5th Kampala Classic Juniors Chess Championship 2020 - U12

Chess tournament overview

Country: Uganda
Tournament date: 2020-01-18 to 2020-01-19
Tournament place: Jevine Hotel (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Brand Chess Life Academy
Main referee: FA Etyangat Augustine

Schedule: 5th Kampala Classic Juniors Chess Championship 2020 - U12

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown
7 unknown
8 unknown

Players registered in 5th Kampala Classic Juniors Chess Championship 2020 - U12

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 UGA Aahil Akbar Khan 0 0 0
2 UGA Mukisa Mark 0 0 0
3 UGA Arianah Namatovu 0 0 0
4 UGA Ayman Hemdani 0 0 0
5 UGA Barungi Angel 0 0 0
6 UGA Bukenya Claude 0 0 0
7 UGA Bukirwa Evelyn 0 0 0
8 UGA Jacinta Henrietta Namanda 0 0 0
9 UGA Kanaabi Johnmary 0 0 0
10 UGA Kateregga Shifray 0 0 0
11 UGA Mugasa Solomon 0 0 0
12 UGA Lwamba Solomon 0 0 0
13 UGA Mujabi Kerry Isaac 0 0 0
14 UGA Naazil Rayani 0 0 0
15 UGA Nabuyondo Peace Naomi 0 0 0
16 UGA Nakabira Rauhat 0 0 0
17 UGA Nassonko Carolyne 0 0 0
18 UGA Nakazzi Joan 0 0 0
19 UGA Nakimbugwe Janet 0 0 0
20 UGA Namata Raniah Florence 0 0 0
21 UGA Namubiru Catherine 0 0 0
22 UGA Namutebi Mariana 0 0 0
23 UGA Nandagire Christess 0 0 0
24 UGA Nantambi Linnet 0 0 0
25 UGA Natukunda Roberta Mwesigye 0 0 0
26 UGA Nyombi Joram 0 0 0
27 UGA Ssentamu Timothy 0 0 0
28 UGA Takudzwa Andrea 0 0 0
29 UGA Tatenda Kystal 0 0 0
30 UGA Terry Tendo 0 0 0
31 UGA Wandera Ian 0 0 0
32 UGA Wamala Micheal 0 0 0
33 UGA Amyan Jivani 0 0 0
34 UGA Murungi Scarlett 0 0 0
35 UGA Kawuki Allan 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 UGA Aahil Akbar Khan 0 0 0
2 UGA Mukisa Mark 0 0 0
3 UGA Arianah Namatovu 0 0 0
4 UGA Ayman Hemdani 0 0 0
5 UGA Barungi Angel 0 0 0
6 UGA Bukenya Claude 0 0 0
7 UGA Bukirwa Evelyn 0 0 0
8 UGA Jacinta Henrietta Namanda 0 0 0
9 UGA Kanaabi Johnmary 0 0 0
10 UGA Kateregga Shifray 0 0 0
11 UGA Mugasa Solomon 0 0 0
12 UGA Lwamba Solomon 0 0 0
13 UGA Mujabi Kerry Isaac 0 0 0
14 UGA Naazil Rayani 0 0 0
15 UGA Nabuyondo Peace Naomi 0 0 0
16 UGA Nakabira Rauhat 0 0 0
17 UGA Nassonko Carolyne 0 0 0
18 UGA Nakazzi Joan 0 0 0
19 UGA Nakimbugwe Janet 0 0 0
20 UGA Namata Raniah Florence 0 0 0
21 UGA Namubiru Catherine 0 0 0
22 UGA Namutebi Mariana 0 0 0
23 UGA Nandagire Christess 0 0 0
24 UGA Nantambi Linnet 0 0 0
25 UGA Natukunda Roberta Mwesigye 0 0 0
26 UGA Nyombi Joram 0 0 0
27 UGA Ssentamu Timothy 0 0 0
28 UGA Takudzwa Andrea 0 0 0
29 UGA Tatenda Kystal 0 0 0
30 UGA Terry Tendo 0 0 0
31 UGA Wandera Ian 0 0 0
32 UGA Wamala Micheal 0 0 0
33 UGA Amyan Jivani 0 0 0
34 UGA Murungi Scarlett 0 0 0
35 UGA Kawuki Allan 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo sexo
1 Aahil Akbar Khan UGA 0
2 Mukisa Mark UGA 0
3 Arianah Namatovu UGA 0 w
4 Ayman Hemdani UGA 0
5 Barungi Angel UGA 0 w
6 Bukenya Claude UGA 0
7 Bukirwa Evelyn UGA 0 w
8 Jacinta Henrietta Namanda UGA 0 w
9 Kanaabi Johnmary UGA 0
10 Kateregga Shifray UGA 0
11 Mugasa Solomon UGA 0 w
12 Lwamba Solomon UGA 0
13 Mujabi Kerry Isaac UGA 0
14 Naazil Rayani UGA 0
15 Nabuyondo Peace Naomi UGA 0 w
16 Nakabira Rauhat UGA 0 w
17 Nassonko Carolyne UGA 0 w
18 Nakazzi Joan UGA 0 w
19 Nakimbugwe Janet UGA 0 w
20 Namata Raniah Florence UGA 0 w
21 Namubiru Catherine UGA 0 w
22 Namutebi Mariana UGA 0 w
23 Nandagire Christess UGA 0 w
24 Nantambi Linnet UGA 0 w
25 Natukunda Roberta Mwesigye UGA 0 w
26 Nyombi Joram UGA 0
27 Ssentamu Timothy UGA 0
28 Takudzwa Andrea UGA 0 w
29 Tatenda Kystal UGA 0 w
30 Terry Tendo UGA 0
31 Wandera Ian UGA 0
32 Wamala Micheal UGA 0
33 Amyan Jivani UGA 0
34 Murungi Scarlett UGA 0 w
35 Kawuki Allan UGA 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 17 Nassonko Carolyne 0 0 0 - 1 0 Aahil Akbar Khan 0 1
2 2 Mukisa Mark 0 0 0 - 1 0 Nakazzi Joan 0 18
3 19 Nakimbugwe Janet 0 0 - - - 0 Arianah Namatovu 0 3
4 4 Ayman Hemdani 0 0 1 - 0 0 Namata Raniah Florence 0 20
5 21 Namubiru Catherine 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Barungi Angel 0 5
6 6 Bukenya Claude 0 0 - - + 0 Namutebi Mariana 0 22
7 25 Natukunda Roberta Mwesigye 0 0 + - - 0 Kanaabi Johnmary 0 9
8 10 Kateregga Shifray 0 0 1 - 0 0 Nyombi Joram 0 26
9 27 Ssentamu Timothy 0 0 0 - 1 0 Mugasa Solomon 0 11
10 12 Lwamba Solomon 0 0 1 - 0 0 Takudzwa Andrea 0 28
11 29 Tatenda Kystal 0 0 1 - 0 0 Mujabi Kerry Isaac 0 13
12 14 Naazil Rayani 0 0 0 - 1 0 Terry Tendo 0 30
13 31 Wandera Ian 0 0 - - + 0 Nabuyondo Peace Naomi 0 15
14 16 Nakabira Rauhat 0 0 0 - 1 0 Wamala Micheal 0 32
15 33 Amyan Jivani 0 0 0 - 1 0 Murungi Scarlett 0 34
16 8 Jacinta Henrietta Namanda 0 0 0 - 1 0 Bukirwa Evelyn 0 7
17 23 Nandagire Christess 0 0 0 not paired
18 24 Nantambi Linnet 0 0 0 not paired
19 35 Kawuki Allan 0 0 0 not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Aahil Akbar Khan 0 1 1 - 0 1 Namutebi Mariana 0 22
2 18 Nakazzi Joan 0 1 1 - 0 1 Ayman Hemdani 0 4
3 7 Bukirwa Evelyn 0 1 1 - 0 1 Natukunda Roberta Mwesigye 0 25
4 30 Terry Tendo 0 1 1 - 0 1 Kateregga Shifray 0 10
5 11 Mugasa Solomon 0 1 1 - 0 1 Tatenda Kystal 0 29
6 32 Wamala Micheal 0 1 0 - 1 1 Lwamba Solomon 0 12
7 34 Murungi Scarlett 0 1 0 - 1 1 Nabuyondo Peace Naomi 0 15
8 5 Barungi Angel 0 ½ 0 - 1 0 Mukisa Mark 0 2
9 6 Bukenya Claude 0 0 - - + ½ Namubiru Catherine 0 21
10 26 Nyombi Joram 0 0 1 - 0 0 Jacinta Henrietta Namanda 0 8
11 13 Mujabi Kerry Isaac 0 0 0 - 1 0 Ssentamu Timothy 0 27
12 28 Takudzwa Andrea 0 0 0 - 1 0 Naazil Rayani 0 14
13 31 Wandera Ian 0 0 - - + 0 Nakabira Rauhat 0 16
14 35 Kawuki Allan 0 0 0 - 1 0 Nassonko Carolyne 0 17
15 20 Namata Raniah Florence 0 0 0 - 1 0 Amyan Jivani 0 33
16 3 Arianah Namatovu 0 0 0 not paired
17 9 Kanaabi Johnmary 0 0 0 not paired
18 19 Nakimbugwe Janet 0 0 0 not paired
19 23 Nandagire Christess 0 0 0 not paired
20 24 Nantambi Linnet 0 0 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 12 Lwamba Solomon 0 2 1 - 0 2 Aahil Akbar Khan 0 1
2 15 Nabuyondo Peace Naomi 0 2 1 - 0 2 Bukirwa Evelyn 0 7
3 18 Nakazzi Joan 0 2 0 - 1 2 Mugasa Solomon 0 11
4 30 Terry Tendo 0 2 1 - 0 Namubiru Catherine 0 21
5 25 Natukunda Roberta Mwesigye 0 1 1 - 0 1 Mukisa Mark 0 2
6 4 Ayman Hemdani 0 1 0 - 1 1 Nyombi Joram 0 26
7 10 Kateregga Shifray 0 1 1 - 0 1 Ssentamu Timothy 0 27
8 14 Naazil Rayani 0 1 1 - 0 1 Tatenda Kystal 0 29
9 33 Amyan Jivani 0 1 1 - 0 1 Nakabira Rauhat 0 16
10 17 Nassonko Carolyne 0 1 0 - 1 1 Wamala Micheal 0 32
11 22 Namutebi Mariana 0 1 1 - 0 1 Murungi Scarlett 0 34
12 6 Bukenya Claude 0 0 - - + ½ Barungi Angel 0 5
13 8 Jacinta Henrietta Namanda 0 0 - - + 0 Takudzwa Andrea 0 28
14 31 Wandera Ian 0 0 - - + 0 Mujabi Kerry Isaac 0 13
15 20 Namata Raniah Florence 0 0 1 - 0 0 Kawuki Allan 0 35
16 3 Arianah Namatovu 0 0 0 not paired
17 9 Kanaabi Johnmary 0 0 0 not paired
18 19 Nakimbugwe Janet 0 0 0 not paired
19 23 Nandagire Christess 0 0 0 not paired
20 24 Nantambi Linnet 0 0 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 11 Mugasa Solomon 0 3 - - + 3 Terry Tendo 0 30
2 15 Nabuyondo Peace Naomi 0 3 1 - 0 3 Lwamba Solomon 0 12
3 1 Aahil Akbar Khan 0 2 1 - 0 2 Natukunda Roberta Mwesigye 0 25
4 7 Bukirwa Evelyn 0 2 1 - 0 2 Amyan Jivani 0 33
5 22 Namutebi Mariana 0 2 0 - 1 2 Kateregga Shifray 0 10
6 26 Nyombi Joram 0 2 0 - 1 2 Naazil Rayani 0 14
7 32 Wamala Micheal 0 2 0 - 1 2 Nakazzi Joan 0 18
8 16 Nakabira Rauhat 0 1 ½ - ½ Barungi Angel 0 5
9 21 Namubiru Catherine 0 0 - 1 1 Ayman Hemdani 0 4
10 2 Mukisa Mark 0 1 1 - 0 1 Takudzwa Andrea 0 28
11 34 Murungi Scarlett 0 1 1 - 0 1 Mujabi Kerry Isaac 0 13
12 27 Ssentamu Timothy 0 1 1 - 0 1 Nassonko Carolyne 0 17
13 29 Tatenda Kystal 0 1 1 - 0 1 Namata Raniah Florence 0 20
14 8 Jacinta Henrietta Namanda 0 0 - - + 0 Kawuki Allan 0 35
15 3 Arianah Namatovu 0 0 0 not paired
16 6 Bukenya Claude 0 0 0 not paired
17 9 Kanaabi Johnmary 0 0 0 not paired
18 19 Nakimbugwe Janet 0 0 0 not paired
19 23 Nandagire Christess 0 0 0 not paired
20 24 Nantambi Linnet 0 0 0 not paired
21 31 Wandera Ian 0 0 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 10 Kateregga Shifray 0 3 ½ - ½ 4 Nabuyondo Peace Naomi 0 15
2 12 Lwamba Solomon 0 3 0 - 1 4 Terry Tendo 0 30
3 14 Naazil Rayani 0 3 0 - 1 3 Aahil Akbar Khan 0 1
4 18 Nakazzi Joan 0 3 1 - 0 3 Bukirwa Evelyn 0 7
5 2 Mukisa Mark 0 2 0 - 1 2 Nyombi Joram 0 26
6 4 Ayman Hemdani 0 2 0 - 1 2 Ssentamu Timothy 0 27
7 5 Barungi Angel 0 2 ½ - ½ 2 Tatenda Kystal 0 29
8 33 Amyan Jivani 0 2 0 - 1 2 Namutebi Mariana 0 22
9 25 Natukunda Roberta Mwesigye 0 2 1 - 0 2 Wamala Micheal 0 32
10 34 Murungi Scarlett 0 2 - - + Namubiru Catherine 0 21
11 13 Mujabi Kerry Isaac 0 1 ½ - ½ Nakabira Rauhat 0 16
12 17 Nassonko Carolyne 0 1 - - - 1 Namata Raniah Florence 0 20
13 28 Takudzwa Andrea 0 1 + - - 1 Kawuki Allan 0 35
14 3 Arianah Namatovu 0 0 0 not paired
15 6 Bukenya Claude 0 0 0 not paired
16 8 Jacinta Henrietta Namanda 0 0 0 not paired
17 9 Kanaabi Johnmary 0 0 0 not paired
18 11 Mugasa Solomon 0 3 0 not paired
19 19 Nakimbugwe Janet 0 0 0 not paired
20 23 Nandagire Christess 0 0 0 not paired
21 24 Nantambi Linnet 0 0 0 not paired
22 31 Wandera Ian 0 0 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 30 Terry Tendo 0 5 ½ - ½ Nabuyondo Peace Naomi 0 15
2 1 Aahil Akbar Khan 0 4 1 - 0 4 Nakazzi Joan 0 18
3 7 Bukirwa Evelyn 0 3 1 - 0 Kateregga Shifray 0 10
4 26 Nyombi Joram 0 3 1 - 0 3 Lwamba Solomon 0 12
5 27 Ssentamu Timothy 0 3 1 - 0 3 Naazil Rayani 0 14
6 22 Namutebi Mariana 0 3 1 - 0 3 Natukunda Roberta Mwesigye 0 25
7 29 Tatenda Kystal 0 1 - 0 Namubiru Catherine 0 21
8 28 Takudzwa Andrea 0 2 ½ - ½ Barungi Angel 0 5
9 16 Nakabira Rauhat 0 2 0 - 1 2 Mukisa Mark 0 2
10 34 Murungi Scarlett 0 2 0 - 1 2 Ayman Hemdani 0 4
11 32 Wamala Micheal 0 2 - - + 2 Amyan Jivani 0 33
12 35 Kawuki Allan 0 1 - - + Mujabi Kerry Isaac 0 13
13 17 Nassonko Carolyne 0 1 - - - 1 Namata Raniah Florence 0 20
14 3 Arianah Namatovu 0 0 0 not paired
15 6 Bukenya Claude 0 0 0 not paired
16 8 Jacinta Henrietta Namanda 0 0 0 not paired
17 9 Kanaabi Johnmary 0 0 0 not paired
18 11 Mugasa Solomon 0 3 0 not paired
19 19 Nakimbugwe Janet 0 0 0 not paired
20 23 Nandagire Christess 0 0 0 not paired
21 24 Nantambi Linnet 0 0 0 not paired
22 31 Wandera Ian 0 0 0 not paired

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Aahil Akbar Khan 0 5 1 - 0 Terry Tendo 0 30
2 15 Nabuyondo Peace Naomi 0 5 1 - 0 4 Namutebi Mariana 0 22
3 26 Nyombi Joram 0 4 0 - 1 4 Bukirwa Evelyn 0 7
4 18 Nakazzi Joan 0 4 1 - 0 4 Ssentamu Timothy 0 27
5 10 Kateregga Shifray 0 0 - 1 Tatenda Kystal 0 29
6 12 Lwamba Solomon 0 3 1 - 0 3 Mukisa Mark 0 2
7 4 Ayman Hemdani 0 3 1 - 0 3 Naazil Rayani 0 14
8 5 Barungi Angel 0 3 0 - 1 3 Amyan Jivani 0 33
9 25 Natukunda Roberta Mwesigye 0 3 1 - 0 Mujabi Kerry Isaac 0 13
10 21 Namubiru Catherine 0 ½ - ½ Takudzwa Andrea 0 28
11 32 Wamala Micheal 0 2 0 - 1 2 Murungi Scarlett 0 34
12 35 Kawuki Allan 0 1 - - + 2 Nakabira Rauhat 0 16
13 17 Nassonko Carolyne 0 1 - - - 1 Namata Raniah Florence 0 20
14 3 Arianah Namatovu 0 0 0 not paired
15 6 Bukenya Claude 0 0 0 not paired
16 8 Jacinta Henrietta Namanda 0 0 0 not paired
17 9 Kanaabi Johnmary 0 0 0 not paired
18 11 Mugasa Solomon 0 3 0 not paired
19 19 Nakimbugwe Janet 0 0 0 not paired
20 23 Nandagire Christess 0 0 0 not paired
21 24 Nantambi Linnet 0 0 0 not paired
22 31 Wandera Ian 0 0 0 not paired

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 15 Nabuyondo Peace Naomi 0 6 0 - 1 6 Aahil Akbar Khan 0 1
2 30 Terry Tendo 0 0 - 1 5 Nakazzi Joan 0 18
3 29 Tatenda Kystal 0 0 - 1 5 Bukirwa Evelyn 0 7
4 33 Amyan Jivani 0 4 ½ - ½ 4 Ayman Hemdani 0 4
5 22 Namutebi Mariana 0 4 0 - 1 4 Nyombi Joram 0 26
6 27 Ssentamu Timothy 0 4 0 - 1 4 Natukunda Roberta Mwesigye 0 25
7 10 Kateregga Shifray 0 1 - 0 4 Lwamba Solomon 0 12
8 2 Mukisa Mark 0 3 0 - 1 3 Namubiru Catherine 0 21
9 34 Murungi Scarlett 0 3 1 - 0 3 Barungi Angel 0 5
10 14 Naazil Rayani 0 3 1 - 0 3 Nakabira Rauhat 0 16
11 28 Takudzwa Andrea 0 3 1 - 0 Mujabi Kerry Isaac 0 13
12 35 Kawuki Allan 0 1 - - - 2 Wamala Micheal 0 32
13 17 Nassonko Carolyne 0 1 - - - 1 Namata Raniah Florence 0 20
14 3 Arianah Namatovu 0 0 0 not paired
15 6 Bukenya Claude 0 0 0 not paired
16 8 Jacinta Henrietta Namanda 0 0 0 not paired
17 9 Kanaabi Johnmary 0 0 0 not paired
18 11 Mugasa Solomon 0 3 0 not paired
19 19 Nakimbugwe Janet 0 0 0 not paired
20 23 Nandagire Christess 0 0 0 not paired
21 24 Nantambi Linnet 0 0 0 not paired
22 31 Wandera Ian 0 0 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name sexo FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 Aahil Akbar Khan UGA 0 7,0 0,0 7 35,5
2 18 Nakazzi Joan w UGA 0 6,0 0,0 6 38,0
3 7 Bukirwa Evelyn w UGA 0 6,0 0,0 6 37,0
4 15 Nabuyondo Peace Naomi w UGA 0 6,0 0,0 5 38,0
5 30 Terry Tendo UGA 0 5,5 0,0 5 39,0
6 26 Nyombi Joram UGA 0 5,0 0,0 5 32,5
7 25 Natukunda Roberta Mwesigye w UGA 0 5,0 0,0 5 31,5
8 10 Kateregga Shifray UGA 0 4,5 0,0 4 37,5
9 4 Ayman Hemdani UGA 0 4,5 0,0 4 33,5
10 29 Tatenda Kystal w UGA 0 4,5 0,0 4 30,0
11 33 Amyan Jivani UGA 0 4,5 0,0 4 29,0
12 22 Namutebi Mariana w UGA 0 4,0 0,0 4 38,5
13 12 Lwamba Solomon UGA 0 4,0 0,0 4 36,0
14 14 Naazil Rayani UGA 0 4,0 0,0 4 35,0
15 27 Ssentamu Timothy UGA 0 4,0 0,0 4 33,5
16 34 Murungi Scarlett w UGA 0 4,0 0,0 4 29,0
17 21 Namubiru Catherine w UGA 0 4,0 0,0 3 29,0
18 28 Takudzwa Andrea w UGA 0 4,0 0,0 3 23,0
19 11 Mugasa Solomon w UGA 0 3,0 0,0 3 39,5
20 2 Mukisa Mark UGA 0 3,0 0,0 3 30,0
21 16 Nakabira Rauhat w UGA 0 3,0 0,0 2 23,5
22 5 Barungi Angel w UGA 0 3,0 0,0 1 27,0
23 13 Mujabi Kerry Isaac UGA 0 2,5 0,0 2 27,5
24 32 Wamala Micheal UGA 0 2,0 0,0 2 31,0
25 17 Nassonko Carolyne w UGA 0 1,0 1,0 1 28,0
26 20 Namata Raniah Florence w UGA 0 1,0 1,0 1 27,0
27 35 Kawuki Allan UGA 0 1,0 0,0 1 23,5
28 8 Jacinta Henrietta Namanda w UGA 0 0,0 0,0 0 24,5
29 3 Arianah Namatovu w UGA 0 0,0 0,0 0 22,0
6 Bukenya Claude UGA 0 0,0 0,0 0 22,0
9 Kanaabi Johnmary UGA 0 0,0 0,0 0 22,0
19 Nakimbugwe Janet w UGA 0 0,0 0,0 0 22,0
23 Nandagire Christess w UGA 0 0,0 0,0 0 22,0
24 Nantambi Linnet w UGA 0 0,0 0,0 0 22,0
31 Wandera Ian UGA 0 0,0 0,0 0 22,0