5th Kampala Classic Juniors Chess Championship 2020 - U16

Chess tournament overview

Country: Uganda
Tournament date: 2020-01-18 to 2020-01-19
Tournament place: Jevine Hotel (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Brand Chess Life Academy
Main referee: FA Etyangat Augustine

Schedule: 5th Kampala Classic Juniors Chess Championship 2020 - U16

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown
7 unknown
8 unknown

Players registered in 5th Kampala Classic Juniors Chess Championship 2020 - U16

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 UGA Ssubi Kiwanuka 1319 0 0
2 UGA Angel Naluggya 0 0 0
3 UGA Dokoria Daniel 0 0 0
4 UGA Kabaana Mary 0 0 0
5 UGA Katumba Latif 0 0 0
6 UGA Kemigisa Agatha 0 0 0
7 UGA Srisha Satish 0 0 0
8 UGA Mayungwe Fazir 0 0 0
9 UGA Mukisa Mark Wynand 0 0 0
10 UGA Mulondo Allan 0 0 0
11 UGA Nabagulanyi Tabaitha 0 0 0
12 UGA Nakiwala Martha 0 0 0
13 UGA Namiiro Penny Maria 0 0 0
14 UGA Nicole Nalumu Luggya 0 0 0
15 UGA Ronah Bathsheba Nayiga 0 0 0
16 UGA Sekayi Titus 0 0 0
17 UGA Tino Esther Osega 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 UGA Ssubi Kiwanuka 1319 0 0
2 UGA Angel Naluggya 0 0 0
3 UGA Dokoria Daniel 0 0 0
4 UGA Kabaana Mary 0 0 0
5 UGA Katumba Latif 0 0 0
6 UGA Kemigisa Agatha 0 0 0
7 UGA Srisha Satish 0 0 0
8 UGA Mayungwe Fazir 0 0 0
9 UGA Mukisa Mark Wynand 0 0 0
10 UGA Mulondo Allan 0 0 0
11 UGA Nabagulanyi Tabaitha 0 0 0
12 UGA Nakiwala Martha 0 0 0
13 UGA Namiiro Penny Maria 0 0 0
14 UGA Nicole Nalumu Luggya 0 0 0
15 UGA Ronah Bathsheba Nayiga 0 0 0
16 UGA Sekayi Titus 0 0 0
17 UGA Tino Esther Osega 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo sexo
1 Ssubi Kiwanuka UGA 1319
2 Angel Naluggya UGA 0 w
3 Dokoria Daniel UGA 0
4 Kabaana Mary UGA 0 w
5 Katumba Latif UGA 0
6 Kemigisa Agatha UGA 0 w
7 Srisha Satish UGA 0 w
8 Mayungwe Fazir UGA 0
9 Mukisa Mark Wynand UGA 0
10 Mulondo Allan UGA 0
11 Nabagulanyi Tabaitha UGA 0 w
12 Nakiwala Martha UGA 0 w
13 Namiiro Penny Maria UGA 0 w
14 Nicole Nalumu Luggya UGA 0 w
15 Ronah Bathsheba Nayiga UGA 0 w
16 Sekayi Titus UGA 0
17 Tino Esther Osega UGA 0 w

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Ssubi Kiwanuka 1319 0 + - - 0 Mukisa Mark Wynand 0 9
2 10 Mulondo Allan 0 0 - - + 0 Angel Naluggya 0 2
3 3 Dokoria Daniel 0 0 + - - 0 Nabagulanyi Tabaitha 0 11
4 12 Nakiwala Martha 0 0 - - - 0 Kabaana Mary 0 4
5 5 Katumba Latif 0 0 1 - 0 0 Namiiro Penny Maria 0 13
6 14 Nicole Nalumu Luggya 0 0 1 - 0 0 Kemigisa Agatha 0 6
7 7 Srisha Satish 0 0 0 - 1 0 Ronah Bathsheba Nayiga 0 15
8 16 Sekayi Titus 0 0 - - - 0 Mayungwe Fazir 0 8
9 17 Tino Esther Osega 0 0 1 bye

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Ssubi Kiwanuka 1319 1 1 - 0 1 Katumba Latif 0 5
2 2 Angel Naluggya 0 1 1 - 0 1 Nicole Nalumu Luggya 0 14
3 15 Ronah Bathsheba Nayiga 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Dokoria Daniel 0 3
4 6 Kemigisa Agatha 0 0 0 - 1 0 Namiiro Penny Maria 0 13
5 11 Nabagulanyi Tabaitha 0 0 1 - 0 0 Sekayi Titus 0 16
6 7 Srisha Satish 0 0 1 bye
7 4 Kabaana Mary 0 0 0 not paired
8 8 Mayungwe Fazir 0 0 0 not paired
9 9 Mukisa Mark Wynand 0 0 0 not paired
10 10 Mulondo Allan 0 0 0 not paired
11 12 Nakiwala Martha 0 0 0 not paired
12 17 Tino Esther Osega 0 1 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Angel Naluggya 0 2 0 - 1 2 Ssubi Kiwanuka 1319 1
2 3 Dokoria Daniel 0 ½ - ½ 1 Srisha Satish 0 7
3 5 Katumba Latif 0 1 1 - 0 Ronah Bathsheba Nayiga 0 15
4 13 Namiiro Penny Maria 0 1 0 - 1 1 Nabagulanyi Tabaitha 0 11
5 16 Sekayi Titus 0 0 1 - 0 1 Nicole Nalumu Luggya 0 14
6 6 Kemigisa Agatha 0 0 1 bye
7 4 Kabaana Mary 0 0 0 not paired
8 8 Mayungwe Fazir 0 0 0 not paired
9 9 Mukisa Mark Wynand 0 0 0 not paired
10 10 Mulondo Allan 0 0 0 not paired
11 12 Nakiwala Martha 0 0 0 not paired
12 17 Tino Esther Osega 0 1 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Ssubi Kiwanuka 1319 3 1 - 0 2 Dokoria Daniel 0 3
2 11 Nabagulanyi Tabaitha 0 2 1 - 0 2 Angel Naluggya 0 2
3 7 Srisha Satish 0 0 - 1 2 Katumba Latif 0 5
4 15 Ronah Bathsheba Nayiga 0 1 - 0 1 Kemigisa Agatha 0 6
5 13 Namiiro Penny Maria 0 1 0 - 1 1 Sekayi Titus 0 16
6 14 Nicole Nalumu Luggya 0 1 1 bye
7 4 Kabaana Mary 0 0 0 not paired
8 8 Mayungwe Fazir 0 0 0 not paired
9 9 Mukisa Mark Wynand 0 0 0 not paired
10 10 Mulondo Allan 0 0 0 not paired
11 12 Nakiwala Martha 0 0 0 not paired
12 17 Tino Esther Osega 0 1 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 11 Nabagulanyi Tabaitha 0 3 0 - 1 4 Ssubi Kiwanuka 1319 1
2 14 Nicole Nalumu Luggya 0 2 0 - 1 3 Katumba Latif 0 5
3 16 Sekayi Titus 0 2 0 - 1 Ronah Bathsheba Nayiga 0 15
4 3 Dokoria Daniel 0 2 1 - 0 2 Angel Naluggya 0 2
5 6 Kemigisa Agatha 0 1 0 - 1 Srisha Satish 0 7
6 13 Namiiro Penny Maria 0 1 1 bye
7 4 Kabaana Mary 0 0 0 not paired
8 8 Mayungwe Fazir 0 0 0 not paired
9 9 Mukisa Mark Wynand 0 0 0 not paired
10 10 Mulondo Allan 0 0 0 not paired
11 12 Nakiwala Martha 0 0 0 not paired
12 17 Tino Esther Osega 0 1 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 15 Ronah Bathsheba Nayiga 0 0 - 1 5 Ssubi Kiwanuka 1319 1
2 5 Katumba Latif 0 4 0 - 1 3 Dokoria Daniel 0 3
3 7 Srisha Satish 0 0 - 1 3 Nabagulanyi Tabaitha 0 11
4 14 Nicole Nalumu Luggya 0 2 + - - 2 Namiiro Penny Maria 0 13
5 2 Angel Naluggya 0 2 1 - 0 1 Kemigisa Agatha 0 6
6 16 Sekayi Titus 0 2 1 bye
7 4 Kabaana Mary 0 0 0 not paired
8 8 Mayungwe Fazir 0 0 0 not paired
9 9 Mukisa Mark Wynand 0 0 0 not paired
10 10 Mulondo Allan 0 0 0 not paired
11 12 Nakiwala Martha 0 0 0 not paired
12 17 Tino Esther Osega 0 1 0 not paired

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Ssubi Kiwanuka 1319 6 1 - 0 3 Nicole Nalumu Luggya 0 14
2 3 Dokoria Daniel 0 4 1 - 0 4 Nabagulanyi Tabaitha 0 11
3 6 Kemigisa Agatha 0 1 0 - 1 4 Katumba Latif 0 5
4 15 Ronah Bathsheba Nayiga 0 0 - 1 3 Angel Naluggya 0 2
5 16 Sekayi Titus 0 3 1 - 0 Srisha Satish 0 7
6 4 Kabaana Mary 0 0 0 not paired
7 8 Mayungwe Fazir 0 0 0 not paired
8 9 Mukisa Mark Wynand 0 0 0 not paired
9 10 Mulondo Allan 0 0 0 not paired
10 12 Nakiwala Martha 0 0 0 not paired
11 13 Namiiro Penny Maria 0 2 0 not paired
12 17 Tino Esther Osega 0 1 0 not paired

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Ssubi Kiwanuka 1319 7 0 - 1 4 Sekayi Titus 0 16
2 5 Katumba Latif 0 5 0 - 1 4 Angel Naluggya 0 2
3 6 Kemigisa Agatha 0 1 0 - 1 5 Dokoria Daniel 0 3
4 11 Nabagulanyi Tabaitha 0 4 0 - 1 Ronah Bathsheba Nayiga 0 15
5 14 Nicole Nalumu Luggya 0 3 0 - 1 Srisha Satish 0 7
6 4 Kabaana Mary 0 0 0 not paired
7 8 Mayungwe Fazir 0 0 0 not paired
8 9 Mukisa Mark Wynand 0 0 0 not paired
9 10 Mulondo Allan 0 0 0 not paired
10 12 Nakiwala Martha 0 0 0 not paired
11 13 Namiiro Penny Maria 0 2 0 not paired
12 17 Tino Esther Osega 0 1 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name sexo FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 Ssubi Kiwanuka UGA 1319 7,0 0,0 7 34,5
2 3 Dokoria Daniel UGA 0 6,0 0,0 5 32,0
3 2 Angel Naluggya w UGA 0 5,0 0,0 5 32,0
4 5 Katumba Latif UGA 0 5,0 0,0 5 29,5
5 16 Sekayi Titus UGA 0 5,0 0,0 4 31,0
6 15 Ronah Bathsheba Nayiga w UGA 0 4,5 0,0 4 34,5
7 11 Nabagulanyi Tabaitha w UGA 0 4,0 0,0 4 36,5
8 7 Srisha Satish w UGA 0 3,5 0,0 2 30,0
9 14 Nicole Nalumu Luggya w UGA 0 3,0 0,0 2 30,5
10 13 Namiiro Penny Maria w UGA 0 2,0 0,0 1 28,0
11 6 Kemigisa Agatha w UGA 0 1,0 0,0 0 30,0
12 17 Tino Esther Osega w UGA 0 1,0 0,0 0 28,0
13 4 Kabaana Mary w UGA 0 0,0 0,0 0 22,0
8 Mayungwe Fazir UGA 0 0,0 0,0 0 22,0
9 Mukisa Mark Wynand UGA 0 0,0 0,0 0 22,0
10 Mulondo Allan UGA 0 0,0 0,0 0 22,0
12 Nakiwala Martha w UGA 0 0,0 0,0 0 22,0