5th Kampala Classic Juniors Chess Championship 2020 - U10

Chess tournament overview

Country: Uganda
Tournament date: 2020-01-18 to 2020-01-19
Tournament place: Jevine Hotel (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Brand Chess Life Academy
Main referee: FA Etyangat Augustine

Schedule: 5th Kampala Classic Juniors Chess Championship 2020 - U10

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown
7 unknown
8 unknown

Players registered in 5th Kampala Classic Juniors Chess Championship 2020 - U10

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 UGA Arham Pirani 0 0 0
2 UGA Atukirize Emmanuel 0 0 0
3 UGA Nandagire Christess 0 0 0
4 UGA Gahima Fred 0 0 0
5 UGA Ilias Maugustini 0 0 0
6 UGA Jacques Kennedy 0 0 0
7 UGA Jeremiah Kirabo Lukabwe 0 0 0
8 UGA Jjuuko Adonis 0 0 0
9 UGA Kasajja Patrick 0 0 0
10 UGA Kawuli Allan 0 0 0
11 UGA Kesiana Jashobeam 0 0 0
12 UGA Keza Kimberly Eileen 0 0 0
13 UGA Lewis Aaron Lumu 0 0 0
14 UGA Magembe Gloria Sheillah 0 0 0
15 UGA Mpagi Melanie 0 0 0
16 UGA Mugambe Kiwanuka 0 0 0
17 UGA Nansubuga Alice 0 0 0
18 UGA Mwebase Angel Ashely 0 0 0
19 UGA Mwesigye Raphael Ryan 0 0 0
20 UGA Nagasha Desire 0 0 0
21 UGA Nakuya Martha 0 0 0
22 UGA Namuyiga Lian 0 0 0
23 UGA Satyajeet Thombre 0 0 0
24 UGA Ssenyondo Lawrence 0 0 0
25 UGA Ssozi Aaron 0 0 0
26 UGA Suhan Hirani 0 0 0
27 UGA Tusiingwire Dylan Isaac 0 0 0
28 UGA Yiga Gabriel 0 0 0
29 UGA Zimbe Richard Daniel 0 0 0
30 UGA Ziyan Gilani 0 0 0
31 UGA Nakimbugwe Janet 0 0 0
32 UGA Shlok Thakar 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 UGA Arham Pirani 0 0 0
2 UGA Atukirize Emmanuel 0 0 0
3 UGA Nandagire Christess 0 0 0
4 UGA Gahima Fred 0 0 0
5 UGA Ilias Maugustini 0 0 0
6 UGA Jacques Kennedy 0 0 0
7 UGA Jeremiah Kirabo Lukabwe 0 0 0
8 UGA Jjuuko Adonis 0 0 0
9 UGA Kasajja Patrick 0 0 0
10 UGA Kawuli Allan 0 0 0
11 UGA Kesiana Jashobeam 0 0 0
12 UGA Keza Kimberly Eileen 0 0 0
13 UGA Lewis Aaron Lumu 0 0 0
14 UGA Magembe Gloria Sheillah 0 0 0
15 UGA Mpagi Melanie 0 0 0
16 UGA Mugambe Kiwanuka 0 0 0
17 UGA Nansubuga Alice 0 0 0
18 UGA Mwebase Angel Ashely 0 0 0
19 UGA Mwesigye Raphael Ryan 0 0 0
20 UGA Nagasha Desire 0 0 0
21 UGA Nakuya Martha 0 0 0
22 UGA Namuyiga Lian 0 0 0
23 UGA Satyajeet Thombre 0 0 0
24 UGA Ssenyondo Lawrence 0 0 0
25 UGA Ssozi Aaron 0 0 0
26 UGA Suhan Hirani 0 0 0
27 UGA Tusiingwire Dylan Isaac 0 0 0
28 UGA Yiga Gabriel 0 0 0
29 UGA Zimbe Richard Daniel 0 0 0
30 UGA Ziyan Gilani 0 0 0
31 UGA Nakimbugwe Janet 0 0 0
32 UGA Shlok Thakar 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo sexo
1 Arham Pirani UGA 0
2 Atukirize Emmanuel UGA 0
3 Nandagire Christess UGA 0
4 Gahima Fred UGA 0
5 Ilias Maugustini UGA 0
6 Jacques Kennedy UGA 0
7 Jeremiah Kirabo Lukabwe UGA 0
8 Jjuuko Adonis UGA 0
9 Kasajja Patrick UGA 0
10 Kawuli Allan UGA 0
11 Kesiana Jashobeam UGA 0
12 Keza Kimberly Eileen UGA 0 w
13 Lewis Aaron Lumu UGA 0
14 Magembe Gloria Sheillah UGA 0 w
15 Mpagi Melanie UGA 0 w
16 Mugambe Kiwanuka UGA 0
17 Nansubuga Alice UGA 0 w
18 Mwebase Angel Ashely UGA 0 w
19 Mwesigye Raphael Ryan UGA 0
20 Nagasha Desire UGA 0 w
21 Nakuya Martha UGA 0 w
22 Namuyiga Lian UGA 0 w
23 Satyajeet Thombre UGA 0
24 Ssenyondo Lawrence UGA 0
25 Ssozi Aaron UGA 0
26 Suhan Hirani UGA 0
27 Tusiingwire Dylan Isaac UGA 0
28 Yiga Gabriel UGA 0
29 Zimbe Richard Daniel UGA 0
30 Ziyan Gilani UGA 0
31 Nakimbugwe Janet UGA 0 w
32 Shlok Thakar UGA 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 16 Mugambe Kiwanuka 0 0 + - - 0 Arham Pirani 0 1
2 2 Atukirize Emmanuel 0 0 1 - 0 0 Nansubuga Alice 0 17
3 18 Mwebase Angel Ashely 0 0 0 - 1 0 Nandagire Christess 0 3
4 4 Gahima Fred 0 0 0 - 1 0 Mwesigye Raphael Ryan 0 19
5 20 Nagasha Desire 0 0 1 - 0 0 Ilias Maugustini 0 5
6 6 Jacques Kennedy 0 0 0 - 1 0 Nakuya Martha 0 21
7 22 Namuyiga Lian 0 0 + - - 0 Jeremiah Kirabo Lukabwe 0 7
8 8 Jjuuko Adonis 0 0 - - + 0 Satyajeet Thombre 0 23
9 24 Ssenyondo Lawrence 0 0 1 - 0 0 Kasajja Patrick 0 9
10 10 Kawuli Allan 0 0 - - + 0 Ssozi Aaron 0 25
11 26 Suhan Hirani 0 0 1 - 0 0 Kesiana Jashobeam 0 11
12 12 Keza Kimberly Eileen 0 0 1 - 0 0 Tusiingwire Dylan Isaac 0 27
13 28 Yiga Gabriel 0 0 + - - 0 Lewis Aaron Lumu 0 13
14 14 Magembe Gloria Sheillah 0 0 0 - 1 0 Zimbe Richard Daniel 0 29
15 30 Ziyan Gilani 0 0 0 - 1 0 Mpagi Melanie 0 15
16 31 Nakimbugwe Janet 0 0 0 not paired
17 32 Shlok Thakar 0 0 0 not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 22 Namuyiga Lian 0 1 0 - 1 1 Atukirize Emmanuel 0 2
2 23 Satyajeet Thombre 0 1 1 - 0 1 Keza Kimberly Eileen 0 12
3 15 Mpagi Melanie 0 1 0 - 1 1 Ssenyondo Lawrence 0 24
4 16 Mugambe Kiwanuka 0 1 0 - 1 1 Ssozi Aaron 0 25
5 19 Mwesigye Raphael Ryan 0 1 1 - 0 1 Suhan Hirani 0 26
6 29 Zimbe Richard Daniel 0 1 1 - 0 1 Nagasha Desire 0 20
7 21 Nakuya Martha 0 1 0 - 1 1 Yiga Gabriel 0 28
8 27 Tusiingwire Dylan Isaac 0 0 0 - 1 0 Gahima Fred 0 4
9 5 Ilias Maugustini 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Magembe Gloria Sheillah 0 14
10 31 Nakimbugwe Janet 0 0 1 - 0 0 Jacques Kennedy 0 6
11 9 Kasajja Patrick 0 0 1 - 0 0 Mwebase Angel Ashely 0 18
12 11 Kesiana Jashobeam 0 0 1 - 0 0 Ziyan Gilani 0 30
13 17 Nansubuga Alice 0 0 1 - 0 1 Nandagire Christess 0 3
14 32 Shlok Thakar 0 0 1 bye
15 1 Arham Pirani 0 0 0 not paired
16 7 Jeremiah Kirabo Lukabwe 0 0 0 not paired
17 8 Jjuuko Adonis 0 0 0 not paired
18 10 Kawuli Allan 0 0 0 not paired
19 13 Lewis Aaron Lumu 0 0 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Atukirize Emmanuel 0 2 0 - 1 2 Zimbe Richard Daniel 0 29
2 25 Ssozi Aaron 0 2 0 - 1 2 Mwesigye Raphael Ryan 0 19
3 28 Yiga Gabriel 0 2 0 - 1 2 Satyajeet Thombre 0 23
4 24 Ssenyondo Lawrence 0 2 1 - 0 1 Kesiana Jashobeam 0 11
5 3 Nandagire Christess 0 1 1 - 0 1 Nakuya Martha 0 21
6 4 Gahima Fred 0 1 1 - 0 1 Namuyiga Lian 0 22
7 20 Nagasha Desire 0 1 1 - 0 1 Kasajja Patrick 0 9
8 12 Keza Kimberly Eileen 0 1 1 - 0 1 Nakimbugwe Janet 0 31
9 26 Suhan Hirani 0 1 1 - 0 1 Mpagi Melanie 0 15
10 32 Shlok Thakar 0 1 0 - 1 1 Mugambe Kiwanuka 0 16
11 14 Magembe Gloria Sheillah 0 ½ 0 - 1 1 Nansubuga Alice 0 17
12 6 Jacques Kennedy 0 0 1 - 0 ½ Ilias Maugustini 0 5
13 18 Mwebase Angel Ashely 0 0 1 - 0 0 Tusiingwire Dylan Isaac 0 27
14 30 Ziyan Gilani 0 0 1 bye
15 1 Arham Pirani 0 0 0 not paired
16 7 Jeremiah Kirabo Lukabwe 0 0 0 not paired
17 8 Jjuuko Adonis 0 0 0 not paired
18 10 Kawuli Allan 0 0 0 not paired
19 13 Lewis Aaron Lumu 0 0 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 19 Mwesigye Raphael Ryan 0 3 1 - 0 3 Ssenyondo Lawrence 0 24
2 29 Zimbe Richard Daniel 0 3 1 - 0 3 Satyajeet Thombre 0 23
3 25 Ssozi Aaron 0 2 1 - 0 2 Atukirize Emmanuel 0 2
4 3 Nandagire Christess 0 2 0 - 1 2 Nagasha Desire 0 20
5 17 Nansubuga Alice 0 2 0 - 1 2 Gahima Fred 0 4
6 28 Yiga Gabriel 0 2 1 - 0 2 Keza Kimberly Eileen 0 12
7 16 Mugambe Kiwanuka 0 2 0 - 1 2 Suhan Hirani 0 26
8 22 Namuyiga Lian 0 1 1 - 0 1 Jacques Kennedy 0 6
9 9 Kasajja Patrick 0 1 1 - 0 1 Ziyan Gilani 0 30
10 11 Kesiana Jashobeam 0 1 0 - 1 1 Nakimbugwe Janet 0 31
11 15 Mpagi Melanie 0 1 1 - 0 1 Shlok Thakar 0 32
12 21 Nakuya Martha 0 1 0 - 1 1 Mwebase Angel Ashely 0 18
13 27 Tusiingwire Dylan Isaac 0 0 ½ - ½ ½ Magembe Gloria Sheillah 0 14
14 5 Ilias Maugustini 0 ½ 1 bye
15 1 Arham Pirani 0 0 0 not paired
16 7 Jeremiah Kirabo Lukabwe 0 0 0 not paired
17 8 Jjuuko Adonis 0 0 0 not paired
18 10 Kawuli Allan 0 0 0 not paired
19 13 Lewis Aaron Lumu 0 0 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 29 Zimbe Richard Daniel 0 4 1 - 0 4 Mwesigye Raphael Ryan 0 19
2 4 Gahima Fred 0 3 1 - 0 3 Ssenyondo Lawrence 0 24
3 20 Nagasha Desire 0 3 0 - 1 3 Yiga Gabriel 0 28
4 23 Satyajeet Thombre 0 3 1 - 0 3 Ssozi Aaron 0 25
5 26 Suhan Hirani 0 3 1 - 0 2 Nandagire Christess 0 3
6 2 Atukirize Emmanuel 0 2 0 - 1 2 Mugambe Kiwanuka 0 16
7 31 Nakimbugwe Janet 0 2 1 - 0 2 Kasajja Patrick 0 9
8 12 Keza Kimberly Eileen 0 2 0 - 1 2 Nansubuga Alice 0 17
9 18 Mwebase Angel Ashely 0 2 0 - 1 2 Mpagi Melanie 0 15
10 5 Ilias Maugustini 0 0 - 1 2 Namuyiga Lian 0 22
11 30 Ziyan Gilani 0 1 0 - 1 1 Jacques Kennedy 0 6
12 32 Shlok Thakar 0 1 0 - 1 1 Kesiana Jashobeam 0 11
13 14 Magembe Gloria Sheillah 0 1 0 - 1 1 Nakuya Martha 0 21
14 27 Tusiingwire Dylan Isaac 0 ½ 1 bye
15 1 Arham Pirani 0 0 0 not paired
16 7 Jeremiah Kirabo Lukabwe 0 0 0 not paired
17 8 Jjuuko Adonis 0 0 0 not paired
18 10 Kawuli Allan 0 0 0 not paired
19 13 Lewis Aaron Lumu 0 0 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Gahima Fred 0 4 0 - 1 5 Zimbe Richard Daniel 0 29
2 19 Mwesigye Raphael Ryan 0 4 1 - 0 4 Satyajeet Thombre 0 23
3 28 Yiga Gabriel 0 4 0 - 1 4 Suhan Hirani 0 26
4 15 Mpagi Melanie 0 3 1 - 0 3 Namuyiga Lian 0 22
5 24 Ssenyondo Lawrence 0 3 1 - 0 3 Mugambe Kiwanuka 0 16
6 17 Nansubuga Alice 0 3 0 - 1 3 Nakimbugwe Janet 0 31
7 25 Ssozi Aaron 0 3 1 - 0 3 Nagasha Desire 0 20
8 11 Kesiana Jashobeam 0 2 1 - 0 2 Atukirize Emmanuel 0 2
9 3 Nandagire Christess 0 2 + - - 2 Keza Kimberly Eileen 0 12
10 6 Jacques Kennedy 0 2 + - - 2 Mwebase Angel Ashely 0 18
11 9 Kasajja Patrick 0 2 - - - 2 Nakuya Martha 0 21
12 27 Tusiingwire Dylan Isaac 0 + - - Ilias Maugustini 0 5
13 30 Ziyan Gilani 0 1 + - - 1 Shlok Thakar 0 32
14 14 Magembe Gloria Sheillah 0 1 1 bye
15 1 Arham Pirani 0 0 0 not paired
16 7 Jeremiah Kirabo Lukabwe 0 0 0 not paired
17 8 Jjuuko Adonis 0 0 0 not paired
18 10 Kawuli Allan 0 0 0 not paired
19 13 Lewis Aaron Lumu 0 0 0 not paired

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 26 Suhan Hirani 0 5 0 - 1 6 Zimbe Richard Daniel 0 29
2 15 Mpagi Melanie 0 4 0 - 1 5 Mwesigye Raphael Ryan 0 19
3 23 Satyajeet Thombre 0 4 1 - 0 4 Gahima Fred 0 4
4 24 Ssenyondo Lawrence 0 4 1 - 0 4 Yiga Gabriel 0 28
5 31 Nakimbugwe Janet 0 4 0 - 1 4 Ssozi Aaron 0 25
6 3 Nandagire Christess 0 3 0 - 1 3 Kesiana Jashobeam 0 11
7 6 Jacques Kennedy 0 3 0 - 1 3 Nagasha Desire 0 20
8 22 Namuyiga Lian 0 3 0 - 1 3 Nansubuga Alice 0 17
9 16 Mugambe Kiwanuka 0 3 1 - 0 Tusiingwire Dylan Isaac 0 27
10 2 Atukirize Emmanuel 0 2 - - + 2 Ziyan Gilani 0 30
11 9 Kasajja Patrick 0 2 1 - 0 2 Magembe Gloria Sheillah 0 14
12 21 Nakuya Martha 0 2 - - - 2 Keza Kimberly Eileen 0 12
13 5 Ilias Maugustini 0 + - - 1 Shlok Thakar 0 32
14 18 Mwebase Angel Ashely 0 2 1 bye
15 1 Arham Pirani 0 0 0 not paired
16 7 Jeremiah Kirabo Lukabwe 0 0 0 not paired
17 8 Jjuuko Adonis 0 0 0 not paired
18 10 Kawuli Allan 0 0 0 not paired
19 13 Lewis Aaron Lumu 0 0 0 not paired

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 29 Zimbe Richard Daniel 0 7 1 - 0 5 Ssenyondo Lawrence 0 24
2 19 Mwesigye Raphael Ryan 0 6 1 - 0 4 Mugambe Kiwanuka 0 16
3 25 Ssozi Aaron 0 5 1 - 0 5 Suhan Hirani 0 26
4 11 Kesiana Jashobeam 0 4 0 - 1 5 Satyajeet Thombre 0 23
5 28 Yiga Gabriel 0 4 0 - 1 4 Gahima Fred 0 4
6 17 Nansubuga Alice 0 4 0 - 1 4 Mpagi Melanie 0 15
7 20 Nagasha Desire 0 4 1 - 0 4 Nakimbugwe Janet 0 31
8 30 Ziyan Gilani 0 3 1 - 0 3 Nandagire Christess 0 3
9 6 Jacques Kennedy 0 3 0 - 1 3 Mwebase Angel Ashely 0 18
10 22 Namuyiga Lian 0 3 1 - 0 3 Kasajja Patrick 0 9
11 27 Tusiingwire Dylan Isaac 0 0 - 1 Ilias Maugustini 0 5
12 21 Nakuya Martha 0 2 - - - 2 Keza Kimberly Eileen 0 12
13 14 Magembe Gloria Sheillah 0 2 + - - 1 Shlok Thakar 0 32
14 2 Atukirize Emmanuel 0 2 1 bye
15 1 Arham Pirani 0 0 0 not paired
16 7 Jeremiah Kirabo Lukabwe 0 0 0 not paired
17 8 Jjuuko Adonis 0 0 0 not paired
18 10 Kawuli Allan 0 0 0 not paired
19 13 Lewis Aaron Lumu 0 0 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name sexo FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 29 Zimbe Richard Daniel UGA 0 8,0 0,0 8 37,5
2 19 Mwesigye Raphael Ryan UGA 0 7,0 0,0 7 42,5
3 23 Satyajeet Thombre UGA 0 6,0 1,0 6 40,0
4 25 Ssozi Aaron UGA 0 6,0 0,0 6 37,0
5 24 Ssenyondo Lawrence UGA 0 5,0 0,0 5 39,5
6 26 Suhan Hirani UGA 0 5,0 0,0 5 39,0
7 4 Gahima Fred UGA 0 5,0 0,0 5 38,0
8 15 Mpagi Melanie w UGA 0 5,0 0,0 5 33,5
9 20 Nagasha Desire w UGA 0 5,0 0,0 5 33,0
10 28 Yiga Gabriel UGA 0 4,0 0,0 4 36,0
11 16 Mugambe Kiwanuka UGA 0 4,0 0,0 4 33,0
12 31 Nakimbugwe Janet w UGA 0 4,0 0,0 4 32,5
13 11 Kesiana Jashobeam UGA 0 4,0 0,0 4 30,5
14 22 Namuyiga Lian w UGA 0 4,0 0,0 4 29,5
15 17 Nansubuga Alice w UGA 0 4,0 0,0 4 29,0
16 18 Mwebase Angel Ashely w UGA 0 4,0 0,0 3 25,0
17 30 Ziyan Gilani UGA 0 4,0 0,0 3 24,5
18 5 Ilias Maugustini UGA 0 3,5 0,0 2 22,5
19 3 Nandagire Christess UGA 0 3,0 0,0 3 31,0
20 9 Kasajja Patrick UGA 0 3,0 0,0 3 30,5
21 6 Jacques Kennedy UGA 0 3,0 0,0 3 29,0
22 2 Atukirize Emmanuel UGA 0 3,0 0,0 2 34,0
23 14 Magembe Gloria Sheillah w UGA 0 3,0 0,0 1 27,5
24 27 Tusiingwire Dylan Isaac UGA 0 2,5 0,0 1 25,5
25 12 Keza Kimberly Eileen w UGA 0 2,0 0,0 2 29,5
26 21 Nakuya Martha w UGA 0 2,0 0,0 2 25,0
27 32 Shlok Thakar UGA 0 1,0 0,0 0 27,5
28 1 Arham Pirani UGA 0 0,0 0,0 0 22,0
7 Jeremiah Kirabo Lukabwe UGA 0 0,0 0,0 0 22,0
8 Jjuuko Adonis UGA 0 0,0 0,0 0 22,0
10 Kawuli Allan UGA 0 0,0 0,0 0 22,0
13 Lewis Aaron Lumu UGA 0 0,0 0,0 0 22,0