The Immortal Chess Game

Chess tournament overview

Country: Nepal
Tournament date: 2020-02-07 to 2020-02-08
Tournament place: Pokhara University, Pokhara (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 25 min +10 sec increment from move 1
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: FSU, PU
Main referee: NA Shyam Sundar Tamrakar
Referee: NA Sukra Kumar Pradhan, NA Narendra Ranabhat

Schedule: The Immortal Chess Game

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown

Players registered in The Immortal Chess Game

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 NEP Poudel Ganesh 1349 0 0
2 NEP Aryal Damodar 0 0 0
3 NEP Bhandari Binod 0 0 0
4 NEP Bhandari Sujal 0 0 0
5 NEP Bhatta Hemraj 0 0 0
6 NEP Bishowkarma Shishir BIndu 0 0 0
7 NEP Chaddal Tejendra 0 0 0
8 NEP Chand Sekhar 0 0 0
9 NEP Ranabhat Suman 0 0 0
10 NEP Gautam Bibek 0 0 0
11 NEP Gharti Hikmat 0 0 0
12 NEP Gyawalli Ankit 0 0 0
13 NEP Kafle Bimal 0 0 0
14 NEP Kandel Sudarshan Raj 0 0 0
15 NEP Kandel Siddhartha Raj 0 0 0
16 NEP Karki Mahendra 0 0 0
17 NEP Kayastha Prasun 0 0 0
18 NEP Kandel Sushant Raj 0 0 0
19 NEP KC Sujan 0 0 0
20 NEP Khatiwada Samin 0 0 0
21 NEP Kunwar Adarsha 0 0 0
22 NEP Pangeni Sandesh 0 0 0
23 NEP Pandey Madan 0 0 0
24 NEP Paneru Thaneshwor 0 0 0
25 NEP Pangengi Ankit 0 0 0
26 NEP Paudel Sagar 0 0 0
27 NEP Rajaure Nabin 0 0 0
28 NEP Rana Magar Hemant 0 0 0
29 NEP Joshi Prakash Raj 0 0 0
30 NEP Rawal Prakash 0 0 0
31 NEP Rijal Milan 0 0 0
32 NEP Shah Rakesh 0 0 0
33 NEP Shahi Lalit Bahadur 0 0 0
34 NEP Shrestha Bikalpa 0 0 0
35 NEP Shrestha Sangam 0 0 0
36 NEP Dhakal Ashim 0 0 0
37 NEP Subedi Nikash 0 0 0
38 NEP Subedi Rajiv 0 0 0
39 NEP Subedi Yubraj 0 0 0
40 NEP Thapa Anil 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 NEP Poudel Ganesh 1349 0 0
2 NEP Aryal Damodar 0 0 0
3 NEP Bhandari Binod 0 0 0
4 NEP Bhandari Sujal 0 0 0
5 NEP Bhatta Hemraj 0 0 0
6 NEP Bishowkarma Shishir BIndu 0 0 0
7 NEP Chaddal Tejendra 0 0 0
8 NEP Chand Sekhar 0 0 0
9 NEP Ranabhat Suman 0 0 0
10 NEP Gautam Bibek 0 0 0
11 NEP Gharti Hikmat 0 0 0
12 NEP Gyawalli Ankit 0 0 0
13 NEP Kafle Bimal 0 0 0
14 NEP Kandel Sudarshan Raj 0 0 0
15 NEP Kandel Siddhartha Raj 0 0 0
16 NEP Karki Mahendra 0 0 0
17 NEP Kayastha Prasun 0 0 0
18 NEP Kandel Sushant Raj 0 0 0
19 NEP KC Sujan 0 0 0
20 NEP Khatiwada Samin 0 0 0
21 NEP Kunwar Adarsha 0 0 0
22 NEP Pangeni Sandesh 0 0 0
23 NEP Pandey Madan 0 0 0
24 NEP Paneru Thaneshwor 0 0 0
25 NEP Pangengi Ankit 0 0 0
26 NEP Paudel Sagar 0 0 0
27 NEP Rajaure Nabin 0 0 0
28 NEP Rana Magar Hemant 0 0 0
29 NEP Joshi Prakash Raj 0 0 0
30 NEP Rawal Prakash 0 0 0
31 NEP Rijal Milan 0 0 0
32 NEP Shah Rakesh 0 0 0
33 NEP Shahi Lalit Bahadur 0 0 0
34 NEP Shrestha Bikalpa 0 0 0
35 NEP Shrestha Sangam 0 0 0
36 NEP Dhakal Ashim 0 0 0
37 NEP Subedi Nikash 0 0 0
38 NEP Subedi Rajiv 0 0 0
39 NEP Subedi Yubraj 0 0 0
40 NEP Thapa Anil 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Poudel Ganesh 12310573 NEP 1349
2 Aryal Damodar NEP 0
3 Bhandari Binod NEP 0
4 Bhandari Sujal NEP 0
5 Bhatta Hemraj NEP 0
6 Bishowkarma Shishir BIndu NEP 0
7 Chaddal Tejendra NEP 0
8 Chand Sekhar NEP 0
9 Ranabhat Suman NEP 0
10 Gautam Bibek NEP 0
11 Gharti Hikmat NEP 0
12 Gyawalli Ankit NEP 0
13 Kafle Bimal NEP 0
14 Kandel Sudarshan Raj NEP 0
15 Kandel Siddhartha Raj NEP 0
16 Karki Mahendra NEP 0
17 Kayastha Prasun NEP 0
18 Kandel Sushant Raj NEP 0
19 KC Sujan NEP 0
20 Khatiwada Samin NEP 0
21 Kunwar Adarsha NEP 0
22 Pangeni Sandesh NEP 0
23 Pandey Madan NEP 0
24 Paneru Thaneshwor NEP 0
25 Pangengi Ankit NEP 0
26 Paudel Sagar NEP 0
27 Rajaure Nabin NEP 0
28 Rana Magar Hemant NEP 0
29 Joshi Prakash Raj NEP 0
30 Rawal Prakash NEP 0
31 Rijal Milan NEP 0
32 Shah Rakesh NEP 0
33 Shahi Lalit Bahadur NEP 0
34 Shrestha Bikalpa NEP 0
35 Shrestha Sangam NEP 0
36 Dhakal Ashim NEP 0
37 Subedi Nikash NEP 0
38 Subedi Rajiv NEP 0
39 Subedi Yubraj NEP 0
40 Thapa Anil NEP 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 21 Kunwar Adarsha 0 0 0 - 1 0 Poudel Ganesh 1349 1
2 2 Aryal Damodar 0 0 1 - 0 0 Pangeni Sandesh 0 22
3 23 Pandey Madan 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Bhandari Binod 0 3
4 4 Bhandari Sujal 0 0 0 - 1 0 Paneru Thaneshwor 0 24
5 25 Pangengi Ankit 0 0 - - + 0 Bhatta Hemraj 0 5
6 6 Bishowkarma Shishir BIndu 0 0 0 - 1 0 Paudel Sagar 0 26
7 27 Rajaure Nabin 0 0 - - + 0 Chaddal Tejendra 0 7
8 8 Chand Sekhar 0 0 0 - 1 0 Rana Magar Hemant 0 28
9 29 Joshi Prakash Raj 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Ranabhat Suman 0 9
10 10 Gautam Bibek 0 0 0 - 1 0 Rawal Prakash 0 30
11 31 Rijal Milan 0 0 0 - 1 0 Gharti Hikmat 0 11
12 12 Gyawalli Ankit 0 0 + - - 0 Shah Rakesh 0 32
13 33 Shahi Lalit Bahadur 0 0 0 - 1 0 Kafle Bimal 0 13
14 14 Kandel Sudarshan Raj 0 0 1 - 0 0 Shrestha Bikalpa 0 34
15 35 Shrestha Sangam 0 0 1 - 0 0 Kandel Siddhartha Raj 0 15
16 16 Karki Mahendra 0 0 1 - 0 0 Dhakal Ashim 0 36
17 37 Subedi Nikash 0 0 0 - 1 0 Kayastha Prasun 0 17
18 18 Kandel Sushant Raj 0 0 + - - 0 Subedi Rajiv 0 38
19 39 Subedi Yubraj 0 0 - - - 0 KC Sujan 0 19
20 20 Khatiwada Samin 0 0 0 - 1 0 Thapa Anil 0 40

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Poudel Ganesh 1349 1 1 - 0 1 Karki Mahendra 0 16
2 17 Kayastha Prasun 0 1 1 - 0 1 Aryal Damodar 0 2
3 24 Paneru Thaneshwor 0 1 1 - 0 1 Bhatta Hemraj 0 5
4 26 Paudel Sagar 0 1 0 - 1 1 Chaddal Tejendra 0 7
5 11 Gharti Hikmat 0 1 1 - 0 1 Kandel Sushant Raj 0 18
6 28 Rana Magar Hemant 0 1 0 - 1 1 Gyawalli Ankit 0 12
7 13 Kafle Bimal 0 1 0 - 1 1 Shrestha Sangam 0 35
8 30 Rawal Prakash 0 1 1 - 0 1 Kandel Sudarshan Raj 0 14
9 40 Thapa Anil 0 1 1 - 0 ½ Pandey Madan 0 23
10 3 Bhandari Binod 0 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Joshi Prakash Raj 0 29
11 9 Ranabhat Suman 0 ½ + - - 0 Bhandari Sujal 0 4
12 22 Pangeni Sandesh 0 0 0 - 1 0 Bishowkarma Shishir BIndu 0 6
13 31 Rijal Milan 0 0 0 - 1 0 Chand Sekhar 0 8
14 33 Shahi Lalit Bahadur 0 0 0 - 1 0 Gautam Bibek 0 10
15 15 Kandel Siddhartha Raj 0 0 1 - 0 0 Subedi Nikash 0 37
16 34 Shrestha Bikalpa 0 0 0 - 1 0 Khatiwada Samin 0 20
17 36 Dhakal Ashim 0 0 0 - 1 0 Kunwar Adarsha 0 21
18 19 KC Sujan 0 0 0 not paired
19 25 Pangengi Ankit 0 0 0 not paired
20 27 Rajaure Nabin 0 0 0 not paired
21 32 Shah Rakesh 0 0 0 not paired
22 38 Subedi Rajiv 0 0 0 not paired
23 39 Subedi Yubraj 0 0 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 17 Kayastha Prasun 0 2 0 - 1 2 Poudel Ganesh 1349 1
2 7 Chaddal Tejendra 0 2 1 - 0 2 Paneru Thaneshwor 0 24
3 35 Shrestha Sangam 0 2 1 - 0 2 Gharti Hikmat 0 11
4 12 Gyawalli Ankit 0 2 1 - 0 2 Thapa Anil 0 40
5 9 Ranabhat Suman 0 0 - 1 2 Rawal Prakash 0 30
6 2 Aryal Damodar 0 1 0 - 1 Bhandari Binod 0 3
7 5 Bhatta Hemraj 0 1 1 - 0 1 Kandel Siddhartha Raj 0 15
8 6 Bishowkarma Shishir BIndu 0 1 1 - 0 1 Karki Mahendra 0 16
9 18 Kandel Sushant Raj 0 1 1 - 0 1 Chand Sekhar 0 8
10 10 Gautam Bibek 0 1 0 - 1 1 Paudel Sagar 0 26
11 20 Khatiwada Samin 0 1 0 - 1 1 Kafle Bimal 0 13
12 14 Kandel Sudarshan Raj 0 1 0 - 1 1 Rana Magar Hemant 0 28
13 21 Kunwar Adarsha 0 1 1 - 0 ½ Joshi Prakash Raj 0 29
14 23 Pandey Madan 0 ½ + - - 0 Bhandari Sujal 0 4
15 34 Shrestha Bikalpa 0 0 + - - 0 Pangeni Sandesh 0 22
16 36 Dhakal Ashim 0 0 - - + 0 Rijal Milan 0 31
17 37 Subedi Nikash 0 0 + - - 0 Shahi Lalit Bahadur 0 33
18 19 KC Sujan 0 0 0 not paired
19 25 Pangengi Ankit 0 0 0 not paired
20 27 Rajaure Nabin 0 0 0 not paired
21 32 Shah Rakesh 0 0 0 not paired
22 38 Subedi Rajiv 0 0 0 not paired
23 39 Subedi Yubraj 0 0 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Poudel Ganesh 1349 3 1 - 0 3 Gyawalli Ankit 0 12
2 30 Rawal Prakash 0 3 ½ - ½ 3 Chaddal Tejendra 0 7
3 3 Bhandari Binod 0 0 - 1 3 Shrestha Sangam 0 35
4 26 Paudel Sagar 0 2 1 - 0 2 Bhatta Hemraj 0 5
5 24 Paneru Thaneshwor 0 2 1 - 0 2 Bishowkarma Shishir BIndu 0 6
6 11 Gharti Hikmat 0 2 0 - 1 2 Kunwar Adarsha 0 21
7 13 Kafle Bimal 0 2 1 - 0 2 Kandel Sushant Raj 0 18
8 40 Thapa Anil 0 2 1 - 0 2 Kayastha Prasun 0 17
9 28 Rana Magar Hemant 0 2 + - - Ranabhat Suman 0 9
10 23 Pandey Madan 0 - - - 1 Gautam Bibek 0 10
11 16 Karki Mahendra 0 1 1 - 0 1 Aryal Damodar 0 2
12 8 Chand Sekhar 0 1 + - - 1 Shrestha Bikalpa 0 34
13 37 Subedi Nikash 0 1 + - - 1 Kandel Sudarshan Raj 0 14
14 15 Kandel Siddhartha Raj 0 1 - - - 1 Rijal Milan 0 31
15 29 Joshi Prakash Raj 0 ½ 1 - 0 1 Khatiwada Samin 0 20
16 4 Bhandari Sujal 0 0 0 not paired
17 19 KC Sujan 0 0 0 not paired
18 22 Pangeni Sandesh 0 0 0 not paired
19 25 Pangengi Ankit 0 0 0 not paired
20 27 Rajaure Nabin 0 0 0 not paired
21 32 Shah Rakesh 0 0 0 not paired
22 33 Shahi Lalit Bahadur 0 0 0 not paired
23 36 Dhakal Ashim 0 0 0 not paired
24 38 Subedi Rajiv 0 0 0 not paired
25 39 Subedi Yubraj 0 0 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 35 Shrestha Sangam 0 4 0 - 1 4 Poudel Ganesh 1349 1
2 7 Chaddal Tejendra 0 0 - 1 3 Kafle Bimal 0 13
3 12 Gyawalli Ankit 0 3 0 - 1 Rawal Prakash 0 30
4 21 Kunwar Adarsha 0 3 1 - 0 3 Paudel Sagar 0 26
5 28 Rana Magar Hemant 0 3 0 - 1 3 Paneru Thaneshwor 0 24
6 3 Bhandari Binod 0 1 - 0 3 Thapa Anil 0 40
7 5 Bhatta Hemraj 0 2 0 - 1 2 Karki Mahendra 0 16
8 18 Kandel Sushant Raj 0 2 0 - 1 2 Bishowkarma Shishir BIndu 0 6
9 8 Chand Sekhar 0 2 0 - 1 2 Kayastha Prasun 0 17
10 37 Subedi Nikash 0 2 0 - 1 2 Gharti Hikmat 0 11
11 20 Khatiwada Samin 0 1 1 - 0 Ranabhat Suman 0 9
12 2 Aryal Damodar 0 1 1 - 0 Joshi Prakash Raj 0 29
13 4 Bhandari Sujal 0 0 0 not paired
14 10 Gautam Bibek 0 1 0 not paired
15 14 Kandel Sudarshan Raj 0 1 0 not paired
16 15 Kandel Siddhartha Raj 0 1 0 not paired
17 19 KC Sujan 0 0 0 not paired
18 22 Pangeni Sandesh 0 0 0 not paired
19 23 Pandey Madan 0 0 not paired
20 25 Pangengi Ankit 0 0 0 not paired
21 27 Rajaure Nabin 0 0 0 not paired
22 31 Rijal Milan 0 1 0 not paired
23 32 Shah Rakesh 0 0 0 not paired
24 33 Shahi Lalit Bahadur 0 0 0 not paired
25 34 Shrestha Bikalpa 0 1 0 not paired
26 36 Dhakal Ashim 0 0 0 not paired
27 38 Subedi Rajiv 0 0 0 not paired
28 39 Subedi Yubraj 0 0 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Poudel Ganesh 1349 5 1 - 0 Rawal Prakash 0 30
2 13 Kafle Bimal 0 4 0 - 1 4 Kunwar Adarsha 0 21
3 24 Paneru Thaneshwor 0 4 0 - 1 4 Shrestha Sangam 0 35
4 7 Chaddal Tejendra 0 0 - 1 Bhandari Binod 0 3
5 6 Bishowkarma Shishir BIndu 0 3 0 - 1 3 Rana Magar Hemant 0 28
6 17 Kayastha Prasun 0 3 1 - 0 3 Gharti Hikmat 0 11
7 26 Paudel Sagar 0 3 - - - 3 Gyawalli Ankit 0 12
8 16 Karki Mahendra 0 3 0 - 1 3 Thapa Anil 0 40
9 5 Bhatta Hemraj 0 2 1 - 0 2 Khatiwada Samin 0 20
10 8 Chand Sekhar 0 2 1 - 0 2 Subedi Nikash 0 37
11 9 Ranabhat Suman 0 0 - 1 2 Aryal Damodar 0 2
12 29 Joshi Prakash Raj 0 ½ - ½ 2 Kandel Sushant Raj 0 18
13 4 Bhandari Sujal 0 0 0 not paired
14 10 Gautam Bibek 0 1 0 not paired
15 14 Kandel Sudarshan Raj 0 1 0 not paired
16 15 Kandel Siddhartha Raj 0 1 0 not paired
17 19 KC Sujan 0 0 0 not paired
18 22 Pangeni Sandesh 0 0 0 not paired
19 23 Pandey Madan 0 0 not paired
20 25 Pangengi Ankit 0 0 0 not paired
21 27 Rajaure Nabin 0 0 0 not paired
22 31 Rijal Milan 0 1 0 not paired
23 32 Shah Rakesh 0 0 0 not paired
24 33 Shahi Lalit Bahadur 0 0 0 not paired
25 34 Shrestha Bikalpa 0 1 0 not paired
26 36 Dhakal Ashim 0 0 0 not paired
27 38 Subedi Rajiv 0 0 0 not paired
28 39 Subedi Yubraj 0 0 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 Poudel Ganesh NEP 1349 6,0 0,0 24,5 16,5
2 35 Shrestha Sangam NEP 0 5,0 0,0 24,0 15,5
3 21 Kunwar Adarsha NEP 0 5,0 0,0 20,5 12,5
4 3 Bhandari Binod NEP 0 4,5 0,0 19,5 12,5
5 30 Rawal Prakash NEP 0 4,5 0,0 18,5 11,0
6 17 Kayastha Prasun NEP 0 4,0 0,0 19,5 12,5
7 24 Paneru Thaneshwor NEP 0 4,0 0,0 19,5 12,0
8 40 Thapa Anil NEP 0 4,0 0,0 19,0 12,5
9 13 Kafle Bimal NEP 0 4,0 0,0 19,0 12,0
10 28 Rana Magar Hemant NEP 0 4,0 0,0 18,0 11,5
11 7 Chaddal Tejendra NEP 0 3,5 0,0 23,0 16,0
12 12 Gyawalli Ankit NEP 0 3,0 0,0 24,5 16,0
13 16 Karki Mahendra NEP 0 3,0 0,0 20,5 12,5
14 26 Paudel Sagar NEP 0 3,0 0,0 20,0 12,5
15 11 Gharti Hikmat NEP 0 3,0 0,0 19,0 13,0
16 6 Bishowkarma Shishir BIndu NEP 0 3,0 0,0 18,0 12,0
17 5 Bhatta Hemraj NEP 0 3,0 0,0 17,5 11,5
18 2 Aryal Damodar NEP 0 3,0 0,0 17,0 11,0
19 8 Chand Sekhar NEP 0 3,0 0,0 14,5 9,5
20 18 Kandel Sushant Raj NEP 0 2,5 0,0 17,0 11,0
21 29 Joshi Prakash Raj NEP 0 2,0 0,0 18,0 11,5
22 20 Khatiwada Samin NEP 0 2,0 0,0 16,0 10,5
23 37 Subedi Nikash NEP 0 2,0 0,0 15,5 10,0
24 23 Pandey Madan NEP 0 1,5 0,0 19,5 13,0
25 9 Ranabhat Suman NEP 0 1,5 0,0 17,5 11,0
26 10 Gautam Bibek NEP 0 1,0 0,0 17,5 11,0
14 Kandel Sudarshan Raj NEP 0 1,0 0,0 17,5 11,0
28 15 Kandel Siddhartha Raj NEP 0 1,0 0,0 16,0 10,0
29 31 Rijal Milan NEP 0 1,0 0,0 14,5 10,0
30 34 Shrestha Bikalpa NEP 0 1,0 0,0 13,5 9,0
31 36 Dhakal Ashim NEP 0 0,0 0,0 15,0 9,0
32 4 Bhandari Sujal NEP 0 0,0 0,0 14,0 9,0
33 19 KC Sujan NEP 0 0,0 0,0 13,5 9,0
25 Pangengi Ankit NEP 0 0,0 0,0 13,5 9,0
27 Rajaure Nabin NEP 0 0,0 0,0 13,5 9,0
32 Shah Rakesh NEP 0 0,0 0,0 13,5 9,0
38 Subedi Rajiv NEP 0 0,0 0,0 13,5 9,0
39 Subedi Yubraj NEP 0 0,0 0,0 13,5 9,0
39 33 Shahi Lalit Bahadur NEP 0 0,0 0,0 13,5 8,5
40 22 Pangeni Sandesh NEP 0 0,0 0,0 13,0 9,0