X CAMPEONATO BLITZ 2011

Chess tournament overview

Country: Guatemala
Tournament date: 2011-06-01 to 2011-06-01
Tournament place: FENAG (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 5 MINUTOS / jugada
Valid for ELO: Elo Nacional

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: FEDERACION NACIONAL DE AJEDREZ DE GUATEMALA
Main referee: Juan José Quintana

Schedule: X CAMPEONATO BLITZ 2011

Round Date Time
1 2011/06/01 18.00
2 2011/06/01 18.20
3 2011/06/01 18.50
4 2011/06/01 19.10
5 2011/06/01 19.35
6 2011/06/01 19.55
7 2011/06/01 20.10
8 2011/06/01 20.30
9 2011/06/01 20.45

Players registered in X CAMPEONATO BLITZ 2011

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Juarez Carlos 0 0 0
2 Arencibia Antonio 0 0 0
3 Reyes Carlos 0 0 0
4 Giron David 0 0 0
5 Juarez Gustavo 0 0 0
6 Schmidt Stuardo 0 0 0
7 Morales Otto 0 0 0
8 Monzon Calixto 0 0 0
9 Mencos Claudia 0 0 0
10 Luna Alfredo 0 0 0
11 Juarez Max 0 0 0
12 Piedrasanta Eduardo 0 0 0
13 Hernandez Alex 0 0 0
14 Beltran Otoniel 0 0 0
15 Alvarado Julio 0 0 0
16 Herrera Carlos 0 0 0
17 Salvatierra Rigoberto 0 0 0
18 Barillas Marcotulio 0 0 0
19 Morales Miguel 0 0 0
20 Echeverria Franklin 0 0 0
21 Lopez Moises 0 0 0
22 Gonzalez Mario 0 0 0
23 Rivera Walter 0 0 0
24 Echeverria Alejandro 0 0 0
25 Chin Jefry 0 0 0
26 Chin Weslie 0 0 0
27 Monzon Alejandro 0 0 0
28 Poma Juan C 0 0 0
29 Villagran Wilson 0 0 0
30 Morales Roberto 0 0 0
31 Godoy Miguel 0 0 0
32 Paiz Julio 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Juarez Carlos 0 0 0
2 Arencibia Antonio 0 0 0
3 Reyes Carlos 0 0 0
4 Giron David 0 0 0
5 Juarez Gustavo 0 0 0
6 Schmidt Stuardo 0 0 0
7 Morales Otto 0 0 0
8 Monzon Calixto 0 0 0
9 Mencos Claudia 0 0 0
10 Luna Alfredo 0 0 0
11 Juarez Max 0 0 0
12 Piedrasanta Eduardo 0 0 0
13 Hernandez Alex 0 0 0
14 Beltran Otoniel 0 0 0
15 Alvarado Julio 0 0 0
16 Herrera Carlos 0 0 0
17 Salvatierra Rigoberto 0 0 0
18 Barillas Marcotulio 0 0 0
19 Morales Miguel 0 0 0
20 Echeverria Franklin 0 0 0
21 Lopez Moises 0 0 0
22 Gonzalez Mario 0 0 0
23 Rivera Walter 0 0 0
24 Echeverria Alejandro 0 0 0
25 Chin Jefry 0 0 0
26 Chin Weslie 0 0 0
27 Monzon Alejandro 0 0 0
28 Poma Juan C 0 0 0
29 Villagran Wilson 0 0 0
30 Morales Roberto 0 0 0
31 Godoy Miguel 0 0 0
32 Paiz Julio 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FED Elo
1 Juarez Carlos GUA 2284
2 Arencibia Antonio GUA 2178
3 Reyes Carlos GUA 2154
4 Giron David GUA 2027
5 Juarez Gustavo GUA 2023
6 Schmidt Stuardo GUA 2022
7 Morales Otto GUA 1976
8 Monzon Calixto GUA 1972
9 Mencos Claudia GUA 1962
10 Luna Alfredo GUA 1887
11 Juarez Max GUA 1865
12 Piedrasanta Eduardo GUA 1825
13 Hernandez Alex GUA 1807
14 Beltran Otoniel GUA 1750
15 Alvarado Julio GUA 1748
16 Herrera Carlos GUA 1715
17 Salvatierra Rigoberto GUA 1706
18 Barillas Marcotulio GUA 1703
19 Morales Miguel GUA 1679
20 Echeverria Franklin GUA 1571
21 Lopez Moises GUA 1564
22 Gonzalez Mario GUA 1551
23 Rivera Walter GUA 1536
24 Echeverria Alejandro GUA 1507
25 Chin Jefry GUA 1400
26 Chin Weslie GUA 1400
27 Monzon Alejandro GUA 1400
28 Poma Juan C GUA 1400
29 Villagran Wilson GUA 1400
30 Morales Roberto GUA 1570
31 Godoy Miguel GUA 1865
32 Paiz Julio GUA 1786

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Juarez Carlos 2284 0 1 - 0 0 Alvarado Julio 1748 15
2 16 Herrera Carlos 1715 0 1 - 0 0 Arencibia Antonio 2178 2
3 3 Reyes Carlos 2154 0 1 - 0 0 Salvatierra Rigoberto 1706 17
4 18 Barillas Marcotulio 1703 0 0 - 1 0 Giron David 2027 4
5 5 Juarez Gustavo 2023 0 1 - 0 0 Morales Miguel 1679 19
6 20 Echeverria Franklin 1571 0 0 - 1 0 Schmidt Stuardo 2022 6
7 7 Morales Otto 1976 0 1 - 0 0 Lopez Moises 1564 21
8 22 Gonzalez Mario 1551 0 0 - 1 0 Monzon Calixto 1972 8
9 9 Mencos Claudia 1962 0 1 - 0 0 Rivera Walter 1536 23
10 24 Echeverria Alejandro 1507 0 0 - 1 0 Luna Alfredo 1887 10
11 11 Juarez Max 1865 0 1 - 0 0 Chin Jefry 1400 25
12 26 Chin Weslie 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Piedrasanta Eduardo 1825 12
13 13 Hernandez Alex 1807 0 ½ - ½ 0 Monzon Alejandro 1400 27
14 28 Poma Juan C 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Beltran Otoniel 1750 14
15 29 Villagran Wilson 1400 0 1 bye
16 30 Morales Roberto 1570 0 0 not paired
17 31 Godoy Miguel 1865 0 ½ not paired
18 32 Paiz Julio 1786 0 0 not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 10 Luna Alfredo 1887 1 0 - 1 1 Juarez Carlos 2284 1
2 12 Piedrasanta Eduardo 1825 1 ½ - ½ 1 Reyes Carlos 2154 3
3 4 Giron David 2027 1 1 - 0 1 Mencos Claudia 1962 9
4 14 Beltran Otoniel 1750 1 0 - 1 1 Juarez Gustavo 2023 5
5 6 Schmidt Stuardo 2022 1 1 - 0 1 Juarez Max 1865 11
6 29 Villagran Wilson 1400 1 0 - 1 1 Morales Otto 1976 7
7 8 Monzon Calixto 1972 1 1 - 0 1 Herrera Carlos 1715 16
8 31 Godoy Miguel 1865 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Hernandez Alex 1807 13
9 27 Monzon Alejandro 1400 ½ 0 - 1 0 Barillas Marcotulio 1703 18
10 17 Salvatierra Rigoberto 1706 0 1 - 0 0 Echeverria Alejandro 1507 24
11 19 Morales Miguel 1679 0 1 - 0 0 Chin Weslie 1400 26
12 25 Chin Jefry 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Echeverria Franklin 1571 20
13 21 Lopez Moises 1564 0 1 - 0 0 Poma Juan C 1400 28
14 30 Morales Roberto 1570 0 0 - 1 0 Gonzalez Mario 1551 22
15 23 Rivera Walter 1536 0 0 - 1 0 Paiz Julio 1786 32
16 2 Arencibia Antonio 2178 0 0 not paired
17 15 Alvarado Julio 1748 0 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Juarez Carlos 2284 2 1 - 0 2 Schmidt Stuardo 2022 6
2 7 Morales Otto 1976 2 0 - 1 2 Giron David 2027 4
3 5 Juarez Gustavo 2023 2 ½ - ½ 2 Monzon Calixto 1972 8
4 3 Reyes Carlos 2154 1 - 0 Godoy Miguel 1865 31
5 9 Mencos Claudia 1962 1 0 - 1 Piedrasanta Eduardo 1825 12
6 20 Echeverria Franklin 1571 1 0 - 1 1 Luna Alfredo 1887 10
7 11 Juarez Max 1865 1 1 - 0 1 Morales Miguel 1679 19
8 22 Gonzalez Mario 1551 1 0 - 1 1 Beltran Otoniel 1750 14
9 16 Herrera Carlos 1715 1 1 - 0 1 Lopez Moises 1564 21
10 32 Paiz Julio 1786 1 0 - 1 1 Salvatierra Rigoberto 1706 17
11 18 Barillas Marcotulio 1703 1 1 - 0 1 Villagran Wilson 1400 29
12 13 Hernandez Alex 1807 ½ 1 - 0 0 Rivera Walter 1536 23
13 24 Echeverria Alejandro 1507 0 0 - 1 ½ Monzon Alejandro 1400 27
14 28 Poma Juan C 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Chin Jefry 1400 25
15 26 Chin Weslie 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Morales Roberto 1570 30
16 2 Arencibia Antonio 2178 0 0 not paired
17 15 Alvarado Julio 1748 0 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Giron David 2027 3 0 - 1 3 Juarez Carlos 2284 1
2 8 Monzon Calixto 1972 1 - 0 Reyes Carlos 2154 3
3 12 Piedrasanta Eduardo 1825 ½ - ½ Juarez Gustavo 2023 5
4 6 Schmidt Stuardo 2022 2 1 - 0 2 Herrera Carlos 1715 16
5 14 Beltran Otoniel 1750 2 0 - 1 2 Morales Otto 1976 7
6 10 Luna Alfredo 1887 2 1 - 0 2 Barillas Marcotulio 1703 18
7 17 Salvatierra Rigoberto 1706 2 0 - 1 2 Juarez Max 1865 11
8 27 Monzon Alejandro 1400 0 - 1 Godoy Miguel 1865 31
9 19 Morales Miguel 1679 1 1 - 0 Hernandez Alex 1807 13
10 25 Chin Jefry 1400 1 0 - 1 1 Mencos Claudia 1962 9
11 30 Morales Roberto 1570 1 1 - 0 1 Echeverria Franklin 1571 20
12 21 Lopez Moises 1564 1 0 - 1 1 Paiz Julio 1786 32
13 29 Villagran Wilson 1400 1 0 - 1 1 Gonzalez Mario 1551 22
14 23 Rivera Walter 1536 0 1 - 0 0 Chin Weslie 1400 26
15 28 Poma Juan C 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Echeverria Alejandro 1507 24
16 2 Arencibia Antonio 2178 0 0 not paired
17 15 Alvarado Julio 1748 0 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Juarez Carlos 2284 4 1 - 0 Monzon Calixto 1972 8
2 11 Juarez Max 1865 3 0 - 1 3 Giron David 2027 4
3 5 Juarez Gustavo 2023 3 1 - 0 3 Schmidt Stuardo 2022 6
4 7 Morales Otto 1976 3 0 - 1 3 Piedrasanta Eduardo 1825 12
5 3 Reyes Carlos 2154 1 - 0 3 Luna Alfredo 1887 10
6 31 Godoy Miguel 1865 0 - 1 2 Beltran Otoniel 1750 14
7 9 Mencos Claudia 1962 2 1 - 0 2 Morales Miguel 1679 19
8 16 Herrera Carlos 1715 2 1 - 0 2 Morales Roberto 1570 30
9 22 Gonzalez Mario 1551 2 0 - 1 2 Salvatierra Rigoberto 1706 17
10 32 Paiz Julio 1786 2 0 - 1 2 Barillas Marcotulio 1703 18
11 13 Hernandez Alex 1807 1 - 0 1 Lopez Moises 1564 21
12 20 Echeverria Franklin 1571 1 0 - 1 Monzon Alejandro 1400 27
13 25 Chin Jefry 1400 1 0 - 1 1 Rivera Walter 1536 23
14 24 Echeverria Alejandro 1507 1 1 - 0 1 Villagran Wilson 1400 29
15 26 Chin Weslie 1400 0 1 - 0 0 Poma Juan C 1400 28
16 2 Arencibia Antonio 2178 0 0 not paired
17 15 Alvarado Julio 1748 0 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 12 Piedrasanta Eduardo 1825 4 0 - 1 5 Juarez Carlos 2284 1
2 4 Giron David 2027 4 0 - 1 4 Juarez Gustavo 2023 5
3 6 Schmidt Stuardo 2022 3 0 - 1 Reyes Carlos 2154 3
4 8 Monzon Calixto 1972 1 - 0 3 Morales Otto 1976 7
5 14 Beltran Otoniel 1750 3 0 - 1 3 Mencos Claudia 1962 9
6 10 Luna Alfredo 1887 3 1 - 0 3 Herrera Carlos 1715 16
7 18 Barillas Marcotulio 1703 3 0 - 1 3 Juarez Max 1865 11
8 17 Salvatierra Rigoberto 1706 3 0 - 1 Hernandez Alex 1807 13
9 27 Monzon Alejandro 1400 0 - 1 2 Gonzalez Mario 1551 22
10 23 Rivera Walter 1536 2 ½ - ½ Godoy Miguel 1865 31
11 19 Morales Miguel 1679 2 0 - 1 2 Paiz Julio 1786 32
12 30 Morales Roberto 1570 2 1 - 0 2 Echeverria Alejandro 1507 24
13 21 Lopez Moises 1564 1 1 - 0 1 Chin Weslie 1400 26
14 29 Villagran Wilson 1400 1 0 - 1 1 Chin Jefry 1400 25
15 28 Poma Juan C 1400 0 0 - 1 1 Echeverria Franklin 1571 20
16 2 Arencibia Antonio 2178 0 0 not paired
17 15 Alvarado Julio 1748 0 0 not paired

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Juarez Carlos 2284 6 ½ - ½ 5 Juarez Gustavo 2023 5
2 3 Reyes Carlos 2154 1 - 0 4 Giron David 2027 4
3 9 Mencos Claudia 1962 4 0 - 1 Monzon Calixto 1972 8
4 11 Juarez Max 1865 4 0 - 1 4 Luna Alfredo 1887 10
5 13 Hernandez Alex 1807 1 - 0 4 Piedrasanta Eduardo 1825 12
6 22 Gonzalez Mario 1551 3 0 - 1 3 Schmidt Stuardo 2022 6
7 7 Morales Otto 1976 3 1 - 0 3 Morales Roberto 1570 30
8 32 Paiz Julio 1786 3 1 - 0 3 Beltran Otoniel 1750 14
9 16 Herrera Carlos 1715 3 1 - 0 3 Barillas Marcotulio 1703 18
10 31 Godoy Miguel 1865 3 0 - 1 3 Salvatierra Rigoberto 1706 17
11 27 Monzon Alejandro 1400 0 - 1 Rivera Walter 1536 23
12 24 Echeverria Alejandro 1507 2 0 - 1 2 Morales Miguel 1679 19
13 20 Echeverria Franklin 1571 2 1 - 0 2 Lopez Moises 1564 21
14 26 Chin Weslie 1400 1 0 - 1 2 Chin Jefry 1400 25
15 29 Villagran Wilson 1400 1 1 - 0 0 Poma Juan C 1400 28
16 2 Arencibia Antonio 2178 0 0 not paired
17 15 Alvarado Julio 1748 0 0 not paired

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Reyes Carlos 2154 ½ - ½ Juarez Carlos 2284 1
2 5 Juarez Gustavo 2023 1 - 0 5 Luna Alfredo 1887 10
3 8 Monzon Calixto 1972 1 - 0 Hernandez Alex 1807 13
4 4 Giron David 2027 4 0 - 1 4 Paiz Julio 1786 32
5 6 Schmidt Stuardo 2022 4 0 - 1 4 Mencos Claudia 1962 9
6 17 Salvatierra Rigoberto 1706 4 0 - 1 4 Morales Otto 1976 7
7 12 Piedrasanta Eduardo 1825 4 1 - 0 4 Juarez Max 1865 11
8 23 Rivera Walter 1536 0 - 1 4 Herrera Carlos 1715 16
9 14 Beltran Otoniel 1750 3 1 - 0 3 Echeverria Franklin 1571 20
10 18 Barillas Marcotulio 1703 3 0 - 1 3 Morales Roberto 1570 30
11 19 Morales Miguel 1679 3 0 - 1 3 Godoy Miguel 1865 31
12 25 Chin Jefry 1400 3 0 - 1 3 Gonzalez Mario 1551 22
13 28 Poma Juan C 1400 0 0 - 1 Monzon Alejandro 1400 27
14 21 Lopez Moises 1564 2 1 - 0 2 Villagran Wilson 1400 29
15 26 Chin Weslie 1400 1 0 - 1 2 Echeverria Alejandro 1507 24
16 2 Arencibia Antonio 2178 0 0 not paired
17 15 Alvarado Julio 1748 0 0 not paired

Round 9

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Juarez Carlos 2284 7 1 - 0 5 Morales Otto 1976 7
2 5 Juarez Gustavo 2023 1 - 0 6 Reyes Carlos 2154 3
3 10 Luna Alfredo 1887 5 0 - 1 Monzon Calixto 1972 8
4 9 Mencos Claudia 1962 5 1 - 0 5 Herrera Carlos 1715 16
5 32 Paiz Julio 1786 5 0 - 1 5 Piedrasanta Eduardo 1825 12
6 13 Hernandez Alex 1807 0 - 1 4 Schmidt Stuardo 2022 6
7 31 Godoy Miguel 1865 4 0 - 1 4 Giron David 2027 4
8 11 Juarez Max 1865 4 1 - 0 4 Beltran Otoniel 1750 14
9 30 Morales Roberto 1570 4 1 - 0 4 Salvatierra Rigoberto 1706 17
10 22 Gonzalez Mario 1551 4 1 - 0 Rivera Walter 1536 23
11 27 Monzon Alejandro 1400 0 - 1 3 Lopez Moises 1564 21
12 20 Echeverria Franklin 1571 3 0 - 1 3 Barillas Marcotulio 1703 18
13 24 Echeverria Alejandro 1507 3 1 - 0 3 Chin Jefry 1400 25
14 19 Morales Miguel 1679 3 1 - 0 0 Poma Juan C 1400 28
15 29 Villagran Wilson 1400 2 1 - 0 1 Chin Weslie 1400 26
16 2 Arencibia Antonio 2178 0 0 not paired
17 15 Alvarado Julio 1748 0 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2 
1 1 Juarez Carlos GUA 2284 8,0 42,5 47,0
2 5 Juarez Gustavo GUA 2023 7,5 37,0 50,5
3 8 Monzon Calixto GUA 1972 7,5 36,5 52,0
4 3 Reyes Carlos GUA 2154 6,0 33,0 52,0
5 12 Piedrasanta Eduardo GUA 1825 6,0 31,0 48,0
6 9 Mencos Claudia GUA 1962 6,0 27,0 43,0
7 4 Giron David GUA 2027 5,0 30,0 50,5
8 10 Luna Alfredo GUA 1887 5,0 29,0 50,0
9 7 Morales Otto GUA 1976 5,0 28,0 46,5
10 6 Schmidt Stuardo GUA 2022 5,0 27,0 50,0
11 11 Juarez Max GUA 1865 5,0 27,0 40,0
12 16 Herrera Carlos GUA 1715 5,0 26,0 40,0
13 32 Paiz Julio GUA 1786 5,0 23,0 39,0
14 22 Gonzalez Mario GUA 1551 5,0 21,0 38,5
15 30 Morales Roberto GUA 1570 5,0 20,0 35,5
16 13 Hernandez Alex GUA 1807 4,5 23,5 41,5
17 17 Salvatierra Rigoberto GUA 1706 4,0 23,0 43,5
18 14 Beltran Otoniel GUA 1750 4,0 23,0 40,5
19 31 Godoy Miguel GUA 1865 4,0 22,5 39,0
20 18 Barillas Marcotulio GUA 1703 4,0 21,0 39,5
21 19 Morales Miguel GUA 1679 4,0 18,0 37,0
22 21 Lopez Moises GUA 1564 4,0 15,0 30,0
23 24 Echeverria Alejandro GUA 1507 4,0 14,0 28,5
24 27 Monzon Alejandro GUA 1400 3,5 18,5 32,0
25 23 Rivera Walter GUA 1536 3,5 16,0 37,0
26 20 Echeverria Franklin GUA 1571 3,0 15,0 33,5
27 25 Chin Jefry GUA 1400 3,0 14,0 30,5
28 29 Villagran Wilson GUA 1400 3,0 13,0 30,5
29 26 Chin Weslie GUA 1400 1,0 5,0 32,5
30 15 Alvarado Julio GUA 1748 0,0 0,0 44,0
31 2 Arencibia Antonio GUA 2178 0,0 0,0 41,0
32 28 Poma Juan C GUA 1400 0,0 0,0 29,5