JUEGOS NACIONALES CDAG 2011 - MASCULINO SUB20

Chess tournament overview

Country: Guatemala
Tournament date: 2011-07-08 to 2011-07-10
Tournament place: FENAG (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 60 mS.
Valid for ELO: Elo Nacional

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: CDAG-FENAG
Main referee: Quintana

Schedule: JUEGOS NACIONALES CDAG 2011 - MASCULINO SUB20

Round Date Time
1 2011/07/08 18.00
2 2011/07/09 09.00
3 2011/07/09 14.00
4 2011/07/09 18.00
5 2011/07/10 09.00

Players registered in JUEGOS NACIONALES CDAG 2011 - MASCULINO SUB20

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Garcia Douglas SM 0 0 0
2 Agustin Jorge JAL 0 0 0
3 Antillon Jossie ESC 0 0 0
4 Col Dany AVE 0 0 0
5 Rodriguez Juan HUE 0 0 0
6 Reyes Moises GUA 0 0 0
7 Ibarra Elias PET 0 0 0
8 Cabrera Miguel REU 0 0 0
9 Ajpacaja Josue TOT 0 0 0
10 Monterroso Marsel SUCH 0 0 0
11 Puac Walter CHIM 0 0 0
12 Arreaga Jose SR 0 0 0
13 Gregorio Luis IZA 0 0 0
14 Hernandez Huber PRO 0 0 0
15 Rodas Marco QTZ 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Garcia Douglas SM 0 0 0
2 Agustin Jorge JAL 0 0 0
3 Antillon Jossie ESC 0 0 0
4 Col Dany AVE 0 0 0
5 Rodriguez Juan HUE 0 0 0
6 Reyes Moises GUA 0 0 0
7 Ibarra Elias PET 0 0 0
8 Cabrera Miguel REU 0 0 0
9 Ajpacaja Josue TOT 0 0 0
10 Monterroso Marsel SUCH 0 0 0
11 Puac Walter CHIM 0 0 0
12 Arreaga Jose SR 0 0 0
13 Gregorio Luis IZA 0 0 0
14 Hernandez Huber PRO 0 0 0
15 Rodas Marco QTZ 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FED Elo
1 Garcia Douglas SM GUA 1992
2 Agustin Jorge JAL GUA 1756
3 Antillon Jossie ESC GUA 1663
4 Col Dany AVE GUA 1641
5 Rodriguez Juan HUE GUA 1605
6 Reyes Moises GUA GUA 1604
7 Ibarra Elias PET GUA 1544
8 Cabrera Miguel REU GUA 1503
9 Ajpacaja Josue TOT GUA 1480
10 Monterroso Marsel SUCH GUA 1426
11 Puac Walter CHIM GUA 1403
12 Arreaga Jose SR GUA 1400
13 Gregorio Luis IZA GUA 1400
14 Hernandez Huber PRO GUA 1400
15 Rodas Marco QTZ GUA 1400

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Garcia Douglas SM 1992 0 1 - 0 0 Ibarra Elias PET 1544 7
2 8 Cabrera Miguel REU 1503 0 0 - 1 0 Agustin Jorge JAL 1756 2
3 3 Antillon Jossie ESC 1663 0 - - + 0 Ajpacaja Josue TOT 1480 9
4 11 Puac Walter CHIM 1403 0 0 - 1 0 Col Dany AVE 1641 4
5 5 Rodriguez Juan HUE 1605 0 1 - 0 0 Hernandez Huber PRO 1400 14
6 15 Rodas Marco QTZ 1400 0 1 bye
7 6 Reyes Moises GUA 1604 0 ½ not paired
8 10 Monterroso Marsel SUCH 1426 0 ½ not paired
9 12 Arreaga Jose SR 1400 0 0 not paired
10 13 Gregorio Luis IZA 1400 0 0 not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 9 Ajpacaja Josue TOT 1480 1 0 - 1 1 Garcia Douglas SM 1992 1
2 2 Agustin Jorge JAL 1756 1 1 - 0 1 Rodriguez Juan HUE 1605 5
3 4 Col Dany AVE 1641 1 1 - 0 1 Rodas Marco QTZ 1400 15
4 10 Monterroso Marsel SUCH 1426 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Reyes Moises GUA 1604 6
5 14 Hernandez Huber PRO 1400 0 + - - 0 Antillon Jossie ESC 1663 3
6 7 Ibarra Elias PET 1544 0 1 - 0 0 Cabrera Miguel REU 1503 8
7 11 Puac Walter CHIM 1403 0 1 bye
8 12 Arreaga Jose SR 1400 0 0 not paired
9 13 Gregorio Luis IZA 1400 0 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Garcia Douglas SM 1992 2 1 - 0 2 Agustin Jorge JAL 1756 2
2 6 Reyes Moises GUA 1604 0 - 1 2 Col Dany AVE 1641 4
3 5 Rodriguez Juan HUE 1605 1 1 - 0 1 Puac Walter CHIM 1403 11
4 14 Hernandez Huber PRO 1400 1 0 - 1 1 Ibarra Elias PET 1544 7
5 15 Rodas Marco QTZ 1400 1 0 - 1 1 Ajpacaja Josue TOT 1480 9
6 8 Cabrera Miguel REU 1503 0 - - + ½ Monterroso Marsel SUCH 1426 10
7 3 Antillon Jossie ESC 1663 0 1 bye
8 12 Arreaga Jose SR 1400 0 0 not paired
9 13 Gregorio Luis IZA 1400 0 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Col Dany AVE 1641 3 0 - 1 3 Garcia Douglas SM 1992 1
2 2 Agustin Jorge JAL 1756 2 1 - 0 2 Ibarra Elias PET 1544 7
3 9 Ajpacaja Josue TOT 1480 2 0 - 1 2 Rodriguez Juan HUE 1605 5
4 11 Puac Walter CHIM 1403 1 1 - 0 Monterroso Marsel SUCH 1426 10
5 15 Rodas Marco QTZ 1400 1 1 - 0 1 Hernandez Huber PRO 1400 14
6 6 Reyes Moises GUA 1604 1 bye
7 3 Antillon Jossie ESC 1663 1 0 not paired
8 8 Cabrera Miguel REU 1503 0 0 not paired
9 12 Arreaga Jose SR 1400 0 0 not paired
10 13 Gregorio Luis IZA 1400 0 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Garcia Douglas SM 1992 4 1 - 0 3 Rodriguez Juan HUE 1605 5
2 4 Col Dany AVE 1641 3 ½ - ½ 3 Agustin Jorge JAL 1756 2
3 6 Reyes Moises GUA 1604 1 - 0 2 Ajpacaja Josue TOT 1480 9
4 11 Puac Walter CHIM 1403 2 1 - 0 2 Rodas Marco QTZ 1400 15
5 14 Hernandez Huber PRO 1400 1 0 - 1 Monterroso Marsel SUCH 1426 10
6 7 Ibarra Elias PET 1544 2 1 bye
7 3 Antillon Jossie ESC 1663 1 0 not paired
8 8 Cabrera Miguel REU 1503 0 0 not paired
9 12 Arreaga Jose SR 1400 0 0 not paired
10 13 Gregorio Luis IZA 1400 0 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2 
1 1 Garcia Douglas SM GUA 1992 5,0 15,0 15,0
2 4 Col Dany AVE GUA 1641 3,5 12,5 17,0
3 2 Agustin Jorge JAL GUA 1756 3,5 11,5 14,5
4 6 Reyes Moises GUA GUA 1604 3,5 9,5 13,0
5 5 Rodriguez Juan HUE GUA 1605 3,0 10,0 14,5
6 7 Ibarra Elias PET GUA 1544 3,0 8,0 12,0
7 11 Puac Walter CHIM GUA 1403 3,0 7,0 13,5
8 10 Monterroso Marsel SUCH GUA 1426 2,5 6,5 10,0
9 9 Ajpacaja Josue TOT GUA 1480 2,0 8,0 14,5
10 15 Rodas Marco QTZ GUA 1400 2,0 7,0 12,0
11 14 Hernandez Huber PRO GUA 1400 1,0 4,0 11,5
12 3 Antillon Jossie ESC GUA 1663 1,0 3,0 10,5
13 8 Cabrera Miguel REU GUA 1503 0,0 0,0 14,0
14 12 Arreaga Jose SR GUA 1400 0,0 0,0 12,5
13 Gregorio Luis IZA GUA 1400 0,0 0,0 12,5