CAMPEONATO DEL CLUB 2020

Chess tournament overview

Country: Aruba
Tournament date: 2020-01-09 to 2020-02-20
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: Standar: 1:15 horas mas 30 seg
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Carol Pesqueira
Main referee: Bueno Perez, Lazaro Antonio 3500691

Schedule: CAMPEONATO DEL CLUB 2020

Round Date Time
1 2020/01/09 19:30
2 2020/01/16 19:30
3 2020/01/23 19:30
4 2020/01/30 19:30
5 2020/02/06 19:30
6 2020/02/13 19:30
7 2020/02/20 19:30

Players registered in CAMPEONATO DEL CLUB 2020

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 ARU Van Den Brink Peter 2180 0 2
2 ARU CM Pesqueira Jose 1819 0 -18
3 ARU CM Croes Octavio 1801 0 0
4 ARU Franken Angelo 1696 0 -28
5 ARU WCM Jacobs Annelaine 1612 0 12
6 ARU Tromp Hubert Randolf 1609 0 -37
7 ARU AFM Stetsenko Ilya 1596 0 21
8 ARU Antonio Kyell-Jean 1432 0 39
9 ARU Diaz Maguina Daniel Eugenio 1404 0 -7
10 ARU Cielo Lesley 1243 0 0
11 ARU Ballestero Aimara 1224 0 4
12 ARU Sagastegui Thamara 1212 0 54
13 ARU Cabral Sylvi 1160 0 -55
14 ARU Aponte Samantha 1087 0 18
15 ARU De Roo Patrick J. 1033 0 72
16 ARU Bueno Mary-Jane 0 0 0
17 ARU Chirill Altaaf N.A.M. 0 0 0
18 ARU Mantilla Abraham 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 ARU Van Den Brink Peter 2180 0 2
2 ARU CM Pesqueira Jose 1819 0 -18
3 ARU CM Croes Octavio 1801 0 0
4 ARU Franken Angelo 1696 0 -28
5 ARU WCM Jacobs Annelaine 1612 0 12
6 ARU Tromp Hubert Randolf 1609 0 -37
7 ARU AFM Stetsenko Ilya 1596 0 21
8 ARU Antonio Kyell-Jean 1432 0 39
9 ARU Diaz Maguina Daniel Eugenio 1404 0 -7
10 ARU Cielo Lesley 1243 0 0
11 ARU Ballestero Aimara 1224 0 4
12 ARU Sagastegui Thamara 1212 0 54
13 ARU Cabral Sylvi 1160 0 -55
14 ARU Aponte Samantha 1087 0 18
15 ARU De Roo Patrick J. 1033 0 72
16 ARU Bueno Mary-Jane 0 0 0
17 ARU Chirill Altaaf N.A.M. 0 0 0
18 ARU Mantilla Abraham 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Van Den Brink Peter 1002945 ARU 2180
2 CM Pesqueira Jose 15900037 ARU 1819
3 CM Croes Octavio 1007220 ARU 1801
4 Franken Angelo 15900738 ARU 1696
5 WCM Jacobs Annelaine 15900177 ARU 1612
6 Tromp Hubert Randolf 15900711 ARU 1609
7 AFM Stetsenko Ilya 15900762 ARU 1596
8 Antonio Kyell-Jean 15900746 ARU 1432
9 Diaz Maguina Daniel Eugenio 15900878 ARU 1404
10 Cielo Lesley 15900932 ARU 1243
11 Ballestero Aimara 15901130 ARU 1224
12 Sagastegui Thamara 15900770 ARU 1212
13 Cabral Sylvi 15900924 ARU 1160
14 Aponte Samantha 15901106 ARU 1087
15 De Roo Patrick J. 15901114 ARU 1033
16 Bueno Mary-Jane 15901068 ARU 0
17 Chirill Altaaf N.A.M. 15901203 ARU 0
18 Mantilla Abraham ARU 0

Round 1

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 Van Den Brink Peter 2180 0 1 - 0 0 Sagastegui Thamara 1212 12
2 15 De Roo Patrick J. 1033 0 0 - 1 0 CM Pesqueira Jose 1819 2
3 11 Ballestero Aimara 1224 0 0 - 1 0 Franken Angelo 1696 4
4 6 Tromp Hubert Randolf 1609 0 1 - 0 0 Bueno Mary-Jane 0 16
5 7 AFM Stetsenko Ilya 1596 0 1 - 0 0 Cabral Sylvi 1160 13
6 14 Aponte Samantha 1087 0 0 - 1 0 Diaz Maguina Daniel Eugenio 1404 9
7 18 Mantilla Abraham 0 0 1 bye  
8 3 CM Croes Octavio 1801 0 0 not paired  
9 5 WCM Jacobs Annelaine 1612 0 0 not paired  
10 8 Antonio Kyell-Jean 1432 0 0 not paired  
11 10 Cielo Lesley 1243 0 0 not paired  
12 17 Chirill Altaaf N.A.M. 0 0 0 not paired  

Round 2

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 4 Franken Angelo 1696 1 0 - 1 1 Van Den Brink Peter 2180 1
2 2 CM Pesqueira Jose 1819 1 1 - 0 1 Mantilla Abraham 0 18
3 9 Diaz Maguina Daniel Eugenio 1404 1 0 - 1 1 AFM Stetsenko Ilya 1596 7
4 12 Sagastegui Thamara 1212 0 1 - 0 1 Tromp Hubert Randolf 1609 6
5 11 Ballestero Aimara 1224 0 1 - 0 0 Cabral Sylvi 1160 13
6 14 Aponte Samantha 1087 0 ½ - ½ 0 Chirill Altaaf N.A.M. 0 17
7 15 De Roo Patrick J. 1033 0 1 - 0 0 Bueno Mary-Jane 0 16
8 5 WCM Jacobs Annelaine 1612 0 1 bye  
9 3 CM Croes Octavio 1801 0 0 not paired  
10 8 Antonio Kyell-Jean 1432 0 0 not paired  
11 10 Cielo Lesley 1243 0 0 not paired  

Round 3

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 Van Den Brink Peter 2180 2 1 - 0 2 CM Pesqueira Jose 1819 2
2 7 AFM Stetsenko Ilya 1596 2 ½ - ½ 1 Franken Angelo 1696 4
3 5 WCM Jacobs Annelaine 1612 1 ½ - ½ 1 Diaz Maguina Daniel Eugenio 1404 9
4 6 Tromp Hubert Randolf 1609 1 0 - 1 1 De Roo Patrick J. 1033 15
5 18 Mantilla Abraham 0 1 0 - 1 1 Sagastegui Thamara 1212 12
6 17 Chirill Altaaf N.A.M. 0 ½ ½ - ½ 1 Ballestero Aimara 1224 11
7 13 Cabral Sylvi 1160 0 0 - 1 ½ Aponte Samantha 1087 14
8 8 Antonio Kyell-Jean 1432 0 ½ - ½ 0 CM Croes Octavio 1801 3
9 16 Bueno Mary-Jane 0 0 0 - 1 0 Cielo Lesley 1243 10

Round 4

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 7 AFM Stetsenko Ilya 1596 ½ - ½ 3 Van Den Brink Peter 2180 1
2 12 Sagastegui Thamara 1212 2 1 - 0 2 De Roo Patrick J. 1033 15
3 2 CM Pesqueira Jose 1819 2 ½ - ½ Aponte Samantha 1087 14
4 4 Franken Angelo 1696 0 - 1 WCM Jacobs Annelaine 1612 5
5 9 Diaz Maguina Daniel Eugenio 1404 1 - 0 Ballestero Aimara 1224 11
6 18 Mantilla Abraham 0 1 - - + 1 Tromp Hubert Randolf 1609 6
7 10 Cielo Lesley 1243 1 ½ - ½ 1 Chirill Altaaf N.A.M. 0 17
8 3 CM Croes Octavio 1801 ½ 1 - 0 0 Cabral Sylvi 1160 13
9 16 Bueno Mary-Jane 0 0 0 - 1 ½ Antonio Kyell-Jean 1432 8

Round 5

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 Van Den Brink Peter 2180 1 - 0 Diaz Maguina Daniel Eugenio 1404 9
2 12 Sagastegui Thamara 1212 3 ½ - ½ 3 AFM Stetsenko Ilya 1596 7
3 5 WCM Jacobs Annelaine 1612 ½ - ½ CM Pesqueira Jose 1819 2
4 14 Aponte Samantha 1087 2 0 - 1 2 Tromp Hubert Randolf 1609 6
5 15 De Roo Patrick J. 1033 2 0 - 1 CM Croes Octavio 1801 3
6 8 Antonio Kyell-Jean 1432 ½ - ½ Franken Angelo 1696 4
7 11 Ballestero Aimara 1224 ½ - ½ Cielo Lesley 1243 10
8 17 Chirill Altaaf N.A.M. 0 + - - 1 Mantilla Abraham 0 18
9 13 Cabral Sylvi 1160 0 ½ - ½ 0 Bueno Mary-Jane 0 16

Round 6

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 6 Tromp Hubert Randolf 1609 3 0 - 1 Van Den Brink Peter 2180 1
2 2 CM Pesqueira Jose 1819 3 ½ - ½ AFM Stetsenko Ilya 1596 7
3 5 WCM Jacobs Annelaine 1612 3 1 - 0 Sagastegui Thamara 1212 12
4 3 CM Croes Octavio 1801 + - - Chirill Altaaf N.A.M. 0 17
5 9 Diaz Maguina Daniel Eugenio 1404 0 - 1 2 De Roo Patrick J. 1033 15
6 4 Franken Angelo 1696 2 1 - 0 2 Aponte Samantha 1087 14
7 10 Cielo Lesley 1243 2 0 - 1 2 Antonio Kyell-Jean 1432 8
8 16 Bueno Mary-Jane 0 ½ - - + 2 Ballestero Aimara 1224 11
9 13 Cabral Sylvi 1160 ½ 1 bye  
10 18 Mantilla Abraham 0 1 0 not paired  

Round 7

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 Van Den Brink Peter 2180 1 - 0 4 WCM Jacobs Annelaine 1612 5
2 7 AFM Stetsenko Ilya 1596 4 0 - 1 CM Croes Octavio 1801 3
3 12 Sagastegui Thamara 1212 0 - 1 CM Pesqueira Jose 1819 2
4 15 De Roo Patrick J. 1033 3 ½ - ½ 3 Franken Angelo 1696 4
5 8 Antonio Kyell-Jean 1432 3 - - + 3 Ballestero Aimara 1224 11
6 17 Chirill Altaaf N.A.M. 0 0 - 1 3 Tromp Hubert Randolf 1609 6
7 13 Cabral Sylvi 1160 0 - 1 Diaz Maguina Daniel Eugenio 1404 9
8 14 Aponte Samantha 1087 2 0 - 1 2 Cielo Lesley 1243 10
9 16 Bueno Mary-Jane 0 ½ 1 bye  
10 18 Mantilla Abraham 0 1 0 not paired  

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 Van Den Brink Peter ARU 2180 6,5 0,0 26,5 23,0
2 2 CM Pesqueira Jose ARU 1819 4,5 0,0 26,0 24,0
3 3 CM Croes Octavio ARU 1801 4,5 0,0 23,5 22,5
4 5 WCM Jacobs Annelaine ARU 1612 4,0 0,0 28,0 25,5
5 7 AFM Stetsenko Ilya ARU 1596 4,0 0,0 27,5 26,5
6 6 Tromp Hubert Randolf ARU 1609 4,0 0,0 22,5 21,0
7 11 Ballestero Aimara ARU 1224 4,0 0,0 20,5 19,5
8 12 Sagastegui Thamara ARU 1212 3,5 0,0 28,5 26,0
9 4 Franken Angelo ARU 1696 3,5 0,0 27,5 25,5
10 15 De Roo Patrick J. ARU 1033 3,5 0,0 25,0 23,5
11 9 Diaz Maguina Daniel Eugenio ARU 1404 3,5 0,0 24,0 23,0
12 8 Antonio Kyell-Jean ARU 1432 3,0 1,0 25,5 24,0
13 10 Cielo Lesley ARU 1243 3,0 0,0 21,5 20,0
14 17 Chirill Altaaf N.A.M. ARU 0 2,5 0,0 23,0 21,0
15 14 Aponte Samantha ARU 1087 2,0 0,0 23,0 22,0
16 13 Cabral Sylvi ARU 1160 1,5 0,5 20,0 19,0
17 16 Bueno Mary-Jane ARU 0 1,5 0,5 19,0 18,5
18 18 Mantilla Abraham ARU 0 1,0 0,0 22,0 20,0