91. Deutsche Schachmeisterschaft Magdeburg 2020

Chess tournament overview

Country: Germany
Tournament date: 2020-08-16 to 2020-08-22
Tournament place: Magdeburg (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90min/40 moves + 30min to finish + 30sec per move from the beginning
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Deutscher Schachbund e.V.
Main referee: IA Johann, Gregor 4632060

Schedule: 91. Deutsche Schachmeisterschaft Magdeburg 2020

Round Date Time
1 2020/08/16 14:00
2 2020/08/17 14:00
3 2020/08/18 10:00
4 2020/08/18 16:00
5 2020/08/19 14:00
6 2020/08/20 10:00
7 2020/08/20 16:00
8 2020/08/21 14:00
9 2020/08/22 10:00

Players registered in 91. Deutsche Schachmeisterschaft Magdeburg 2020

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 GER GM Bindrich Falko 2605 2613 -21
2 GER GM Graf Alexander 2569 2543 0
3 GER GM Mons Leon 2540 2536 -10
4 GER GM Engel Luis 2532 2551 21
5 GER GM Stern René 2526 2515 -9
6 GER GM Heinemann Thies 2507 2505 -5
7 GER IM Parvanyan Ashot 2449 2459 9
8 GER GM Siebrecht Sebastian 2417 2349 1
9 POL IM Dubiel Jacek 2414 2373 1
10 GER IM Pfreundt Jakob 2397 2388 -1
11 GER FM Miller Eduard 2392 2384 -5
12 GER FM Muckle Julius 2386 2360 41
13 GER FM Hess Max 2378 2345 42
14 GER FM Köllner Ruben Gideon 2376 2358 -46
15 GER Andre Gordon 2373 2362 -10
16 GER FM Nguyen Alex Dac-Vuong 2366 2263 -6
17 GER FM Braun Georg 2360 2366 8
18 GER FM Florstedt Johannes 2350 2338 3
19 GER FM Ehmann Thilo 2329 2329 8
20 GER FM Vöge Tobias 2326 2305 -2
21 GER FM Schulz Lukas 2293 2267 -20
22 GER FM Dobrikov Marco 2290 2237 42
23 GER IM Bastian Herbert 2272 2237 -3
24 GER Müller Dominik 2252 2198 -32
25 GER Trifan Andrei Ioan 2249 2230 -12
26 GER Weber Max 2243 2263 -3
27 GER Tschernatsch Johannes 2241 2165 10
28 GER Schulte Felix 2174 2160 -13
29 GER Gustain Marc 2173 2154 -7
30 GER Hundack Rolf 2126 2108 -11
31 GER Falke Isaak 2113 2105 -8
32 GER Michalowski Peter 2106 2099 4
33 GER Geue Niklas 2050 2131 63
34 GER Neurohr Jürgen 2022 1996 5

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 GER GM Bindrich Falko 2605 2613 -21
2 GER GM Graf Alexander 2569 2543 0
3 GER GM Mons Leon 2540 2536 -10
4 GER GM Engel Luis 2532 2551 21
5 GER GM Stern René 2526 2515 -9
6 GER GM Heinemann Thies 2507 2505 -5
7 GER IM Parvanyan Ashot 2449 2459 9
8 GER GM Siebrecht Sebastian 2417 2349 1
9 POL IM Dubiel Jacek 2414 2373 1
10 GER IM Pfreundt Jakob 2397 2388 -1
11 GER FM Miller Eduard 2392 2384 -5
12 GER FM Muckle Julius 2386 2360 41
13 GER FM Hess Max 2378 2345 42
14 GER FM Köllner Ruben Gideon 2376 2358 -46
15 GER Andre Gordon 2373 2362 -10
16 GER FM Nguyen Alex Dac-Vuong 2366 2263 -6
17 GER FM Braun Georg 2360 2366 8
18 GER FM Florstedt Johannes 2350 2338 3
19 GER FM Ehmann Thilo 2329 2329 8
20 GER FM Vöge Tobias 2326 2305 -2
21 GER FM Schulz Lukas 2293 2267 -20
22 GER FM Dobrikov Marco 2290 2237 42
23 GER IM Bastian Herbert 2272 2237 -3
24 GER Müller Dominik 2252 2198 -32
25 GER Trifan Andrei Ioan 2249 2230 -12
26 GER Weber Max 2243 2263 -3
27 GER Tschernatsch Johannes 2241 2165 10
28 GER Schulte Felix 2174 2160 -13
29 GER Gustain Marc 2173 2154 -7
30 GER Hundack Rolf 2126 2108 -11
31 GER Falke Isaak 2113 2105 -8
32 GER Michalowski Peter 2106 2099 4
33 GER Geue Niklas 2050 2131 63
34 GER Neurohr Jürgen 2022 1996 5

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED FIDE EloN Club/Ciudad
1 GM Bindrich Falko 4676670 GER 2605 2613 SC 1994 Oberland
2 GM Graf Alexander 4680804 GER 2569 2543 SF Deizisau
3 GM Mons Leon 4614950 GER 2540 2536 MSA Zugzwang 82 e.V.
4 GM Engel Luis 12961523 GER 2532 2551 Hamburger SK von 1830 eV
5 GM Stern René 4611799 GER 2526 2515 SK König Tegel 1949
6 GM Heinemann Thies 4601556 GER 2507 2505 Hamburger SK von 1830
7 IM Parvanyan Ashot 13307550 GER 2449 2459 SG Turm Kiel von 1910
8 GM Siebrecht Sebastian 4609352 GER 2417 2349 Sfr. Essen-Katernberg
9 IM Dubiel Jacek 1106465 POL 2414 2373 SV Oberursel
10 IM Pfreundt Jakob 12918156 GER 2397 2388 Königsspr. SC.1984
11 FM Miller Eduard 24687022 GER 2392 2384 SC Erlangen 48/88
12 FM Muckle Julius 12942430 GER 2386 2360 SK 1912 Ludwigshafen
13 FM Hess Max 24656666 GER 2378 2345 SC Garching 1980
14 FM Köllner Ruben Gideon 12993093 GER 2376 2358 SF Deizisau
15 Andre Gordon 4655354 GER 2373 2362 SG Aufbau Elbe Magdeburg
16 FM Nguyen Alex Dac-Vuong 12984388 GER 2366 2263 SG Leipzig
17 FM Braun Georg 24629383 GER 2360 2366 SK Bebenhausen 1992
18 FM Florstedt Johannes 12922293 GER 2350 2338 Sfr. Berlin 1903
19 FM Ehmann Thilo 12940968 GER 2329 2329 SF Sasbach
20 FM Vöge Tobias 1270513 GER 2326 2305 HSK Lister Turm
21 FM Schulz Lukas 12924881 GER 2293 2267 SC Erlangen 48/88
22 FM Dobrikov Marco 12950378 GER 2290 2237 SV Hockenheim
23 IM Bastian Herbert 4601700 GER 2272 2237 SVG Saarbrücken 1970
24 Müller Dominik 24623458 GER 2252 2198 SV Rochade Magdeburg 96
25 Trifan Andrei Ioan 12967068 GER 2249 2230 OSG Baden-Baden
26 Weber Max 4624831 GER 2243 2263 Greifswalder SV
27 Tschernatsch Johannes 16223977 GER 2241 2165 SC Empor Potsdam 1952
28 Schulte Felix 12914800 GER 2174 2160 USV Halle
29 Gustain Marc 24633143 GER 2173 2154 SF Deizisau
30 Hundack Rolf 4653092 GER 2126 2108 Bremer SG von 1877
31 Falke Isaak 24614483 GER 2113 2105 Elmshorner SC von 1896
32 Michalowski Peter 24609978 GER 2106 2099 SV Empor Erfurt
33 Geue Niklas 12961043 GER 2050 2131 USC Magdeburg
34 Neurohr Jürgen 4646312 GER 2022 1996 Sfr.Mainz 1928

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 18 FM Florstedt Johannes 2350 0 ½ - ½ 0 GM Bindrich Falko 2605 1
2 2 GM Graf Alexander 2569 0 1 - 0 0 FM Ehmann Thilo 2329 19
3 20 FM Vöge Tobias 2326 0 ½ - ½ 0 GM Mons Leon 2540 3
4 4 GM Engel Luis 2532 0 1 - 0 0 FM Schulz Lukas 2293 21
5 24 Müller Dominik *) 2252 0 0 - 1 0 IM Parvanyan Ashot 2449 7
6 22 FM Dobrikov Marco 2290 0 1 - 0 0 GM Stern René 2526 5
7 6 GM Heinemann Thies 2507 0 1 - 0 0 IM Bastian Herbert 2272 23
8 8 GM Siebrecht Sebastian 2417 0 1 - 0 0 Trifan Andrei Ioan 2249 25
9 26 Weber Max 2243 0 0 - 1 0 IM Dubiel Jacek 2414 9
10 10 IM Pfreundt Jakob 2397 0 1 - 0 0 Tschernatsch Johannes 2241 27
11 28 Schulte Felix 2174 0 0 - 1 0 FM Miller Eduard 2392 11
12 12 FM Muckle Julius 2386 0 1 - 0 0 Gustain Marc 2173 29
13 30 Hundack Rolf 2126 0 0 - 1 0 FM Hess Max 2378 13
14 14 FM Köllner Ruben Gideon 2376 0 1 - 0 0 Falke Isaak 2113 31
15 32 Michalowski Peter 2106 0 0 - 1 0 Andre Gordon 2373 15
16 16 FM Nguyen Alex Dac-Vuong 2366 0 ½ - ½ 0 Geue Niklas 2050 33
17 34 Neurohr Jürgen 2022 0 0 - 1 0 FM Braun Georg 2360 17

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 11 FM Miller Eduard 2392 1 0 - 1 1 GM Graf Alexander 2569 2
2 12 FM Muckle Julius 2386 1 ½ - ½ 1 GM Engel Luis 2532 4
3 13 FM Hess Max 2378 1 ½ - ½ 1 GM Heinemann Thies 2507 6
4 7 IM Parvanyan Ashot 2449 1 1 - 0 1 FM Köllner Ruben Gideon 2376 14
5 29 Gustain Marc 2173 0 1 - 0 0 Müller Dominik *) 2252 24
6 15 Andre Gordon 2373 1 1 - 0 1 GM Siebrecht Sebastian 2417 8
7 9 IM Dubiel Jacek 2414 1 0 - 1 1 FM Dobrikov Marco 2290 22
8 17 FM Braun Georg 2360 1 ½ - ½ 1 IM Pfreundt Jakob 2397 10
9 1 GM Bindrich Falko 2605 ½ 1 - 0 ½ FM Vöge Tobias 2326 20
10 3 GM Mons Leon 2540 ½ 1 - 0 ½ FM Nguyen Alex Dac-Vuong 2366 16
11 33 Geue Niklas 2050 ½ 0 - 1 ½ FM Florstedt Johannes 2350 18
12 5 GM Stern René 2526 0 ½ - ½ 0 Tschernatsch Johannes 2241 27
13 19 FM Ehmann Thilo 2329 0 1 - 0 0 Schulte Felix 2174 28
14 21 FM Schulz Lukas 2293 0 1 - 0 0 Hundack Rolf 2126 30
15 23 IM Bastian Herbert 2272 0 1 - 0 0 Michalowski Peter 2106 32
16 25 Trifan Andrei Ioan 2249 0 0 - 1 0 Neurohr Jürgen 2022 34
17 31 Falke Isaak 2113 0 0 - 1 0 Weber Max 2243 26

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 GM Graf Alexander 2569 2 1 - 0 2 Andre Gordon 2373 15
2 22 FM Dobrikov Marco 2290 2 ½ - ½ 2 IM Parvanyan Ashot 2449 7
3 10 IM Pfreundt Jakob 2397 1 - 0 GM Bindrich Falko 2605 1
4 18 FM Florstedt Johannes 2350 1 - 0 GM Mons Leon 2540 3
5 24 Müller Dominik *) 2252 0 0 - 1 0 Hundack Rolf 2126 30
6 4 GM Engel Luis 2532 1 - 0 FM Hess Max 2378 13
7 6 GM Heinemann Thies 2507 ½ - ½ FM Muckle Julius 2386 12
8 8 GM Siebrecht Sebastian 2417 1 1 - 0 FM Braun Georg 2360 17
9 21 FM Schulz Lukas 2293 1 0 - 1 1 IM Dubiel Jacek 2414 9
10 26 Weber Max 2243 1 ½ - ½ 1 FM Miller Eduard 2392 11
11 14 FM Köllner Ruben Gideon 2376 1 0 - 1 1 IM Bastian Herbert 2272 23
12 34 Neurohr Jürgen 2022 1 1 - 0 1 FM Ehmann Thilo 2329 19
13 16 FM Nguyen Alex Dac-Vuong 2366 ½ ½ - ½ 1 Gustain Marc 2173 29
14 20 FM Vöge Tobias 2326 ½ ½ - ½ ½ GM Stern René 2526 5
15 27 Tschernatsch Johannes 2241 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Geue Niklas 2050 33
16 32 Michalowski Peter 2106 0 ½ - ½ 0 Trifan Andrei Ioan 2249 25
17 28 Schulte Felix 2174 0 1 - 0 0 Falke Isaak 2113 31

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 GM Engel Luis 2532 1 - 0 3 GM Graf Alexander 2569 2
2 7 IM Parvanyan Ashot 2449 1 - 0 FM Florstedt Johannes 2350 18
3 22 FM Dobrikov Marco 2290 1 - 0 IM Pfreundt Jakob 2397 10
4 15 Andre Gordon 2373 2 0 - 1 2 GM Heinemann Thies 2507 6
5 31 Falke Isaak 2113 0 ½ - ½ 0 Müller Dominik *) 2252 24
6 23 IM Bastian Herbert 2272 2 0 - 1 2 GM Siebrecht Sebastian 2417 8
7 9 IM Dubiel Jacek 2414 2 ½ - ½ 2 FM Muckle Julius 2386 12
8 1 GM Bindrich Falko 2605 1 - 0 2 Neurohr Jürgen 2022 34
9 3 GM Mons Leon 2540 ½ - ½ FM Braun Georg 2360 17
10 11 FM Miller Eduard 2392 1 - 0 Gustain Marc 2173 29
11 13 FM Hess Max 2378 1 - 0 Weber Max 2243 26
12 33 Geue Niklas 2050 1 - 0 1 FM Köllner Ruben Gideon 2376 14
13 5 GM Stern René 2526 1 1 - 0 1 FM Schulz Lukas 2293 21
14 30 Hundack Rolf 2126 1 ½ - ½ 1 FM Nguyen Alex Dac-Vuong 2366 16
15 19 FM Ehmann Thilo 2329 1 ½ - ½ 1 FM Vöge Tobias 2326 20
16 25 Trifan Andrei Ioan 2249 ½ 1 - 0 1 Schulte Felix 2174 28
17 27 Tschernatsch Johannes 2241 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Michalowski Peter 2106 32

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 IM Parvanyan Ashot 2449 1 - 0 GM Engel Luis 2532 4
2 2 GM Graf Alexander 2569 3 1 - 0 FM Dobrikov Marco 2290 22
3 6 GM Heinemann Thies 2507 3 ½ - ½ 3 GM Siebrecht Sebastian 2417 8
4 12 FM Muckle Julius 2386 ½ - ½ GM Bindrich Falko 2605 1
5 24 Müller Dominik *) 2252 ½ 1 - 0 1 FM Schulz Lukas 2293 21
6 13 FM Hess Max 2378 ½ - ½ IM Dubiel Jacek 2414 9
7 10 IM Pfreundt Jakob 2397 ½ - ½ Geue Niklas 2050 33
8 18 FM Florstedt Johannes 2350 0 - 1 FM Miller Eduard 2392 11
9 23 IM Bastian Herbert 2272 2 0 - 1 2 GM Mons Leon 2540 3
10 17 FM Braun Georg 2360 2 ½ - ½ 2 GM Stern René 2526 5
11 34 Neurohr Jürgen 2022 2 0 - 1 2 Andre Gordon 2373 15
12 16 FM Nguyen Alex Dac-Vuong 2366 ½ - ½ Tschernatsch Johannes 2241 27
13 26 Weber Max 2243 0 - 1 FM Ehmann Thilo 2329 19
14 20 FM Vöge Tobias 2326 1 - 0 Hundack Rolf 2126 30
15 29 Gustain Marc 2173 0 - 1 Trifan Andrei Ioan 2249 25
16 14 FM Köllner Ruben Gideon 2376 1 ½ - ½ 1 Schulte Felix 2174 28
17 32 Michalowski Peter 2106 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Falke Isaak 2113 31

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 GM Graf Alexander 2569 4 1 - 0 IM Parvanyan Ashot 2449 7
2 11 FM Miller Eduard 2392 0 - 1 GM Engel Luis 2532 4
3 8 GM Siebrecht Sebastian 2417 1 - 0 FM Dobrikov Marco 2290 22
4 3 GM Mons Leon 2540 3 ½ - ½ GM Heinemann Thies 2507 6
5 32 Michalowski Peter 2106 1 1 - 0 Müller Dominik *) 2252 24
6 1 GM Bindrich Falko 2605 3 ½ - ½ 3 FM Hess Max 2378 13
7 9 IM Dubiel Jacek 2414 3 ½ - ½ 3 IM Pfreundt Jakob 2397 10
8 33 Geue Niklas 2050 3 0 - 1 3 FM Muckle Julius 2386 12
9 15 Andre Gordon 2373 3 0 - 1 GM Stern René 2526 5
10 17 FM Braun Georg 2360 1 - 0 FM Vöge Tobias 2326 20
11 19 FM Ehmann Thilo 2329 1 - 0 FM Florstedt Johannes 2350 18
12 25 Trifan Andrei Ioan 2249 ½ - ½ 2 FM Nguyen Alex Dac-Vuong 2366 16
13 27 Tschernatsch Johannes 2241 2 1 - 0 2 Neurohr Jürgen 2022 34
14 28 Schulte Felix 2174 1 - 0 2 IM Bastian Herbert 2272 23
15 29 Gustain Marc 2173 ½ - ½ FM Köllner Ruben Gideon 2376 14
16 30 Hundack Rolf 2126 0 - 1 Weber Max 2243 26
17 21 FM Schulz Lukas 2293 1 1 - 0 1 Falke Isaak 2113 31

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 8 GM Siebrecht Sebastian 2417 0 - 1 5 GM Graf Alexander 2569 2
2 4 GM Engel Luis 2532 1 - 0 4 GM Heinemann Thies 2507 6
3 12 FM Muckle Julius 2386 4 1 - 0 IM Parvanyan Ashot 2449 7
4 22 FM Dobrikov Marco 2290 0 - 1 GM Bindrich Falko 2605 1
5 34 Neurohr Jürgen 2022 2 0 - 1 Müller Dominik *) 2252 24
6 13 FM Hess Max 2378 ½ - ½ GM Mons Leon 2540 3
7 5 GM Stern René 2526 1 - 0 FM Miller Eduard 2392 11
8 9 IM Dubiel Jacek 2414 1 - 0 FM Braun Georg 2360 17
9 10 IM Pfreundt Jakob 2397 0 - 1 FM Ehmann Thilo 2329 19
10 15 Andre Gordon 2373 3 1 - 0 3 Tschernatsch Johannes 2241 27
11 33 Geue Niklas 2050 3 1 - 0 3 Trifan Andrei Ioan 2249 25
12 16 FM Nguyen Alex Dac-Vuong 2366 1 - 0 FM Vöge Tobias 2326 20
13 18 FM Florstedt Johannes 2350 1 - 0 Schulte Felix 2174 28
14 26 Weber Max 2243 ½ - ½ 2 FM Schulz Lukas 2293 21
15 14 FM Köllner Ruben Gideon 2376 2 1 - 0 2 Michalowski Peter 2106 32
16 23 IM Bastian Herbert 2272 2 1 - 0 2 Gustain Marc 2173 29
17 31 Falke Isaak 2113 1 1 - 0 Hundack Rolf 2126 30

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 GM Graf Alexander 2569 6 ½ - ½ 5 FM Muckle Julius 2386 12
2 1 GM Bindrich Falko 2605 0 - 1 GM Engel Luis 2532 4
3 5 GM Stern René 2526 1 - 0 GM Siebrecht Sebastian 2417 8
4 7 IM Parvanyan Ashot 2449 1 - 0 IM Dubiel Jacek 2414 9
5 24 Müller Dominik *) 2252 1 - 0 Schulte Felix 2174 28
6 19 FM Ehmann Thilo 2329 0 - 1 4 FM Hess Max 2378 13
7 3 GM Mons Leon 2540 4 1 - 0 4 Andre Gordon 2373 15
8 6 GM Heinemann Thies 2507 4 ½ - ½ 4 Geue Niklas 2050 33
9 18 FM Florstedt Johannes 2350 0 - 1 IM Pfreundt Jakob 2397 10
10 11 FM Miller Eduard 2392 0 - 1 FM Dobrikov Marco 2290 22
11 17 FM Braun Georg 2360 ½ - ½ FM Nguyen Alex Dac-Vuong 2366 16
12 27 Tschernatsch Johannes 2241 3 1 - 0 3 IM Bastian Herbert 2272 23
13 25 Trifan Andrei Ioan 2249 3 1 - 0 3 Weber Max 2243 26
14 20 FM Vöge Tobias 2326 1 - 0 3 FM Köllner Ruben Gideon 2376 14
15 21 FM Schulz Lukas 2293 1 - 0 2 Michalowski Peter 2106 32
16 31 Falke Isaak 2113 2 1 - 0 2 Neurohr Jürgen 2022 34
17 30 Hundack Rolf 2126 1 - 0 2 Gustain Marc 2173 29

Round 9

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 GM Engel Luis 2532 1 - 0 GM Stern René 2526 5
2 13 FM Hess Max 2378 5 1 - 0 GM Graf Alexander 2569 2
3 12 FM Muckle Julius 2386 ½ - ½ 5 GM Mons Leon 2540 3
4 10 IM Pfreundt Jakob 2397 ½ - ½ IM Parvanyan Ashot 2449 7
5 14 FM Köllner Ruben Gideon 2376 3 1 - 0 Müller Dominik *) 2252 24
6 9 IM Dubiel Jacek 2414 ½ - ½ GM Bindrich Falko 2605 1
7 22 FM Dobrikov Marco 2290 0 - 1 GM Heinemann Thies 2507 6
8 8 GM Siebrecht Sebastian 2417 ½ - ½ FM Ehmann Thilo 2329 19
9 33 Geue Niklas 2050 0 - 1 4 FM Braun Georg 2360 17
10 16 FM Nguyen Alex Dac-Vuong 2366 4 1 - 0 4 Andre Gordon 2373 15
11 25 Trifan Andrei Ioan 2249 4 ½ - ½ 4 Tschernatsch Johannes 2241 27
12 20 FM Vöge Tobias 2326 0 - 1 FM Miller Eduard 2392 11
13 21 FM Schulz Lukas 2293 0 - 1 FM Florstedt Johannes 2350 18
14 23 IM Bastian Herbert 2272 3 1 - 0 3 Falke Isaak 2113 31
15 28 Schulte Felix 2174 0 - 1 3 Weber Max 2243 26
16 32 Michalowski Peter 2106 2 1 - 0 Hundack Rolf 2126 30
17 29 Gustain Marc 2173 2 1 - 0 2 Neurohr Jürgen 2022 34

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED FIDE EloN Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2 
1 4 GM Engel Luis GER 2532 2551 Hamburger SK von 1830 eV 7,5 2456 48,5
2 2 GM Graf Alexander GER 2569 2543 SF Deizisau 6,5 2394 48,5
3 13 FM Hess Max GER 2378 2345 SC Garching 1980 6,0 2429 46,5
4 12 FM Muckle Julius GER 2386 2360 SK 1912 Ludwigshafen 6,0 2427 48,5
5 7 IM Parvanyan Ashot GER 2449 2459 SG Turm Kiel von 1910 6,0 2396 46,5
6 3 GM Mons Leon GER 2540 2536 MSA Zugzwang 82 e.V. 5,5 2369 43,5
7 6 GM Heinemann Thies GER 2507 2505 Hamburger SK von 1830 5,5 2360 47,0
8 5 GM Stern René GER 2526 2515 SK König Tegel 1949 5,5 2358 42,0
9 8 GM Siebrecht Sebastian GER 2417 2349 Sfr. Essen-Katernberg 5,0 2386 44,5
10 9 IM Dubiel Jacek POL 2414 2373 SV Oberursel 5,0 2378 45,0
11 1 GM Bindrich Falko GER 2605 2613 SC 1994 Oberland 5,0 2344 44,0
12 10 IM Pfreundt Jakob GER 2397 2388 Königsspr. SC.1984 5,0 2343 44,0
13 17 FM Braun Georg GER 2360 2366 SK Bebenhausen 1992 5,0 2340 41,0
14 19 FM Ehmann Thilo GER 2329 2329 SF Sasbach 5,0 2320 39,0
15 16 FM Nguyen Alex Dac-Vuong GER 2366 2263 SG Leipzig 5,0 2271 37,0
16 22 FM Dobrikov Marco GER 2290 2237 SV Hockenheim 4,5 2475 48,0
17 33 Geue Niklas GER 2050 2131 USC Magdeburg 4,5 2359 44,0
18 18 FM Florstedt Johannes GER 2350 2338 Sfr. Berlin 1903 4,5 2359 41,5
19 11 FM Miller Eduard GER 2392 2384 SC Erlangen 48/88 4,5 2354 41,5
20 27 Tschernatsch Johannes GER 2241 2165 SC Empor Potsdam 1952 4,5 2262 37,5
21 25 Trifan Andrei Ioan GER 2249 2230 OSG Baden-Baden 4,5 2199 33,5
22 15 Andre Gordon GER 2373 2362 SG Aufbau Elbe Magdeburg 4,0 2366 42,5
23 23 IM Bastian Herbert GER 2272 2237 SVG Saarbrücken 1970 4,0 2294 36,0
24 26 Weber Max GER 2243 2263 Greifswalder SV 4,0 2274 36,5
25 14 FM Köllner Ruben Gideon GER 2376 2358 SF Deizisau 4,0 2213 33,0
26 20 FM Vöge Tobias GER 2326 2305 HSK Lister Turm 3,5 2402 42,0
27 21 FM Schulz Lukas GER 2293 2267 SC Erlangen 48/88 3,5 2296 38,5
28 24 Müller Dominik GER 2252 2198 SV Rochade Magdeburg 96 3,5 2204 29,5
29 29 Gustain Marc GER 2173 2154 SF Deizisau 3,0 2271 36,0
30 32 Michalowski Peter GER 2106 2099 SV Empor Erfurt 3,0 2255 33,5
31 31 Falke Isaak GER 2113 2105 Elmshorner SC von 1896 3,0 2207 29,0
32 28 Schulte Felix GER 2174 2160 USV Halle 2,5 2286 37,0
33 30 Hundack Rolf GER 2126 2108 Bremer SG von 1877 2,5 2250 34,5
34 34 Neurohr Jürgen GER 2022 1996 Sfr.Mainz 1928 2,0 2299 37,5