Campeonato Juvenil de Puerto Rico 2020

Chess tournament overview

Country: Puerto Rico
Tournament date: 2020-01-24 to 2020-01-26
Tournament place: National University College, Recinto de Caguas (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90 minutes with 30 second increment from move 1
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Federacion de Ajedrez de Puerto Rico & National University College de Caguas
Main referee: IA Cristobal Vega Adorno (3101355)

Schedule: Campeonato Juvenil de Puerto Rico 2020

Round Date Time
1 2020/01/24 7:30 p.m.
2 2020/01/25 11:00 a.m.
3 2020/01/25 4:00 p.m.
4 2020/01/26 10:00 a.m.
5 2020/01/26 3:00 p.m.

Players registered in Campeonato Juvenil de Puerto Rico 2020

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 PUR FM Vazquez Maccarini Danitza 2095 0 -18
2 PUR Mejias Nunez Rafael E. 1928 0 3
3 PUR CM Santiago Fernandez Joel A. 1635 0 84
4 PUR Ortiz Bigio Antonio L. 1596 0 -10
5 PUR Rodriguez Rosich Carlos 1580 0 -6
6 PUR Rolon Loperena Armando R. 1505 0 -11
7 PUR Toro Cruz Sebastian J. 1499 0 30
8 PUR Martinez Santiago Fabian N. 1405 0 -53
9 PUR Cruz Nieves Gabriel E. 1382 0 -26
10 PUR Maldonado Polo Mariangeli 1276 0 0
11 PUR Bengoa Feliciano Katsi M. 1237 0 0
12 PUR Negron Martinez Daianne L. 1191 0 13
13 PUR Gonzalez Lopez Pablo D. 1066 0 10
14 PUR Amrud Rolon Chane 0 0 0
15 PUR Gonzalez Ortiz Emmanuel 0 0 0
16 PUR Lucca Padilla Gustavo M. 0 0 0
17 PUR Marty Villegas Jan P. 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 PUR FM Vazquez Maccarini Danitza 2095 0 -18
2 PUR Mejias Nunez Rafael E. 1928 0 3
3 PUR CM Santiago Fernandez Joel A. 1635 0 84
4 PUR Ortiz Bigio Antonio L. 1596 0 -10
5 PUR Rodriguez Rosich Carlos 1580 0 -6
6 PUR Rolon Loperena Armando R. 1505 0 -11
7 PUR Toro Cruz Sebastian J. 1499 0 30
8 PUR Martinez Santiago Fabian N. 1405 0 -53
9 PUR Cruz Nieves Gabriel E. 1382 0 -26
10 PUR Maldonado Polo Mariangeli 1276 0 0
11 PUR Bengoa Feliciano Katsi M. 1237 0 0
12 PUR Negron Martinez Daianne L. 1191 0 13
13 PUR Gonzalez Lopez Pablo D. 1066 0 10
14 PUR Amrud Rolon Chane 0 0 0
15 PUR Gonzalez Ortiz Emmanuel 0 0 0
16 PUR Lucca Padilla Gustavo M. 0 0 0
17 PUR Marty Villegas Jan P. 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 FM Vazquez Maccarini Danitza 3101193 PUR 2095 Caguas
2 Mejias Nunez Rafael E. 3105873 PUR 1928 Club de Ajedrez Criollo
3 CM Santiago Fernandez Joel A. 3102424 PUR 1635 Club de Ajedrez UHS
4 Ortiz Bigio Antonio L. 3105199 PUR 1596 Academia de Ajedrez Juan Santa
5 Rodriguez Rosich Carlos 3104230 PUR 1580 Academia de Ajedrez Juan Santa
6 Rolon Loperena Armando R. 3106810 PUR 1505 Caguas
7 Toro Cruz Sebastian J. 3107949 PUR 1499 Puerto Rico Chess Academy
8 Martinez Santiago Fabian N. 3107744 PUR 1405 Club de Ajedrez Plaza Centro
9 Cruz Nieves Gabriel E. 3106519 PUR 1382 Academia de Ajedrez Juan Santa
10 Maldonado Polo Mariangeli 3107299 PUR 1276 Puerto Rico Chess Academy
11 Bengoa Feliciano Katsi M. 3107450 PUR 1237 Academia de Ajedrez Juan Santa
12 Negron Martinez Daianne L. 3107310 PUR 1191 Coamo
13 Gonzalez Lopez Pablo D. 3108325 PUR 1066 Puerto Rico Chess Academy
14 Amrud Rolon Chane 3107809 PUR 0 Fajardo Chess
15 Gonzalez Ortiz Emmanuel 3109267 PUR 0 Naranjito
16 Lucca Padilla Gustavo M. 3104583 PUR 0 Club de Ajedrez UHS
17 Marty Villegas Jan P. 3109259 PUR 0 Caguas

Round 1

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 FM Vazquez Maccarini Danitza 2095 0 1 - 0 0 Martinez Santiago Fabian N. 1405 8
2 9 Cruz Nieves Gabriel E. 1382 0 0 - 1 0 Mejias Nunez Rafael E. 1928 2
3 3 CM Santiago Fernandez Joel A. 1635 0 1 - 0 0 Maldonado Polo Mariangeli 1276 10
4 13 Gonzalez Lopez Pablo D. 1066 0 0 - 1 0 Ortiz Bigio Antonio L. 1596 4
5 5 Rodriguez Rosich Carlos 1580 0 1 - 0 0 Amrud Rolon Chane 0 14
6 16 Lucca Padilla Gustavo M. 0 0 0 - 1 0 Rolon Loperena Armando R. 1505 6
7 7 Toro Cruz Sebastian J. 1499 0 1 - 0 0 Marty Villegas Jan P. 0 17
8 11 Bengoa Feliciano Katsi M. 1237 0 0 not paired  
9 12 Negron Martinez Daianne L. 1191 0 0 not paired  
10 15 Gonzalez Ortiz Emmanuel 0 0 0 not paired  

Round 2

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 4 Ortiz Bigio Antonio L. 1596 1 0 - 1 1 FM Vazquez Maccarini Danitza 2095 1
2 2 Mejias Nunez Rafael E. 1928 1 1 - 0 1 Rodriguez Rosich Carlos 1580 5
3 6 Rolon Loperena Armando R. 1505 1 0 - 1 1 CM Santiago Fernandez Joel A. 1635 3
4 8 Martinez Santiago Fabian N. 1405 0 0 - 1 1 Toro Cruz Sebastian J. 1499 7
5 14 Amrud Rolon Chane 0 0 0 - 1 0 Cruz Nieves Gabriel E. 1382 9
6 10 Maldonado Polo Mariangeli 1276 0 1 - 0 0 Gonzalez Lopez Pablo D. 1066 13
7 11 Bengoa Feliciano Katsi M. 1237 0 - - + 0 Gonzalez Ortiz Emmanuel 0 15
8 12 Negron Martinez Daianne L. 1191 0 0 - 1 0 Lucca Padilla Gustavo M. 0 16
9 17 Marty Villegas Jan P. 0 0 1 bye  

Round 3

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 FM Vazquez Maccarini Danitza 2095 2 0 - 1 2 CM Santiago Fernandez Joel A. 1635 3
2 7 Toro Cruz Sebastian J. 1499 2 0 - 1 2 Mejias Nunez Rafael E. 1928 2
3 16 Lucca Padilla Gustavo M. 0 1 0 - 1 1 Ortiz Bigio Antonio L. 1596 4
4 5 Rodriguez Rosich Carlos 1580 1 1 - 0 1 Maldonado Polo Mariangeli 1276 10
5 17 Marty Villegas Jan P. 0 1 0 - 1 1 Rolon Loperena Armando R. 1505 6
6 9 Cruz Nieves Gabriel E. 1382 1 1 - 0 1 Gonzalez Ortiz Emmanuel 0 15
7 13 Gonzalez Lopez Pablo D. 1066 0 1 - 0 0 Martinez Santiago Fabian N. 1405 8
8 14 Amrud Rolon Chane 0 0 0 - 1 0 Negron Martinez Daianne L. 1191 12
9 11 Bengoa Feliciano Katsi M. 1237 0 0 not paired  

Round 4

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 3 CM Santiago Fernandez Joel A. 1635 3 ½ - ½ 3 Mejias Nunez Rafael E. 1928 2
2 6 Rolon Loperena Armando R. 1505 2 0 - 1 2 FM Vazquez Maccarini Danitza 2095 1
3 4 Ortiz Bigio Antonio L. 1596 2 ½ - ½ 2 Toro Cruz Sebastian J. 1499 7
4 9 Cruz Nieves Gabriel E. 1382 2 0 - 1 2 Rodriguez Rosich Carlos 1580 5
5 10 Maldonado Polo Mariangeli 1276 1 1 - 0 1 Lucca Padilla Gustavo M. 0 16
6 12 Negron Martinez Daianne L. 1191 1 1 - 0 1 Marty Villegas Jan P. 0 17
7 15 Gonzalez Ortiz Emmanuel 0 1 0 - 1 1 Gonzalez Lopez Pablo D. 1066 13
8 8 Martinez Santiago Fabian N. 1405 0 1 - 0 0 Amrud Rolon Chane 0 14
9 11 Bengoa Feliciano Katsi M. 1237 0 0 not paired  

Round 5

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 2 Mejias Nunez Rafael E. 1928 ½ - ½ 3 FM Vazquez Maccarini Danitza 2095 1
2 5 Rodriguez Rosich Carlos 1580 3 0 - 1 CM Santiago Fernandez Joel A. 1635 3
3 6 Rolon Loperena Armando R. 1505 2 ½ - ½ Ortiz Bigio Antonio L. 1596 4
4 7 Toro Cruz Sebastian J. 1499 1 - 0 2 Cruz Nieves Gabriel E. 1382 9
5 13 Gonzalez Lopez Pablo D. 1066 2 0 - 1 2 Negron Martinez Daianne L. 1191 12
6 17 Marty Villegas Jan P. 0 1 0 - 1 2 Maldonado Polo Mariangeli 1276 10
7 16 Lucca Padilla Gustavo M. 0 1 1 - 0 1 Martinez Santiago Fabian N. 1405 8
8 14 Amrud Rolon Chane 0 0 1 - 0 1 Gonzalez Ortiz Emmanuel 0 15
9 11 Bengoa Feliciano Katsi M. 1237 0 0 not paired  

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4 
1 3 CM Santiago Fernandez Joel A. PUR 1635 Club de Ajedrez UHS 4,5 0,0 4 16,0 13,5
2 2 Mejias Nunez Rafael E. PUR 1928 Club de Ajedrez Criollo 4,0 0,0 3 16,5 14,5
3 1 FM Vazquez Maccarini Danitza PUR 2095 Caguas 3,5 0,0 3 15,0 14,0
4 7 Toro Cruz Sebastian J. PUR 1499 Puerto Rico Chess Academy 3,5 0,0 3 10,5 10,0
5 5 Rodriguez Rosich Carlos PUR 1580 Academia de Ajedrez Juan Santa 3,0 0,0 3 14,5 13,5
6 10 Maldonado Polo Mariangeli PUR 1276 Puerto Rico Chess Academy 3,0 0,0 3 12,0 11,5
7 12 Negron Martinez Daianne L. PUR 1191 Coamo 3,0 0,0 3 8,5 8,0
8 4 Ortiz Bigio Antonio L. PUR 1596 Academia de Ajedrez Juan Santa 3,0 0,0 2 13,5 11,5
9 6 Rolon Loperena Armando R. PUR 1505 Caguas 2,5 0,0 2 13,5 13,0
10 16 Lucca Padilla Gustavo M. PUR 0 Club de Ajedrez UHS 2,0 0,0 2 13,0 12,0
11 9 Cruz Nieves Gabriel E. PUR 1382 Academia de Ajedrez Juan Santa 2,0 0,0 2 12,5 11,5
12 13 Gonzalez Lopez Pablo D. PUR 1066 Puerto Rico Chess Academy 2,0 0,0 2 11,5 10,5
13 8 Martinez Santiago Fabian N. PUR 1405 Club de Ajedrez Plaza Centro 1,0 0,0 1 12,0 11,0
14 14 Amrud Rolon Chane PUR 0 Fajardo Chess 1,0 0,0 1 10,5 9,5
15 15 Gonzalez Ortiz Emmanuel PUR 0 Naranjito 1,0 0,0 1 9,5 8,5
16 17 Marty Villegas Jan P. PUR 0 Caguas 1,0 0,0 0 14,0 12,5
17 11 Bengoa Feliciano Katsi M. PUR 1237 Academia de Ajedrez Juan Santa 0,0 0,0 0 10,0 9,0