FESTIVAL NACIONAL DE LA JUVENTUD 2020 SUB 16 RAPIDAS

Chess tournament overview

Country: Paraguay
Tournament date: 2020-02-10 to 2020-02-10
Tournament place: Coronel Oviedo. Las Vegas Eventos (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 8 min + 4 seg desde la primera jugada
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Federación Paraguaya de Ajedrez
Main referee: IA Martinez, M Catalino 3700666
Referee: NA Gomez, Nestor 3701093

Schedule: FESTIVAL NACIONAL DE LA JUVENTUD 2020 SUB 16 RAPIDAS

Round Date Time
1 2020/02/10
2 2020/02/10
3 2020/02/10
4 2020/02/10
5 2020/02/10
6 2020/02/10
7 2020/02/10

Players registered in FESTIVAL NACIONAL DE LA JUVENTUD 2020 SUB 16 RAPIDAS

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 PAR Zarate Rodas Blas Ignacio 0 0 0
2 PAR Allo Collante Enrique 1639 0 -20
3 PAR Perez Canete Dora Romina 1370 0 4
4 PAR Oviedo Acosta Paula 1285 0 26
5 PAR Montiel Angel Nathanael 1159 0 1
6 PAR Arrua Maldonado Mathias David 1365 0 -9
7 PAR CM Melian Juan Sebastian 1604 0 -7

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 PAR Zarate Rodas Blas Ignacio 0 0 0
2 PAR Allo Collante Enrique 1639 0 -20
3 PAR Perez Canete Dora Romina 1370 0 4
4 PAR Oviedo Acosta Paula 1285 0 26
5 PAR Montiel Angel Nathanael 1159 0 1
6 PAR Arrua Maldonado Mathias David 1365 0 -9
7 PAR CM Melian Juan Sebastian 1604 0 -7

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo sexo Club/Ciudad
2 Allo Collante Enrique 3705021 PAR 1639 CU/Elite/Amambay
7 CM Melian Juan Sebastian 3706575 PAR 1604 ABF
3 Perez Canete Dora Romina 3704890 PAR 1370 w
6 Arrua Maldonado Mathias David 3703452 PAR 1365
4 Oviedo Acosta Paula 3704394 PAR 1285 w CU/Elite/Amambay
5 Montiel Angel Nathanael 3706923 PAR 1159 CU/Elite/Amambay
1 Zarate Rodas Blas Ignacio 3711145 PAR 0

Round 1

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 2 1639 Allo Collante Enrique 0 - 1 CM Melian Juan Sebastian 1604 7
2 3 1370 Perez Canete Dora Romina 0 - 1 Arrua Maldonado Mathias David 1365 6
3 4 1285 Oviedo Acosta Paula 1 - 0 Montiel Angel Nathanael 1159 5
4 1 0 Zarate Rodas Blas Ignacio 0 bye 0 -1

Round 2

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 6 1365 Arrua Maldonado Mathias David 0 - 1 Oviedo Acosta Paula 1285 4
2 7 1604 CM Melian Juan Sebastian 0 - 1 Perez Canete Dora Romina 1370 3
3 1 0 Zarate Rodas Blas Ignacio 0 - 1 Allo Collante Enrique 1639 2
4 5 1159 Montiel Angel Nathanael 0 bye 0 -1

Round 3

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 3 1370 Perez Canete Dora Romina 1 - 0 Zarate Rodas Blas Ignacio 0 1
2 4 1285 Oviedo Acosta Paula 0 - 1 CM Melian Juan Sebastian 1604 7
3 5 1159 Montiel Angel Nathanael 0 - 1 Arrua Maldonado Mathias David 1365 6
4 2 1639 Allo Collante Enrique 0 bye 0 -1

Round 4

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 7 1604 CM Melian Juan Sebastian ½ - ½ Montiel Angel Nathanael 1159 5
2 1 0 Zarate Rodas Blas Ignacio 0 - 1 Oviedo Acosta Paula 1285 4
3 2 1639 Allo Collante Enrique 0 - 1 Perez Canete Dora Romina 1370 3
4 6 1365 Arrua Maldonado Mathias David 0 bye 0 -1

Round 5

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 4 1285 Oviedo Acosta Paula 0 - 1 Allo Collante Enrique 1639 2
2 5 1159 Montiel Angel Nathanael 1 - 0 Zarate Rodas Blas Ignacio 0 1
3 6 1365 Arrua Maldonado Mathias David 0 - 1 CM Melian Juan Sebastian 1604 7
4 3 1370 Perez Canete Dora Romina 0 bye 0 -1

Round 6

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 1 0 Zarate Rodas Blas Ignacio 0 - 1 Arrua Maldonado Mathias David 1365 6
2 2 1639 Allo Collante Enrique 1 - 0 Montiel Angel Nathanael 1159 5
3 3 1370 Perez Canete Dora Romina 0 - 1 Oviedo Acosta Paula 1285 4
4 7 1604 CM Melian Juan Sebastian 0 bye 0 -1

Round 7

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 5 1159 Montiel Angel Nathanael ½ - ½ Perez Canete Dora Romina 1370 3
2 6 1365 Arrua Maldonado Mathias David 0 - 1 Allo Collante Enrique 1639 2
3 7 1604 CM Melian Juan Sebastian 1 - 0 Zarate Rodas Blas Ignacio 0 1
4 4 1285 Oviedo Acosta Paula 0 bye 0 -1

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name sexo FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4   Des 5  K elo+/-
1 7 CM Melian Juan Sebastian PAR 1604 ABF 4,5 0,0 12,00 3,0 4 3 20 -6,6
2 2 Allo Collante Enrique PAR 1639 CU/Elite/Amambay 4,0 1,0 9,00 2,0 4 3 20 -20,4
3 4 Oviedo Acosta Paula w PAR 1285 CU/Elite/Amambay 4,0 0,0 8,50 2,0 4 3 20 26,4
4 3 Perez Canete Dora Romina w PAR 1370 3,5 0,0 9,50 2,0 3 2 20 4,4
5 6 Arrua Maldonado Mathias David PAR 1365 3,0 0,0 5,50 1,0 3 3 40 -9,2
6 5 Montiel Angel Nathanael PAR 1159 CU/Elite/Amambay 2,0 0,0 4,00 1,0 1 0 20 0,8
7 1 Zarate Rodas Blas Ignacio PAR 0 0,0 0,0 0,00 0,0 0 0