JUEGOS NACIONALES CDAG 2011 - FEMENINO SUB20

Chess tournament overview

Country: Guatemala
Tournament date: 2011-07-08 to 2011-07-10
Tournament place: FENAG (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 60 mS.
Valid for ELO: Elo Nacional

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: CDAG-FENAG
Main referee: Garbeth LIma

Schedule: JUEGOS NACIONALES CDAG 2011 - FEMENINO SUB20

Round Date Time
1 2011/07/08 18.00
2 2011/07/09 09.00
3 2011/07/09 14.00
4 2011/07/09 18.00
5 2011/07/10 09.00

Players registered in JUEGOS NACIONALES CDAG 2011 - FEMENINO SUB20

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Mencos Claudia GUA 0 0 0
2 Pacay Narda AVE 0 0 0
3 Fiogueroa Jazmin JAL 0 0 0
4 Calderon Andrea SR 0 0 0
5 Rodriguez Martha SUCH 0 0 0
6 Perez Maria QTZ 0 0 0
7 Lopez Enma JUT 0 0 0
8 Molina Melva HUE 0 0 0
9 Vasquez Cindy PRO 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Mencos Claudia GUA 0 0 0
2 Pacay Narda AVE 0 0 0
3 Fiogueroa Jazmin JAL 0 0 0
4 Calderon Andrea SR 0 0 0
5 Rodriguez Martha SUCH 0 0 0
6 Perez Maria QTZ 0 0 0
7 Lopez Enma JUT 0 0 0
8 Molina Melva HUE 0 0 0
9 Vasquez Cindy PRO 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FED Elo
1 Mencos Claudia GUA GUA 2075
2 Pacay Narda AVE GUA 1865
3 Fiogueroa Jazmin JAL GUA 1837
4 Calderon Andrea SR GUA 1620
5 Rodriguez Martha SUCH GUA 1522
6 Perez Maria QTZ GUA 1452
7 Lopez Enma JUT GUA 1450
8 Molina Melva HUE GUA 1400
9 Vasquez Cindy PRO GUA 1400

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Rodriguez Martha SUCH 1522 0 0 - 1 0 Mencos Claudia GUA 2075 1
2 2 Pacay Narda AVE 1865 0 1 - 0 0 Perez Maria QTZ 1452 6
3 7 Lopez Enma JUT 1450 0 0 - 1 0 Fiogueroa Jazmin JAL 1837 3
4 4 Calderon Andrea SR 1620 0 1 - 0 0 Molina Melva HUE 1400 8
5 9 Vasquez Cindy PRO 1400 0 1 bye

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Mencos Claudia GUA 2075 1 1 - 0 1 Vasquez Cindy PRO 1400 9
2 3 Fiogueroa Jazmin JAL 1837 1 1 - 0 1 Pacay Narda AVE 1865 2
3 6 Perez Maria QTZ 1452 0 0 - 1 1 Calderon Andrea SR 1620 4
4 8 Molina Melva HUE 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Rodriguez Martha SUCH 1522 5
5 7 Lopez Enma JUT 1450 0 1 bye

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Calderon Andrea SR 1620 2 0 - 1 2 Mencos Claudia GUA 2075 1
2 5 Rodriguez Martha SUCH 1522 1 0 - 1 2 Fiogueroa Jazmin JAL 1837 3
3 9 Vasquez Cindy PRO 1400 1 0 - 1 1 Lopez Enma JUT 1450 7
4 2 Pacay Narda AVE 1865 1 1 - 0 0 Molina Melva HUE 1400 8
5 6 Perez Maria QTZ 1452 0 1 bye

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Mencos Claudia GUA 2075 3 1 - 0 3 Fiogueroa Jazmin JAL 1837 3
2 7 Lopez Enma JUT 1450 2 0 - 1 2 Pacay Narda AVE 1865 2
3 9 Vasquez Cindy PRO 1400 1 0 - 1 2 Calderon Andrea SR 1620 4
4 6 Perez Maria QTZ 1452 1 1 - 0 1 Rodriguez Martha SUCH 1522 5
5 8 Molina Melva HUE 1400 0 1 bye

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Pacay Narda AVE 1865 3 ½ - ½ 4 Mencos Claudia GUA 2075 1
2 3 Fiogueroa Jazmin JAL 1837 3 ½ - ½ 3 Calderon Andrea SR 1620 4
3 7 Lopez Enma JUT 1450 2 1 - 0 2 Perez Maria QTZ 1452 6
4 8 Molina Melva HUE 1400 1 ½ - ½ 1 Vasquez Cindy PRO 1400 9
5 5 Rodriguez Martha SUCH 1522 1 1 bye

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2 
1 1 Mencos Claudia GUA GUA 2075 4,5 14,5 14,0
2 3 Fiogueroa Jazmin JAL GUA 1837 3,5 12,5 16,5
3 4 Calderon Andrea SR GUA 1620 3,5 11,5 13,0
4 2 Pacay Narda AVE GUA 1865 3,5 10,5 14,5
5 7 Lopez Enma JUT GUA 1450 3,0 8,0 13,0
6 6 Perez Maria QTZ GUA 1452 2,0 5,0 14,5
7 5 Rodriguez Martha SUCH GUA 1522 2,0 5,0 14,0
8 9 Vasquez Cindy PRO GUA 1400 1,5 5,5 15,0
9 8 Molina Melva HUE GUA 1400 1,5 2,5 13,0