Camaguey 506 (Elite)

Chess tournament overview

Country: Cuba
Tournament date: 2020-02-01 to 2020-02-06
Tournament place: Camaguey (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90 minutos finish con 30 segundos de bonificacion
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: 3507106 Garcia Vinas, Miguel Eliecer
Main referee: 3512479 Pedraza Ledon, Osmani
Referee: 3521834 Alfonso Martinez, Yosvani

Schedule: Camaguey 506 (Elite)

Round Date Time
1 2020/02/01
2 2020/02/02
3 2020/02/03
4 2020/02/04
5 2020/02/05
6 2020/02/05
7 2020/02/06

Players registered in Camaguey 506 (Elite)

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 CUB Hechavarria Puga Ernesto 2215 0 -27
2 CUB FM Duarte Napoles Fanny 2238 0 -11
3 CUB Lemus Morales Diego Enrique 2230 0 -30
4 CUB FM Perez Rodriguez Cesar Alejandro 2229 0 30
5 CUB Perez Marimon Jorge De Jesus 2237 0 77
6 CUB FM Pulido Alvarez Ariel 2215 0 13
7 CUB FM Cabrera Torres Raul 2245 0 -13
8 CUB Tornavaca Betancourt Victor Yadel 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 CUB Hechavarria Puga Ernesto 2215 0 -27
2 CUB FM Duarte Napoles Fanny 2238 0 -11
3 CUB Lemus Morales Diego Enrique 2230 0 -30
4 CUB FM Perez Rodriguez Cesar Alejandro 2229 0 30
5 CUB Perez Marimon Jorge De Jesus 2237 0 77
6 CUB FM Pulido Alvarez Ariel 2215 0 13
7 CUB FM Cabrera Torres Raul 2245 0 -13
8 CUB Tornavaca Betancourt Victor Yadel 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
7 FM Cabrera Torres Raul 3505740 CUB 2245
2 FM Duarte Napoles Fanny 3504603 CUB 2238
5 Perez Marimon Jorge De Jesus 3524582 CUB 2237
3 Lemus Morales Diego Enrique 3524558 CUB 2230
4 FM Perez Rodriguez Cesar Alejandro 3518973 CUB 2229
1 Hechavarria Puga Ernesto 3502953 CUB 2215
6 FM Pulido Alvarez Ariel 3503011 CUB 2215
8 Tornavaca Betancourt Victor Yadel CUB 0

Round 1

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 1 2215 Hechavarria Puga Ernesto ½ - ½ Tornavaca Betancourt Victor Yadel 0 8
2 2 2238 FM Duarte Napoles Fanny 0 - 1 FM Cabrera Torres Raul 2245 7
3 3 2230 Lemus Morales Diego Enrique 0 - 1 FM Pulido Alvarez Ariel 2215 6
4 4 2229 FM Perez Rodriguez Cesar Alejandro 0 - 1 Perez Marimon Jorge De Jesus 2237 5

Round 2

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 8 0 Tornavaca Betancourt Victor Yadel ½ - ½ Perez Marimon Jorge De Jesus 2237 5
2 6 2215 FM Pulido Alvarez Ariel 0 - 1 FM Perez Rodriguez Cesar Alejandro 2229 4
3 7 2245 FM Cabrera Torres Raul 0 - 1 Lemus Morales Diego Enrique 2230 3
4 1 2215 Hechavarria Puga Ernesto ½ - ½ FM Duarte Napoles Fanny 2238 2

Round 3

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 2 2238 FM Duarte Napoles Fanny ½ - ½ Tornavaca Betancourt Victor Yadel 0 8
2 3 2230 Lemus Morales Diego Enrique ½ - ½ Hechavarria Puga Ernesto 2215 1
3 4 2229 FM Perez Rodriguez Cesar Alejandro 1 - 0 FM Cabrera Torres Raul 2245 7
4 5 2237 Perez Marimon Jorge De Jesus 1 - 0 FM Pulido Alvarez Ariel 2215 6

Round 4

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 8 0 Tornavaca Betancourt Victor Yadel ½ - ½ FM Pulido Alvarez Ariel 2215 6
2 7 2245 FM Cabrera Torres Raul ½ - ½ Perez Marimon Jorge De Jesus 2237 5
3 1 2215 Hechavarria Puga Ernesto 0 - 1 FM Perez Rodriguez Cesar Alejandro 2229 4
4 2 2238 FM Duarte Napoles Fanny 1 - 0 Lemus Morales Diego Enrique 2230 3

Round 5

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 3 2230 Lemus Morales Diego Enrique ½ - ½ Tornavaca Betancourt Victor Yadel 0 8
2 4 2229 FM Perez Rodriguez Cesar Alejandro ½ - ½ FM Duarte Napoles Fanny 2238 2
3 5 2237 Perez Marimon Jorge De Jesus ½ - ½ Hechavarria Puga Ernesto 2215 1
4 6 2215 FM Pulido Alvarez Ariel 1 - 0 FM Cabrera Torres Raul 2245 7

Round 6

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 8 0 Tornavaca Betancourt Victor Yadel 1 - 0 FM Cabrera Torres Raul 2245 7
2 1 2215 Hechavarria Puga Ernesto 0 - 1 FM Pulido Alvarez Ariel 2215 6
3 2 2238 FM Duarte Napoles Fanny 0 - 1 Perez Marimon Jorge De Jesus 2237 5
4 3 2230 Lemus Morales Diego Enrique 0 - 1 FM Perez Rodriguez Cesar Alejandro 2229 4

Round 7

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 4 2229 FM Perez Rodriguez Cesar Alejandro ½ - ½ Tornavaca Betancourt Victor Yadel 0 8
2 5 2237 Perez Marimon Jorge De Jesus 1 - 0 Lemus Morales Diego Enrique 2230 3
3 6 2215 FM Pulido Alvarez Ariel ½ - ½ FM Duarte Napoles Fanny 2238 2
4 7 2245 FM Cabrera Torres Raul 1 - 0 Hechavarria Puga Ernesto 2215 1

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 5 Perez Marimon Jorge De Jesus CUB 2237 5,5 0,0 2 4
2 4 FM Perez Rodriguez Cesar Alejandro CUB 2229 5,0 0,0 3 4
3 6 FM Pulido Alvarez Ariel CUB 2215 4,0 0,5 2 3
4 8 Tornavaca Betancourt Victor Yadel CUB 0 4,0 0,5 0 1
5 2 FM Duarte Napoles Fanny CUB 2238 3,0 0,0 0 1
6 7 FM Cabrera Torres Raul CUB 2245 2,5 0,0 1 2
7 3 Lemus Morales Diego Enrique CUB 2230 2,0 0,5 1 1
8 1 Hechavarria Puga Ernesto CUB 2215 2,0 0,5 0 0