Torneo Abierto - Apertura 2020 Clasificatorio al Campeoanato Nacional de Ajedrez Sub 20

Chess tournament overview

Country: Bolivia
Tournament date: 2020-02-22 to 2020-02-22
Tournament place: Estadio Hernando Siles - La Paz (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 15 min + 5 segundos de incremento por jugada
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Asociación Departamental de Ajedrez La Paz
Main referee: AN Ruben D. Pinto
Referee: AD Juan Miranda, AD Felix Maldonado

Schedule: Torneo Abierto - Apertura 2020 Clasificatorio al Campeoanato Nacional de Ajedrez Sub 20

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown
7 unknown

Players registered in Torneo Abierto - Apertura 2020 Clasificatorio al Campeoanato Nacional de Ajedrez Sub 20

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 BOL Torrico Alexis 1890 0 6
2 BOL Rocha Ignacio 1770 0 -10
3 BOL Mayta Aiza Vicmar 1632 0 16
4 BOL Enriquez Coronel Gaia Paola 1576 0 -35
5 BOL Apaza Quispe Alexis Edgar 1546 0 -9
6 BOL Mayta Aiza Maveric 1460 0 69
7 BOL Yujra Vargas Fiorela 1380 0 4
8 BOL Ramallo Aguilar Ariadne Ricela 1311 0 0
9 BOL Yujra Paredez Ignacio Tadeo 1296 0 13
10 BOL Yujra Vargas Jhonatan 1212 0 -30
11 BOL Sandoval Canido Rolando 1109 0 -10
12 BOL Perez Aduviri Cristian Zenon 1066 0 0
13 BOL Laura Chambi Daynor Elias 1029 0 -10
14 BOL Alvarez Sarmiento Arnold Joseph 0 0 0
15 BOL Alvarez Sarmiento Mayte 0 0 0
16 BOL Apaza Villegas Dana Carolina 0 0 0
17 BOL Cruz Esquivel Victor Manuel 0 0 0
18 BOL Cruz Marco Antonio 0 0 0
19 BOL Cruz Quispe Jose Miguel 0 0 0
20 BOL Cuaquira ROque Mateo Kaled 0 0 0
21 BOL Cuarite Erick 0 0 0
22 BOL Flores Luciana 0 0 0
23 BOL Foley Oscar 0 0 0
24 BOL Gumiel Amusquivar Isabel 0 0 0
25 BOL Huallpa Edilson 0 0 0
26 BOL Huallpa Ramos Deysi 0 0 0
27 BOL Huallpa Ramos Jhoby Helen 0 0 0
28 BOL Lopez Ayme 0 0 0
29 BOL Mamani Katia Lucero 0 0 0
30 BOL Mamani Lima Jose Andres 0 0 0
31 BOL Morales Samantha 0 0 0
32 BOL Parodi Lenarduzzi Leon 0 0 0
33 BOL Penaranda Choque Brigitte 0 0 0
34 BOL Quispe Mamani Alexis 0 0 0
35 BOL Saavedra Borja Juan Angel 0 0 0
36 BOL Silisque Rodriguez Alejandro 0 0 0
37 BOL Silisque Villa Hugo Rene 0 0 0
38 BOL Yujra Condori Luz Mariela 0 0 0
39 BOL Yujra Condori Miguel 0 0 0
40 BOL Yupanqui Zapata Rodrigo 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 Torrico Alexis 3307140 BOL 1890 La Paz
2 Rocha Ignacio 3306836 BOL 1770 ADALP
3 Mayta Aiza Vicmar 3307328 BOL 1632 El Alto
4 Enriquez Coronel Gaia Paola 3316955 BOL 1576
5 Apaza Quispe Alexis Edgar 3315703 BOL 1546 Viacha
6 Mayta Aiza Maveric 3307336 BOL 1460 El Alto
7 Yujra Vargas Fiorela 3310299 BOL 1380 ICA BOLIVIA
8 Ramallo Aguilar Ariadne Ricela 3324621 BOL 1311 Torre Fuerte
9 Yujra Paredez Ignacio Tadeo 3320278 BOL 1296 Torre Fuerte
10 Yujra Vargas Jhonatan 3314243 BOL 1212 ICA BOLIVIA
11 Sandoval Canido Rolando 3318184 BOL 1109 Chess Mental Force
12 Perez Aduviri Cristian Zenon 3325873 BOL 1066 ICA BOLIVIA
13 Laura Chambi Daynor Elias 3324460 BOL 1029 ICA BOLIVIA
14 Alvarez Sarmiento Arnold Joseph 3333094 BOL 0 ICA BOLIVIA
15 Alvarez Sarmiento Mayte BOL 0 ICA BOLIVIA
16 Apaza Villegas Dana Carolina 3334600 BOL 0 Chess Mental Force
17 Cruz Esquivel Victor Manuel 3332322 BOL 0
18 Cruz Marco Antonio BOL 0 Viacha
19 Cruz Quispe Jose Miguel 3333744 BOL 0 Viacha
20 Cuaquira ROque Mateo Kaled BOL 0 Chess Mental Force
21 Cuarite Erick BOL 0 ADALP
22 Flores Luciana BOL 0 Chess Mental Force
23 Foley Oscar BOL 0 Chess Mental Force
24 Gumiel Amusquivar Isabel 3332101 BOL 0 ADALP
25 Huallpa Edilson BOL 0 ICA BOLIVIA
26 Huallpa Ramos Deysi BOL 0 ICA BOLIVIA
27 Huallpa Ramos Jhoby Helen BOL 0 ICA BOLIVIA
28 Lopez Ayme BOL 0 Chess Mental Force
29 Mamani Katia Lucero BOL 0 Viacha
30 Mamani Lima Jose Andres BOL 0 ADALP
31 Morales Samantha BOL 0 Chess Mental Force
32 Parodi Lenarduzzi Leon 3325865 BOL 0 La Paz
33 Penaranda Choque Brigitte 3333817 BOL 0 Chess Mental Force
34 Quispe Mamani Alexis BOL 0 ADALP
35 Saavedra Borja Juan Angel BOL 0 ADALP
36 Silisque Rodriguez Alejandro BOL 0 Chess Mental Force
37 Silisque Villa Hugo Rene BOL 0 Chess Mental Force
38 Yujra Condori Luz Mariela BOL 0 La Paz
39 Yujra Condori Miguel BOL 0
40 Yupanqui Zapata Rodrigo 3324559 BOL 0 Torre Fuerte

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 8 Ramallo Aguilar Ariadne Ricela 1311 4 0 - 1 5 Torrico Alexis 1890 1
2 2 Rocha Ignacio 1770 4 1 - 0 4 Apaza Quispe Alexis Edgar 1546 5
3 3 Mayta Aiza Vicmar 1632 4 1 - 0 4 Yujra Vargas Fiorela 1380 7
4 6 Mayta Aiza Maveric 1460 4 1 - 0 Yujra Paredez Ignacio Tadeo 1296 9
5 4 Enriquez Coronel Gaia Paola 1576 1 - 0 3 Sandoval Canido Rolando 1109 11
6 10 Yujra Vargas Jhonatan 1212 3 1 - 0 3 Cuarite Erick 0 21
7 32 Parodi Lenarduzzi Leon 0 3 1 - 0 3 Laura Chambi Daynor Elias 1029 13
8 14 Alvarez Sarmiento Arnold Joseph 0 3 0 - 1 3 Huallpa Ramos Jhoby Helen 0 27
9 16 Apaza Villegas Dana Carolina 0 3 0 - 1 3 Yujra Condori Miguel 0 39
10 22 Flores Luciana 0 0 - 1 2 Gumiel Amusquivar Isabel 0 24
11 40 Yupanqui Zapata Rodrigo 0 1 - 0 2 Mamani Lima Jose Andres 0 30
12 34 Quispe Mamani Alexis 0 2 1 - 0 2 Alvarez Sarmiento Mayte 0 15
13 28 Lopez Ayme 0 2 1 - 0 2 Foley Oscar 0 23
14 37 Silisque Villa Hugo Rene 0 2 - - + 2 Penaranda Choque Brigitte 0 33
15 20 Cuaquira ROque Mateo Kaled 0 0 - 1 2 Saavedra Borja Juan Angel 0 35
16 26 Huallpa Ramos Deysi 0 1 1 - 0 Morales Samantha 0 31
17 36 Silisque Rodriguez Alejandro 0 1 - - + 1 Yujra Condori Luz Mariela 0 38
18 29 Mamani Katia Lucero 0 1 1 bye
19 12 Perez Aduviri Cristian Zenon 1066 0 0 not paired
20 17 Cruz Esquivel Victor Manuel 0 0 0 not paired
21 18 Cruz Marco Antonio 0 2 0 not paired
22 19 Cruz Quispe Jose Miguel 0 2 0 not paired
23 25 Huallpa Edilson 0 0 0 not paired

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Torrico Alexis 1890 6 ½ - ½ 5 Mayta Aiza Vicmar 1632 3
2 2 Rocha Ignacio 1770 5 0 - 1 5 Mayta Aiza Maveric 1460 6
3 5 Apaza Quispe Alexis Edgar 1546 4 ½ - ½ Enriquez Coronel Gaia Paola 1576 4
4 7 Yujra Vargas Fiorela 1380 4 1 - 0 4 Yujra Vargas Jhonatan 1212 10
5 39 Yujra Condori Miguel 0 4 0 - 1 4 Ramallo Aguilar Ariadne Ricela 1311 8
6 27 Huallpa Ramos Jhoby Helen 0 4 1 - 0 4 Parodi Lenarduzzi Leon 0 32
7 9 Yujra Paredez Ignacio Tadeo 1296 1 - 0 Yupanqui Zapata Rodrigo 0 40
8 11 Sandoval Canido Rolando 1109 3 1 - 0 3 Lopez Ayme 0 28
9 13 Laura Chambi Daynor Elias 1029 3 1 - 0 3 Quispe Mamani Alexis 0 34
10 24 Gumiel Amusquivar Isabel 0 3 0 - 1 3 Alvarez Sarmiento Arnold Joseph 0 14
11 35 Saavedra Borja Juan Angel 0 3 1 - 0 3 Apaza Villegas Dana Carolina 0 16
12 21 Cuarite Erick 0 3 1 - 0 3 Penaranda Choque Brigitte 0 33
13 29 Mamani Katia Lucero 0 2 - - + Flores Luciana 0 22
14 15 Alvarez Sarmiento Mayte 0 2 1 - 0 2 Huallpa Ramos Deysi 0 26
15 38 Yujra Condori Luz Mariela 0 2 1 - 0 2 Foley Oscar 0 23
16 31 Morales Samantha 0 0 - 1 2 Mamani Lima Jose Andres 0 30
17 20 Cuaquira ROque Mateo Kaled 0 1 bye
18 12 Perez Aduviri Cristian Zenon 1066 0 0 not paired
19 17 Cruz Esquivel Victor Manuel 0 0 0 not paired
20 18 Cruz Marco Antonio 0 2 0 not paired
21 19 Cruz Quispe Jose Miguel 0 2 0 not paired
22 25 Huallpa Edilson 0 0 0 not paired
23 36 Silisque Rodriguez Alejandro 0 1 0 not paired
24 37 Silisque Villa Hugo Rene 0 2 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 Torrico Alexis BOL 1890 La Paz 6,5 0,0 29,0 29,75
2 6 Mayta Aiza Maveric BOL 1460 El Alto 6,0 0,0 29,0 24,00
3 3 Mayta Aiza Vicmar BOL 1632 El Alto 5,5 0,0 28,0 21,75
4 2 Rocha Ignacio BOL 1770 ADALP 5,0 0,0 30,0 20,50
5 8 Ramallo Aguilar Ariadne Ricela BOL 1311 Torre Fuerte 5,0 0,0 26,0 17,00
6 4 Enriquez Coronel Gaia Paola BOL 1576 5,0 0,0 25,0 17,75
7 7 Yujra Vargas Fiorela BOL 1380 ICA BOLIVIA 5,0 0,0 23,5 17,50
8 27 Huallpa Ramos Jhoby Helen BOL 0 ICA BOLIVIA 5,0 0,0 21,0 15,00
9 9 Yujra Paredez Ignacio Tadeo BOL 1296 Torre Fuerte 4,5 0,0 27,5 15,50
10 5 Apaza Quispe Alexis Edgar BOL 1546 Viacha 4,5 0,0 27,0 16,00
11 14 Alvarez Sarmiento Arnold Joseph BOL 0 ICA BOLIVIA 4,0 0,0 25,5 11,00
12 10 Yujra Vargas Jhonatan BOL 1212 ICA BOLIVIA 4,0 0,0 24,5 12,50
13 32 Parodi Lenarduzzi Leon BOL 0 La Paz 4,0 0,0 24,0 15,00
14 11 Sandoval Canido Rolando BOL 1109 Chess Mental Force 4,0 0,0 24,0 11,00
15 21 Cuarite Erick BOL 0 ADALP 4,0 0,0 23,0 10,50
16 13 Laura Chambi Daynor Elias BOL 1029 ICA BOLIVIA 4,0 0,0 22,5 12,00
17 39 Yujra Condori Miguel BOL 0 4,0 0,0 22,5 10,50
18 35 Saavedra Borja Juan Angel BOL 0 ADALP 4,0 0,0 20,0 10,50
19 40 Yupanqui Zapata Rodrigo BOL 0 Torre Fuerte 3,5 0,5 21,0 10,00
20 22 Flores Luciana BOL 0 Chess Mental Force 3,5 0,5 20,0 7,50
21 16 Apaza Villegas Dana Carolina BOL 0 Chess Mental Force 3,0 0,0 24,5 8,50
22 24 Gumiel Amusquivar Isabel BOL 0 ADALP 3,0 0,0 22,5 9,00
23 28 Lopez Ayme BOL 0 Chess Mental Force 3,0 0,0 20,5 5,50
24 15 Alvarez Sarmiento Mayte BOL 0 ICA BOLIVIA 3,0 0,0 19,5 6,00
25 33 Penaranda Choque Brigitte BOL 0 Chess Mental Force 3,0 0,0 19,0 7,50
26 34 Quispe Mamani Alexis BOL 0 ADALP 3,0 0,0 18,5 6,50
27 30 Mamani Lima Jose Andres BOL 0 ADALP 3,0 0,0 18,5 5,50
28 38 Yujra Condori Luz Mariela BOL 0 La Paz 3,0 0,0 18,0 6,00
29 20 Cuaquira ROque Mateo Kaled BOL 0 Chess Mental Force 2,5 0,0 16,0 3,50
30 19 Cruz Quispe Jose Miguel BOL 0 Viacha 2,0 0,0 25,0 6,00
31 18 Cruz Marco Antonio BOL 0 Viacha 2,0 0,0 21,5 4,50
32 37 Silisque Villa Hugo Rene BOL 0 Chess Mental Force 2,0 0,0 21,0 5,00
33 29 Mamani Katia Lucero BOL 0 Viacha 2,0 0,0 19,0 3,00
34 26 Huallpa Ramos Deysi BOL 0 ICA BOLIVIA 2,0 0,0 18,5 2,00
35 23 Foley Oscar BOL 0 Chess Mental Force 2,0 0,0 18,0 4,50
36 31 Morales Samantha BOL 0 Chess Mental Force 1,5 0,0 16,5 3,25
37 36 Silisque Rodriguez Alejandro BOL 0 Chess Mental Force 1,0 0,0 18,5 2,00
38 12 Perez Aduviri Cristian Zenon BOL 1066 ICA BOLIVIA 0,0 0,0 16,5 0,00
17 Cruz Esquivel Victor Manuel BOL 0 0,0 0,0 16,5 0,00
25 Huallpa Edilson BOL 0 ICA BOLIVIA 0,0 0,0 16,5 0,00