JUEGOS NACIONALES CDAG 2011 - MASCULINO SUB16

Chess tournament overview

Country: Guatemala
Tournament date: 2011-07-08 to 2011-07-10
Tournament place: FENAG (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 60 mS.
Valid for ELO: Elo Nacional

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: CDAG-FENAG
Main referee: Juan José Quintana
Referee: Garbet Lima, Douglas Garcia

Schedule: JUEGOS NACIONALES CDAG 2011 - MASCULINO SUB16

Round Date Time
1 2011/07/08 18.00
2 2011/07/09 09.00
3 2011/07/09 14.00
4 2011/07/09 18.00
5 2011/07/10 09.00

Players registered in JUEGOS NACIONALES CDAG 2011 - MASCULINO SUB16

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Ortiz Carlos PET 0 0 0
2 Luna Alfredo GUA 0 0 0
3 Chocooj Kevin AVE 0 0 0
4 Rodriguez Zedrick SOL 0 0 0
5 Soto Nixon SM 0 0 0
6 Lajuj Bryan SAC 0 0 0
7 De Leon Oscar QTZ 0 0 0
8 Pajarito Cristian CHIM 0 0 0
9 Martinez Elfy HUE 0 0 0
10 Marroquin Jose JAL 0 0 0
11 Morales Milton SUCH 0 0 0
12 Moran Luis JUT 0 0 0
13 Poncio Kevin TOT 0 0 0
14 Cerritos Juan J CHIQ 0 0 0
15 Leiva Oscar PRO 0 0 0
16 Monzon Rudy REU 0 0 0
17 Morales Erick ESC 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Ortiz Carlos PET 0 0 0
2 Luna Alfredo GUA 0 0 0
3 Chocooj Kevin AVE 0 0 0
4 Rodriguez Zedrick SOL 0 0 0
5 Soto Nixon SM 0 0 0
6 Lajuj Bryan SAC 0 0 0
7 De Leon Oscar QTZ 0 0 0
8 Pajarito Cristian CHIM 0 0 0
9 Martinez Elfy HUE 0 0 0
10 Marroquin Jose JAL 0 0 0
11 Morales Milton SUCH 0 0 0
12 Moran Luis JUT 0 0 0
13 Poncio Kevin TOT 0 0 0
14 Cerritos Juan J CHIQ 0 0 0
15 Leiva Oscar PRO 0 0 0
16 Monzon Rudy REU 0 0 0
17 Morales Erick ESC 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FED Elo
1 Ortiz Carlos PET GUA 1868
2 Luna Alfredo GUA GUA 1858
3 Chocooj Kevin AVE GUA 1734
4 Rodriguez Zedrick SOL GUA 1661
5 Soto Nixon SM GUA 1649
6 Lajuj Bryan SAC GUA 1625
7 De Leon Oscar QTZ GUA 1615
8 Pajarito Cristian CHIM GUA 1544
9 Martinez Elfy HUE GUA 1461
10 Marroquin Jose JAL GUA 1439
11 Morales Milton SUCH GUA 1432
12 Moran Luis JUT GUA 1427
13 Poncio Kevin TOT GUA 1420
14 Cerritos Juan J CHIQ GUA 1400
15 Leiva Oscar PRO GUA 1400
16 Monzon Rudy REU GUA 1400
17 Morales Erick ESC GUA 1400

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 10 Marroquin Jose JAL 1439 0 0 - 1 0 Ortiz Carlos PET 1868 1
2 2 Luna Alfredo GUA 1858 0 1 - 0 0 Morales Milton SUCH 1432 11
3 12 Moran Luis JUT 1427 0 0 - 1 0 Chocooj Kevin AVE 1734 3
4 5 Soto Nixon SM 1649 0 1 - 0 0 Poncio Kevin TOT 1420 13
5 14 Cerritos Juan J CHIQ 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Lajuj Bryan SAC 1625 6
6 7 De Leon Oscar QTZ 1615 0 1 - 0 0 Leiva Oscar PRO 1400 15
7 16 Monzon Rudy REU 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Pajarito Cristian CHIM 1544 8
8 9 Martinez Elfy HUE 1461 0 + - - 0 Morales Erick ESC 1400 17
9 4 Rodriguez Zedrick SOL 1661 0 0 not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Ortiz Carlos PET 1868 1 1 - 0 1 De Leon Oscar QTZ 1615 7
2 6 Lajuj Bryan SAC 1625 1 0 - 1 1 Luna Alfredo GUA 1858 2
3 3 Chocooj Kevin AVE 1734 1 1 - 0 1 Martinez Elfy HUE 1461 9
4 8 Pajarito Cristian CHIM 1544 1 0 - 1 1 Soto Nixon SM 1649 5
5 13 Poncio Kevin TOT 1420 0 1 - 0 0 Marroquin Jose JAL 1439 10
6 11 Morales Milton SUCH 1432 0 1 - 0 0 Cerritos Juan J CHIQ 1400 14
7 15 Leiva Oscar PRO 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Moran Luis JUT 1427 12
8 16 Monzon Rudy REU 1400 0 1 bye
9 4 Rodriguez Zedrick SOL 1661 0 0 not paired
10 17 Morales Erick ESC 1400 0 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Soto Nixon SM 1649 2 0 - 1 2 Ortiz Carlos PET 1868 1
2 2 Luna Alfredo GUA 1858 2 ½ - ½ 2 Chocooj Kevin AVE 1734 3
3 11 Morales Milton SUCH 1432 1 0 - 1 1 Lajuj Bryan SAC 1625 6
4 7 De Leon Oscar QTZ 1615 1 0 - 1 1 Poncio Kevin TOT 1420 13
5 12 Moran Luis JUT 1427 1 1 - 0 1 Pajarito Cristian CHIM 1544 8
6 9 Martinez Elfy HUE 1461 1 1 - 0 1 Monzon Rudy REU 1400 16
7 10 Marroquin Jose JAL 1439 0 1 - 0 0 Leiva Oscar PRO 1400 15
8 14 Cerritos Juan J CHIQ 1400 0 1 bye
9 4 Rodriguez Zedrick SOL 1661 0 0 not paired
10 17 Morales Erick ESC 1400 0 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Ortiz Carlos PET 1868 3 ½ - ½ Luna Alfredo GUA 1858 2
2 3 Chocooj Kevin AVE 1734 0 - 1 2 Soto Nixon SM 1649 5
3 6 Lajuj Bryan SAC 1625 2 1 - 0 2 Moran Luis JUT 1427 12
4 13 Poncio Kevin TOT 1420 2 0 - 1 2 Martinez Elfy HUE 1461 9
5 14 Cerritos Juan J CHIQ 1400 1 0 - 1 1 De Leon Oscar QTZ 1615 7
6 8 Pajarito Cristian CHIM 1544 1 ½ - ½ 1 Morales Milton SUCH 1432 11
7 16 Monzon Rudy REU 1400 1 0 - 1 1 Marroquin Jose JAL 1439 10
8 15 Leiva Oscar PRO 1400 0 1 bye
9 4 Rodriguez Zedrick SOL 1661 0 0 not paired
10 17 Morales Erick ESC 1400 0 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 9 Martinez Elfy HUE 1461 3 ½ - ½ Ortiz Carlos PET 1868 1
2 2 Luna Alfredo GUA 1858 3 0 - 1 3 Soto Nixon SM 1649 5
3 3 Chocooj Kevin AVE 1734 1 - 0 3 Lajuj Bryan SAC 1625 6
4 7 De Leon Oscar QTZ 1615 2 1 - 0 2 Marroquin Jose JAL 1439 10
5 12 Moran Luis JUT 1427 2 0 - 1 2 Poncio Kevin TOT 1420 13
6 11 Morales Milton SUCH 1432 1 - 0 1 Monzon Rudy REU 1400 16
7 15 Leiva Oscar PRO 1400 1 1 - 0 1 Cerritos Juan J CHIQ 1400 14
8 8 Pajarito Cristian CHIM 1544 1 bye
9 4 Rodriguez Zedrick SOL 1661 0 0 not paired
10 17 Morales Erick ESC 1400 0 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2 
1 1 Ortiz Carlos PET GUA 1868 4,0 13,5 15,5
2 5 Soto Nixon SM GUA 1649 4,0 12,0 16,0
3 3 Chocooj Kevin AVE GUA 1734 3,5 11,5 15,5
4 9 Martinez Elfy HUE GUA 1461 3,5 10,5 11,5
5 2 Luna Alfredo GUA GUA 1858 3,0 11,5 17,0
6 6 Lajuj Bryan SAC GUA 1625 3,0 10,0 12,0
7 13 Poncio Kevin TOT GUA 1420 3,0 8,0 14,5
8 7 De Leon Oscar QTZ GUA 1615 3,0 8,0 12,0
9 8 Pajarito Cristian CHIM GUA 1544 2,5 7,0 12,0
10 11 Morales Milton SUCH GUA 1432 2,5 6,0 10,5
11 12 Moran Luis JUT GUA 1427 2,0 7,0 14,0
12 10 Marroquin Jose JAL GUA 1439 2,0 5,0 13,0
13 15 Leiva Oscar PRO GUA 1400 2,0 3,0 10,5
14 16 Monzon Rudy REU GUA 1400 1,0 4,0 13,0
15 14 Cerritos Juan J CHIQ GUA 1400 1,0 3,0 13,0
16 17 Morales Erick ESC GUA 1400 0,0 0,0 13,5
17 4 Rodriguez Zedrick SOL GUA 1661 0,0 0,0 12,5