FESTIVAL NACIONAL DE LA JUVENTUD 2020 SUB 18 RAPIDAS

Chess tournament overview

Country: Paraguay
Tournament date: 2020-02-10 to 2020-02-10
Tournament place: Coronel Oviedo. Las Vegas Eventos (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 8 min + 4 seg desde la primera jugada
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Federación Paraguaya de Ajedrez
Main referee: IA Martinez, M Catalino 3700666
Referee: NA Gomez, Nestor 3701093

Schedule: FESTIVAL NACIONAL DE LA JUVENTUD 2020 SUB 18 RAPIDAS

Round Date Time
1 2020/02/10
2 2020/02/10
3 2020/02/10
4 2020/02/10
5 2020/02/10
6 2020/02/10
7 2020/02/10

Players registered in FESTIVAL NACIONAL DE LA JUVENTUD 2020 SUB 18 RAPIDAS

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 PAR FM Benitez Galeano Alejandro 1969 0 16
2 PAR NM Mayeregger Arnold 1830 0 -34
3 PAR Contrera Noguera Pablo David 1554 0 -62
4 PAR Jodorcovsky Paulo Leonardo 1486 0 24
5 PAR Ayala Ruiz Miguel Angel 1396 0 20
6 PAR Segovia Portillo Ever Luis 1382 0 -28
7 PAR Lugo Sabrina 1275 0 12
8 PAR Florentin Otazu Richard David 1156 0 -7
9 PAR Cantero Acuna Liz Fabiana 1146 0 4
10 PAR Lugo Tatiana 1128 0 6
11 PAR Avalos Cardozo Julio Juan 0 0 0
12 PAR Colman Ojeda Pedro Rafael 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 PAR FM Benitez Galeano Alejandro 1969 0 16
2 PAR NM Mayeregger Arnold 1830 0 -34
3 PAR Contrera Noguera Pablo David 1554 0 -62
4 PAR Jodorcovsky Paulo Leonardo 1486 0 24
5 PAR Ayala Ruiz Miguel Angel 1396 0 20
6 PAR Segovia Portillo Ever Luis 1382 0 -28
7 PAR Lugo Sabrina 1275 0 12
8 PAR Florentin Otazu Richard David 1156 0 -7
9 PAR Cantero Acuna Liz Fabiana 1146 0 4
10 PAR Lugo Tatiana 1128 0 6
11 PAR Avalos Cardozo Julio Juan 0 0 0
12 PAR Colman Ojeda Pedro Rafael 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo sexo Club/Ciudad
1 FM Benitez Galeano Alejandro 3703568 PAR 1969 ABF
2 NM Mayeregger Arnold 3705226 PAR 1830 CU/Elite/Amambay
3 Contrera Noguera Pablo David 3711170 PAR 1554 Ovetense
4 Jodorcovsky Paulo Leonardo 3705617 PAR 1486 CU/Elite/Amambay
5 Ayala Ruiz Miguel Angel 3709752 PAR 1396 CU/Elite/Amambay
6 Segovia Portillo Ever Luis 3711315 PAR 1382 Ovetense
7 Lugo Sabrina 3707466 PAR 1275 w CU/Elite/Amambay
8 Florentin Otazu Richard David 3711218 PAR 1156 Ovetense
9 Cantero Acuna Liz Fabiana 3704602 PAR 1146 w
10 Lugo Tatiana 3707474 PAR 1128 w CU/Elite/Amambay
11 Avalos Cardozo Julio Juan 3711633 PAR 0 Ovetense
12 Colman Ojeda Pedro Rafael 3711811 PAR 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 Lugo Sabrina 1275 0 0 - 1 0 FM Benitez Galeano Alejandro 1969 1
2 2 NM Mayeregger Arnold 1830 0 1 - 0 0 Florentin Otazu Richard David 1156 8
3 9 Cantero Acuna Liz Fabiana 1146 0 1 - 0 0 Contrera Noguera Pablo David 1554 3
4 4 Jodorcovsky Paulo Leonardo 1486 0 1 - 0 0 Lugo Tatiana 1128 10
5 11 Avalos Cardozo Julio Juan 0 0 0 - 1 0 Ayala Ruiz Miguel Angel 1396 5
6 6 Segovia Portillo Ever Luis 1382 0 1 - 0 0 Colman Ojeda Pedro Rafael 0 12

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 FM Benitez Galeano Alejandro 1969 1 1 - 0 1 Segovia Portillo Ever Luis 1382 6
2 5 Ayala Ruiz Miguel Angel 1396 1 0 - 1 1 NM Mayeregger Arnold 1830 2
3 9 Cantero Acuna Liz Fabiana 1146 1 0 - 1 1 Jodorcovsky Paulo Leonardo 1486 4
4 3 Contrera Noguera Pablo David 1554 0 1 - 0 0 Lugo Tatiana 1128 10
5 12 Colman Ojeda Pedro Rafael 0 0 0 - 1 0 Lugo Sabrina 1275 7
6 8 Florentin Otazu Richard David 1156 0 1 - 0 0 Avalos Cardozo Julio Juan 0 11

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 NM Mayeregger Arnold 1830 2 0 - 1 2 FM Benitez Galeano Alejandro 1969 1
2 4 Jodorcovsky Paulo Leonardo 1486 2 ½ - ½ 1 Contrera Noguera Pablo David 1554 3
3 7 Lugo Sabrina 1275 1 0 - 1 1 Ayala Ruiz Miguel Angel 1396 5
4 6 Segovia Portillo Ever Luis 1382 1 ½ - ½ 1 Florentin Otazu Richard David 1156 8
5 10 Lugo Tatiana 1128 0 ½ - ½ 1 Cantero Acuna Liz Fabiana 1146 9
6 11 Avalos Cardozo Julio Juan 0 0 1 - 0 0 Colman Ojeda Pedro Rafael 0 12

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 FM Benitez Galeano Alejandro 1969 3 1 - 0 Jodorcovsky Paulo Leonardo 1486 4
2 3 Contrera Noguera Pablo David 1554 0 - 1 2 NM Mayeregger Arnold 1830 2
3 5 Ayala Ruiz Miguel Angel 1396 2 1 - 0 Segovia Portillo Ever Luis 1382 6
4 8 Florentin Otazu Richard David 1156 1 - 0 Cantero Acuna Liz Fabiana 1146 9
5 11 Avalos Cardozo Julio Juan 0 1 0 - 1 1 Lugo Sabrina 1275 7
6 12 Colman Ojeda Pedro Rafael 0 0 0 - 1 ½ Lugo Tatiana 1128 10

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Ayala Ruiz Miguel Angel 1396 3 0 - 1 4 FM Benitez Galeano Alejandro 1969 1
2 2 NM Mayeregger Arnold 1830 3 ½ - ½ Jodorcovsky Paulo Leonardo 1486 4
3 7 Lugo Sabrina 1275 2 1 - 0 Florentin Otazu Richard David 1156 8
4 6 Segovia Portillo Ever Luis 1382 0 - 1 Contrera Noguera Pablo David 1554 3
5 10 Lugo Tatiana 1128 1 - 0 1 Avalos Cardozo Julio Juan 0 11
6 9 Cantero Acuna Liz Fabiana 1146 1 - 0 0 Colman Ojeda Pedro Rafael 0 12

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 FM Benitez Galeano Alejandro 1969 5 1 - 0 Cantero Acuna Liz Fabiana 1146 9
2 7 Lugo Sabrina 1275 3 1 - 0 NM Mayeregger Arnold 1830 2
3 4 Jodorcovsky Paulo Leonardo 1486 3 1 - 0 3 Ayala Ruiz Miguel Angel 1396 5
4 8 Florentin Otazu Richard David 1156 0 - 1 Lugo Tatiana 1128 10
5 3 Contrera Noguera Pablo David 1554 1 - 0 0 Colman Ojeda Pedro Rafael 0 12
6 11 Avalos Cardozo Julio Juan 0 1 0 - 1 Segovia Portillo Ever Luis 1382 6

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 10 Lugo Tatiana 1128 0 - 1 6 FM Benitez Galeano Alejandro 1969 1
2 4 Jodorcovsky Paulo Leonardo 1486 4 1 - 0 4 Lugo Sabrina 1275 7
3 5 Ayala Ruiz Miguel Angel 1396 3 1 - 0 Contrera Noguera Pablo David 1554 3
4 2 NM Mayeregger Arnold 1830 ½ - ½ Segovia Portillo Ever Luis 1382 6
5 9 Cantero Acuna Liz Fabiana 1146 1 - 0 1 Avalos Cardozo Julio Juan 0 11
6 12 Colman Ojeda Pedro Rafael 0 0 0 - 1 Florentin Otazu Richard David 1156 8

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name sexo FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4   Des 5  K elo+/-
1 1 FM Benitez Galeano Alejandro PAR 1969 ABF 7,0 0,0 24,0 27,0 7 27,00 20 15,8
2 4 Jodorcovsky Paulo Leonardo PAR 1486 CU/Elite/Amambay 5,0 0,0 26,0 29,5 4 18,75 20 24,4
3 2 NM Mayeregger Arnold PAR 1830 CU/Elite/Amambay 4,0 1,0 27,0 30,0 3 15,00 20 -34,0
4 5 Ayala Ruiz Miguel Angel PAR 1396 CU/Elite/Amambay 4,0 1,0 26,5 27,5 4 11,50 20 19,8
5 7 Lugo Sabrina w PAR 1275 CU/Elite/Amambay 4,0 1,0 24,5 24,5 4 8,50 20 12,2
6 9 Cantero Acuna Liz Fabiana w PAR 1146 3,5 0,0 23,5 23,5 3 6,25 20 4,0
10 Lugo Tatiana w PAR 1128 CU/Elite/Amambay 3,5 0,0 23,5 23,5 3 6,25 20 6,2
8 3 Contrera Noguera Pablo David PAR 1554 Ovetense 3,5 0,0 23,0 23,0 3 9,00 40 -61,6
9 8 Florentin Otazu Richard David PAR 1156 Ovetense 3,5 0,0 19,0 19,0 3 6,00 40 -7,2
10 6 Segovia Portillo Ever Luis PAR 1382 Ovetense 3,0 0,0 23,0 23,0 2 4,75 40 -28,0
11 11 Avalos Cardozo Julio Juan PAR 0 Ovetense 1,0 0,0 21,5 21,5 1 0,00
12 12 Colman Ojeda Pedro Rafael PAR 0 0,0 0,0 21,0 22,0 0 0,00