German Masters der Frauen 2020

Chess tournament overview

Country: Germany
Tournament date: 2020-08-16 to 2020-08-22
Tournament place: Magdeburg (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90min/40 moves + 30min to finish + 30sec/move from move 1
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Deutscher Schachbund e.V.
Main referee: IA Poetke, Dan-Peter 4680081

Schedule: German Masters der Frauen 2020

Round Date Time
1 2020/08/16 14:00
2 2020/08/17 14:00
3 2020/08/18 14:00
4 2020/08/19 14:00
5 2020/08/20 14:00
6 2020/08/21 14:00
7 2020/08/22 10:00

Players registered in German Masters der Frauen 2020

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 GER WGM Papp Sarah 2334 2320 -7
2 GER WGM Lubbe Melanie 2287 2282 -33
3 GER IM Pähtz Elisabeth 2473 2469 -1
4 GER WGM Klek Hanna Marie 2296 2302 5
5 GER WIM Sieber Fiona 2201 2202 65
6 GER IM Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino 2324 2322 -6
7 GER WGM Heinemann Josefine 2281 2297 8
8 GER WGM Michna Marta 2350 2317 -9

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 GER WGM Papp Sarah 2334 2320 -7
2 GER WGM Lubbe Melanie 2287 2282 -33
3 GER IM Pähtz Elisabeth 2473 2469 -1
4 GER WGM Klek Hanna Marie 2296 2302 5
5 GER WIM Sieber Fiona 2201 2202 65
6 GER IM Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino 2324 2322 -6
7 GER WGM Heinemann Josefine 2281 2297 8
8 GER WGM Michna Marta 2350 2317 -9

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED FIDE EloN Club/Ciudad
3 IM Pähtz Elisabeth 4641833 GER 2473 2469 USV TU Dresden
8 WGM Michna Marta 1106686 GER 2350 2317 SG Turm Kiel von 1910
1 WGM Papp Sarah 24606812 GER 2334 2320 Hamburger SK von 1830
6 IM Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino 4623614 GER 2324 2322 OSG Baden-Baden
4 WGM Klek Hanna Marie 24670057 GER 2296 2302 SC Erlangen 48/88
2 WGM Lubbe Melanie 4690745 GER 2287 2282 SF Neuberg
7 WGM Heinemann Josefine 12900460 GER 2281 2297 SC Viernheim 1934
5 WIM Sieber Fiona 12902373 GER 2201 2202 SG Aufbau Elbe Magdeburg

Round 1

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 1 2334 WGM Papp Sarah 1 - 0 WGM Michna Marta 2350 8
2 2 2287 WGM Lubbe Melanie 0 - 1 WGM Heinemann Josefine 2281 7
3 3 2473 IM Pähtz Elisabeth 0 - 1 IM Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino 2324 6
4 4 2296 WGM Klek Hanna Marie ½ - ½ WIM Sieber Fiona 2201 5

Round 2

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 8 2350 WGM Michna Marta 0 - 1 WIM Sieber Fiona 2201 5
2 6 2324 IM Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino ½ - ½ WGM Klek Hanna Marie 2296 4
3 7 2281 WGM Heinemann Josefine ½ - ½ IM Pähtz Elisabeth 2473 3
4 1 2334 WGM Papp Sarah 1 - 0 WGM Lubbe Melanie 2287 2

Round 3

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 2 2287 WGM Lubbe Melanie 0 - 1 WGM Michna Marta 2350 8
2 3 2473 IM Pähtz Elisabeth 1 - 0 WGM Papp Sarah 2334 1
3 4 2296 WGM Klek Hanna Marie 1 - 0 WGM Heinemann Josefine 2281 7
4 5 2201 WIM Sieber Fiona 1 - 0 IM Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino 2324 6

Round 4

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 8 2350 WGM Michna Marta ½ - ½ IM Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino 2324 6
2 7 2281 WGM Heinemann Josefine 0 - 1 WIM Sieber Fiona 2201 5
3 1 2334 WGM Papp Sarah ½ - ½ WGM Klek Hanna Marie 2296 4
4 2 2287 WGM Lubbe Melanie ½ - ½ IM Pähtz Elisabeth 2473 3

Round 5

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 3 2473 IM Pähtz Elisabeth 1 - 0 WGM Michna Marta 2350 8
2 4 2296 WGM Klek Hanna Marie 1 - 0 WGM Lubbe Melanie 2287 2
3 5 2201 WIM Sieber Fiona 1 - 0 WGM Papp Sarah 2334 1
4 6 2324 IM Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino ½ - ½ WGM Heinemann Josefine 2281 7

Round 6

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 8 2350 WGM Michna Marta ½ - ½ WGM Heinemann Josefine 2281 7
2 1 2334 WGM Papp Sarah ½ - ½ IM Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino 2324 6
3 2 2287 WGM Lubbe Melanie 0 - 1 WIM Sieber Fiona 2201 5
4 3 2473 IM Pähtz Elisabeth 1 - 0 WGM Klek Hanna Marie 2296 4

Round 7

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 4 2296 WGM Klek Hanna Marie 0 - 1 WGM Michna Marta 2350 8
2 5 2201 WIM Sieber Fiona 0 - 1 IM Pähtz Elisabeth 2473 3
3 6 2324 IM Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino 0 - 1 WGM Lubbe Melanie 2287 2
4 7 2281 WGM Heinemann Josefine 1 - 0 WGM Papp Sarah 2334 1

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED FIDE EloN Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 5 WIM Sieber Fiona GER 2201 2202 SG Aufbau Elbe Magdeburg 5,5 0,0 5 15,75
2 3 IM Pähtz Elisabeth GER 2473 2469 USV TU Dresden 5,0 0,0 4 17,50
3 4 WGM Klek Hanna Marie GER 2296 2302 SC Erlangen 48/88 3,5 1,0 2 10,75
4 7 WGM Heinemann Josefine GER 2281 2297 SC Viernheim 1934 3,5 0,0 2 10,00
5 1 WGM Papp Sarah GER 2334 2320 Hamburger SK von 1830 3,0 1,5 2 7,75
6 6 IM Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino GER 2324 2322 OSG Baden-Baden 3,0 1,0 1 11,50
7 8 WGM Michna Marta GER 2350 2317 SG Turm Kiel von 1910 3,0 0,5 2 8,25
8 2 WGM Lubbe Melanie GER 2287 2282 SF Neuberg 1,5 0,0 1 5,50