Camaguey 506 (Sub-10 F)

Chess tournament overview

Country: Cuba
Tournament date: 2020-02-01 to 2020-02-06
Tournament place: Camaguey (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90 minutos finish con 30 segundos de bonificacion
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Hechavarria Escalona, Ernesto Ramon
Main referee: 3512479 Pedraza Ledon, Osmani IA
Referee: Valdes, Francisco Ricardo

Schedule: Camaguey 506 (Sub-10 F)

Round Date Time
1 2020/02/01
2 2020/02/02
3 2020/02/03
4 2020/02/04
5 2020/02/05
6 2020/02/05
7 2020/02/06

Players registered in Camaguey 506 (Sub-10 F)

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 CUB Ferrer Naranjo Liennys 1225 0 0
2 CUB Acosta Sardina Lorena 0 0 0
3 CUB Baez Rabelo Maria Carla 0 0 0
4 CUB Castro Marrero Samira 0 0 0
5 CUB Herrera Centeno Sofia 0 0 0
6 CUB Laurencio Perez Amelia 0 0 0
7 CUB Leonard Izahin Adriana 0 0 0
8 CUB Mendoza Machado Karina 0 0 0
9 CUB Moreno Carbonell Sheily 0 0 0
10 CUB Oliva Valdes Sui Leng 0 0 0
11 CUB Pardo Manso Alexandra 0 0 0
12 CUB Perez Baez Karen Violeta 0 0 0
13 CUB Ramos Lopez Maria Fernanda 0 0 0
14 CUB Rodriguez Ramirez Evelin Maria 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 CUB Ferrer Naranjo Liennys 1225 0 0
2 CUB Acosta Sardina Lorena 0 0 0
3 CUB Baez Rabelo Maria Carla 0 0 0
4 CUB Castro Marrero Samira 0 0 0
5 CUB Herrera Centeno Sofia 0 0 0
6 CUB Laurencio Perez Amelia 0 0 0
7 CUB Leonard Izahin Adriana 0 0 0
8 CUB Mendoza Machado Karina 0 0 0
9 CUB Moreno Carbonell Sheily 0 0 0
10 CUB Oliva Valdes Sui Leng 0 0 0
11 CUB Pardo Manso Alexandra 0 0 0
12 CUB Perez Baez Karen Violeta 0 0 0
13 CUB Ramos Lopez Maria Fernanda 0 0 0
14 CUB Rodriguez Ramirez Evelin Maria 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 Ferrer Naranjo Liennys 3530086 CUB 1225 MTZ
2 Acosta Sardina Lorena CUB 0 MAY
3 Baez Rabelo Maria Carla CUB 0 MAY
4 Castro Marrero Samira CUB 0 CMG
5 Herrera Centeno Sofia CUB 0 ART
6 Laurencio Perez Amelia CUB 0 GTM
7 Leonard Izahin Adriana CUB 0 LHA
8 Mendoza Machado Karina CUB 0 CMG
9 Moreno Carbonell Sheily CUB 0 CFG
10 Oliva Valdes Sui Leng CUB 0 CMG
11 Pardo Manso Alexandra CUB 0 CMG
12 Perez Baez Karen Violeta CUB 0 GRA
13 Ramos Lopez Maria Fernanda CUB 0 VCL
14 Rodriguez Ramirez Evelin Maria CUB 0 CMG

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Ferrer Naranjo Liennys 1225 0 1 - 0 0 Mendoza Machado Karina 0 8
2 9 Moreno Carbonell Sheily 0 0 0 - 1 0 Acosta Sardina Lorena 0 2
3 3 Baez Rabelo Maria Carla 0 0 1 - 0 0 Oliva Valdes Sui Leng 0 10
4 11 Pardo Manso Alexandra 0 0 0 - 1 0 Castro Marrero Samira 0 4
5 5 Herrera Centeno Sofia 0 0 1 - 0 0 Perez Baez Karen Violeta 0 12
6 13 Ramos Lopez Maria Fernanda 0 0 0 - 1 0 Laurencio Perez Amelia 0 6
7 7 Leonard Izahin Adriana 0 0 1 - 0 0 Rodriguez Ramirez Evelin Maria 0 14

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Castro Marrero Samira 0 1 0 - 1 1 Ferrer Naranjo Liennys 1225 1
2 2 Acosta Sardina Lorena 0 1 1 - 0 1 Herrera Centeno Sofia 0 5
3 6 Laurencio Perez Amelia 0 1 0 - 1 1 Baez Rabelo Maria Carla 0 3
4 8 Mendoza Machado Karina 0 0 0 - 1 1 Leonard Izahin Adriana 0 7
5 12 Perez Baez Karen Violeta 0 0 0 - 1 0 Moreno Carbonell Sheily 0 9
6 10 Oliva Valdes Sui Leng 0 0 1 - 0 0 Ramos Lopez Maria Fernanda 0 13
7 14 Rodriguez Ramirez Evelin Maria 0 0 1 - 0 0 Pardo Manso Alexandra 0 11

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Ferrer Naranjo Liennys 1225 2 1 - 0 2 Baez Rabelo Maria Carla 0 3
2 7 Leonard Izahin Adriana 0 2 0 - 1 2 Acosta Sardina Lorena 0 2
3 9 Moreno Carbonell Sheily 0 1 0 - 1 1 Castro Marrero Samira 0 4
4 5 Herrera Centeno Sofia 0 1 1 - 0 1 Oliva Valdes Sui Leng 0 10
5 14 Rodriguez Ramirez Evelin Maria 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Laurencio Perez Amelia 0 6
6 13 Ramos Lopez Maria Fernanda 0 0 1 - 0 0 Mendoza Machado Karina 0 8
7 11 Pardo Manso Alexandra 0 0 0 - 1 0 Perez Baez Karen Violeta 0 12

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Acosta Sardina Lorena 0 3 0 - 1 3 Ferrer Naranjo Liennys 1225 1
2 3 Baez Rabelo Maria Carla 0 2 1 - 0 2 Herrera Centeno Sofia 0 5
3 4 Castro Marrero Samira 0 2 0 - 1 2 Leonard Izahin Adriana 0 7
4 6 Laurencio Perez Amelia 0 1 - 0 1 Moreno Carbonell Sheily 0 9
5 10 Oliva Valdes Sui Leng 0 1 0 - 1 Rodriguez Ramirez Evelin Maria 0 14
6 12 Perez Baez Karen Violeta 0 1 1 - 0 1 Ramos Lopez Maria Fernanda 0 13
7 8 Mendoza Machado Karina 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Pardo Manso Alexandra 0 11

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Ferrer Naranjo Liennys 1225 4 ½ - ½ 3 Leonard Izahin Adriana 0 7
2 3 Baez Rabelo Maria Carla 0 3 0 - 1 3 Acosta Sardina Lorena 0 2
3 5 Herrera Centeno Sofia 0 2 0 - 1 Laurencio Perez Amelia 0 6
4 14 Rodriguez Ramirez Evelin Maria 0 1 - 0 2 Castro Marrero Samira 0 4
5 10 Oliva Valdes Sui Leng 0 1 1 - 0 2 Perez Baez Karen Violeta 0 12
6 9 Moreno Carbonell Sheily 0 1 1 - 0 ½ Mendoza Machado Karina 0 8
7 13 Ramos Lopez Maria Fernanda 0 1 1 - 0 ½ Pardo Manso Alexandra 0 11

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Laurencio Perez Amelia 0 0 - 1 Ferrer Naranjo Liennys 1225 1
2 2 Acosta Sardina Lorena 0 4 1 - 0 Rodriguez Ramirez Evelin Maria 0 14
3 7 Leonard Izahin Adriana 0 ½ - ½ 3 Baez Rabelo Maria Carla 0 3
4 4 Castro Marrero Samira 0 2 1 - 0 2 Ramos Lopez Maria Fernanda 0 13
5 9 Moreno Carbonell Sheily 0 2 1 - 0 2 Herrera Centeno Sofia 0 5
6 11 Pardo Manso Alexandra 0 ½ 0 - 1 2 Oliva Valdes Sui Leng 0 10
7 12 Perez Baez Karen Violeta 0 2 1 - 0 ½ Mendoza Machado Karina 0 8

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Ferrer Naranjo Liennys 1225 1 - 0 Rodriguez Ramirez Evelin Maria 0 14
2 6 Laurencio Perez Amelia 0 0 - 1 5 Acosta Sardina Lorena 0 2
3 10 Oliva Valdes Sui Leng 0 3 0 - 1 4 Leonard Izahin Adriana 0 7
4 3 Baez Rabelo Maria Carla 0 1 - 0 3 Perez Baez Karen Violeta 0 12
5 13 Ramos Lopez Maria Fernanda 0 2 1 - 0 3 Moreno Carbonell Sheily 0 9
6 8 Mendoza Machado Karina 0 ½ 0 - 1 3 Castro Marrero Samira 0 4
7 5 Herrera Centeno Sofia 0 2 1 - 0 ½ Pardo Manso Alexandra 0 11

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 Ferrer Naranjo Liennys CUB 1225 MTZ 6,5 0,0 27,0 26,5
2 2 Acosta Sardina Lorena CUB 0 MAY 6,0 0,0 29,0 26,0
3 7 Leonard Izahin Adriana CUB 0 LHA 5,0 0,0 28,0 27,5
4 3 Baez Rabelo Maria Carla CUB 0 MAY 4,5 0,0 30,0 27,0
5 4 Castro Marrero Samira CUB 0 CMG 4,0 0,0 22,0 21,5
6 6 Laurencio Perez Amelia CUB 0 GTM 3,5 0,5 29,5 26,5
7 14 Rodriguez Ramirez Evelin Maria CUB 0 CMG 3,5 0,5 28,5 28,0
8 5 Herrera Centeno Sofia CUB 0 ART 3,0 0,0 23,5 23,0
9 9 Moreno Carbonell Sheily CUB 0 CFG 3,0 0,0 23,0 22,5
10 10 Oliva Valdes Sui Leng CUB 0 CMG 3,0 0,0 22,5 22,0
11 12 Perez Baez Karen Violeta CUB 0 GRA 3,0 0,0 17,5 17,0
13 Ramos Lopez Maria Fernanda CUB 0 VCL 3,0 0,0 17,5 17,0
13 8 Mendoza Machado Karina CUB 0 CMG 0,5 0,5 25,0 24,5
14 11 Pardo Manso Alexandra CUB 0 CMG 0,5 0,5 20,0 19,5