5th Kampala Classic Juniors Chess Championship 2020 - U14

Chess tournament overview

Country: Uganda
Tournament date: 2020-01-18 to 2020-01-19
Tournament place: Jevine Hotel (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Brand Chess Life Academy
Main referee: FA Etyangat Augustine

Schedule: 5th Kampala Classic Juniors Chess Championship 2020 - U14

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown
7 unknown
8 unknown

Players registered in 5th Kampala Classic Juniors Chess Championship 2020 - U14

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 UGA Gururaj Shekharaju 0 0 0
2 UGA Katamba Sammy Stanley 0 0 0
3 UGA Kizito Hassan 0 0 0
4 UGA Kenkunzi Kamikazi 0 0 0
5 UGA Kyomuhendo Patience 0 0 0
6 UGA Mathew Ataho 0 0 0
7 UGA Mukasa Arafat 0 0 0
8 UGA Nabbosa Ivy Luggya 0 0 0
9 UGA Nabyazima Christine 0 0 0
10 UGA Nakalyowa Sarah 0 0 0
11 UGA Ndagizimana Kitty Joyce Mary 0 0 0
12 UGA Sravya Kandi 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 UGA Gururaj Shekharaju 0 0 0
2 UGA Katamba Sammy Stanley 0 0 0
3 UGA Kizito Hassan 0 0 0
4 UGA Kenkunzi Kamikazi 0 0 0
5 UGA Kyomuhendo Patience 0 0 0
6 UGA Mathew Ataho 0 0 0
7 UGA Mukasa Arafat 0 0 0
8 UGA Nabbosa Ivy Luggya 0 0 0
9 UGA Nabyazima Christine 0 0 0
10 UGA Nakalyowa Sarah 0 0 0
11 UGA Ndagizimana Kitty Joyce Mary 0 0 0
12 UGA Sravya Kandi 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo sexo
1 Gururaj Shekharaju UGA 0
2 Katamba Sammy Stanley UGA 0
3 Kizito Hassan UGA 0
4 Kenkunzi Kamikazi UGA 0
5 Kyomuhendo Patience UGA 0 w
6 Mathew Ataho UGA 0
7 Mukasa Arafat UGA 0
8 Nabbosa Ivy Luggya UGA 0 w
9 Nabyazima Christine UGA 0 w
10 Nakalyowa Sarah UGA 0 w
11 Ndagizimana Kitty Joyce Mary UGA 0
12 Sravya Kandi UGA 0 w

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 Mukasa Arafat 0 0 1 - 0 0 Gururaj Shekharaju 0 1
2 2 Katamba Sammy Stanley 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Nabbosa Ivy Luggya 0 8
3 9 Nabyazima Christine 0 0 + - - 0 Kizito Hassan 0 3
4 4 Kenkunzi Kamikazi 0 0 + - - 0 Nakalyowa Sarah 0 10
5 11 Ndagizimana Kitty Joyce Mary 0 0 + - - 0 Kyomuhendo Patience 0 5
6 6 Mathew Ataho 0 0 1 - 0 0 Sravya Kandi 0 12

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Kenkunzi Kamikazi 0 1 1 - 0 1 Nabyazima Christine 0 9
2 11 Ndagizimana Kitty Joyce Mary 0 1 0 - 1 1 Mathew Ataho 0 6
3 8 Nabbosa Ivy Luggya 0 ½ 1 - 0 1 Mukasa Arafat 0 7
4 1 Gururaj Shekharaju 0 0 0 - 1 ½ Katamba Sammy Stanley 0 2
5 12 Sravya Kandi 0 0 1 - 0 0 Kizito Hassan 0 3
6 5 Kyomuhendo Patience 0 0 0 not paired
7 10 Nakalyowa Sarah 0 0 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Mathew Ataho 0 2 1 - 0 2 Kenkunzi Kamikazi 0 4
2 2 Katamba Sammy Stanley 0 1 - 0 1 Ndagizimana Kitty Joyce Mary 0 11
3 9 Nabyazima Christine 0 1 1 - 0 Nabbosa Ivy Luggya 0 8
4 7 Mukasa Arafat 0 1 0 - 1 1 Sravya Kandi 0 12
5 3 Kizito Hassan 0 0 1 - 0 0 Gururaj Shekharaju 0 1
6 5 Kyomuhendo Patience 0 0 0 not paired
7 10 Nakalyowa Sarah 0 0 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Katamba Sammy Stanley 0 0 - 1 3 Mathew Ataho 0 6
2 12 Sravya Kandi 0 2 1 - 0 2 Nabyazima Christine 0 9
3 8 Nabbosa Ivy Luggya 0 0 - 1 2 Kenkunzi Kamikazi 0 4
4 3 Kizito Hassan 0 1 1 - 0 1 Mukasa Arafat 0 7
5 1 Gururaj Shekharaju 0 0 0 - 1 1 Ndagizimana Kitty Joyce Mary 0 11
6 5 Kyomuhendo Patience 0 0 0 not paired
7 10 Nakalyowa Sarah 0 0 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Mathew Ataho 0 4 ½ - ½ 2 Kizito Hassan 0 3
2 4 Kenkunzi Kamikazi 0 3 0 - 1 3 Sravya Kandi 0 12
3 9 Nabyazima Christine 0 2 1 - 0 Katamba Sammy Stanley 0 2
4 11 Ndagizimana Kitty Joyce Mary 0 2 1 - 0 1 Mukasa Arafat 0 7
5 1 Gururaj Shekharaju 0 0 1 - 0 Nabbosa Ivy Luggya 0 8
6 5 Kyomuhendo Patience 0 0 0 not paired
7 10 Nakalyowa Sarah 0 0 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 9 Nabyazima Christine 0 3 0 - 1 Mathew Ataho 0 6
2 12 Sravya Kandi 0 4 0 - 1 3 Ndagizimana Kitty Joyce Mary 0 11
3 4 Kenkunzi Kamikazi 0 3 1 - 0 1 Gururaj Shekharaju 0 1
4 8 Nabbosa Ivy Luggya 0 0 - 1 Kizito Hassan 0 3
5 7 Mukasa Arafat 0 1 0 - 1 Katamba Sammy Stanley 0 2
6 5 Kyomuhendo Patience 0 0 0 not paired
7 10 Nakalyowa Sarah 0 0 0 not paired

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Mathew Ataho 0 1 - 0 Nabbosa Ivy Luggya 0 8
2 2 Katamba Sammy Stanley 0 1 - 0 4 Kenkunzi Kamikazi 0 4
3 3 Kizito Hassan 0 1 - 0 4 Ndagizimana Kitty Joyce Mary 0 11
4 1 Gururaj Shekharaju 0 1 0 - 1 4 Sravya Kandi 0 12
5 7 Mukasa Arafat 0 1 0 - 1 3 Nabyazima Christine 0 9
6 5 Kyomuhendo Patience 0 0 0 not paired
7 10 Nakalyowa Sarah 0 0 0 not paired

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Mathew Ataho 0 1 - 0 1 Mukasa Arafat 0 7
2 12 Sravya Kandi 0 5 1 - 0 Katamba Sammy Stanley 0 2
3 4 Kenkunzi Kamikazi 0 4 0 - 1 Kizito Hassan 0 3
4 11 Ndagizimana Kitty Joyce Mary 0 4 1 - 0 Nabbosa Ivy Luggya 0 8
5 9 Nabyazima Christine 0 4 1 - 0 1 Gururaj Shekharaju 0 1
6 5 Kyomuhendo Patience 0 0 0 not paired
7 10 Nakalyowa Sarah 0 0 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name sexo FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 6 Mathew Ataho UGA 0 7,5 0,0 7 31,5
2 12 Sravya Kandi w UGA 0 6,0 0,0 6 32,5
3 3 Kizito Hassan UGA 0 5,5 0,0 5 29,5
4 11 Ndagizimana Kitty Joyce Mary UGA 0 5,0 0,0 5 31,0
5 9 Nabyazima Christine w UGA 0 5,0 0,0 5 28,5
6 2 Katamba Sammy Stanley UGA 0 4,5 0,0 4 29,5
7 4 Kenkunzi Kamikazi UGA 0 4,0 0,0 4 34,5
8 8 Nabbosa Ivy Luggya w UGA 0 1,5 0,0 1 32,5
9 7 Mukasa Arafat UGA 0 1,0 1,0 1 35,5
10 1 Gururaj Shekharaju UGA 0 1,0 0,0 1 31,5
11 5 Kyomuhendo Patience w UGA 0 0,0 0,0 0 22,0
10 Nakalyowa Sarah w UGA 0 0,0 0,0 0 22,0