah 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Mulwanyi Kiwanuka 0 2
5 5 Bossa Joram 0 0 0 - 1 0 Natumanya Kristian Mark 0 10
6 7 Kidari Raphael 0 0 0 not paired
7 12 Nyanzi Junior 0 0 0 not paired
8 13 Shemaiah Kitabari 0 0 0 not paired
9 14 Talia Atubet 0 0 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 8 Li Zhi Xuan 0 2 0 - 1 2 Nassuna Richelle Hannah 0 9
2 6 Kibaya Andrew 0 1 0 - 1 1 Arfaan Hemdani 0 3
3 4 Atukunda Eliana Nina 0 1 0 - 1 1 Natumanya Kristian Mark 0 10
4 2 Mulwanyi Kiwanuka 0 ½ 1 - 0 0 Aamil Akbar Khan 0 1
5 11 Ndagire Hannah 0 ½ ½ - ½ 0 Bossa Joram 0 5
6 7 Kidari Raphael 0 0 0 not paired
7 12 Nyanzi Junior 0 0 0 not paired
8 13 Shemaiah Kitabari 0 0 0 not paired
9 14 Talia Atubet 0 0 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 9 Nassuna Richelle Hannah 0 3 1 - 0 2 Arfaan Hemdani 0 3
2 10 Natumanya Kristian Mark 0 2 0 - 1 2 Li Zhi Xuan 0 8
3 4 Atukunda Eliana Nina 0 1 ½ - ½ Mulwanyi Kiwanuka 0 2
4 6 Kibaya Andrew 0 1 1 - 0 1 Ndagire Hannah 0 11
5 1 Aamil Akbar Khan 0 0 0 - 1 ½ Bossa Joram 0 5
6 7 Kidari Raphael 0 0 0 not paired
7 12 Nyanzi Junior 0 0 0 not paired
8 13 Shemaiah Kitabari 0 0 0 not paired
9 14 Talia Atubet 0 0 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 10 Natumanya Kristian Mark 0 2 0 - 1 4 Nassuna Richelle Hannah 0 9
2 8 Li Zhi Xuan 0 3 1 - 0 2 Kibaya Andrew 0 6
3 3 Arfaan Hemdani 0 2 ½ - ½ 2 Mulwanyi Kiwanuka 0 2
4 5 Bossa Joram 0 ½ - ½ Atukunda Eliana Nina 0 4
5 11 Ndagire Hannah 0 1 1 - 0 0 Aamil Akbar Khan 0 1
6 7 Kidari Raphael 0 0 0 not paired
7 12 Nyanzi Junior 0 0 0 not paired
8 13 Shemaiah Kitabari 0 0 0 not paired
9 14 Talia Atubet 0 0 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 9 Nassuna Richelle Hannah 0 5 + - - 2 Bossa Joram 0 5
2 2 Mulwanyi Kiwanuka 0 0 - 1 4 Li Zhi Xuan 0 8
3 3 Arfaan Hemdani 0 0 - 1 2 Ndagire Hannah 0 11
4 6 Kibaya Andrew 0 2 - - - 2 Atukunda Eliana Nina 0 4
5 1 Aamil Akbar Khan 0 0 0 - 1 2 Natumanya Kristian Mark 0 10
6 7 Kidari Raphael 0 0 0 not paired
7 12 Nyanzi Junior 0 0 0 not paired
8 13 Shemaiah Kitabari 0 0 0 not paired
9 14 Talia Atubet 0 0 0 not paired

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 9 Nassuna Richelle Hannah 0 6 1 - 0 3 Ndagire Hannah 0 11
2 8 Li Zhi Xuan 0 5 + - - 2 Atukunda Eliana Nina 0 4
3 10 Natumanya Kristian Mark 0 3 1 - 0 Mulwanyi Kiwanuka 0 2
4 1 Aamil Akbar Khan 0 0 1 - 0 Arfaan Hemdani 0 3
5 6 Kibaya Andrew 0 2 - - - 2 Bossa Joram 0 5
6 7 Kidari Raphael 0 0 0 not paired
7 12 Nyanzi Junior 0 0 0 not paired
8 13 Shemaiah Kitabari 0 0 0 not paired
9 14 Talia Atubet 0 0 0 not paired

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 9 Nassuna Richelle Hannah 0 7 1 - 0 1 Aamil Akbar Khan 0 1
2 11 Ndagire Hannah 0 3 0 - 1 6 Li Zhi Xuan 0 8
3 6 Kibaya Andrew 0 2 - - + 4 Natumanya Kristian Mark 0 10
4 2 Mulwanyi Kiwanuka 0 + - - 2 Bossa Joram 0 5
5 3 Arfaan Hemdani 0 + - - 2 Atukunda Eliana Nina 0 4
6 7 Kidari Raphael 0 0 0 not paired
7 12 Nyanzi Junior 0 0 0 not paired
8 13 Shemaiah Kitabari 0 0 0 not paired
9 14 Talia Atubet 0 0 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name sexo FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 9 Nassuna Richelle Hannah w UGA 0 8,0 0,0 8 30,5
2 8 Li Zhi Xuan UGA 0 7,0 0,0 7 31,5
3 10 Natumanya Kristian Mark UGA 0 5,0 0,0 5 32,5
4 3 Arfaan Hemdani UGA 0 3,5 0,5 3 32,0
5 2 Mulwanyi Kiwanuka UGA 0 3,5 0,5 2 31,5
6 11 Ndagire Hannah w UGA 0 3,0 0,0 2 32,5
7 4 Atukunda Eliana Nina w UGA 0 2,0 0,5 1 32,5
8 5 Bossa Joram UGA 0 2,0 0,5 1 27,0
9 6 Kibaya Andrew UGA 0 2,0 0,0 2 28,5
10 1 Aamil Akbar Khan UGA 0 1,0 0,0 1 35,5
11 7 Kidari Raphael UGA 0 0,0 0,0 0 22,0
12 Nyanzi Junior UGA 0 0,0 0,0 0 22,0
13 Shemaiah Kitabari w UGA 0 0,0 0,0 0 22,0
14 Talia Atubet w UGA 0 0,0 0,0 0 22,0