Final Provincial Juvenil 2020 - M

Chess tournament overview

Country: Cuba
Tournament date: 2020-02-07 to 2020-02-07
Tournament place: La Habana (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90 min con 30 seg bonus por jugadas a finish
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: 3502848 Morales Romero, Romaris
Main referee: 3504129 Quintana Mesoner, Merquiades
Referee: 3519180 Marcano Galban, Abdel - 3532224 Hernandez Rodriguez, Yasmani - 3532801 Ricardo Albuernes, Barbaro - 3516504 Fernandez Suarez, Ernesto

Schedule: Final Provincial Juvenil 2020 - M

Round Date Time
1 2020/02/07 5:30 PM
2 2020/02/07 5:30 PM
3 2020/02/07 5:30 PM
4 2020/02/07 5:30 PM
5 2020/02/07 5:30 PM
6 2020/02/07 5:30 PM
7 2020/02/07 5:30 PM
8 2020/02/07 5:30 PM
9 2020/02/07 5:30 PM

Players registered in Final Provincial Juvenil 2020 - M

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 CUB Hernandez Quispe Jesminder Salome 1279 0 24
2 CUB Montano Galvez Naomi De La Caridad 1434 0 -55
3 CUB Valdes Rosell Jenifer Lazara 1514 0 -47
4 CUB WCM Perez Marin Olivia 1968 0 27
5 CUB Cartaya Salabarria Liz 1707 0 -24
6 ESP Nieto Rego Ana 1981 0 64
7 CUB Galan Palacio Anjaly Daniela 1634 0 6
8 CUB WFM Martinez Mesa Chaneli 1809 0 -46
9 CUB Torres Ymas Alejandra 1366 0 62
10 CUB Venero Noda Massiel 1777 0 -11

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 CUB Hernandez Quispe Jesminder Salome 1279 0 24
2 CUB Montano Galvez Naomi De La Caridad 1434 0 -55
3 CUB Valdes Rosell Jenifer Lazara 1514 0 -47
4 CUB WCM Perez Marin Olivia 1968 0 27
5 CUB Cartaya Salabarria Liz 1707 0 -24
6 ESP Nieto Rego Ana 1981 0 64
7 CUB Galan Palacio Anjaly Daniela 1634 0 6
8 CUB WFM Martinez Mesa Chaneli 1809 0 -46
9 CUB Torres Ymas Alejandra 1366 0 62
10 CUB Venero Noda Massiel 1777 0 -11

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
6 Nieto Rego Ana 24537330 ESP 1981
4 WCM Perez Marin Olivia 3522075 CUB 1968
8 WFM Martinez Mesa Chaneli 3520412 CUB 1809
10 Venero Noda Massiel 3525058 CUB 1777
5 Cartaya Salabarria Liz 3527360 CUB 1707
7 Galan Palacio Anjaly Daniela 3530116 CUB 1634
3 Valdes Rosell Jenifer Lazara 3528855 CUB 1514
2 Montano Galvez Naomi De La Caridad 3527433 CUB 1434
9 Torres Ymas Alejandra 3531333 CUB 1366
1 Hernandez Quispe Jesminder Salome 3530264 CUB 1279

Round 1

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 1 1279 Hernandez Quispe Jesminder Salome 0 - 1 Venero Noda Massiel 1777 10
2 2 1434 Montano Galvez Naomi De La Caridad 0 - 1 Torres Ymas Alejandra 1366 9
3 3 1514 Valdes Rosell Jenifer Lazara 0 - 1 WFM Martinez Mesa Chaneli 1809 8
4 4 1968 WCM Perez Marin Olivia 1 - 0 Galan Palacio Anjaly Daniela 1634 7
5 5 1707 Cartaya Salabarria Liz 0 - 1 Nieto Rego Ana 1981 6

Round 2

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 10 1777 Venero Noda Massiel 0 - 1 Nieto Rego Ana 1981 6
2 7 1634 Galan Palacio Anjaly Daniela 1 - 0 Cartaya Salabarria Liz 1707 5
3 8 1809 WFM Martinez Mesa Chaneli 0 - 1 WCM Perez Marin Olivia 1968 4
4 9 1366 Torres Ymas Alejandra 1 - 0 Valdes Rosell Jenifer Lazara 1514 3
5 1 1279 Hernandez Quispe Jesminder Salome 1 - 0 Montano Galvez Naomi De La Caridad 1434 2

Round 3

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 2 1434 Montano Galvez Naomi De La Caridad 0 - 1 Venero Noda Massiel 1777 10
2 3 1514 Valdes Rosell Jenifer Lazara ½ - ½ Hernandez Quispe Jesminder Salome 1279 1
3 4 1968 WCM Perez Marin Olivia 1 - 0 Torres Ymas Alejandra 1366 9
4 5 1707 Cartaya Salabarria Liz 1 - 0 WFM Martinez Mesa Chaneli 1809 8
5 6 1981 Nieto Rego Ana 1 - 0 Galan Palacio Anjaly Daniela 1634 7

Round 4

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 10 1777 Venero Noda Massiel 1 - 0 Galan Palacio Anjaly Daniela 1634 7
2 8 1809 WFM Martinez Mesa Chaneli 0 - 1 Nieto Rego Ana 1981 6
3 9 1366 Torres Ymas Alejandra ½ - ½ Cartaya Salabarria Liz 1707 5
4 1 1279 Hernandez Quispe Jesminder Salome 0 - 1 WCM Perez Marin Olivia 1968 4
5 2 1434 Montano Galvez Naomi De La Caridad ½ - ½ Valdes Rosell Jenifer Lazara 1514 3

Round 5

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 3 1514 Valdes Rosell Jenifer Lazara ½ - ½ Venero Noda Massiel 1777 10
2 4 1968 WCM Perez Marin Olivia 1 - 0 Montano Galvez Naomi De La Caridad 1434 2
3 5 1707 Cartaya Salabarria Liz 1 - 0 Hernandez Quispe Jesminder Salome 1279 1
4 6 1981 Nieto Rego Ana 1 - 0 Torres Ymas Alejandra 1366 9
5 7 1634 Galan Palacio Anjaly Daniela ½ - ½ WFM Martinez Mesa Chaneli 1809 8

Round 6

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 10 1777 Venero Noda Massiel ½ - ½ WFM Martinez Mesa Chaneli 1809 8
2 9 1366 Torres Ymas Alejandra ½ - ½ Galan Palacio Anjaly Daniela 1634 7
3 1 1279 Hernandez Quispe Jesminder Salome 0 - 1 Nieto Rego Ana 1981 6
4 2 1434 Montano Galvez Naomi De La Caridad ½ - ½ Cartaya Salabarria Liz 1707 5
5 3 1514 Valdes Rosell Jenifer Lazara 0 - 1 WCM Perez Marin Olivia 1968 4

Round 7

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 4 1968 WCM Perez Marin Olivia 1 - 0 Venero Noda Massiel 1777 10
2 5 1707 Cartaya Salabarria Liz 1 - 0 Valdes Rosell Jenifer Lazara 1514 3
3 6 1981 Nieto Rego Ana 1 - 0 Montano Galvez Naomi De La Caridad 1434 2
4 7 1634 Galan Palacio Anjaly Daniela 1 - 0 Hernandez Quispe Jesminder Salome 1279 1
5 8 1809 WFM Martinez Mesa Chaneli 1 - 0 Torres Ymas Alejandra 1366 9

Round 8

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 10 1777 Venero Noda Massiel 1 - 0 Torres Ymas Alejandra 1366 9
2 1 1279 Hernandez Quispe Jesminder Salome 0 - 1 WFM Martinez Mesa Chaneli 1809 8
3 2 1434 Montano Galvez Naomi De La Caridad 0 - 1 Galan Palacio Anjaly Daniela 1634 7
4 3 1514 Valdes Rosell Jenifer Lazara 0 - 1 Nieto Rego Ana 1981 6
5 4 1968 WCM Perez Marin Olivia 1 - 0 Cartaya Salabarria Liz 1707 5

Round 9

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 5 1707 Cartaya Salabarria Liz ½ - ½ Venero Noda Massiel 1777 10
2 6 1981 Nieto Rego Ana 1 - 0 WCM Perez Marin Olivia 1968 4
3 7 1634 Galan Palacio Anjaly Daniela ½ - ½ Valdes Rosell Jenifer Lazara 1514 3
4 8 1809 WFM Martinez Mesa Chaneli + - - Montano Galvez Naomi De La Caridad 1434 2
5 9 1366 Torres Ymas Alejandra ½ - ½ Hernandez Quispe Jesminder Salome 1279 1

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 6 Nieto Rego Ana ESP 1981 9,0 0,0 36,00 5,0
2 4 WCM Perez Marin Olivia CUB 1968 8,0 0,0 28,00 4,0
3 10 Venero Noda Massiel CUB 1777 5,5 0,0 16,75 2,0
4 8 WFM Martinez Mesa Chaneli CUB 1809 5,0 0,0 13,50 1,0
5 7 Galan Palacio Anjaly Daniela CUB 1634 4,5 1,0 12,75 1,5
6 5 Cartaya Salabarria Liz CUB 1707 4,5 0,0 14,00 1,5
7 9 Torres Ymas Alejandra CUB 1366 3,5 0,0 8,50 1,0
8 3 Valdes Rosell Jenifer Lazara CUB 1514 2,0 0,5 6,50 1,0
9 1 Hernandez Quispe Jesminder Salome CUB 1279 2,0 0,5 3,75 0,0
10 2 Montano Galvez Naomi De La Caridad CUB 1434 1,0 0,0 3,25 0,5