FESTIVAL NACIONAL DE LA JUVENTUD 2020 SUB 10 RAPIDAS

Chess tournament overview

Country: Paraguay
Tournament date: 2020-02-10 to 2020-02-10
Tournament place: Coronel Oviedo. Las Vegas Eventos (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 8 min + 4 seg desde la primera jugada
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Federación Paraguaya de Ajedrez
Main referee: IA Martinez, M Catalino 3700666
Referee: NA Gomez, Nestor 3701093

Schedule: FESTIVAL NACIONAL DE LA JUVENTUD 2020 SUB 10 RAPIDAS

Round Date Time
1 2020/02/10
2 2020/02/10
3 2020/02/10
4 2020/02/10
5 2020/02/10
6 2020/02/10
7 2020/02/10

Players registered in FESTIVAL NACIONAL DE LA JUVENTUD 2020 SUB 10 RAPIDAS

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 PAR Miranda Fernandez Marcos Manuel 1243 0 0
2 PAR Duarte Laconich Emma Violeta 0 0 0
3 PAR Gimenez Juan Mateo 0 0 0
4 PAR Kovacs Gonzalez Naomi 0 0 0
5 PAR Portillo Arriola Andrea Magali 0 0 0
6 PAR Rodi Mequer Santiago Javier 0 0 0
7 PAR Rolon Olmedo Axel Ivan 0 0 0
8 PAR Troche Gonzalez David Alexander Nahuel 0 0 0
9 PAR Valdez Gimenez Mayda Belen 0 0 0
10 PAR Viveros Sidoruk Marino Ivan 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 PAR Miranda Fernandez Marcos Manuel 1243 0 0
2 PAR Duarte Laconich Emma Violeta 0 0 0
3 PAR Gimenez Juan Mateo 0 0 0
4 PAR Kovacs Gonzalez Naomi 0 0 0
5 PAR Portillo Arriola Andrea Magali 0 0 0
6 PAR Rodi Mequer Santiago Javier 0 0 0
7 PAR Rolon Olmedo Axel Ivan 0 0 0
8 PAR Troche Gonzalez David Alexander Nahuel 0 0 0
9 PAR Valdez Gimenez Mayda Belen 0 0 0
10 PAR Viveros Sidoruk Marino Ivan 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo sexo Club/Ciudad
1 Miranda Fernandez Marcos Manuel 3708802 PAR 1243 CU/Elite/Amambay
2 Duarte Laconich Emma Violeta 3710246 PAR 0 w CU/Elite/Amambay
3 Gimenez Juan Mateo 3707997 PAR 0 Ovetense
4 Kovacs Gonzalez Naomi 3708837 PAR 0 w CU/Elite/Amambay
5 Portillo Arriola Andrea Magali 3710726 PAR 0 w
6 Rodi Mequer Santiago Javier PAR 0 CU/Elite/Amambay
7 Rolon Olmedo Axel Ivan 3711366 PAR 0 Ovetense
8 Troche Gonzalez David Alexander Nahuel 3711609 PAR 0 Ovetense
9 Valdez Gimenez Mayda Belen 3711617 PAR 0 w
10 Viveros Sidoruk Marino Ivan 3711854 PAR 0

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name sexo FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4   Des 5  K elo+/-
1 1 Miranda Fernandez Marcos Manuel PAR 1243 CU/Elite/Amambay 7,0 0,0 24,5 26,0 7 26,00 20 0,0
2 2 Duarte Laconich Emma Violeta w PAR 0 CU/Elite/Amambay 5,0 0,0 22,5 23,0 5 12,00
3 4 Kovacs Gonzalez Naomi w PAR 0 CU/Elite/Amambay 4,5 0,0 24,5 25,0 4 11,50
4 10 Viveros Sidoruk Marino Ivan PAR 0 4,0 0,0 25,0 26,5 4 11,00
5 6 Rodi Mequer Santiago Javier PAR 0 CU/Elite/Amambay 4,0 0,0 24,0 24,5 4 9,00
6 3 Gimenez Juan Mateo PAR 0 Ovetense 4,0 0,0 22,0 22,5 3 8,25
7 5 Portillo Arriola Andrea Magali w PAR 0 3,0 0,0 25,0 25,5 2 6,25
8 7 Rolon Olmedo Axel Ivan PAR 0 Ovetense 1,5 1,0 26,0 26,5 1 1,75
9 8 Troche Gonzalez David Alexander Nahuel PAR 0 Ovetense 1,5 0,0 21,5 22,0 1 2,50
10 9 Valdez Gimenez Mayda Belen w PAR 0 0,5 0,0 22,0 23,5 0 0,75