CPGA Western Region Chess Championship 2019 U16 Powered by JESA, Vision Group, Stanbic Bank

Chess tournament overview

Country: Uganda
Tournament date: 2019-09-21 to 2019-09-22
Tournament place: Ntare School (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 15mins
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Chess Guardians and Parents Association and Ntare School
Main referee: FA Ronald Twinamasiko

Schedule: CPGA Western Region Chess Championship 2019 U16 Powered by JESA, Vision Group, Stanbic Bank

Round Date Time
1 2019/09/21 0900
2 2019/09/21 1100
3 2019/09/21 1400
4 2019/09/21 1500
5 2019/09/22 0900
6 2019/09/22 1100
7 2019/09/22 1400
8 2019/09/22 1500

Players registered in CPGA Western Region Chess Championship 2019 U16 Powered by JESA, Vision Group, Stanbic Bank

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 UGA Abigaba Alvin 0 0 0
2 UGA Agaba Hiswill 0 0 0
3 UGA Agaba Rodney 0 0 0
4 UGA Ahaabwe Jerry 0 0 0
5 UGA Akampa Moses 0 0 0
6 UGA Akampurira Brian 0 0 0
7 UGA Akanyijuka Edmand 0 0 0
8 UGA Ankunda Asaph Graham 0 0 0
9 UGA Atuhaire Ronald 0 0 0
10 UGA Bigirwa Duncan 0 0 0
11 UGA Bwambale Lyndon Asiimwe 0 0 0
12 UGA Kagasha Daniel 0 0 0
13 UGA Kakuru Daniel 0 0 0
14 UGA Kalyesubula Kumble Enosi 0 0 0
15 UGA Karugaba Edwin Micheal 0 0 0
16 UGA Karuhanga Morris 0 0 0
17 UGA Kyasiimire Caroline 0 0 0
18 UGA Lwanga Ignitious 0 0 0
19 UGA Misero Nakato 0 0 0
20 UGA Tushabe Bright 0 0 0
21 UGA Mubangizi Timothy 0 0 0
22 UGA Muhabuzi Joshua 0 0 0
23 UGA Muhanguzi Reagan Solomon 0 0 0
24 UGA Muhindo Darious 0 0 0
25 UGA Muhumuza Blessing 0 0 0
26 UGA Musiimenta Ian Kelvin 0 0 0
27 UGA Musinguzi Marvin 0 0 0
28 UGA Mwanda Geofrey 0 0 0
29 UGA Namara Anthony 0 0 0
30 UGA Nasaba Raymond Joshua 0 0 0
31 UGA Rugambanengwe Justice 0 0 0
32 UGA Nimurungi Josire 0 0 0
33 UGA Niwasasira Anthony 0 0 0
34 UGA Narinda Benson 0 0 0
35 UGA Nowamani Rock 0 0 0
36 UGA Nuwamanya Mathias 0 0 0
37 UGA Obbo Jonah King 0 0 0
38 UGA Wamezaya Ebenezer 0 0 0
39 UGA Oshabe Alvin 0 0 0
40 UGA Owomugisha Gilbert 0 0 0
41 UGA Pirwot Esli Opwoya 0 0 0
42 UGA Ngambanengwe Justice 0 0 0
43 UGA Ssendyobwa Pius 0 0 0
44 UGA Trinity Joash 0 0 0
45 UGA Tushabe Bright 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 UGA Abigaba Alvin 0 0 0
2 UGA Agaba Hiswill 0 0 0
3 UGA Agaba Rodney 0 0 0
4 UGA Ahaabwe Jerry 0 0 0
5 UGA Akampa Moses 0 0 0
6 UGA Akampurira Brian 0 0 0
7 UGA Akanyijuka Edmand 0 0 0
8 UGA Ankunda Asaph Graham 0 0 0
9 UGA Atuhaire Ronald 0 0 0
10 UGA Bigirwa Duncan 0 0 0
11 UGA Bwambale Lyndon Asiimwe 0 0 0
12 UGA Kagasha Daniel 0 0 0
13 UGA Kakuru Daniel 0 0 0
14 UGA Kalyesubula Kumble Enosi 0 0 0
15 UGA Karugaba Edwin Micheal 0 0 0
16 UGA Karuhanga Morris 0 0 0
17 UGA Kyasiimire Caroline 0 0 0
18 UGA Lwanga Ignitious 0 0 0
19 UGA Misero Nakato 0 0 0
20 UGA Tushabe Bright 0 0 0
21 UGA Mubangizi Timothy 0 0 0
22 UGA Muhabuzi Joshua 0 0 0
23 UGA Muhanguzi Reagan Solomon 0 0 0
24 UGA Muhindo Darious 0 0 0
25 UGA Muhumuza Blessing 0 0 0
26 UGA Musiimenta Ian Kelvin 0 0 0
27 UGA Musinguzi Marvin 0 0 0
28 UGA Mwanda Geofrey 0 0 0
29 UGA Namara Anthony 0 0 0
30 UGA Nasaba Raymond Joshua 0 0 0
31 UGA Rugambanengwe Justice 0 0 0
32 UGA Nimurungi Josire 0 0 0
33 UGA Niwasasira Anthony 0 0 0
34 UGA Narinda Benson 0 0 0
35 UGA Nowamani Rock 0 0 0
36 UGA Nuwamanya Mathias 0 0 0
37 UGA Obbo Jonah King 0 0 0
38 UGA Wamezaya Ebenezer 0 0 0
39 UGA Oshabe Alvin 0 0 0
40 UGA Owomugisha Gilbert 0 0 0
41 UGA Pirwot Esli Opwoya 0 0 0
42 UGA Ngambanengwe Justice 0 0 0
43 UGA Ssendyobwa Pius 0 0 0
44 UGA Trinity Joash 0 0 0
45 UGA Tushabe Bright 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 Abigaba Alvin UGA 0 Ntare School
2 Agaba Hiswill UGA 0 Ntare School
3 Agaba Rodney UGA 0 Ntare School
4 Ahaabwe Jerry UGA 0 Ntare School
5 Akampa Moses UGA 0 Uganda Matyrs Primary School
6 Akampurira Brian UGA 0 Mbarara High School
7 Akanyijuka Edmand UGA 0 Mbarara High School
8 Ankunda Asaph Graham UGA 0 Ntare School
9 Atuhaire Ronald UGA 0 Ntare School
10 Bigirwa Duncan UGA 0 Ntare School
11 Bwambale Lyndon Asiimwe UGA 0 Ntare School
12 Kagasha Daniel UGA 0 Ntare School
13 Kakuru Daniel UGA 0 Ntare School
14 Kalyesubula Kumble Enosi UGA 0 Ntare School
15 Karugaba Edwin Micheal UGA 0 Ntare School
16 Karuhanga Morris UGA 0 Uganda Matyrs Primary School
17 Kyasiimire Caroline UGA 0 Uganda Matyrs Primary School
18 Lwanga Ignitious UGA 0 Ntare School
19 Misero Nakato UGA 0 Ntare School
20 Tushabe Bright UGA 0 Uganda Matyrs Primary School
21 Mubangizi Timothy UGA 0 Ntare School
22 Muhabuzi Joshua UGA 0 Ntare School
23 Muhanguzi Reagan Solomon UGA 0 Ntare School
24 Muhindo Darious UGA 0 Ntare School
25 Muhumuza Blessing UGA 0 Ntare School
26 Musiimenta Ian Kelvin UGA 0 Ntare School
27 Musinguzi Marvin UGA 0 Ntare School
28 Mwanda Geofrey UGA 0 Ntare School
29 Namara Anthony UGA 0 Ntare School
30 Nasaba Raymond Joshua UGA 0 Ntare School
31 Rugambanengwe Justice UGA 0 Ntare School
32 Nimurungi Josire UGA 0 Mbarara High School
33 Niwasasira Anthony UGA 0 Ntare School
34 Narinda Benson UGA 0 Ntare School
35 Nowamani Rock UGA 0 Ntare School
36 Nuwamanya Mathias UGA 0 Ntare School
37 Obbo Jonah King UGA 0 Ntare School
38 Wamezaya Ebenezer UGA 0 Ntare School
39 Oshabe Alvin UGA 0 Ntare School
40 Owomugisha Gilbert UGA 0 Mbarara High School
41 Pirwot Esli Opwoya UGA 0 Ntare School
42 Ngambanengwe Justice UGA 0 Ntare School
43 Ssendyobwa Pius UGA 0 Ntare School
44 Trinity Joash UGA 0 Mbarara High School
45 Tushabe Bright UGA 0 Ntare School

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 23 Muhanguzi Reagan Solomon 0 0 0 - 1 0 Abigaba Alvin 0 1
2 2 Agaba Hiswill 0 0 - - - 0 Muhindo Darious 0 24
3 25 Muhumuza Blessing 0 0 1 - 0 0 Agaba Rodney 0 3
4 4 Ahaabwe Jerry 0 0 0 - 1 0 Musiimenta Ian Kelvin 0 26
5 27 Musinguzi Marvin 0 0 1 - 0 0 Akampa Moses 0 5
6 6 Akampurira Brian 0 0 0 - 1 0 Mwanda Geofrey 0 28
7 29 Namara Anthony 0 0 1 - 0 0 Akanyijuka Edmand 0 7
8 8 Ankunda Asaph Graham 0 0 1 - 0 0 Nasaba Raymond Joshua 0 30
9 31 Rugambanengwe Justice 0 0 1 - 0 0 Atuhaire Ronald 0 9
10 10 Bigirwa Duncan 0 0 1 - 0 0 Nimurungi Josire 0 32
11 33 Niwasasira Anthony 0 0 - - - 0 Bwambale Lyndon Asiimwe 0 11
12 12 Kagasha Daniel 0 0 1 - 0 0 Narinda Benson 0 34
13 35 Nowamani Rock 0 0 - - - 0 Kakuru Daniel 0 13
14 14 Kalyesubula Kumble Enosi 0 0 0 - 1 0 Nuwamanya Mathias 0 36
15 37 Obbo Jonah King 0 0 - - - 0 Karugaba Edwin Micheal 0 15
16 16 Karuhanga Morris 0 0 0 - 1 0 Wamezaya Ebenezer 0 38
17 39 Oshabe Alvin 0 0 0 - 1 0 Kyasiimire Caroline 0 17
18 18 Lwanga Ignitious 0 0 1 - 0 0 Owomugisha Gilbert 0 40
19 41 Pirwot Esli Opwoya 0 0 1 - 0 0 Misero Nakato 0 19
20 20 Tushabe Bright 0 0 - - - 0 Ngambanengwe Justice 0 42
21 43 Ssendyobwa Pius 0 0 1 - 0 0 Mubangizi Timothy 0 21
22 22 Muhabuzi Joshua 0 0 1 - 0 0 Trinity Joash 0 44
23 45 Tushabe Bright 0 0 1 bye

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Abigaba Alvin 0 1 1 - 0 1 Musinguzi Marvin 0 27
2 26 Musiimenta Ian Kelvin 0 1 1 - 0 1 Ankunda Asaph Graham 0 8
3 28 Mwanda Geofrey 0 1 1 - 0 1 Bigirwa Duncan 0 10
4 29 Namara Anthony 0 1 0 - 1 1 Kagasha Daniel 0 12
5 17 Kyasiimire Caroline 0 1 0 - 1 1 Rugambanengwe Justice 0 31
6 36 Nuwamanya Mathias 0 1 1 - 0 1 Lwanga Ignitious 0 18
7 38 Wamezaya Ebenezer 0 1 1 - 0 1 Muhabuzi Joshua 0 22
8 41 Pirwot Esli Opwoya 0 1 1 - 0 1 Muhumuza Blessing 0 25
9 2 Agaba Hiswill 0 0 0 - 1 1 Ssendyobwa Pius 0 43
10 3 Agaba Rodney 0 0 1 - 0 0 Muhanguzi Reagan Solomon 0 23
11 21 Mubangizi Timothy 0 0 0 - 1 0 Ahaabwe Jerry 0 4
12 5 Akampa Moses 0 0 1 - 0 0 Muhindo Darious 0 24
13 30 Nasaba Raymond Joshua 0 0 0 - 1 0 Akampurira Brian 0 6
14 7 Akanyijuka Edmand 0 0 1 - 0 0 Niwasasira Anthony 0 33
15 9 Atuhaire Ronald 0 0 - - - 0 Nowamani Rock 0 35
16 37 Obbo Jonah King 0 0 - - - 0 Bwambale Lyndon Asiimwe 0 11
17 13 Kakuru Daniel 0 0 - - - 0 Oshabe Alvin 0 39
18 32 Nimurungi Josire 0 0 0 - 1 0 Kalyesubula Kumble Enosi 0 14
19 34 Narinda Benson 0 0 0 - 1 0 Karugaba Edwin Micheal 0 15
20 40 Owomugisha Gilbert 0 0 1 - 0 0 Karuhanga Morris 0 16
21 19 Misero Nakato 0 0 1 - 0 0 Ngambanengwe Justice 0 42
22 44 Trinity Joash 0 0 1 - 0 0 Tushabe Bright 0 20
23 45 Tushabe Bright 0 1 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 31 Rugambanengwe Justice 0 2 0 - 1 2 Abigaba Alvin 0 1
2 12 Kagasha Daniel 0 2 0 - 1 2 Nuwamanya Mathias 0 36
3 38 Wamezaya Ebenezer 0 2 0 - 1 2 Musiimenta Ian Kelvin 0 26
4 43 Ssendyobwa Pius 0 2 0 - 1 2 Mwanda Geofrey 0 28
5 4 Ahaabwe Jerry 0 1 0 - 1 2 Pirwot Esli Opwoya 0 41
6 18 Lwanga Ignitious 0 1 1 - 0 1 Agaba Rodney 0 3
7 22 Muhabuzi Joshua 0 1 0 - 1 1 Akampa Moses 0 5
8 6 Akampurira Brian 0 1 0 - 1 1 Kyasiimire Caroline 0 17
9 25 Muhumuza Blessing 0 1 1 - 0 1 Akanyijuka Edmand 0 7
10 8 Ankunda Asaph Graham 0 1 1 - 0 1 Misero Nakato 0 19
11 10 Bigirwa Duncan 0 1 1 - 0 1 Namara Anthony 0 29
12 14 Kalyesubula Kumble Enosi 0 1 1 - 0 1 Owomugisha Gilbert 0 40
13 15 Karugaba Edwin Micheal 0 1 1 - 0 1 Trinity Joash 0 44
14 27 Musinguzi Marvin 0 1 1 - 0 0 Kakuru Daniel 0 13
15 33 Niwasasira Anthony 0 0 - - - 0 Agaba Hiswill 0 2
16 9 Atuhaire Ronald 0 0 - - - 0 Nasaba Raymond Joshua 0 30
17 11 Bwambale Lyndon Asiimwe 0 0 0 - 1 0 Nimurungi Josire 0 32
18 16 Karuhanga Morris 0 0 1 - 0 0 Narinda Benson 0 34
19 20 Tushabe Bright 0 0 - - - 0 Nowamani Rock 0 35
20 42 Ngambanengwe Justice 0 0 - - - 0 Mubangizi Timothy 0 21
21 23 Muhanguzi Reagan Solomon 0 0 1 - 0 0 Obbo Jonah King 0 37
22 24 Muhindo Darious 0 0 0 - 1 0 Oshabe Alvin 0 39
23 45 Tushabe Bright 0 1 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Abigaba Alvin 0 3 0 - 1 3 Mwanda Geofrey 0 28
2 26 Musiimenta Ian Kelvin 0 3 1 - 0 3 Pirwot Esli Opwoya 0 41
3 36 Nuwamanya Mathias 0 3 1 - 0 2 Ankunda Asaph Graham 0 8
4 5 Akampa Moses 0 2 0 - 1 2 Lwanga Ignitious 0 18
5 25 Muhumuza Blessing 0 2 0 - 1 2 Bigirwa Duncan 0 10
6 27 Musinguzi Marvin 0 2 1 - 0 2 Kagasha Daniel 0 12
7 31 Rugambanengwe Justice 0 2 1 - 0 2 Kalyesubula Kumble Enosi 0 14
8 15 Karugaba Edwin Micheal 0 2 0 - 1 2 Wamezaya Ebenezer 0 38
9 17 Kyasiimire Caroline 0 2 0 - 1 2 Ssendyobwa Pius 0 43
10 3 Agaba Rodney 0 1 1 - 0 1 Muhabuzi Joshua 0 22
11 32 Nimurungi Josire 0 1 0 - 1 1 Ahaabwe Jerry 0 4
12 39 Oshabe Alvin 0 1 1 - 0 1 Akampurira Brian 0 6
13 7 Akanyijuka Edmand 0 1 0 - 1 1 Muhanguzi Reagan Solomon 0 23
14 44 Trinity Joash 0 1 0 - 1 1 Karuhanga Morris 0 16
15 19 Misero Nakato 0 1 1 - 0 1 Namara Anthony 0 29
16 40 Owomugisha Gilbert 0 1 1 - 0 0 Atuhaire Ronald 0 9
17 33 Niwasasira Anthony 0 0 - - - 0 Agaba Hiswill 0 2
18 34 Narinda Benson 0 0 1 - 0 0 Bwambale Lyndon Asiimwe 0 11
19 13 Kakuru Daniel 0 0 - - - 0 Nasaba Raymond Joshua 0 30
20 20 Tushabe Bright 0 0 - - - 0 Nowamani Rock 0 35
21 37 Obbo Jonah King 0 0 0 - 1 0 Mubangizi Timothy 0 21
22 42 Ngambanengwe Justice 0 0 - - - 0 Muhindo Darious 0 24
23 45 Tushabe Bright 0 1 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 28 Mwanda Geofrey 0 4 0 - 1 4 Nuwamanya Mathias 0 36
2 10 Bigirwa Duncan 0 3 0 - 1 4 Musiimenta Ian Kelvin 0 26
3 38 Wamezaya Ebenezer 0 3 1 - 0 3 Abigaba Alvin 0 1
4 18 Lwanga Ignitious 0 3 1 - 0 3 Rugambanengwe Justice 0 31
5 41 Pirwot Esli Opwoya 0 3 0 - 1 3 Musinguzi Marvin 0 27
6 43 Ssendyobwa Pius 0 3 ½ - ½ 2 Agaba Rodney 0 3
7 4 Ahaabwe Jerry 0 2 1 - 0 2 Kyasiimire Caroline 0 17
8 16 Karuhanga Morris 0 2 1 - 0 2 Akampa Moses 0 5
9 8 Ankunda Asaph Graham 0 2 1 - 0 2 Muhumuza Blessing 0 25
10 12 Kagasha Daniel 0 2 1 - 0 2 Owomugisha Gilbert 0 40
11 14 Kalyesubula Kumble Enosi 0 2 1 - 0 2 Misero Nakato 0 19
12 23 Muhanguzi Reagan Solomon 0 2 1 - 0 2 Karugaba Edwin Micheal 0 15
13 21 Mubangizi Timothy 0 1 0 - 1 2 Oshabe Alvin 0 39
14 6 Akampurira Brian 0 1 0 - 1 1 Nimurungi Josire 0 32
15 22 Muhabuzi Joshua 0 1 1 - 0 1 Akanyijuka Edmand 0 7
16 29 Namara Anthony 0 1 0 - 1 1 Narinda Benson 0 34
17 11 Bwambale Lyndon Asiimwe 0 0 1 - 0 1 Trinity Joash 0 44
18 33 Niwasasira Anthony 0 0 - - - 0 Agaba Hiswill 0 2
19 9 Atuhaire Ronald 0 0 - - - 0 Nasaba Raymond Joshua 0 30
20 13 Kakuru Daniel 0 0 - - - 0 Nowamani Rock 0 35
21 20 Tushabe Bright 0 0 - - - 0 Obbo Jonah King 0 37
22 42 Ngambanengwe Justice 0 0 - - - 0 Muhindo Darious 0 24
23 45 Tushabe Bright 0 1 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 26 Musiimenta Ian Kelvin 0 5 0 - 1 5 Nuwamanya Mathias 0 36
2 28 Mwanda Geofrey 0 4 1 - 0 4 Lwanga Ignitious 0 18
3 27 Musinguzi Marvin 0 4 0 - 1 4 Wamezaya Ebenezer 0 38
4 1 Abigaba Alvin 0 3 0 - 1 Ssendyobwa Pius 0 43
5 16 Karuhanga Morris 0 3 0 - 1 3 Ahaabwe Jerry 0 4
6 23 Muhanguzi Reagan Solomon 0 3 1 - 0 3 Ankunda Asaph Graham 0 8
7 31 Rugambanengwe Justice 0 3 1 - 0 3 Bigirwa Duncan 0 10
8 39 Oshabe Alvin 0 3 1 - 0 3 Kagasha Daniel 0 12
9 41 Pirwot Esli Opwoya 0 3 1 - 0 3 Kalyesubula Kumble Enosi 0 14
10 3 Agaba Rodney 0 0 - 1 2 Akampa Moses 0 5
11 15 Karugaba Edwin Micheal 0 2 0 - 1 2 Muhumuza Blessing 0 25
12 17 Kyasiimire Caroline 0 2 0 - 1 2 Nimurungi Josire 0 32
13 19 Misero Nakato 0 2 0 - 1 2 Narinda Benson 0 34
14 40 Owomugisha Gilbert 0 2 0 - 1 2 Muhabuzi Joshua 0 22
15 44 Trinity Joash 0 1 1 - 0 1 Akampurira Brian 0 6
16 7 Akanyijuka Edmand 0 1 - - - 1 Mubangizi Timothy 0 21
17 29 Namara Anthony 0 1 0 - 1 1 Bwambale Lyndon Asiimwe 0 11
18 33 Niwasasira Anthony 0 0 - - - 0 Agaba Hiswill 0 2
19 9 Atuhaire Ronald 0 0 - - - 0 Nasaba Raymond Joshua 0 30
20 13 Kakuru Daniel 0 0 - - - 0 Nowamani Rock 0 35
21 20 Tushabe Bright 0 0 - - - 0 Obbo Jonah King 0 37
22 42 Ngambanengwe Justice 0 0 - - - 0 Muhindo Darious 0 24
23 45 Tushabe Bright 0 1 0 not paired

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 36 Nuwamanya Mathias 0 6 1 - 0 5 Wamezaya Ebenezer 0 38
2 26 Musiimenta Ian Kelvin 0 5 1 - 0 5 Mwanda Geofrey 0 28
3 43 Ssendyobwa Pius 0 1 - 0 4 Muhanguzi Reagan Solomon 0 23
4 4 Ahaabwe Jerry 0 4 ½ - ½ 4 Rugambanengwe Justice 0 31
5 18 Lwanga Ignitious 0 4 1 - 0 4 Pirwot Esli Opwoya 0 41
6 39 Oshabe Alvin 0 4 0 - 1 4 Musinguzi Marvin 0 27
7 22 Muhabuzi Joshua 0 3 0 - 1 3 Abigaba Alvin 0 1
8 5 Akampa Moses 0 3 1 - 0 3 Kalyesubula Kumble Enosi 0 14
9 8 Ankunda Asaph Graham 0 3 1 - 0 3 Karuhanga Morris 0 16
10 34 Narinda Benson 0 3 0 - 1 3 Bigirwa Duncan 0 10
11 25 Muhumuza Blessing 0 3 1 - 0 3 Kagasha Daniel 0 12
12 32 Nimurungi Josire 0 3 0 - 1 Agaba Rodney 0 3
13 11 Bwambale Lyndon Asiimwe 0 2 1 - 0 2 Misero Nakato 0 19
14 40 Owomugisha Gilbert 0 2 1 - 0 2 Karugaba Edwin Micheal 0 15
15 44 Trinity Joash 0 2 ½ - ½ 2 Kyasiimire Caroline 0 17
16 6 Akampurira Brian 0 1 - - - 1 Namara Anthony 0 29
17 7 Akanyijuka Edmand 0 1 1 - 0 1 Mubangizi Timothy 0 21
18 33 Niwasasira Anthony 0 0 - - - 0 Agaba Hiswill 0 2
19 9 Atuhaire Ronald 0 0 - - - 0 Nasaba Raymond Joshua 0 30
20 13 Kakuru Daniel 0 0 - - - 0 Nowamani Rock 0 35
21 20 Tushabe Bright 0 0 - - - 0 Obbo Jonah King 0 37
22 42 Ngambanengwe Justice 0 0 - - - 0 Muhindo Darious 0 24
23 45 Tushabe Bright 0 1 0 not paired

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 36 Nuwamanya Mathias 0 7 1 - 0 Ssendyobwa Pius 0 43
2 18 Lwanga Ignitious 0 5 0 - 1 6 Musiimenta Ian Kelvin 0 26
3 28 Mwanda Geofrey 0 5 1 - 0 5 Musinguzi Marvin 0 27
4 38 Wamezaya Ebenezer 0 5 1 - 0 Ahaabwe Jerry 0 4
5 5 Akampa Moses 0 4 1 - 0 Rugambanengwe Justice 0 31
6 1 Abigaba Alvin 0 4 1 - 0 4 Muhumuza Blessing 0 25
7 8 Ankunda Asaph Graham 0 4 1 - 0 4 Oshabe Alvin 0 39
8 10 Bigirwa Duncan 0 4 0 - 1 4 Muhanguzi Reagan Solomon 0 23
9 3 Agaba Rodney 0 0 - 1 4 Pirwot Esli Opwoya 0 41
10 14 Kalyesubula Kumble Enosi 0 3 1 - 0 3 Bwambale Lyndon Asiimwe 0 11
11 12 Kagasha Daniel 0 3 1 - 0 3 Muhabuzi Joshua 0 22
12 32 Nimurungi Josire 0 3 1 - 0 3 Karuhanga Morris 0 16
13 34 Narinda Benson 0 3 1 - 0 3 Owomugisha Gilbert 0 40
14 17 Kyasiimire Caroline 0 1 - 0 2 Akanyijuka Edmand 0 7
15 19 Misero Nakato 0 2 1 - 0 Trinity Joash 0 44
16 6 Akampurira Brian 0 1 0 - 1 2 Karugaba Edwin Micheal 0 15
17 21 Mubangizi Timothy 0 1 1 - 0 1 Namara Anthony 0 29
18 33 Niwasasira Anthony 0 0 - - - 0 Agaba Hiswill 0 2
19 9 Atuhaire Ronald 0 0 - - - 0 Nasaba Raymond Joshua 0 30
20 13 Kakuru Daniel 0 0 - - - 0 Nowamani Rock 0 35
21 20 Tushabe Bright 0 0 - - - 0 Obbo Jonah King 0 37
22 42 Ngambanengwe Justice 0 0 - - - 0 Muhindo Darious 0 24
23 45 Tushabe Bright 0 1 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 36 Nuwamanya Mathias UGA 0 Ntare School 8,0 0,0 42,50
2 26 Musiimenta Ian Kelvin UGA 0 Ntare School 7,0 0,0 35,50
3 28 Mwanda Geofrey UGA 0 Ntare School 6,0 0,0 26,00
4 38 Wamezaya Ebenezer UGA 0 Ntare School 6,0 0,0 24,00
5 43 Ssendyobwa Pius UGA 0 Ntare School 5,5 0,0 21,75
6 27 Musinguzi Marvin UGA 0 Ntare School 5,0 0,0 22,00
7 1 Abigaba Alvin UGA 0 Ntare School 5,0 0,0 21,50
8 18 Lwanga Ignitious UGA 0 Ntare School 5,0 0,0 21,00
9 41 Pirwot Esli Opwoya UGA 0 Ntare School 5,0 0,0 19,00
10 5 Akampa Moses UGA 0 Uganda Matyrs Primary School 5,0 0,0 18,00
23 Muhanguzi Reagan Solomon UGA 0 Ntare School 5,0 0,0 18,00
12 8 Ankunda Asaph Graham UGA 0 Ntare School 5,0 0,0 17,50
13 31 Rugambanengwe Justice UGA 0 Ntare School 4,5 0,5 16,75
14 4 Ahaabwe Jerry UGA 0 Ntare School 4,5 0,5 15,75
15 14 Kalyesubula Kumble Enosi UGA 0 Ntare School 4,0 0,0 14,00
16 10 Bigirwa Duncan UGA 0 Ntare School 4,0 0,0 13,50
25 Muhumuza Blessing UGA 0 Ntare School 4,0 0,0 13,50
18 32 Nimurungi Josire UGA 0 Mbarara High School 4,0 0,0 12,00
19 12 Kagasha Daniel UGA 0 Ntare School 4,0 0,0 11,50
34 Narinda Benson UGA 0 Ntare School 4,0 0,0 11,50
39 Oshabe Alvin UGA 0 Ntare School 4,0 0,0 11,50
22 3 Agaba Rodney UGA 0 Ntare School 3,5 0,0 14,75
23 17 Kyasiimire Caroline UGA 0 Uganda Matyrs Primary School 3,5 0,0 9,75
24 16 Karuhanga Morris UGA 0 Uganda Matyrs Primary School 3,0 0,0 11,50
25 40 Owomugisha Gilbert UGA 0 Mbarara High School 3,0 0,0 9,50
26 15 Karugaba Edwin Micheal UGA 0 Ntare School 3,0 0,0 8,00
22 Muhabuzi Joshua UGA 0 Ntare School 3,0 0,0 8,00
28 19 Misero Nakato UGA 0 Ntare School 3,0 0,0 7,50
29 11 Bwambale Lyndon Asiimwe UGA 0 Ntare School 3,0 0,0 7,00
30 44 Trinity Joash UGA 0 Mbarara High School 2,5 0,0 6,75
31 7 Akanyijuka Edmand UGA 0 Mbarara High School 2,0 1,0 6,50
32 21 Mubangizi Timothy UGA 0 Ntare School 2,0 0,0 4,50
33 45 Tushabe Bright UGA 0 Ntare School 1,0 0,0 3,50
34 6 Akampurira Brian UGA 0 Mbarara High School 1,0 0,0 3,00
35 29 Namara Anthony UGA 0 Ntare School 1,0 0,0 2,50
36 2 Agaba Hiswill UGA 0 Ntare School 0,0 0,0 0,00
9 Atuhaire Ronald UGA 0 Ntare School 0,0 0,0 0,00
13 Kakuru Daniel UGA 0 Ntare School 0,0 0,0 0,00
20 Tushabe Bright UGA 0 Uganda Matyrs Primary School 0,0 0,0 0,00
24 Muhindo Darious UGA 0 Ntare School 0,0 0,0 0,00
30 Nasaba Raymond Joshua UGA 0 Ntare School 0,0 0,0 0,00
33 Niwasasira Anthony UGA 0 Ntare School 0,0 0,0 0,00
35 Nowamani Rock UGA 0 Ntare School 0,0 0,0 0,00
37 Obbo Jonah King UGA 0 Ntare School 0,0 0,0 0,00
42 Ngambanengwe Justice UGA 0 Ntare School 0,0 0,0 0,00