JUEGOS NACIONALES CDAG 2011 - MASCULINO SUB18

Chess tournament overview

Country: Guatemala
Tournament date: 2011-07-08 to 2011-07-10
Tournament place: FENAG (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 60 mS.
Valid for ELO: Elo Nacional

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: CDAG-FENAG
Main referee: Garbeth LIma

Schedule: JUEGOS NACIONALES CDAG 2011 - MASCULINO SUB18

Round Date Time
1 2011/07/08 18.00
2 2011/07/09 09.00
3 2011/07/09 14.00
4 2011/07/09 18.00
5 2011/07/10 09.00

Players registered in JUEGOS NACIONALES CDAG 2011 - MASCULINO SUB18

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 De la Cruz Erick GUA 0 0 0
2 Valdez Alvaro JAL 0 0 0
3 Col Osman AVE 0 0 0
4 Lopez Brandon SUCH 0 0 0
5 Mazariegos Miguel QTZ 0 0 0
6 Perez Cesar CHIM 0 0 0
7 Monterroso Carlos SM 0 0 0
8 Argueta Jerlin HUE 0 0 0
9 Moran Carlos JUT 0 0 0
10 Reyes Erick ESC 0 0 0
11 Maldonado Leonardo REU 0 0 0
12 Marquino Steve IZA 0 0 0
13 Mendez Jose SAC 0 0 0
14 De Leon Ervin SOL 0 0 0
15 Aguirre Luis CHIQ 0 0 0
16 Ajpacaja Cesar TOT 0 0 0
17 Barillas Cristian PRO 0 0 0
18 Jimenez Luis SR 0 0 0
19 Quixchom David PET 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 De la Cruz Erick GUA 0 0 0
2 Valdez Alvaro JAL 0 0 0
3 Col Osman AVE 0 0 0
4 Lopez Brandon SUCH 0 0 0
5 Mazariegos Miguel QTZ 0 0 0
6 Perez Cesar CHIM 0 0 0
7 Monterroso Carlos SM 0 0 0
8 Argueta Jerlin HUE 0 0 0
9 Moran Carlos JUT 0 0 0
10 Reyes Erick ESC 0 0 0
11 Maldonado Leonardo REU 0 0 0
12 Marquino Steve IZA 0 0 0
13 Mendez Jose SAC 0 0 0
14 De Leon Ervin SOL 0 0 0
15 Aguirre Luis CHIQ 0 0 0
16 Ajpacaja Cesar TOT 0 0 0
17 Barillas Cristian PRO 0 0 0
18 Jimenez Luis SR 0 0 0
19 Quixchom David PET 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FED Elo
1 De la Cruz Erick GUA GUA 1992
2 Valdez Alvaro JAL GUA 1950
3 Col Osman AVE GUA 1739
4 Lopez Brandon SUCH GUA 1725
5 Mazariegos Miguel QTZ GUA 1644
6 Perez Cesar CHIM GUA 1581
7 Monterroso Carlos SM GUA 1570
8 Argueta Jerlin HUE GUA 1540
9 Moran Carlos JUT GUA 1448
10 Reyes Erick ESC GUA 1431
11 Maldonado Leonardo REU GUA 1426
12 Marquino Steve IZA GUA 1422
13 Mendez Jose SAC GUA 1413
14 De Leon Ervin SOL GUA 1406
15 Aguirre Luis CHIQ GUA 1400
16 Ajpacaja Cesar TOT GUA 1400
17 Barillas Cristian PRO GUA 1400
18 Jimenez Luis SR GUA 1400
19 Quixchom David PET GUA 1400

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 10 Reyes Erick ESC 1431 0 0 - 1 0 De la Cruz Erick GUA 1992 1
2 2 Valdez Alvaro JAL 1950 0 1 - 0 0 Maldonado Leonardo REU 1426 11
3 12 Marquino Steve IZA 1422 0 0 - 1 0 Col Osman AVE 1739 3
4 4 Lopez Brandon SUCH 1725 0 1 - 0 0 Mendez Jose SAC 1413 13
5 14 De Leon Ervin SOL 1406 0 0 - 1 0 Mazariegos Miguel QTZ 1644 5
6 6 Perez Cesar CHIM 1581 0 1 - 0 0 Aguirre Luis CHIQ 1400 15
7 16 Ajpacaja Cesar TOT 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Monterroso Carlos SM 1570 7
8 8 Argueta Jerlin HUE 1540 0 1 - 0 0 Barillas Cristian PRO 1400 17
9 18 Jimenez Luis SR 1400 0 1 - 0 0 Moran Carlos JUT 1448 9
10 19 Quixchom David PET 1400 0 1 bye

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 De la Cruz Erick GUA 1992 1 1 - 0 1 Perez Cesar CHIM 1581 6
2 7 Monterroso Carlos SM 1570 1 0 - 1 1 Valdez Alvaro JAL 1950 2
3 3 Col Osman AVE 1739 1 1 - 0 1 Argueta Jerlin HUE 1540 8
4 19 Quixchom David PET 1400 1 0 - 1 1 Lopez Brandon SUCH 1725 4
5 5 Mazariegos Miguel QTZ 1644 1 1 - 0 1 Jimenez Luis SR 1400 18
6 9 Moran Carlos JUT 1448 0 1 - 0 0 De Leon Ervin SOL 1406 14
7 13 Mendez Jose SAC 1413 0 1 - 0 0 Reyes Erick ESC 1431 10
8 11 Maldonado Leonardo REU 1426 0 1 - 0 0 Ajpacaja Cesar TOT 1400 16
9 15 Aguirre Luis CHIQ 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Marquino Steve IZA 1422 12
10 17 Barillas Cristian PRO 1400 0 1 bye

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Lopez Brandon SUCH 1725 2 0 - 1 2 De la Cruz Erick GUA 1992 1
2 2 Valdez Alvaro JAL 1950 2 1 - 0 2 Col Osman AVE 1739 3
3 6 Perez Cesar CHIM 1581 1 ½ - ½ 2 Mazariegos Miguel QTZ 1644 5
4 12 Marquino Steve IZA 1422 1 0 - 1 1 Monterroso Carlos SM 1570 7
5 8 Argueta Jerlin HUE 1540 1 1 - 0 1 Quixchom David PET 1400 19
6 17 Barillas Cristian PRO 1400 1 1 - 0 1 Moran Carlos JUT 1448 9
7 18 Jimenez Luis SR 1400 1 0 - 1 1 Maldonado Leonardo REU 1426 11
8 14 De Leon Ervin SOL 1406 0 0 - 1 1 Mendez Jose SAC 1413 13
9 10 Reyes Erick ESC 1431 0 1 - 0 0 Aguirre Luis CHIQ 1400 15
10 16 Ajpacaja Cesar TOT 1400 0 1 bye

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 De la Cruz Erick GUA 1992 3 ½ - ½ 3 Valdez Alvaro JAL 1950 2
2 5 Mazariegos Miguel QTZ 1644 1 - 0 2 Col Osman AVE 1739 3
3 11 Maldonado Leonardo REU 1426 2 0 - 1 2 Lopez Brandon SUCH 1725 4
4 7 Monterroso Carlos SM 1570 2 1 - 0 2 Barillas Cristian PRO 1400 17
5 13 Mendez Jose SAC 1413 2 0 - 1 2 Argueta Jerlin HUE 1540 8
6 9 Moran Carlos JUT 1448 1 0 - 1 Perez Cesar CHIM 1581 6
7 16 Ajpacaja Cesar TOT 1400 1 ½ - ½ 1 Reyes Erick ESC 1431 10
8 19 Quixchom David PET 1400 1 0 - 1 1 Marquino Steve IZA 1422 12
9 15 Aguirre Luis CHIQ 1400 0 0 - 1 1 Jimenez Luis SR 1400 18
10 14 De Leon Ervin SOL 1406 0 1 bye

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Valdez Alvaro JAL 1950 ½ - ½ Mazariegos Miguel QTZ 1644 5
2 8 Argueta Jerlin HUE 1540 3 0 - 1 De la Cruz Erick GUA 1992 1
3 4 Lopez Brandon SUCH 1725 3 0 - 1 3 Monterroso Carlos SM 1570 7
4 6 Perez Cesar CHIM 1581 1 - 0 2 Maldonado Leonardo REU 1426 11
5 3 Col Osman AVE 1739 2 1 - 0 2 Mendez Jose SAC 1413 13
6 12 Marquino Steve IZA 1422 2 ½ - ½ 2 Jimenez Luis SR 1400 18
7 17 Barillas Cristian PRO 1400 2 0 - 1 Ajpacaja Cesar TOT 1400 16
8 10 Reyes Erick ESC 1431 1 - 0 1 Moran Carlos JUT 1448 9
9 19 Quixchom David PET 1400 1 + - - 1 De Leon Ervin SOL 1406 14
10 15 Aguirre Luis CHIQ 1400 0 1 bye

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2 
1 1 De la Cruz Erick GUA GUA 1992 4,5 14,0 16,0
2 2 Valdez Alvaro JAL GUA 1950 4,0 13,5 17,5
3 5 Mazariegos Miguel QTZ GUA 1644 4,0 13,0 14,0
4 7 Monterroso Carlos SM GUA 1570 4,0 11,0 14,0
5 6 Perez Cesar CHIM GUA 1581 3,5 9,5 12,5
6 4 Lopez Brandon SUCH GUA 1725 3,0 11,0 14,5
7 3 Col Osman AVE GUA 1739 3,0 10,0 15,5
8 8 Argueta Jerlin HUE GUA 1540 3,0 10,0 13,5
9 18 Jimenez Luis SR GUA 1400 2,5 7,5 10,5
10 12 Marquino Steve IZA GUA 1422 2,5 6,5 12,5
11 16 Ajpacaja Cesar TOT GUA 1400 2,5 5,0 13,0
12 10 Reyes Erick ESC GUA 1431 2,5 5,0 11,0
13 11 Maldonado Leonardo REU GUA 1426 2,0 7,0 15,5
14 17 Barillas Cristian PRO GUA 1400 2,0 7,0 13,0
15 13 Mendez Jose SAC GUA 1413 2,0 7,0 12,5
16 19 Quixchom David PET GUA 1400 2,0 6,0 12,0
17 9 Moran Carlos JUT GUA 1448 1,0 4,0 11,5
18 14 De Leon Ervin SOL GUA 1406 1,0 2,0 11,5
19 15 Aguirre Luis CHIQ GUA 1400 1,0 1,0 13,5