XIII CAMPEONATO BLITZ 2011

Chess tournament overview

Country: Guatemala
Tournament date: 2011-07-13 to 2011-07-13
Tournament place: FENAG (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 5 MINUTOS / jugada
Valid for ELO: Elo Nacional

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: FEDERACION NACIONAL DE AJEDREZ DE GUATEMALA
Main referee: Juan José Quintana

Schedule: XIII CAMPEONATO BLITZ 2011

Round Date Time
1 2011/07/13 18.00
2 2011/07/13 18.20
3 2011/07/13 18.50
4 2011/07/13 19.10
5 2011/07/13 19.35
6 2011/07/13 19.55
7 2011/07/13 20.10
8 2011/07/13 20.30
9 2011/07/13 20.45

Players registered in XIII CAMPEONATO BLITZ 2011

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Arias Lemnys 0 0 0
2 Juarez Carlos 0 0 0
3 Juarez Gustavo 0 0 0
4 Cu Hor Winston 0 0 0
5 Garcia Douglas 0 0 0
6 Reyes Carlos 0 0 0
7 Monzon Calixto 0 0 0
8 Giron David 0 0 0
9 Schmidt Stuardo 0 0 0
10 Guzman Oswaldo 0 0 0
11 Piedrsanta Eduardo 0 0 0
12 Juarez Samuel 0 0 0
13 Hernandez Alex 0 0 0
14 De la Cruz Mynor 0 0 0
15 Paiz Julio 0 0 0
16 Beltrán Otoniel 0 0 0
17 Diaz Luisa 0 0 0
18 Alvarado Julio 0 0 0
19 Morales Miguel 0 0 0
20 Juarez Max 0 0 0
21 Muñoz Henry 0 0 0
22 Salvaritierra Rigoberto 0 0 0
23 Rosales Rony 0 0 0
24 Echeverria Alejandro 0 0 0
25 Lopez Moises 0 0 0
26 Diaz Dario 0 0 0
27 Ibañez Victor 0 0 0
28 Echeverria Franklin 0 0 0
29 Garcia Eddy 0 0 0
30 Paz Pablo 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Arias Lemnys 0 0 0
2 Juarez Carlos 0 0 0
3 Juarez Gustavo 0 0 0
4 Cu Hor Winston 0 0 0
5 Garcia Douglas 0 0 0
6 Reyes Carlos 0 0 0
7 Monzon Calixto 0 0 0
8 Giron David 0 0 0
9 Schmidt Stuardo 0 0 0
10 Guzman Oswaldo 0 0 0
11 Piedrsanta Eduardo 0 0 0
12 Juarez Samuel 0 0 0
13 Hernandez Alex 0 0 0
14 De la Cruz Mynor 0 0 0
15 Paiz Julio 0 0 0
16 Beltrán Otoniel 0 0 0
17 Diaz Luisa 0 0 0
18 Alvarado Julio 0 0 0
19 Morales Miguel 0 0 0
20 Juarez Max 0 0 0
21 Muñoz Henry 0 0 0
22 Salvaritierra Rigoberto 0 0 0
23 Rosales Rony 0 0 0
24 Echeverria Alejandro 0 0 0
25 Lopez Moises 0 0 0
26 Diaz Dario 0 0 0
27 Ibañez Victor 0 0 0
28 Echeverria Franklin 0 0 0
29 Garcia Eddy 0 0 0
30 Paz Pablo 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FED Elo
1 Arias Lemnys GUA 2389
2 Juarez Carlos GUA 2223
3 Juarez Gustavo GUA 2135
4 Cu Hor Winston GUA 2122
5 Garcia Douglas GUA 2116
6 Reyes Carlos GUA 2067
7 Monzon Calixto GUA 2058
8 Giron David GUA 2006
9 Schmidt Stuardo GUA 1995
10 Guzman Oswaldo GUA 1993
11 Piedrsanta Eduardo GUA 1931
12 Juarez Samuel GUA 1879
13 Hernandez Alex GUA 1875
14 De la Cruz Mynor GUA 1857
15 Paiz Julio GUA 1826
16 Beltrán Otoniel GUA 1797
17 Diaz Luisa GUA 1785
18 Alvarado Julio GUA 1772
19 Morales Miguel GUA 1738
20 Juarez Max GUA 1841
21 Muñoz Henry GUA 1712
22 Salvaritierra Rigoberto GUA 1669
23 Rosales Rony GUA 1652
24 Echeverria Alejandro GUA 1585
25 Lopez Moises GUA 1573
26 Diaz Dario GUA 1522
27 Ibañez Victor GUA 1497
28 Echeverria Franklin GUA 1482
29 Garcia Eddy GUA 1400
30 Paz Pablo GUA 1400

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Arias Lemnys 2389 0 1 - 0 0 Paiz Julio 1826 15
2 16 Beltrán Otoniel 1797 0 0 - 1 0 Juarez Carlos 2223 2
3 3 Juarez Gustavo 2135 0 1 - 0 0 Diaz Luisa 1785 17
4 18 Alvarado Julio 1772 0 0 - 1 0 Cu Hor Winston 2122 4
5 5 Garcia Douglas 2116 0 1 - 0 0 Morales Miguel 1738 19
6 20 Juarez Max 1841 0 - - + 0 Reyes Carlos 2067 6
7 7 Monzon Calixto 2058 0 1 - 0 0 Muñoz Henry 1712 21
8 22 Salvaritierra Rigoberto 1669 0 0 - 1 0 Giron David 2006 8
9 9 Schmidt Stuardo 1995 0 1 - 0 0 Rosales Rony 1652 23
10 24 Echeverria Alejandro 1585 0 0 - 1 0 Guzman Oswaldo 1993 10
11 11 Piedrsanta Eduardo 1931 0 1 - 0 0 Lopez Moises 1573 25
12 26 Diaz Dario 1522 0 0 - 1 0 Juarez Samuel 1879 12
13 13 Hernandez Alex 1875 0 1 - 0 0 Ibañez Victor 1497 27
14 28 Echeverria Franklin 1482 0 0 - 1 0 De la Cruz Mynor 1857 14
15 29 Garcia Eddy 1400 0 1 bye
16 30 Paz Pablo 1400 0 ½ not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 8 Giron David 2006 1 0 - 1 1 Arias Lemnys 2389 1
2 2 Juarez Carlos 2223 1 1 - 0 1 Schmidt Stuardo 1995 9
3 10 Guzman Oswaldo 1993 1 0 - 1 1 Juarez Gustavo 2135 3
4 4 Cu Hor Winston 2122 1 0 - 1 1 Piedrsanta Eduardo 1931 11
5 12 Juarez Samuel 1879 1 0 - 1 1 Garcia Douglas 2116 5
6 6 Reyes Carlos 2067 1 1 - 0 1 Hernandez Alex 1875 13
7 29 Garcia Eddy 1400 1 0 - 1 1 Monzon Calixto 2058 7
8 14 De la Cruz Mynor 1857 1 1 - 0 ½ Paz Pablo 1400 30
9 15 Paiz Julio 1826 0 1 - 0 0 Salvaritierra Rigoberto 1669 22
10 23 Rosales Rony 1652 0 1 - 0 0 Beltrán Otoniel 1797 16
11 17 Diaz Luisa 1785 0 1 - 0 0 Echeverria Alejandro 1585 24
12 25 Lopez Moises 1573 0 0 - 1 0 Alvarado Julio 1772 18
13 19 Morales Miguel 1738 0 0 - 1 0 Diaz Dario 1522 26
14 27 Ibañez Victor 1497 0 0 - 1 0 Juarez Max 1841 20
15 21 Muñoz Henry 1712 0 1 - 0 0 Echeverria Franklin 1482 28

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Arias Lemnys 2389 2 1 - 0 2 Reyes Carlos 2067 6
2 7 Monzon Calixto 2058 2 0 - 1 2 Juarez Carlos 2223 2
3 3 Juarez Gustavo 2135 2 0 - 1 2 Piedrsanta Eduardo 1931 11
4 5 Garcia Douglas 2116 2 1 - 0 2 De la Cruz Mynor 1857 14
5 17 Diaz Luisa 1785 1 0 - 1 1 Cu Hor Winston 2122 4
6 18 Alvarado Julio 1772 1 0 - 1 1 Giron David 2006 8
7 9 Schmidt Stuardo 1995 1 ½ - ½ 1 Muñoz Henry 1712 21
8 20 Juarez Max 1841 1 0 - 1 1 Guzman Oswaldo 1993 10
9 23 Rosales Rony 1652 1 0 - 1 1 Juarez Samuel 1879 12
10 13 Hernandez Alex 1875 1 1 - 0 1 Garcia Eddy 1400 29
11 26 Diaz Dario 1522 1 0 - 1 1 Paiz Julio 1826 15
12 30 Paz Pablo 1400 ½ 0 - 1 0 Beltrán Otoniel 1797 16
13 28 Echeverria Franklin 1482 0 0 - 1 0 Morales Miguel 1738 19
14 22 Salvaritierra Rigoberto 1669 0 1 - 0 0 Lopez Moises 1573 25
15 24 Echeverria Alejandro 1585 0 1 - 0 0 Ibañez Victor 1497 27

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 11 Piedrsanta Eduardo 1931 3 0 - 1 3 Arias Lemnys 2389 1
2 2 Juarez Carlos 2223 3 1 - 0 3 Garcia Douglas 2116 5
3 12 Juarez Samuel 1879 2 0 - 1 2 Juarez Gustavo 2135 3
4 4 Cu Hor Winston 2122 2 1 - 0 2 Guzman Oswaldo 1993 10
5 14 De la Cruz Mynor 1857 2 0 - 1 2 Reyes Carlos 2067 6
6 15 Paiz Julio 1826 2 0 - 1 2 Monzon Calixto 2058 7
7 8 Giron David 2006 2 1 - 0 2 Hernandez Alex 1875 13
8 9 Schmidt Stuardo 1995 1 - 0 1 Diaz Luisa 1785 17
9 21 Muñoz Henry 1712 ½ - ½ 1 Alvarado Julio 1772 18
10 16 Beltrán Otoniel 1797 1 1 - 0 1 Echeverria Alejandro 1585 24
11 19 Morales Miguel 1738 1 1 - 0 1 Rosales Rony 1652 23
12 20 Juarez Max 1841 1 1 - 0 1 Diaz Dario 1522 26
13 29 Garcia Eddy 1400 1 1 - 0 1 Salvaritierra Rigoberto 1669 22
14 25 Lopez Moises 1573 0 1 - 0 ½ Paz Pablo 1400 30
15 27 Ibañez Victor 1497 0 ½ - ½ 0 Echeverria Franklin 1482 28

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Arias Lemnys 2389 4 1 - 0 4 Juarez Carlos 2223 2
2 3 Juarez Gustavo 2135 3 1 - 0 3 Giron David 2006 8
3 6 Reyes Carlos 2067 3 1 - 0 3 Cu Hor Winston 2122 4
4 5 Garcia Douglas 2116 3 1 - 0 3 Piedrsanta Eduardo 1931 11
5 7 Monzon Calixto 2058 3 1 - 0 Schmidt Stuardo 1995 9
6 10 Guzman Oswaldo 1993 2 1 - 0 2 Beltrán Otoniel 1797 16
7 19 Morales Miguel 1738 2 0 - 1 2 Juarez Samuel 1879 12
8 13 Hernandez Alex 1875 2 1 - 0 2 Juarez Max 1841 20
9 21 Muñoz Henry 1712 2 1 - 0 2 De la Cruz Mynor 1857 14
10 15 Paiz Julio 1826 2 1 - 0 2 Garcia Eddy 1400 29
11 18 Alvarado Julio 1772 1 - 0 1 Salvaritierra Rigoberto 1669 22
12 17 Diaz Luisa 1785 1 1 - 0 1 Lopez Moises 1573 25
13 24 Echeverria Alejandro 1585 1 0 - 1 1 Rosales Rony 1652 23
14 26 Diaz Dario 1522 1 0 - 1 ½ Ibañez Victor 1497 27
15 30 Paz Pablo 1400 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Echeverria Franklin 1482 28

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Juarez Gustavo 2135 4 1 - 0 5 Arias Lemnys 2389 1
2 2 Juarez Carlos 2223 4 1 - 0 4 Reyes Carlos 2067 6
3 7 Monzon Calixto 2058 4 0 - 1 4 Garcia Douglas 2116 5
4 4 Cu Hor Winston 2122 3 1 - 0 3 Juarez Samuel 1879 12
5 8 Giron David 2006 3 0 - 1 3 Paiz Julio 1826 15
6 10 Guzman Oswaldo 1993 3 0 - 1 3 Hernandez Alex 1875 13
7 11 Piedrsanta Eduardo 1931 3 1 - 0 3 Muñoz Henry 1712 21
8 9 Schmidt Stuardo 1995 1 - 0 Alvarado Julio 1772 18
9 14 De la Cruz Mynor 1857 2 1 - 0 2 Morales Miguel 1738 19
10 16 Beltrán Otoniel 1797 2 ½ - ½ 2 Juarez Max 1841 20
11 23 Rosales Rony 1652 2 0 - 1 2 Diaz Luisa 1785 17
12 28 Echeverria Franklin 1482 0 - 1 2 Garcia Eddy 1400 29
13 22 Salvaritierra Rigoberto 1669 1 1 - 0 Ibañez Victor 1497 27
14 25 Lopez Moises 1573 1 0 - 1 1 Echeverria Alejandro 1585 24
15 30 Paz Pablo 1400 ½ 0 - 1 1 Diaz Dario 1522 26

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Arias Lemnys 2389 5 1 - 0 5 Garcia Douglas 2116 5
2 2 Juarez Carlos 2223 5 1 - 0 5 Juarez Gustavo 2135 3
3 15 Paiz Julio 1826 4 0 - 1 4 Cu Hor Winston 2122 4
4 6 Reyes Carlos 2067 4 ½ - ½ 4 Piedrsanta Eduardo 1931 11
5 13 Hernandez Alex 1875 4 0 - 1 4 Monzon Calixto 2058 7
6 12 Juarez Samuel 1879 3 1 - 0 Schmidt Stuardo 1995 9
7 17 Diaz Luisa 1785 3 0 - 1 3 Giron David 2006 8
8 21 Muñoz Henry 1712 3 0 - 1 3 Guzman Oswaldo 1993 10
9 29 Garcia Eddy 1400 3 0 - 1 3 De la Cruz Mynor 1857 14
10 18 Alvarado Julio 1772 1 - 0 Beltrán Otoniel 1797 16
11 20 Juarez Max 1841 1 - 0 2 Morales Miguel 1738 19
12 24 Echeverria Alejandro 1585 2 0 - 1 2 Salvaritierra Rigoberto 1669 22
13 26 Diaz Dario 1522 2 0 - 1 2 Rosales Rony 1652 23
14 28 Echeverria Franklin 1482 0 - 1 1 Lopez Moises 1573 25
15 27 Ibañez Victor 1497 1 - 0 ½ Paz Pablo 1400 30

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 Monzon Calixto 2058 5 0 - 1 6 Arias Lemnys 2389 1
2 4 Cu Hor Winston 2122 5 0 - 1 6 Juarez Carlos 2223 2
3 5 Garcia Douglas 2116 5 1 - 0 5 Juarez Gustavo 2135 3
4 8 Giron David 2006 4 1 - 0 Reyes Carlos 2067 6
5 11 Piedrsanta Eduardo 1931 0 - 1 4 Guzman Oswaldo 1993 10
6 12 Juarez Samuel 1879 4 1 - 0 4 Paiz Julio 1826 15
7 14 De la Cruz Mynor 1857 4 1 - 0 4 Hernandez Alex 1875 13
8 20 Juarez Max 1841 0 - 1 Schmidt Stuardo 1995 9
9 18 Alvarado Julio 1772 0 - 1 3 Diaz Luisa 1785 17
10 22 Salvaritierra Rigoberto 1669 3 1 - 0 3 Muñoz Henry 1712 21
11 23 Rosales Rony 1652 3 1 - 0 3 Garcia Eddy 1400 29
12 16 Beltrán Otoniel 1797 1 - 0 Ibañez Victor 1497 27
13 25 Lopez Moises 1573 2 0 - 1 2 Diaz Dario 1522 26
14 24 Echeverria Alejandro 1585 2 1 - 0 Echeverria Franklin 1482 28
15 19 Morales Miguel 1738 2 1 - 0 ½ Paz Pablo 1400 30

Round 9

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Arias Lemnys 2389 7 1 - 0 5 Cu Hor Winston 2122 4
2 2 Juarez Carlos 2223 7 0 - 1 5 Giron David 2006 8
3 10 Guzman Oswaldo 1993 5 1 - 0 6 Garcia Douglas 2116 5
4 3 Juarez Gustavo 2135 5 1 - 0 5 De la Cruz Mynor 1857 14
5 12 Juarez Samuel 1879 5 ½ - ½ 5 Monzon Calixto 2058 7
6 9 Schmidt Stuardo 1995 1 - 0 Piedrsanta Eduardo 1931 11
7 6 Reyes Carlos 2067 ½ - ½ 4 Paiz Julio 1826 15
8 13 Hernandez Alex 1875 4 1 - 0 4 Rosales Rony 1652 23
9 17 Diaz Luisa 1785 4 0 - 1 4 Salvaritierra Rigoberto 1669 22
10 19 Morales Miguel 1738 3 0 - 1 Beltrán Otoniel 1797 16
11 29 Garcia Eddy 1400 3 0 - 1 Alvarado Julio 1772 18
12 21 Muñoz Henry 1712 3 0 - 1 Juarez Max 1841 20
13 26 Diaz Dario 1522 3 1 - 0 Echeverria Franklin 1482 28
14 30 Paz Pablo 1400 ½ 0 - 1 3 Echeverria Alejandro 1585 24
15 27 Ibañez Victor 1497 0 - 1 2 Lopez Moises 1573 25

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 Arias Lemnys GUA 2389 8,0 41,0 49,5 4
2 2 Juarez Carlos GUA 2223 7,0 39,0 51,5 4
3 5 Garcia Douglas GUA 2116 6,0 35,0 50,5 5
4 3 Juarez Gustavo GUA 2135 6,0 33,0 52,0 4
5 8 Giron David GUA 2006 6,0 28,0 49,0 5
6 10 Guzman Oswaldo GUA 1993 6,0 27,0 42,5 5
7 7 Monzon Calixto GUA 2058 5,5 31,5 47,5 4
8 12 Juarez Samuel GUA 1879 5,5 26,5 43,5 4
9 9 Schmidt Stuardo GUA 1995 5,5 25,5 42,5 4
10 6 Reyes Carlos GUA 2067 5,0 30,0 49,5 4
11 4 Cu Hor Winston GUA 2122 5,0 29,0 49,0 5
12 13 Hernandez Alex GUA 1875 5,0 26,0 41,5 4
13 14 De la Cruz Mynor GUA 1857 5,0 26,0 33,0 5
14 22 Salvaritierra Rigoberto GUA 1669 5,0 17,0 34,5 5
15 11 Piedrsanta Eduardo GUA 1931 4,5 29,5 47,5 5
16 15 Paiz Julio GUA 1826 4,5 24,5 47,0 5
17 18 Alvarado Julio GUA 1772 4,5 20,0 39,0 4
18 20 Juarez Max GUA 1841 4,5 20,0 38,5 4
19 16 Beltrán Otoniel GUA 1797 4,5 18,0 36,0 5
20 17 Diaz Luisa GUA 1785 4,0 19,0 43,0 4
21 23 Rosales Rony GUA 1652 4,0 18,0 38,5 5
22 26 Diaz Dario GUA 1522 4,0 15,0 29,0 4
23 24 Echeverria Alejandro GUA 1585 4,0 14,0 31,0 4
24 21 Muñoz Henry GUA 1712 3,0 19,5 42,0 4
25 29 Garcia Eddy GUA 1400 3,0 19,0 39,5 4
26 19 Morales Miguel GUA 1738 3,0 15,0 35,5 4
27 25 Lopez Moises GUA 1573 3,0 10,0 30,5 5
28 27 Ibañez Victor GUA 1497 2,5 11,0 32,0 5
29 28 Echeverria Franklin GUA 1482 1,5 8,0 28,0 5
30 30 Paz Pablo GUA 1400 0,5 4,5 32,0 4