LUBLIN - I Otwarty Turniej Szachowy o Puchar MKS Start Lublin "Szach Królowi"

Chess tournament overview

Country: Poland
Tournament date: 2011-09-03 to 2011-09-04
Tournament place: Lublin, MKS Start Lublin, al. Piłsudskiego 22 (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 60'
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: MKS Start Lublin/ Lubelski Klub Szachowy
Main referee: IA Zbigniew Pyda

Schedule: LUBLIN - I Otwarty Turniej Szachowy o Puchar MKS Start Lublin "Szach Królowi"

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown
7 unknown

Players registered in LUBLIN - I Otwarty Turniej Szachowy o Puchar MKS Start Lublin "Szach Królowi"

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Szewczak Andrzej 0 0 0
2 I Cymbala Ireneusz 0 0 0
3 II Niedbala Wojciech 0 0 0
4 II Paluch Andrzej 0 0 0
5 II Szwast Artur 0 0 0
6 II Fraczek Weronika 0 0 0
7 III Grądzki Marcin 0 0 0
8 III Grądzki Michał 0 0 0
9 III Górski Karol 0 0 0
10 III Sprawka Jakub 0 0 0
11 III Ważny Marcin 0 0 0
12 III Stępniak Alan 0 0 0
13 III Markowski Mateusz 0 0 0
14 III Rzeszowski Maciej 0 0 0
15 III Samujło Agnieszka 0 0 0
16 III Mazurek Jakub 0 0 0
17 IV Szewczak Michał 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Szewczak Andrzej 0 0 0
2 I Cymbala Ireneusz 0 0 0
3 II Niedbala Wojciech 0 0 0
4 II Paluch Andrzej 0 0 0
5 II Szwast Artur 0 0 0
6 II Fraczek Weronika 0 0 0
7 III Grądzki Marcin 0 0 0
8 III Grądzki Michał 0 0 0
9 III Górski Karol 0 0 0
10 III Sprawka Jakub 0 0 0
11 III Ważny Marcin 0 0 0
12 III Stępniak Alan 0 0 0
13 III Markowski Mateusz 0 0 0
14 III Rzeszowski Maciej 0 0 0
15 III Samujło Agnieszka 0 0 0
16 III Mazurek Jakub 0 0 0
17 IV Szewczak Michał 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 Szewczak Andrzej POL 2005 LKS Wrzos Międzyborów
2 I Cymbala Ireneusz POL 1948 UKS Grom Krężnica
3 II Niedbala Wojciech POL 1659 UMKS Na Pięterku Poznań
4 II Paluch Andrzej POL 1534 MKS Start Lublin
5 II Szwast Artur POL 1800 Lublin
6 II Fraczek Weronika POL 1600 MKS Start Lublin
7 III Grądzki Marcin POL 1600 MDK Lublin
8 III Grądzki Michał POL 1600 MDK Lublin
9 III Górski Karol POL 1600 MKS Start Lublin
10 III Sprawka Jakub POL 1600 KSz Drakon Lublin
11 III Ważny Marcin POL 1600 Lublin
12 III Stępniak Alan POL 1600 Lublin
13 III Markowski Mateusz POL 1600 MKS Start Lublin
14 III Rzeszowski Maciej POL 1600 MDK Lublin
15 III Samujło Agnieszka POL 1400 KSz Drakon Lublin
16 III Mazurek Jakub POL 1400 MDK Lublin
17 IV Szewczak Michał POL 1400 LKS Wrzos Międzyborów

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 9 III Górski Karol 1600 0 0 - 1 0 Szewczak Andrzej 2005 1
2 2 I Cymbala Ireneusz 1948 0 1 - 0 0 III Sprawka Jakub 1600 10
3 11 III Ważny Marcin 1600 0 0 - 1 0 II Niedbala Wojciech 1659 3
4 4 II Paluch Andrzej 1534 0 1 - 0 0 III Stępniak Alan 1600 12
5 13 III Markowski Mateusz 1600 0 0 - 1 0 II Szwast Artur 1800 5
6 6 II Fraczek Weronika 1600 0 1 - 0 0 III Rzeszowski Maciej 1600 14
7 15 III Samujło Agnieszka 1400 0 0 - 1 0 III Grądzki Marcin 1600 7
8 8 III Grądzki Michał 1600 0 0 - 1 0 III Mazurek Jakub 1400 16
9 17 IV Szewczak Michał 1400 0 1 bye

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Szewczak Andrzej 2005 1 1 - 0 1 II Fraczek Weronika 1600 6
2 5 II Szwast Artur 1800 1 0 - 1 1 I Cymbala Ireneusz 1948 2
3 3 II Niedbala Wojciech 1659 1 1 - 0 1 IV Szewczak Michał 1400 17
4 7 III Grądzki Marcin 1600 1 0 - 1 1 II Paluch Andrzej 1534 4
5 16 III Mazurek Jakub 1400 1 0 - 1 0 III Górski Karol 1600 9
6 12 III Stępniak Alan 1600 0 1 - 0 0 III Grądzki Michał 1600 8
7 10 III Sprawka Jakub 1600 0 ½ - ½ 0 III Markowski Mateusz 1600 13
8 14 III Rzeszowski Maciej 1600 0 0 - 1 0 III Ważny Marcin 1600 11
9 15 III Samujło Agnieszka 1400 0 1 bye

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 II Paluch Andrzej 1534 2 0 - 1 2 Szewczak Andrzej 2005 1
2 2 I Cymbala Ireneusz 1948 2 1 - 0 2 II Niedbala Wojciech 1659 3
3 11 III Ważny Marcin 1600 1 1 - 0 1 II Szwast Artur 1800 5
4 6 II Fraczek Weronika 1600 1 1 - 0 1 III Mazurek Jakub 1400 16
5 17 IV Szewczak Michał 1400 1 0 - 1 1 III Grądzki Marcin 1600 7
6 9 III Górski Karol 1600 1 1 - 0 1 III Samujło Agnieszka 1400 15
7 13 III Markowski Mateusz 1600 ½ 0 - 1 1 III Stępniak Alan 1600 12
8 8 III Grądzki Michał 1600 0 1 - 0 ½ III Sprawka Jakub 1600 10
9 14 III Rzeszowski Maciej 1600 0 1 bye

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Szewczak Andrzej 2005 3 0 - 1 3 I Cymbala Ireneusz 1948 2
2 3 II Niedbala Wojciech 1659 2 ½ - ½ 2 III Górski Karol 1600 9
3 12 III Stępniak Alan 1600 2 1 - 0 2 II Fraczek Weronika 1600 6
4 7 III Grądzki Marcin 1600 2 0 - 1 2 III Ważny Marcin 1600 11
5 5 II Szwast Artur 1800 1 0 - 1 2 II Paluch Andrzej 1534 4
6 15 III Samujło Agnieszka 1400 1 ½ - ½ 1 III Grądzki Michał 1600 8
7 16 III Mazurek Jakub 1400 1 1 - 0 1 III Rzeszowski Maciej 1600 14
8 17 IV Szewczak Michał 1400 1 0 - 1 ½ III Markowski Mateusz 1600 13
9 10 III Sprawka Jakub 1600 ½ 1 bye

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 I Cymbala Ireneusz 1948 4 1 - 0 3 III Stępniak Alan 1600 12
2 11 III Ważny Marcin 1600 3 0 - 1 3 Szewczak Andrzej 2005 1
3 4 II Paluch Andrzej 1534 3 0 - 1 II Niedbala Wojciech 1659 3
4 9 III Górski Karol 1600 ½ - ½ 2 II Fraczek Weronika 1600 6
5 16 III Mazurek Jakub 1400 2 0 - 1 2 III Grądzki Marcin 1600 7
6 8 III Grądzki Michał 1600 1 - 0 III Markowski Mateusz 1600 13
7 10 III Sprawka Jakub 1600 1 - 0 III Samujło Agnieszka 1400 15
8 14 III Rzeszowski Maciej 1600 1 1 - 0 1 IV Szewczak Michał 1400 17
9 5 II Szwast Artur 1800 1 1 bye

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 III Grądzki Marcin 1600 3 ½ - ½ 5 I Cymbala Ireneusz 1948 2
2 1 Szewczak Andrzej 2005 4 1 - 0 II Niedbala Wojciech 1659 3
3 11 III Ważny Marcin 1600 3 0 - 1 3 II Paluch Andrzej 1534 4
4 12 III Stępniak Alan 1600 3 1 - 0 3 III Górski Karol 1600 9
5 6 II Fraczek Weronika 1600 1 - 0 III Sprawka Jakub 1600 10
6 17 IV Szewczak Michał 1400 1 ½ - ½ III Grądzki Michał 1600 8
7 5 II Szwast Artur 1800 2 1 - 0 2 III Mazurek Jakub 1400 16
8 15 III Samujło Agnieszka 1400 0 - 1 2 III Rzeszowski Maciej 1600 14
9 13 III Markowski Mateusz 1600 1 bye

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 I Cymbala Ireneusz 1948 1 - 0 4 II Paluch Andrzej 1534 4
2 12 III Stępniak Alan 1600 4 1 - 0 5 Szewczak Andrzej 2005 1
3 3 II Niedbala Wojciech 1659 1 - 0 II Fraczek Weronika 1600 6
4 8 III Grądzki Michał 1600 3 0 - 1 III Grądzki Marcin 1600 7
5 14 III Rzeszowski Maciej 1600 3 ½ - ½ 3 II Szwast Artur 1800 5
6 9 III Górski Karol 1600 3 1 - 0 3 III Ważny Marcin 1600 11
7 10 III Sprawka Jakub 1600 1 - 0 IV Szewczak Michał 1400 17
8 13 III Markowski Mateusz 1600 0 - 1 III Samujło Agnieszka 1400 15
9 16 III Mazurek Jakub 1400 2 1 bye

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 2 I Cymbala Ireneusz POL 1948 UKS Grom Krężnica 6,5 21,0 29,0 6
2 1 Szewczak Andrzej POL 2005 LKS Wrzos Międzyborów 5,0 21,0 30,5 5
3 12 III Stępniak Alan POL 1600 Lublin 5,0 19,5 28,0 5
4 3 II Niedbala Wojciech POL 1659 UMKS Na Pięterku Poznań 4,5 19,5 27,0 4
5 7 III Grądzki Marcin POL 1600 MDK Lublin 4,5 14,5 22,0 4
6 4 II Paluch Andrzej POL 1534 MKS Start Lublin 4,0 22,0 31,5 4
7 9 III Górski Karol POL 1600 MKS Start Lublin 4,0 18,5 25,5 3
8 6 II Fraczek Weronika POL 1600 MKS Start Lublin 3,5 19,5 27,0 3
9 5 II Szwast Artur POL 1800 Lublin 3,5 14,5 23,0 2
10 10 III Sprawka Jakub POL 1600 KSz Drakon Lublin 3,5 12,5 20,0 2
11 14 III Rzeszowski Maciej POL 1600 MDK Lublin 3,5 12,5 17,0 2
12 11 III Ważny Marcin POL 1600 Lublin 3,0 20,0 28,0 3
13 16 III Mazurek Jakub POL 1400 MDK Lublin 3,0 16,5 23,0 2
14 8 III Grądzki Michał POL 1600 MDK Lublin 3,0 14,0 20,0 2
15 15 III Samujło Agnieszka POL 1400 KSz Drakon Lublin 2,5 15,5 22,0 1
16 13 III Markowski Mateusz POL 1600 MKS Start Lublin 2,5 13,0 19,0 1
17 17 IV Szewczak Michał POL 1400 LKS Wrzos Międzyborów 1,5 16,5 23,0 0