II Otwarty Turniej Szachowy z Cyklu o Puchar MKS Start Lublin "Szach Królowi"

Chess tournament overview

Country: Poland
Tournament date: 2011-10-08 to 2011-10-09
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 30' + 30"
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: MKS Start Lublin / Lublin Chess Club
Main referee: IA Zbigniew Pyda

Schedule: II Otwarty Turniej Szachowy z Cyklu o Puchar MKS Start Lublin "Szach Królowi"

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown
7 unknown
8 unknown
9 unknown

Players registered in II Otwarty Turniej Szachowy z Cyklu o Puchar MKS Start Lublin "Szach Królowi"

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 II Topolan Pawel 0 0 0
2 Jaroszuk Ireneusz 0 0 0
3 III Karaś Jakub 0 0 0
4 III Ważny Marcin 0 0 0
5 Orzeł Rafał 0 0 0
6 II Warowny Marcin 0 0 0
7 II Smusz Kamil 0 0 0
8 I Krzyzanowski Wojciech 0 0 0
9 Maciejski Paweł 0 0 0
10 Trzebiński Kamil 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 II Topolan Pawel 0 0 0
2 Jaroszuk Ireneusz 0 0 0
3 III Karaś Jakub 0 0 0
4 III Ważny Marcin 0 0 0
5 Orzeł Rafał 0 0 0
6 II Warowny Marcin 0 0 0
7 II Smusz Kamil 0 0 0
8 I Krzyzanowski Wojciech 0 0 0
9 Maciejski Paweł 0 0 0
10 Trzebiński Kamil 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FED Elo Club/Ciudad
8 I Krzyzanowski Wojciech POL 1980
6 II Warowny Marcin POL 1810 KU AZS UMCS Lublin
7 II Smusz Kamil POL 1800 MKSz GRYF Dębica
3 III Karaś Jakub POL 1600 MDK Lublin
4 III Ważny Marcin POL 1600 MKS Start Lublin
1 II Topolan Pawel POL 1339 MKS Start Lublin
2 Jaroszuk Ireneusz POL 0 Lublin
9 Maciejski Paweł POL 0 KU AZS KUL Lublin (Poznań)
5 Orzeł Rafał POL 0 MKS Start Lublin
10 Trzebiński Kamil POL 0 Lublin

Round 1

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 1 1339 II Topolan Pawel 0 - 1 I Krzyzanowski Wojciech 1980 8
2 10 0 Trzebiński Kamil 0 - 1 Maciejski Paweł 0 9
3 2 0 Jaroszuk Ireneusz 0 - 1 II Smusz Kamil 1800 7
4 3 1600 III Karaś Jakub 0 - 1 II Warowny Marcin 1810 6
5 4 1600 III Ważny Marcin 1 - 0 Orzeł Rafał 0 5

Round 2

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 9 0 Maciejski Paweł 1 - 0 Orzeł Rafał 0 5
2 6 1810 II Warowny Marcin 1 - 0 III Ważny Marcin 1600 4
3 7 1800 II Smusz Kamil 1 - 0 III Karaś Jakub 1600 3
4 8 1980 I Krzyzanowski Wojciech 1 - 0 Jaroszuk Ireneusz 0 2
5 10 0 Trzebiński Kamil 0 - 1 II Topolan Pawel 1339 1

Round 3

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 1 1339 II Topolan Pawel 1 - 0 Maciejski Paweł 0 9
2 2 0 Jaroszuk Ireneusz 1 - 0 Trzebiński Kamil 0 10
3 3 1600 III Karaś Jakub 0 - 1 I Krzyzanowski Wojciech 1980 8
4 4 1600 III Ważny Marcin 1 - 0 II Smusz Kamil 1800 7
5 5 0 Orzeł Rafał 0 - 1 II Warowny Marcin 1810 6

Round 4

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 9 0 Maciejski Paweł 0 - 1 II Warowny Marcin 1810 6
2 7 1800 II Smusz Kamil 1 - 0 Orzeł Rafał 0 5
3 8 1980 I Krzyzanowski Wojciech 1 - 0 III Ważny Marcin 1600 4
4 10 0 Trzebiński Kamil 0 - 1 III Karaś Jakub 1600 3
5 1 1339 II Topolan Pawel 1 - 0 Jaroszuk Ireneusz 0 2

Round 5

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 2 0 Jaroszuk Ireneusz 0 - 1 Maciejski Paweł 0 9
2 3 1600 III Karaś Jakub 0 - 1 II Topolan Pawel 1339 1
3 4 1600 III Ważny Marcin 1 - 0 Trzebiński Kamil 0 10
4 5 0 Orzeł Rafał 0 - 1 I Krzyzanowski Wojciech 1980 8
5 6 1810 II Warowny Marcin 1 - 0 II Smusz Kamil 1800 7

Round 6

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 9 0 Maciejski Paweł + - - II Smusz Kamil 1800 7
2 8 1980 I Krzyzanowski Wojciech 1 - 0 II Warowny Marcin 1810 6
3 10 0 Trzebiński Kamil 0 - 1 Orzeł Rafał 0 5
4 1 1339 II Topolan Pawel 1 - 0 III Ważny Marcin 1600 4
5 2 0 Jaroszuk Ireneusz 0 - 1 III Karaś Jakub 1600 3

Round 7

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 3 1600 III Karaś Jakub 0 - 1 Maciejski Paweł 0 9
2 4 1600 III Ważny Marcin 1 - 0 Jaroszuk Ireneusz 0 2
3 5 0 Orzeł Rafał ½ - ½ II Topolan Pawel 1339 1
4 6 1810 II Warowny Marcin 1 - 0 Trzebiński Kamil 0 10
5 7 1800 II Smusz Kamil 0 - 1 I Krzyzanowski Wojciech 1980 8

Round 8

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 9 0 Maciejski Paweł 0 - 1 I Krzyzanowski Wojciech 1980 8
2 10 0 Trzebiński Kamil 1 - 0 II Smusz Kamil 1800 7
3 1 1339 II Topolan Pawel 0 - 1 II Warowny Marcin 1810 6
4 2 0 Jaroszuk Ireneusz 0 - 1 Orzeł Rafał 0 5
5 3 1600 III Karaś Jakub 1 - 0 III Ważny Marcin 1600 4

Round 9

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 4 1600 III Ważny Marcin 0 - 1 Maciejski Paweł 0 9
2 5 0 Orzeł Rafał 0 - 1 III Karaś Jakub 1600 3
3 6 1810 II Warowny Marcin 1 - 0 Jaroszuk Ireneusz 0 2
4 7 1800 II Smusz Kamil - - + II Topolan Pawel 1339 1
5 8 1980 I Krzyzanowski Wojciech 1 - 0 Trzebiński Kamil 0 10

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 8 I Krzyzanowski Wojciech POL 1980 9,0 36,00 0,0 9
2 6 II Warowny Marcin POL 1810 KU AZS UMCS Lublin 8,0 28,00 0,0 8
3 1 II Topolan Pawel POL 1339 MKS Start Lublin 6,5 22,75 0,0 6
4 9 Maciejski Paweł POL 0 KU AZS KUL Lublin (Poznań) 6,0 18,00 0,0 6
5 3 III Karaś Jakub POL 1600 MDK Lublin 4,0 8,50 1,0 4
6 4 III Ważny Marcin POL 1600 MKS Start Lublin 4,0 8,50 0,0 4
7 7 II Smusz Kamil POL 1800 MKSz GRYF Dębica 3,0 7,50 0,0 3
8 5 Orzeł Rafał POL 0 MKS Start Lublin 2,5 5,00 0,0 2
9 10 Trzebiński Kamil POL 0 Lublin 1,0 4,00 0,0 1
10 2 Jaroszuk Ireneusz POL 0 Lublin 1,0 1,00 0,0 1