FESTIVAL NACIONAL DE LA JUVENTUD 2020 SUB 14 RAPIDAS

Chess tournament overview

Country: Paraguay
Tournament date: 2020-02-10 to 2020-02-10
Tournament place: Coronel Oviedo. Las Vegas Eventos (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 8 min + 4 seg desde la primera jugada
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Federación Paraguaya de Ajedrez
Main referee: IA Martinez, M Catalino 3700666
Referee: NA Gomez, Nestor 3701093

Schedule: FESTIVAL NACIONAL DE LA JUVENTUD 2020 SUB 14 RAPIDAS

Round Date Time
1 2020/02/10
2 2020/02/10
3 2020/02/10
4 2020/02/10
5 2020/02/10
6 2020/02/10
7 2020/02/10

Players registered in FESTIVAL NACIONAL DE LA JUVENTUD 2020 SUB 14 RAPIDAS

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 PAR Rios Acosta Facundo 1267 0 -22
2 PAR Jodorcovsky Alejandro David 1255 0 49
3 PAR Allo Collante Violeta 1238 0 -39
4 PAR Garcia Alejandro 1228 0 -17
5 PAR Duarte Laconich Jazmin 1221 0 5
6 PAR Montiel Caceres Helen 1196 0 8
7 PAR Frutos Moreno Carlos Manuel 1116 0 43
8 PAR Franco Franchi Renato 1096 0 -8
9 PAR Cantero Acuna Lucas Javier 1034 0 -10
10 PAR Mayeregger Gonzalez Renata 1015 0 -9
11 ARG Arancibia Natalia 0 0 0
12 PAR Benitez Aguilera Santiago Nicolas 0 0 0
13 PAR Sosa Caceres Katerina 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 PAR Rios Acosta Facundo 1267 0 -22
2 PAR Jodorcovsky Alejandro David 1255 0 49
3 PAR Allo Collante Violeta 1238 0 -39
4 PAR Garcia Alejandro 1228 0 -17
5 PAR Duarte Laconich Jazmin 1221 0 5
6 PAR Montiel Caceres Helen 1196 0 8
7 PAR Frutos Moreno Carlos Manuel 1116 0 43
8 PAR Franco Franchi Renato 1096 0 -8
9 PAR Cantero Acuna Lucas Javier 1034 0 -10
10 PAR Mayeregger Gonzalez Renata 1015 0 -9
11 ARG Arancibia Natalia 0 0 0
12 PAR Benitez Aguilera Santiago Nicolas 0 0 0
13 PAR Sosa Caceres Katerina 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo sexo Club/Ciudad
1 Rios Acosta Facundo 3706648 PAR 1267 Ovetense
2 Jodorcovsky Alejandro David 3705625 PAR 1255 CU/Elite/Amambay
3 Allo Collante Violeta 3705013 PAR 1238 w CU/Elite/Amambay
4 Garcia Alejandro 3707431 PAR 1228 ABF
5 Duarte Laconich Jazmin 3708705 PAR 1221 w CU/Elite/Amambay
6 Montiel Caceres Helen 3707121 PAR 1196 w CU/Elite/Amambay
7 Frutos Moreno Carlos Manuel 3708888 PAR 1116 ABF
8 Franco Franchi Renato 3708896 PAR 1096 CU/Elite/Amambay
9 Cantero Acuna Lucas Javier 3707970 PAR 1034
10 Mayeregger Gonzalez Renata 3708900 PAR 1015 w ABF
11 Arancibia Natalia 187658 ARG 0 Ovetense
12 Benitez Aguilera Santiago Nicolas 3711528 PAR 0
13 Sosa Caceres Katerina 3711781 PAR 0 ABF

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Rios Acosta Facundo 1267 0 0 - 1 0 Frutos Moreno Carlos Manuel 1116 7
2 8 Franco Franchi Renato 1096 0 0 - 1 0 Jodorcovsky Alejandro David 1255 2
3 3 Allo Collante Violeta 1238 0 1 - 0 0 Cantero Acuna Lucas Javier 1034 9
4 10 Mayeregger Gonzalez Renata 1015 0 ½ - ½ 0 Garcia Alejandro 1228 4
5 5 Duarte Laconich Jazmin 1221 0 1 - 0 0 Arancibia Natalia 0 11
6 12 Benitez Aguilera Santiago Nicolas 0 0 0 - 1 0 Montiel Caceres Helen 1196 6
7 13 Sosa Caceres Katerina 0 0 1 bye

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Jodorcovsky Alejandro David 1255 1 1 - 0 1 Sosa Caceres Katerina 0 13
2 6 Montiel Caceres Helen 1196 1 1 - 0 1 Allo Collante Violeta 1238 3
3 7 Frutos Moreno Carlos Manuel 1116 1 ½ - ½ 1 Duarte Laconich Jazmin 1221 5
4 4 Garcia Alejandro 1228 ½ 1 - 0 0 Rios Acosta Facundo 1267 1
5 9 Cantero Acuna Lucas Javier 1034 0 ½ - ½ ½ Mayeregger Gonzalez Renata 1015 10
6 11 Arancibia Natalia 0 0 0 - 1 0 Franco Franchi Renato 1096 8
7 12 Benitez Aguilera Santiago Nicolas 0 0 1 bye

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Montiel Caceres Helen 1196 2 0 - 1 2 Jodorcovsky Alejandro David 1255 2
2 5 Duarte Laconich Jazmin 1221 1 - 0 Garcia Alejandro 1228 4
3 3 Allo Collante Violeta 1238 1 0 - 1 Frutos Moreno Carlos Manuel 1116 7
4 8 Franco Franchi Renato 1096 1 ½ - ½ 1 Benitez Aguilera Santiago Nicolas 0 12
5 13 Sosa Caceres Katerina 0 1 0 - 1 1 Mayeregger Gonzalez Renata 1015 10
6 1 Rios Acosta Facundo 1267 0 1 - 0 ½ Cantero Acuna Lucas Javier 1034 9
7 11 Arancibia Natalia 0 0 1 bye

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Jodorcovsky Alejandro David 1255 3 1 - 0 Duarte Laconich Jazmin 1221 5
2 7 Frutos Moreno Carlos Manuel 1116 1 - 0 2 Montiel Caceres Helen 1196 6
3 10 Mayeregger Gonzalez Renata 1015 2 0 - 1 Franco Franchi Renato 1096 8
4 4 Garcia Alejandro 1228 0 - 1 Benitez Aguilera Santiago Nicolas 0 12
5 11 Arancibia Natalia 0 1 0 - 1 1 Rios Acosta Facundo 1267 1
6 13 Sosa Caceres Katerina 0 1 0 - 1 1 Allo Collante Violeta 1238 3
7 9 Cantero Acuna Lucas Javier 1034 ½ 1 bye

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 Frutos Moreno Carlos Manuel 1116 0 - 1 4 Jodorcovsky Alejandro David 1255 2
2 5 Duarte Laconich Jazmin 1221 1 - 0 Franco Franchi Renato 1096 8
3 12 Benitez Aguilera Santiago Nicolas 0 0 - 1 2 Mayeregger Gonzalez Renata 1015 10
4 1 Rios Acosta Facundo 1267 2 1 - 0 2 Allo Collante Violeta 1238 3
5 6 Montiel Caceres Helen 1196 2 1 - 0 1 Arancibia Natalia 0 11
6 9 Cantero Acuna Lucas Javier 1034 ½ - ½ 1 Sosa Caceres Katerina 0 13
7 4 Garcia Alejandro 1228 1 bye

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Jodorcovsky Alejandro David 1255 5 1 - 0 3 Rios Acosta Facundo 1267 1
2 5 Duarte Laconich Jazmin 1221 0 - 1 3 Montiel Caceres Helen 1196 6
3 10 Mayeregger Gonzalez Renata 1015 3 0 - 1 Frutos Moreno Carlos Manuel 1116 7
4 8 Franco Franchi Renato 1096 ½ - ½ Garcia Alejandro 1228 4
5 12 Benitez Aguilera Santiago Nicolas 0 ½ - ½ 2 Cantero Acuna Lucas Javier 1034 9
6 13 Sosa Caceres Katerina 0 0 - 1 1 Arancibia Natalia 0 11
7 3 Allo Collante Violeta 1238 2 1 bye

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Garcia Alejandro 1228 3 0 - 1 6 Jodorcovsky Alejandro David 1255 2
2 7 Frutos Moreno Carlos Manuel 1116 ½ - ½ 3 Benitez Aguilera Santiago Nicolas 0 12
3 6 Montiel Caceres Helen 1196 4 1 - 0 3 Franco Franchi Renato 1096 8
4 3 Allo Collante Violeta 1238 3 0 - 1 Duarte Laconich Jazmin 1221 5
5 1 Rios Acosta Facundo 1267 3 1 - 0 Sosa Caceres Katerina 0 13
6 11 Arancibia Natalia 0 2 0 - 1 Cantero Acuna Lucas Javier 1034 9
7 10 Mayeregger Gonzalez Renata 1015 3 1 bye

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name sexo FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4   Des 5  K elo+/-
1 2 Jodorcovsky Alejandro David PAR 1255 CU/Elite/Amambay 7,0 0,0 24,0 25,0 7 26,00 20 49,0
2 7 Frutos Moreno Carlos Manuel PAR 1116 ABF 5,0 1,0 27,0 29,5 4 20,00 20 43,4
3 6 Montiel Caceres Helen w PAR 1196 CU/Elite/Amambay 5,0 0,0 25,0 26,5 5 16,00 20 8,4
4 5 Duarte Laconich Jazmin w PAR 1221 CU/Elite/Amambay 4,5 0,0 25,0 26,5 4 13,50 20 4,8
5 1 Rios Acosta Facundo PAR 1267 Ovetense 4,0 0,0 21,5 22,5 4 10,00 20 -22,0
6 10 Mayeregger Gonzalez Renata w PAR 1015 ABF 4,0 0,0 19,5 20,5 2 11,75 20 -9,0
7 12 Benitez Aguilera Santiago Nicolas PAR 0 3,5 0,5 22,0 24,5 1 12,25
8 9 Cantero Acuna Lucas Javier PAR 1034 3,5 0,5 16,5 17,5 1 10,00 20 -9,6
9 8 Franco Franchi Renato PAR 1096 CU/Elite/Amambay 3,0 0,0 25,5 27,0 2 9,25 20 -8,2
10 4 Garcia Alejandro PAR 1228 ABF 3,0 0,0 25,0 27,5 1 11,00 20 -17,4
11 3 Allo Collante Violeta w PAR 1238 CU/Elite/Amambay 3,0 0,0 24,0 25,0 2 8,50 20 -39,4
12 11 Arancibia Natalia ARG 0 Ovetense 2,0 0,0 21,5 22,5 1 5,00
13 13 Sosa Caceres Katerina PAR 0 ABF 1,5 0,0 23,0 24,5 0 5,25