2012 E.C Zonal Selection Open Tournament

Chess tournament overview

Country: Ethiopia
Tournament date: 2020-02-28 to 2020-03-03
Tournament place: Addis Ababa (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 1:30 with 30 second increment
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: 15700844 Yezina Munie
Main referee: Dejen Zelalem 15700763
Referee: Teferi Shiferaw 15703169 , Tariku Tadesse 15702464 , Haftu Kidane 15703100

Schedule: 2012 E.C Zonal Selection Open Tournament

Round Date Time
1 2020/02/28
2 2020/02/29
3 2020/02/29
4 2020/03/01
5 2020/03/01
6 2020/03/02
7 2020/03/02
8 2020/03/03
9 2020/03/03

Players registered in 2012 E.C Zonal Selection Open Tournament

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 ETH Mesfin Leykun 2151 0 0
2 ETH Abera Aydagnuhem Gezachew 2089 0 0
3 ETH Jimma Desalegn Fekadu 2054 0 0
4 ETH Gole Habtamu Ashenafi 2046 0 0
5 ETH Abrha Robel Birhane 2019 0 0
6 ETH Tilahun Abel Mathewos 1976 0 0
7 ETH Altaye Girum Teklewold 1962 0 0
8 ETH Ekubamichal Kibrom Berhe 1932 0 0
9 ETH Baje Endashaw Ashame 1912 0 0
10 ETH Ghebrehiwet Haftom Ghebremedhin 1898 0 0
11 ETH Janka Abraham Zewdie 1882 0 0
12 ETH Abie Tilahun Lemma 1876 0 0
13 ETH Ghebrehiwet Hannil Ghebremedhn 1876 0 0
14 ETH Tadesse Sisay Temesgen 1853 0 0
15 ETH Yirga Nigussie Mitiku 1833 0 0
16 ETH Anjulo Biruk Fantahun 1824 0 0
17 ETH Kenea Endale Mekonnen 1799 0 0
18 ETH Gebregiorgis Habtamu Gebremedhin 1792 0 0
19 ETH Moges Flower Habtu 1770 0 0
20 ETH Weldeselassie Ermias Teklemariam 1742 0 0
21 ETH Teklehaymanot Friat Mekonen 1690 0 0
22 ETH Gebremariam Tewolde Gebreamlak 1672 0 0
23 ETH Abay Fitsum Desta 0 0 0
24 ETH Addisu Eliiab Semunigus 0 0 0
25 ETH Agga Abey Kifle 0 0 0
26 ETH Ambaye Million Meuz 0 0 0
27 ETH Anjole Natinael Fikru 0 0 0
28 ETH Arade Esrael Misganaw 0 0 0
29 ETH Awgichew Abebe Moka 0 0 0
30 ETH Badene Habtamu Bayu 0 0 0
31 ETH Berihe Adem Tofik 0 0 0
32 ETH Birhanu Tegegn Mehadem 0 0 0
33 ETH Bulcha Petros Olana 0 0 0
34 ETH Fekede Dagim Tiruneh 0 0 0
35 ETH Gebenom Baraki Muez 0 0 0
36 ETH Gebrehiwet Frezer Teweldebirhan 0 0 0
37 ETH Gebremaryam Thewoddros Digessie 0 0 0
38 ETH Gebru Zekarias Kiros 0 0 0
39 ETH Geleta Teshome Bekele 0 0 0
40 ETH Geta Robel Semayat 0 0 0
41 ETH Gorfu Biniyam Haile 0 0 0
42 ETH Hagos Daniel Negasi 0 0 0
43 ETH Hailemariam Dawit Haileeyesus 0 0 0
44 ETH Hunde Bruk Dejene 0 0 0
45 ETH Kebede Zelalem Tilahun 0 0 0
46 ETH Kebede Biniyam Aklilu 0 0 0
47 ETH Loha Nebiyu Dawit 0 0 0
48 ETH Mako Abenezer Tura 0 0 0
49 ETH Mamo Biruk Girma 0 0 0
50 ETH Mehammed Eyuel Desalegn 0 0 0
51 ETH Mekonen Tewodros Fantahun 0 0 0
52 ETH Mosisa Isayas Fikadu 0 0 0
53 ETH Sheferaw Eyob Alemu 0 0 0
54 ETH Tadesse Biruk Tekalign 0 0 0
55 ETH Tarekegn Mehari Getaneh 0 0 0
56 ETH Tefera Zenebe Tadesse 0 0 0
57 ETH Tekle Solomon Mekonnen 0 0 0
58 ETH Telila Henok Kebede 0 0 0
59 ETH Teshome Yordanos Bekele 0 0 0
60 ETH Tsegay Teklay Yemane 0 0 0
61 ETH Wariyo Kemal Abduselam 0 0 0
62 ETH Weldeamanuel Bekele Teshome 0 0 0
63 ETH Weldeyohanes Yosef Beyene 0 0 0
64 ETH Worku Abeselom Gobeze 0 0 0
65 ETH Zenebe Maraki Endryas 0 0 0
66 ETH Zenebe Robel Dejen 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 ETH Mesfin Leykun 2151 0 0
2 ETH Abera Aydagnuhem Gezachew 2089 0 0
3 ETH Jimma Desalegn Fekadu 2054 0 0
4 ETH Gole Habtamu Ashenafi 2046 0 0
5 ETH Abrha Robel Birhane 2019 0 0
6 ETH Tilahun Abel Mathewos 1976 0 0
7 ETH Altaye Girum Teklewold 1962 0 0
8 ETH Ekubamichal Kibrom Berhe 1932 0 0
9 ETH Baje Endashaw Ashame 1912 0 0
10 ETH Ghebrehiwet Haftom Ghebremedhin 1898 0 0
11 ETH Janka Abraham Zewdie 1882 0 0
12 ETH Abie Tilahun Lemma 1876 0 0
13 ETH Ghebrehiwet Hannil Ghebremedhn 1876 0 0
14 ETH Tadesse Sisay Temesgen 1853 0 0
15 ETH Yirga Nigussie Mitiku 1833 0 0
16 ETH Anjulo Biruk Fantahun 1824 0 0
17 ETH Kenea Endale Mekonnen 1799 0 0
18 ETH Gebregiorgis Habtamu Gebremedhin 1792 0 0
19 ETH Moges Flower Habtu 1770 0 0
20 ETH Weldeselassie Ermias Teklemariam 1742 0 0
21 ETH Teklehaymanot Friat Mekonen 1690 0 0
22 ETH Gebremariam Tewolde Gebreamlak 1672 0 0
23 ETH Abay Fitsum Desta 0 0 0
24 ETH Addisu Eliiab Semunigus 0 0 0
25 ETH Agga Abey Kifle 0 0 0
26 ETH Ambaye Million Meuz 0 0 0
27 ETH Anjole Natinael Fikru 0 0 0
28 ETH Arade Esrael Misganaw 0 0 0
29 ETH Awgichew Abebe Moka 0 0 0
30 ETH Badene Habtamu Bayu 0 0 0
31 ETH Berihe Adem Tofik 0 0 0
32 ETH Birhanu Tegegn Mehadem 0 0 0
33 ETH Bulcha Petros Olana 0 0 0
34 ETH Fekede Dagim Tiruneh 0 0 0
35 ETH Gebenom Baraki Muez 0 0 0
36 ETH Gebrehiwet Frezer Teweldebirhan 0 0 0
37 ETH Gebremaryam Thewoddros Digessie 0 0 0
38 ETH Gebru Zekarias Kiros 0 0 0
39 ETH Geleta Teshome Bekele 0 0 0
40 ETH Geta Robel Semayat 0 0 0
41 ETH Gorfu Biniyam Haile 0 0 0
42 ETH Hagos Daniel Negasi 0 0 0
43 ETH Hailemariam Dawit Haileeyesus 0 0 0
44 ETH Hunde Bruk Dejene 0 0 0
45 ETH Kebede Zelalem Tilahun 0 0 0
46 ETH Kebede Biniyam Aklilu 0 0 0
47 ETH Loha Nebiyu Dawit 0 0 0
48 ETH Mako Abenezer Tura 0 0 0
49 ETH Mamo Biruk Girma 0 0 0
50 ETH Mehammed Eyuel Desalegn 0 0 0
51 ETH Mekonen Tewodros Fantahun 0 0 0
52 ETH Mosisa Isayas Fikadu 0 0 0
53 ETH Sheferaw Eyob Alemu 0 0 0
54 ETH Tadesse Biruk Tekalign 0 0 0
55 ETH Tarekegn Mehari Getaneh 0 0 0
56 ETH Tefera Zenebe Tadesse 0 0 0
57 ETH Tekle Solomon Mekonnen 0 0 0
58 ETH Telila Henok Kebede 0 0 0
59 ETH Teshome Yordanos Bekele 0 0 0
60 ETH Tsegay Teklay Yemane 0 0 0
61 ETH Wariyo Kemal Abduselam 0 0 0
62 ETH Weldeamanuel Bekele Teshome 0 0 0
63 ETH Weldeyohanes Yosef Beyene 0 0 0
64 ETH Worku Abeselom Gobeze 0 0 0
65 ETH Zenebe Maraki Endryas 0 0 0
66 ETH Zenebe Robel Dejen 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Mesfin Leykun 15700097 ETH 2151
2 Abera Aydagnuhem Gezachew 10801839 ETH 2089
3 Jimma Desalegn Fekadu 15700070 ETH 2054
4 Gole Habtamu Ashenafi 15702847 ETH 2046
5 Abrha Robel Birhane 15704157 ETH 2019
6 Tilahun Abel Mathewos 15702391 ETH 1976
7 Altaye Girum Teklewold 15700356 ETH 1962
8 Ekubamichal Kibrom Berhe 15702057 ETH 1932
9 Baje Endashaw Ashame 10801820 ETH 1912
10 Ghebrehiwet Haftom Ghebremedhin 15700739 ETH 1898
11 Janka Abraham Zewdie 15702804 ETH 1882
12 Abie Tilahun Lemma 15700542 ETH 1876
13 Ghebrehiwet Hannil Ghebremedhn 15704483 ETH 1876
14 Tadesse Sisay Temesgen 15702146 ETH 1853
15 Yirga Nigussie Mitiku 15700534 ETH 1833
16 Anjulo Biruk Fantahun 15704149 ETH 1824
17 Kenea Endale Mekonnen 15704173 ETH 1799
18 Gebregiorgis Habtamu Gebremedhin 15704270 ETH 1792
19 Moges Flower Habtu 15701662 ETH 1770
20 Weldeselassie Ermias Teklemariam 15704025 ETH 1742
21 Teklehaymanot Friat Mekonen 15704165 ETH 1690
22 Gebremariam Tewolde Gebreamlak 15704203 ETH 1672
23 Abay Fitsum Desta 15702049 ETH 0
24 Addisu Eliiab Semunigus 15707555 ETH 0
25 Agga Abey Kifle 15704327 ETH 0
26 Ambaye Million Meuz 15703983 ETH 0
27 Anjole Natinael Fikru 15707571 ETH 0
28 Arade Esrael Misganaw 15707547 ETH 0
29 Awgichew Abebe Moka 15702537 ETH 0
30 Badene Habtamu Bayu 15707598 ETH 0
31 Berihe Adem Tofik 15701107 ETH 0
32 Birhanu Tegegn Mehadem 15702170 ETH 0
33 Bulcha Petros Olana 15707652 ETH 0
34 Fekede Dagim Tiruneh 15707695 ETH 0
35 Gebenom Baraki Muez 15704661 ETH 0
36 Gebrehiwet Frezer Teweldebirhan 15706397 ETH 0
37 Gebremaryam Thewoddros Digessie 15703126 ETH 0
38 Gebru Zekarias Kiros 15704238 ETH 0
39 Geleta Teshome Bekele 15702090 ETH 0
40 Geta Robel Semayat 15707679 ETH 0
41 Gorfu Biniyam Haile 15707865 ETH 0
42 Hagos Daniel Negasi 15705765 ETH 0
43 Hailemariam Dawit Haileeyesus 15704319 ETH 0
44 Hunde Bruk Dejene 15707830 ETH 0
45 Kebede Zelalem Tilahun 15704084 ETH 0
46 Kebede Biniyam Aklilu 15707601 ETH 0
47 Loha Nebiyu Dawit 15707903 ETH 0
48 Mako Abenezer Tura 15707822 ETH 0
49 Mamo Biruk Girma 15707890 ETH 0
50 Mehammed Eyuel Desalegn 15707849 ETH 0
51 Mekonen Tewodros Fantahun 15707563 ETH 0
52 Mosisa Isayas Fikadu 15707580 ETH 0
53 Sheferaw Eyob Alemu 15707873 ETH 0
54 Tadesse Biruk Tekalign 15701077 ETH 0
55 Tarekegn Mehari Getaneh 15706613 ETH 0
56 Tefera Zenebe Tadesse 15704530 ETH 0
57 Tekle Solomon Mekonnen 15701611 ETH 0
58 Telila Henok Kebede 15706540 ETH 0
59 Teshome Yordanos Bekele 15707636 ETH 0
60 Tsegay Teklay Yemane 15705056 ETH 0
61 Wariyo Kemal Abduselam 15707709 ETH 0
62 Weldeamanuel Bekele Teshome 15701794 ETH 0
63 Weldeyohanes Yosef Beyene 15707717 ETH 0
64 Worku Abeselom Gobeze 15704513 ETH 0
65 Zenebe Maraki Endryas 15707857 ETH 0
66 Zenebe Robel Dejen 15705609 ETH 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 32 Birhanu Tegegn Mehadem 0 0 0 - 1 0 Mesfin Leykun 2151 1
2 2 Abera Aydagnuhem Gezachew 2089 0 1 - 0 0 Bulcha Petros Olana 0 33
3 34 Fekede Dagim Tiruneh 0 0 0 - 1 0 Jimma Desalegn Fekadu 2054 3
4 4 Gole Habtamu Ashenafi 2046 0 1 - 0 0 Gebenom Baraki Muez 0 35
5 36 Gebrehiwet Frezer Teweldebirhan 0 0 0 - 1 0 Abrha Robel Birhane 2019 5
6 6 Tilahun Abel Mathewos 1976 0 1 - 0 0 Gebru Zekarias Kiros 0 38
7 39 Geleta Teshome Bekele 0 0 0 - 1 0 Altaye Girum Teklewold 1962 7
8 8 Ekubamichal Kibrom Berhe 1932 0 1 - 0 0 Geta Robel Semayat 0 40
9 41 Gorfu Biniyam Haile 0 0 0 - 1 0 Baje Endashaw Ashame 1912 9
10 10 Ghebrehiwet Haftom Ghebremedhin 1898 0 1 - 0 0 Hagos Daniel Negasi 0 42
11 43 Hailemariam Dawit Haileeyesus 0 0 0 - 1 0 Janka Abraham Zewdie 1882 11
12 12 Abie Tilahun Lemma 1876 0 1 - 0 0 Hunde Bruk Dejene 0 44
13 45 Kebede Zelalem Tilahun 0 0 0 - 1 0 Ghebrehiwet Hannil Ghebremedhn 1876 13
14 14 Tadesse Sisay Temesgen 1853 0 ½ - ½ 0 Kebede Biniyam Aklilu 0 46
15 47 Loha Nebiyu Dawit 0 0 0 - 1 0 Yirga Nigussie Mitiku 1833 15
16 16 Anjulo Biruk Fantahun 1824 0 1 - 0 0 Mako Abenezer Tura 0 48
17 50 Mehammed Eyuel Desalegn 0 0 0 - 1 0 Kenea Endale Mekonnen 1799 17
18 18 Gebregiorgis Habtamu Gebremedhin 1792 0 1 - 0 0 Mekonen Tewodros Fantahun 0 51
19 52 Mosisa Isayas Fikadu 0 0 0 - 1 0 Moges Flower Habtu 1770 19
20 20 Weldeselassie Ermias Teklemariam 1742 0 0 - 1 0 Sheferaw Eyob Alemu 0 53
21 54 Tadesse Biruk Tekalign 0 0 0 - 1 0 Teklehaymanot Friat Mekonen 1690 21
22 22 Gebremariam Tewolde Gebreamlak 1672 0 0 - 1 0 Tarekegn Mehari Getaneh 0 55
23 56 Tefera Zenebe Tadesse 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Abay Fitsum Desta 0 23
24 24 Addisu Eliiab Semunigus 0 0 1 - 0 0 Tekle Solomon Mekonnen 0 57
25 58 Telila Henok Kebede 0 0 0 - 1 0 Agga Abey Kifle 0 25
26 26 Ambaye Million Meuz 0 0 0 - 1 0 Tsegay Teklay Yemane 0 60
27 61 Wariyo Kemal Abduselam 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Anjole Natinael Fikru 0 27
28 28 Arade Esrael Misganaw 0 0 0 - 1 0 Weldeamanuel Bekele Teshome 0 62
29 63 Weldeyohanes Yosef Beyene 0 0 1 - 0 0 Awgichew Abebe Moka 0 29
30 30 Badene Habtamu Bayu 0 0 1 - 0 0 Worku Abeselom Gobeze 0 64
31 65 Zenebe Maraki Endryas 0 0 1 - 0 0 Berihe Adem Tofik 0 31
32 66 Zenebe Robel Dejen 0 0 1 bye
33 37 Gebremaryam Thewoddros Digessie 0 0 0 not paired
34 49 Mamo Biruk Girma 0 0 0 not paired
35 59 Teshome Yordanos Bekele 0 0 0 not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Mesfin Leykun 2151 1 ½ - ½ 1 Anjulo Biruk Fantahun 1824 16
2 17 Kenea Endale Mekonnen 1799 1 0 - 1 1 Abera Aydagnuhem Gezachew 2089 2
3 3 Jimma Desalegn Fekadu 2054 1 1 - 0 1 Gebregiorgis Habtamu Gebremedhin 1792 18
4 19 Moges Flower Habtu 1770 1 0 - 1 1 Gole Habtamu Ashenafi 2046 4
5 5 Abrha Robel Birhane 2019 1 1 - 0 1 Teklehaymanot Friat Mekonen 1690 21
6 25 Agga Abey Kifle 0 1 0 - 1 1 Tilahun Abel Mathewos 1976 6
7 7 Altaye Girum Teklewold 1962 1 1 - 0 1 Addisu Eliiab Semunigus 0 24
8 53 Sheferaw Eyob Alemu 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Ekubamichal Kibrom Berhe 1932 8
9 9 Baje Endashaw Ashame 1912 1 0 - 1 1 Badene Habtamu Bayu 0 30
10 55 Tarekegn Mehari Getaneh 0 1 0 - 1 1 Ghebrehiwet Haftom Ghebremedhin 1898 10
11 11 Janka Abraham Zewdie 1882 1 1 - 0 1 Weldeyohanes Yosef Beyene 0 63
12 60 Tsegay Teklay Yemane 0 1 0 - 1 1 Abie Tilahun Lemma 1876 12
13 13 Ghebrehiwet Hannil Ghebremedhn 1876 1 0 - 1 1 Zenebe Maraki Endryas 0 65
14 15 Yirga Nigussie Mitiku 1833 1 1 - 0 1 Zenebe Robel Dejen 0 66
15 62 Weldeamanuel Bekele Teshome 0 1 0 - 1 ½ Tadesse Sisay Temesgen 1853 14
16 23 Abay Fitsum Desta 0 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Wariyo Kemal Abduselam 0 61
17 27 Anjole Natinael Fikru 0 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Tefera Zenebe Tadesse 0 56
18 46 Kebede Biniyam Aklilu 0 ½ 1 - 0 0 Weldeselassie Ermias Teklemariam 1742 20
19 42 Hagos Daniel Negasi 0 0 0 - 1 0 Gebremariam Tewolde Gebreamlak 1672 22
20 44 Hunde Bruk Dejene 0 0 0 - 1 0 Ambaye Million Meuz 0 26
21 48 Mako Abenezer Tura 0 0 0 - 1 0 Arade Esrael Misganaw 0 28
22 29 Awgichew Abebe Moka 0 0 + - - 0 Hailemariam Dawit Haileeyesus 0 43
23 31 Berihe Adem Tofik 0 0 1 - 0 0 Kebede Zelalem Tilahun 0 45
24 49 Mamo Biruk Girma 0 0 1 - 0 0 Birhanu Tegegn Mehadem 0 32
25 33 Bulcha Petros Olana 0 0 1 - 0 0 Loha Nebiyu Dawit 0 47
26 51 Mekonen Tewodros Fantahun 0 0 0 - 1 0 Fekede Dagim Tiruneh 0 34
27 35 Gebenom Baraki Muez 0 0 1 - 0 0 Mehammed Eyuel Desalegn 0 50
28 57 Tekle Solomon Mekonnen 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Gebrehiwet Frezer Teweldebirhan 0 36
29 37 Gebremaryam Thewoddros Digessie 0 0 0 - 1 0 Mosisa Isayas Fikadu 0 52
30 38 Gebru Zekarias Kiros 0 0 1 - 0 0 Tadesse Biruk Tekalign 0 54
31 59 Teshome Yordanos Bekele 0 0 0 - 1 0 Geleta Teshome Bekele 0 39
32 40 Geta Robel Semayat 0 0 0 - 1 0 Telila Henok Kebede 0 58
33 64 Worku Abeselom Gobeze 0 0 1 - 0 0 Gorfu Biniyam Haile 0 41

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Abera Aydagnuhem Gezachew 2089 2 ½ - ½ 2 Ghebrehiwet Haftom Ghebremedhin 1898 10
2 12 Abie Tilahun Lemma 1876 2 1 - 0 2 Jimma Desalegn Fekadu 2054 3
3 4 Gole Habtamu Ashenafi 2046 2 1 - 0 2 Janka Abraham Zewdie 1882 11
4 30 Badene Habtamu Bayu 0 2 0 - 1 2 Abrha Robel Birhane 2019 5
5 6 Tilahun Abel Mathewos 1976 2 0 - 1 2 Yirga Nigussie Mitiku 1833 15
6 65 Zenebe Maraki Endryas 0 2 0 - 1 2 Altaye Girum Teklewold 1962 7
7 56 Tefera Zenebe Tadesse 0 0 - 1 Mesfin Leykun 2151 1
8 8 Ekubamichal Kibrom Berhe 1932 0 - 1 Abay Fitsum Desta 0 23
9 14 Tadesse Sisay Temesgen 1853 + - - Sheferaw Eyob Alemu 0 53
10 16 Anjulo Biruk Fantahun 1824 0 - 1 Kebede Biniyam Aklilu 0 46
11 34 Fekede Dagim Tiruneh 0 1 1 - 0 1 Baje Endashaw Ashame 1912 9
12 39 Geleta Teshome Bekele 0 1 1 - 0 1 Ghebrehiwet Hannil Ghebremedhn 1876 13
13 52 Mosisa Isayas Fikadu 0 1 0 - 1 1 Kenea Endale Mekonnen 1799 17
14 18 Gebregiorgis Habtamu Gebremedhin 1792 1 1 - 0 1 Bulcha Petros Olana 0 33
15 58 Telila Henok Kebede 0 1 0 - 1 1 Moges Flower Habtu 1770 19
16 21 Teklehaymanot Friat Mekonen 1690 1 1 - 0 1 Gebenom Baraki Muez 0 35
17 22 Gebremariam Tewolde Gebreamlak 1672 1 1 - 0 1 Gebru Zekarias Kiros 0 38
18 24 Addisu Eliiab Semunigus 0 1 0 - 1 1 Mamo Biruk Girma 0 49
19 63 Weldeyohanes Yosef Beyene 0 1 0 - 1 1 Agga Abey Kifle 0 25
20 26 Ambaye Million Meuz 0 1 1 - 0 1 Tarekegn Mehari Getaneh 0 55
21 28 Arade Esrael Misganaw 0 1 1 - 0 1 Tsegay Teklay Yemane 0 60
22 29 Awgichew Abebe Moka 0 1 0 - 1 1 Weldeamanuel Bekele Teshome 0 62
23 66 Zenebe Robel Dejen 0 1 0 - 1 1 Berihe Adem Tofik 0 31
24 36 Gebrehiwet Frezer Teweldebirhan 0 ½ 1 - 0 1 Worku Abeselom Gobeze 0 64
25 61 Wariyo Kemal Abduselam 0 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Tekle Solomon Mekonnen 0 57
26 32 Birhanu Tegegn Mehadem 0 0 1 - 0 ½ Anjole Natinael Fikru 0 27
27 20 Weldeselassie Ermias Teklemariam 1742 0 + - - 0 Mako Abenezer Tura 0 48
28 45 Kebede Zelalem Tilahun 0 0 - - + 0 Gebremaryam Thewoddros Digessie 0 37
29 47 Loha Nebiyu Dawit 0 0 1 - 0 0 Geta Robel Semayat 0 40
30 41 Gorfu Biniyam Haile 0 0 1 - 0 0 Mekonen Tewodros Fantahun 0 51
31 50 Mehammed Eyuel Desalegn 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Hagos Daniel Negasi 0 42
32 54 Tadesse Biruk Tekalign 0 0 1 - 0 0 Hailemariam Dawit Haileeyesus 0 43
33 44 Hunde Bruk Dejene 0 0 1 - 0 0 Teshome Yordanos Bekele 0 59

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 Altaye Girum Teklewold 1962 3 1 - 0 3 Gole Habtamu Ashenafi 2046 4
2 5 Abrha Robel Birhane 2019 3 1 - 0 3 Abie Tilahun Lemma 1876 12
3 15 Yirga Nigussie Mitiku 1833 3 1 - 0 Mesfin Leykun 2151 1
4 46 Kebede Biniyam Aklilu 0 0 - 1 Abera Aydagnuhem Gezachew 2089 2
5 10 Ghebrehiwet Haftom Ghebremedhin 1898 0 - 1 Tadesse Sisay Temesgen 1853 14
6 23 Abay Fitsum Desta 0 0 - 1 2 Tilahun Abel Mathewos 1976 6
7 3 Jimma Desalegn Fekadu 2054 2 1 - 0 2 Ambaye Million Meuz 0 26
8 11 Janka Abraham Zewdie 1882 2 1 - 0 2 Arade Esrael Misganaw 0 28
9 17 Kenea Endale Mekonnen 1799 2 0 - 1 2 Badene Habtamu Bayu 0 30
10 31 Berihe Adem Tofik 0 2 0 - 1 2 Gebregiorgis Habtamu Gebremedhin 1792 18
11 19 Moges Flower Habtu 1770 2 1 - 0 2 Fekede Dagim Tiruneh 0 34
12 21 Teklehaymanot Friat Mekonen 1690 2 0 - 1 2 Geleta Teshome Bekele 0 39
13 62 Weldeamanuel Bekele Teshome 0 2 1 - 0 2 Gebremariam Tewolde Gebreamlak 1672 22
14 25 Agga Abey Kifle 0 2 1 - 0 2 Zenebe Maraki Endryas 0 65
15 49 Mamo Biruk Girma 0 2 0 - 1 Ekubamichal Kibrom Berhe 1932 8
16 57 Tekle Solomon Mekonnen 0 0 - 1 Anjulo Biruk Fantahun 1824 16
17 53 Sheferaw Eyob Alemu 0 ½ - ½ Gebrehiwet Frezer Teweldebirhan 0 36
18 9 Baje Endashaw Ashame 1912 1 - - + Tefera Zenebe Tadesse 0 56
19 13 Ghebrehiwet Hannil Ghebremedhn 1876 1 1 - 0 1 Hunde Bruk Dejene 0 44
20 20 Weldeselassie Ermias Teklemariam 1742 1 1 - 0 1 Loha Nebiyu Dawit 0 47
21 55 Tarekegn Mehari Getaneh 0 1 - - + 1 Addisu Eliiab Semunigus 0 24
22 29 Awgichew Abebe Moka 0 1 - - + 1 Mosisa Isayas Fikadu 0 52
23 60 Tsegay Teklay Yemane 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Birhanu Tegegn Mehadem 0 32
24 33 Bulcha Petros Olana 0 1 1 - 0 1 Tadesse Biruk Tekalign 0 54
25 35 Gebenom Baraki Muez 0 1 0 - 1 1 Telila Henok Kebede 0 58
26 64 Worku Abeselom Gobeze 0 1 1 - 0 1 Gebremaryam Thewoddros Digessie 0 37
27 38 Gebru Zekarias Kiros 0 1 1 - 0 1 Weldeyohanes Yosef Beyene 0 63
28 66 Zenebe Robel Dejen 0 1 1 - 0 1 Gorfu Biniyam Haile 0 41
29 27 Anjole Natinael Fikru 0 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Mehammed Eyuel Desalegn 0 50
30 42 Hagos Daniel Negasi 0 ½ - - + ½ Wariyo Kemal Abduselam 0 61
31 40 Geta Robel Semayat 0 0 + - - 0 Mako Abenezer Tura 0 48
32 51 Mekonen Tewodros Fantahun 0 0 0 - 1 0 Hailemariam Dawit Haileeyesus 0 43
33 45 Kebede Zelalem Tilahun 0 0 - - + 0 Teshome Yordanos Bekele 0 59

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 15 Yirga Nigussie Mitiku 1833 4 ½ - ½ 4 Abrha Robel Birhane 2019 5
2 14 Tadesse Sisay Temesgen 1853 0 - 1 4 Altaye Girum Teklewold 1962 7
3 2 Abera Aydagnuhem Gezachew 2089 1 - 0 3 Jimma Desalegn Fekadu 2054 3
4 4 Gole Habtamu Ashenafi 2046 3 1 - 0 3 Agga Abey Kifle 0 25
5 6 Tilahun Abel Mathewos 1976 3 0 - 1 3 Moges Flower Habtu 1770 19
6 30 Badene Habtamu Bayu 0 3 1 - 0 3 Janka Abraham Zewdie 1882 11
7 12 Abie Tilahun Lemma 1876 3 1 - 0 3 Geleta Teshome Bekele 0 39
8 18 Gebregiorgis Habtamu Gebremedhin 1792 3 1 - 0 3 Weldeamanuel Bekele Teshome 0 62
9 1 Mesfin Leykun 2151 1 - 0 Abay Fitsum Desta 0 23
10 8 Ekubamichal Kibrom Berhe 1932 0 - 1 Tefera Zenebe Tadesse 0 56
11 16 Anjulo Biruk Fantahun 1824 0 - 1 Ghebrehiwet Haftom Ghebremedhin 1898 10
12 13 Ghebrehiwet Hannil Ghebremedhn 1876 2 1 - 0 Kebede Biniyam Aklilu 0 46
13 34 Fekede Dagim Tiruneh 0 2 0 - 1 2 Kenea Endale Mekonnen 1799 17
14 36 Gebrehiwet Frezer Teweldebirhan 0 2 1 - 0 2 Weldeselassie Ermias Teklemariam 1742 20
15 38 Gebru Zekarias Kiros 0 2 0 - 1 2 Teklehaymanot Friat Mekonen 1690 21
16 22 Gebremariam Tewolde Gebreamlak 1672 2 0 - 1 2 Mamo Biruk Girma 0 49
17 58 Telila Henok Kebede 0 2 ½ - ½ 2 Addisu Eliiab Semunigus 0 24
18 26 Ambaye Million Meuz 0 2 1 - 0 2 Mosisa Isayas Fikadu 0 52
19 28 Arade Esrael Misganaw 0 2 0 - 1 2 Sheferaw Eyob Alemu 0 53
20 64 Worku Abeselom Gobeze 0 2 0 - 1 2 Berihe Adem Tofik 0 31
21 65 Zenebe Maraki Endryas 0 2 1 - 0 2 Bulcha Petros Olana 0 33
22 50 Mehammed Eyuel Desalegn 0 0 - 1 2 Zenebe Robel Dejen 0 66
23 32 Birhanu Tegegn Mehadem 0 1 - 0 Wariyo Kemal Abduselam 0 61
24 60 Tsegay Teklay Yemane 0 0 - 1 Tekle Solomon Mekonnen 0 57
25 9 Baje Endashaw Ashame 1912 1 - - + 1 Hunde Bruk Dejene 0 44
26 43 Hailemariam Dawit Haileeyesus 0 1 + - - 1 Awgichew Abebe Moka 0 29
27 47 Loha Nebiyu Dawit 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Gebenom Baraki Muez 0 35
28 37 Gebremaryam Thewoddros Digessie 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Tadesse Biruk Tekalign 0 54
29 40 Geta Robel Semayat 0 1 1 - 0 1 Teshome Yordanos Bekele 0 59
30 55 Tarekegn Mehari Getaneh 0 1 - - + 1 Gorfu Biniyam Haile 0 41
31 63 Weldeyohanes Yosef Beyene 0 1 0 - 1 ½ Anjole Natinael Fikru 0 27
32 42 Hagos Daniel Negasi 0 ½ - - - 0 Mako Abenezer Tura 0 48
33 45 Kebede Zelalem Tilahun 0 0 - - + 0 Mekonen Tewodros Fantahun 0 51

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 Altaye Girum Teklewold 1962 5 0 - 1 Yirga Nigussie Mitiku 1833 15
2 5 Abrha Robel Birhane 2019 1 - 0 Abera Aydagnuhem Gezachew 2089 2
3 18 Gebregiorgis Habtamu Gebremedhin 1792 4 0 - 1 4 Gole Habtamu Ashenafi 2046 4
4 19 Moges Flower Habtu 1770 4 1 - 0 4 Abie Tilahun Lemma 1876 12
5 10 Ghebrehiwet Haftom Ghebremedhin 1898 1 - 0 4 Badene Habtamu Bayu 0 30
6 56 Tefera Zenebe Tadesse 0 0 - 1 Tadesse Sisay Temesgen 1853 14
7 1 Mesfin Leykun 2151 1 - 0 3 Ambaye Million Meuz 0 26
8 3 Jimma Desalegn Fekadu 2054 3 1 - 0 3 Gebrehiwet Frezer Teweldebirhan 0 36
9 31 Berihe Adem Tofik 0 3 1 - 0 3 Tilahun Abel Mathewos 1976 6
10 11 Janka Abraham Zewdie 1882 3 1 - 0 3 Mamo Biruk Girma 0 49
11 62 Weldeamanuel Bekele Teshome 0 3 0 - 1 3 Ghebrehiwet Hannil Ghebremedhn 1876 13
12 17 Kenea Endale Mekonnen 1799 3 1 - 0 3 Sheferaw Eyob Alemu 0 53
13 21 Teklehaymanot Friat Mekonen 1690 3 0 - 1 3 Zenebe Maraki Endryas 0 65
14 25 Agga Abey Kifle 0 3 1 - 0 3 Zenebe Robel Dejen 0 66
15 39 Geleta Teshome Bekele 0 3 0 - 1 Anjulo Biruk Fantahun 1824 16
16 46 Kebede Biniyam Aklilu 0 1 - 0 Ekubamichal Kibrom Berhe 1932 8
17 23 Abay Fitsum Desta 0 ½ - ½ Telila Henok Kebede 0 58
18 24 Addisu Eliiab Semunigus 0 0 - 1 Birhanu Tegegn Mehadem 0 32
19 57 Tekle Solomon Mekonnen 0 1 - 0 2 Gebremariam Tewolde Gebreamlak 1672 22
20 20 Weldeselassie Ermias Teklemariam 1742 2 0 - 1 2 Worku Abeselom Gobeze 0 64
21 41 Gorfu Biniyam Haile 0 2 0 - 1 2 Arade Esrael Misganaw 0 28
22 43 Hailemariam Dawit Haileeyesus 0 2 1 - 0 2 Fekede Dagim Tiruneh 0 34
23 44 Hunde Bruk Dejene 0 2 0 - 1 2 Gebru Zekarias Kiros 0 38
24 52 Mosisa Isayas Fikadu 0 2 1 - 0 2 Geta Robel Semayat 0 40
25 33 Bulcha Petros Olana 0 2 1 - 0 Gebremaryam Thewoddros Digessie 0 37
26 27 Anjole Natinael Fikru 0 0 - 1 Loha Nebiyu Dawit 0 47
27 35 Gebenom Baraki Muez 0 1 - 0 Tsegay Teklay Yemane 0 60
28 61 Wariyo Kemal Abduselam 0 1 - 0 Mehammed Eyuel Desalegn 0 50
29 54 Tadesse Biruk Tekalign 0 + - - 1 Awgichew Abebe Moka 0 29
30 9 Baje Endashaw Ashame 1912 1 - - - 1 Weldeyohanes Yosef Beyene 0 63
31 55 Tarekegn Mehari Getaneh 0 1 1 - 0 1 Mekonen Tewodros Fantahun 0 51
32 59 Teshome Yordanos Bekele 0 1 + - - ½ Hagos Daniel Negasi 0 42
33 45 Kebede Zelalem Tilahun 0 0 - - - 0 Mako Abenezer Tura 0 48

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Gole Habtamu Ashenafi 2046 5 1 - 0 Abrha Robel Birhane 2019 5
2 15 Yirga Nigussie Mitiku 1833 1 - 0 5 Moges Flower Habtu 1770 19
3 2 Abera Aydagnuhem Gezachew 2089 0 - 1 5 Altaye Girum Teklewold 1962 7
4 14 Tadesse Sisay Temesgen 1853 0 - 1 Mesfin Leykun 2151 1
5 10 Ghebrehiwet Haftom Ghebremedhin 1898 1 - 0 4 Janka Abraham Zewdie 1882 11
6 30 Badene Habtamu Bayu 0 4 0 - 1 4 Jimma Desalegn Fekadu 2054 3
7 12 Abie Tilahun Lemma 1876 4 0 - 1 4 Gebregiorgis Habtamu Gebremedhin 1792 18
8 13 Ghebrehiwet Hannil Ghebremedhn 1876 4 ½ - ½ 4 Agga Abey Kifle 0 25
9 65 Zenebe Maraki Endryas 0 4 1 - 0 4 Kenea Endale Mekonnen 1799 17
10 32 Birhanu Tegegn Mehadem 0 1 - 0 4 Berihe Adem Tofik 0 31
11 16 Anjulo Biruk Fantahun 1824 1 - 0 Tefera Zenebe Tadesse 0 56
12 57 Tekle Solomon Mekonnen 0 0 - 1 Kebede Biniyam Aklilu 0 46
13 6 Tilahun Abel Mathewos 1976 3 1 - 0 3 Geleta Teshome Bekele 0 39
14 49 Mamo Biruk Girma 0 3 0 - 1 3 Teklehaymanot Friat Mekonen 1690 21
15 53 Sheferaw Eyob Alemu 0 3 1 - 0 3 Abay Fitsum Desta 0 23
16 26 Ambaye Million Meuz 0 3 1 - 0 3 Hailemariam Dawit Haileeyesus 0 43
17 28 Arade Esrael Misganaw 0 3 1 - 0 3 Mosisa Isayas Fikadu 0 52
18 58 Telila Henok Kebede 0 3 0 - 1 3 Bulcha Petros Olana 0 33
19 36 Gebrehiwet Frezer Teweldebirhan 0 3 ½ - ½ 3 Weldeamanuel Bekele Teshome 0 62
20 66 Zenebe Robel Dejen 0 3 ½ - ½ 3 Gebru Zekarias Kiros 0 38
21 64 Worku Abeselom Gobeze 0 3 1 - 0 Addisu Eliiab Semunigus 0 24
22 8 Ekubamichal Kibrom Berhe 1932 1 - 0 Wariyo Kemal Abduselam 0 61
23 54 Tadesse Biruk Tekalign 0 0 - 1 Gebenom Baraki Muez 0 35
24 47 Loha Nebiyu Dawit 0 1 - 0 2 Gorfu Biniyam Haile 0 41
25 59 Teshome Yordanos Bekele 0 2 0 - 1 2 Weldeselassie Ermias Teklemariam 1742 20
26 22 Gebremariam Tewolde Gebreamlak 1672 2 1 - 0 2 Hunde Bruk Dejene 0 44
27 34 Fekede Dagim Tiruneh 0 2 1 - 0 2 Tarekegn Mehari Getaneh 0 55
28 40 Geta Robel Semayat 0 2 1 - 0 Tsegay Teklay Yemane 0 60
29 37 Gebremaryam Thewoddros Digessie 0 1 - 0 Anjole Natinael Fikru 0 27
30 50 Mehammed Eyuel Desalegn 0 1 - 0 1 Awgichew Abebe Moka 0 29
31 9 Baje Endashaw Ashame 1912 1 - - + 1 Weldeyohanes Yosef Beyene 0 63
32 51 Mekonen Tewodros Fantahun 0 1 + - - 0 Mako Abenezer Tura 0 48
33 42 Hagos Daniel Negasi 0 ½ 0 not paired
34 45 Kebede Zelalem Tilahun 0 0 0 not paired

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Gole Habtamu Ashenafi 2046 6 0 - 1 Yirga Nigussie Mitiku 1833 15
2 7 Altaye Girum Teklewold 1962 6 0 - 1 Mesfin Leykun 2151 1
3 5 Abrha Robel Birhane 2019 1 - 0 Ghebrehiwet Haftom Ghebremedhin 1898 10
4 3 Jimma Desalegn Fekadu 2054 5 ½ - ½ 5 Zenebe Maraki Endryas 0 65
5 19 Moges Flower Habtu 1770 5 0 - 1 5 Gebregiorgis Habtamu Gebremedhin 1792 18
6 25 Agga Abey Kifle 0 0 - 1 Abera Aydagnuhem Gezachew 2089 2
7 14 Tadesse Sisay Temesgen 1853 1 - 0 Ghebrehiwet Hannil Ghebremedhn 1876 13
8 46 Kebede Biniyam Aklilu 0 1 - 0 Birhanu Tegegn Mehadem 0 32
9 17 Kenea Endale Mekonnen 1799 4 0 - 1 Anjulo Biruk Fantahun 1824 16
10 33 Bulcha Petros Olana 0 4 1 - 0 4 Tilahun Abel Mathewos 1976 6
11 11 Janka Abraham Zewdie 1882 4 - - - 4 Worku Abeselom Gobeze 0 64
12 31 Berihe Adem Tofik 0 4 + - - 4 Abie Tilahun Lemma 1876 12
13 21 Teklehaymanot Friat Mekonen 1690 4 1 - 0 4 Badene Habtamu Bayu 0 30
14 53 Sheferaw Eyob Alemu 0 4 1 - 0 4 Ambaye Million Meuz 0 26
15 35 Gebenom Baraki Muez 0 0 - 1 4 Arade Esrael Misganaw 0 28
16 62 Weldeamanuel Bekele Teshome 0 0 - 1 Ekubamichal Kibrom Berhe 1932 8
17 56 Tefera Zenebe Tadesse 0 - - + Gebrehiwet Frezer Teweldebirhan 0 36
18 38 Gebru Zekarias Kiros 0 0 - 1 Tekle Solomon Mekonnen 0 57
19 66 Zenebe Robel Dejen 0 0 - 1 Loha Nebiyu Dawit 0 47
20 20 Weldeselassie Ermias Teklemariam 1742 3 - - + 3 Geta Robel Semayat 0 40
21 43 Hailemariam Dawit Haileeyesus 0 3 0 - 1 3 Gebremariam Tewolde Gebreamlak 1672 22
22 23 Abay Fitsum Desta 0 3 1 - 0 3 Mamo Biruk Girma 0 49
23 52 Mosisa Isayas Fikadu 0 3 0 - 1 3 Fekede Dagim Tiruneh 0 34
24 39 Geleta Teshome Bekele 0 3 1 - 0 3 Telila Henok Kebede 0 58
25 24 Addisu Eliiab Semunigus 0 0 - 1 Mehammed Eyuel Desalegn 0 50
26 61 Wariyo Kemal Abduselam 0 1 - 0 Tadesse Biruk Tekalign 0 54
27 44 Hunde Bruk Dejene 0 2 1 - 0 Gebremaryam Thewoddros Digessie 0 37
28 41 Gorfu Biniyam Haile 0 2 1 - 0 2 Teshome Yordanos Bekele 0 59
29 51 Mekonen Tewodros Fantahun 0 2 0 - 1 2 Weldeyohanes Yosef Beyene 0 63
30 55 Tarekegn Mehari Getaneh 0 2 - - - Anjole Natinael Fikru 0 27
31 60 Tsegay Teklay Yemane 0 1 - 0 1 Baje Endashaw Ashame 1912 9
32 29 Awgichew Abebe Moka 0 1 - - - 0 Mako Abenezer Tura 0 48
33 42 Hagos Daniel Negasi 0 ½ 0 not paired
34 45 Kebede Zelalem Tilahun 0 0 0 not paired

Round 9

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 18 Gebregiorgis Habtamu Gebremedhin 1792 6 0 - 1 Yirga Nigussie Mitiku 1833 15
2 1 Mesfin Leykun 2151 1 - 0 Abrha Robel Birhane 2019 5
3 10 Ghebrehiwet Haftom Ghebremedhin 1898 ½ - ½ 6 Gole Habtamu Ashenafi 2046 4
4 16 Anjulo Biruk Fantahun 1824 0 - 1 6 Altaye Girum Teklewold 1962 7
5 2 Abera Aydagnuhem Gezachew 2089 0 - 1 Tadesse Sisay Temesgen 1853 14
6 65 Zenebe Maraki Endryas 0 1 - 0 Kebede Biniyam Aklilu 0 46
7 3 Jimma Desalegn Fekadu 2054 1 - 0 5 Teklehaymanot Friat Mekonen 1690 21
8 31 Berihe Adem Tofik 0 5 0 - 1 5 Moges Flower Habtu 1770 19
9 28 Arade Esrael Misganaw 0 5 0 - 1 5 Bulcha Petros Olana 0 33
10 13 Ghebrehiwet Hannil Ghebremedhn 1876 ½ - ½ 5 Sheferaw Eyob Alemu 0 53
11 8 Ekubamichal Kibrom Berhe 1932 1 - 0 Gebrehiwet Frezer Teweldebirhan 0 36
12 47 Loha Nebiyu Dawit 0 ½ - ½ Agga Abey Kifle 0 25
13 32 Birhanu Tegegn Mehadem 0 1 - 0 Tekle Solomon Mekonnen 0 57
14 6 Tilahun Abel Mathewos 1976 4 + - - 4 Geta Robel Semayat 0 40
15 30 Badene Habtamu Bayu 0 4 - - + 4 Abie Tilahun Lemma 1876 12
16 26 Ambaye Million Meuz 0 4 1 - 0 4 Kenea Endale Mekonnen 1799 17
17 22 Gebremariam Tewolde Gebreamlak 1672 4 1 - 0 4 Worku Abeselom Gobeze 0 64
18 34 Fekede Dagim Tiruneh 0 4 0 - 1 4 Abay Fitsum Desta 0 23
19 38 Gebru Zekarias Kiros 0 0 - 1 4 Geleta Teshome Bekele 0 39
20 35 Gebenom Baraki Muez 0 1 - 0 Wariyo Kemal Abduselam 0 61
21 50 Mehammed Eyuel Desalegn 0 0 - 1 Weldeamanuel Bekele Teshome 0 62
22 56 Tefera Zenebe Tadesse 0 - - + Zenebe Robel Dejen 0 66
23 20 Weldeselassie Ermias Teklemariam 1742 3 - - - 3 Mosisa Isayas Fikadu 0 52
24 49 Mamo Biruk Girma 0 3 - - + 3 Gorfu Biniyam Haile 0 41
25 58 Telila Henok Kebede 0 3 1 - 0 3 Hailemariam Dawit Haileeyesus 0 43
26 63 Weldeyohanes Yosef Beyene 0 3 0 - 1 3 Hunde Bruk Dejene 0 44
27 54 Tadesse Biruk Tekalign 0 0 - 1 Addisu Eliiab Semunigus 0 24
28 37 Gebremaryam Thewoddros Digessie 0 1 - 0 Tsegay Teklay Yemane 0 60
29 59 Teshome Yordanos Bekele 0 2 0 - 1 2 Mekonen Tewodros Fantahun 0 51
30 55 Tarekegn Mehari Getaneh 0 2 - - + Anjole Natinael Fikru 0 27
31 9 Baje Endashaw Ashame 1912 1 0 not paired
32 11 Janka Abraham Zewdie 1882 4 0 not paired
33 29 Awgichew Abebe Moka 0 1 0 not paired
34 42 Hagos Daniel Negasi 0 ½ 0 not paired
35 45 Kebede Zelalem Tilahun 0 0 0 not paired
36 48 Mako Abenezer Tura 0 0 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 15 Yirga Nigussie Mitiku ETH 1833 8,5 0,0 8 49,0
2 1 Mesfin Leykun ETH 2151 7,5 0,0 7 49,0
3 7 Altaye Girum Teklewold ETH 1962 7,0 0,0 7 51,0
4 4 Gole Habtamu Ashenafi ETH 2046 6,5 0,0 6 50,0
5 5 Abrha Robel Birhane ETH 2019 6,5 0,0 6 48,5
6 14 Tadesse Sisay Temesgen ETH 1853 6,5 0,0 6 45,5
7 65 Zenebe Maraki Endryas ETH 0 6,5 0,0 6 44,5
8 3 Jimma Desalegn Fekadu ETH 2054 6,5 0,0 6 41,5
9 18 Gebregiorgis Habtamu Gebremedhin ETH 1792 6,0 0,0 6 47,5
10 19 Moges Flower Habtu ETH 1770 6,0 0,0 6 43,0
11 33 Bulcha Petros Olana ETH 0 6,0 0,0 6 40,0
12 10 Ghebrehiwet Haftom Ghebremedhin ETH 1898 6,0 0,0 5 43,5
13 2 Abera Aydagnuhem Gezachew ETH 2089 5,5 0,0 5 48,5
14 46 Kebede Biniyam Aklilu ETH 0 5,5 0,0 5 44,0
15 16 Anjulo Biruk Fantahun ETH 1824 5,5 0,0 5 43,5
16 8 Ekubamichal Kibrom Berhe ETH 1932 5,5 0,0 5 36,5
17 32 Birhanu Tegegn Mehadem ETH 0 5,5 0,0 5 34,5
18 53 Sheferaw Eyob Alemu ETH 0 5,5 0,0 4 39,0
19 6 Tilahun Abel Mathewos ETH 1976 5,0 0,0 5 44,0
20 12 Abie Tilahun Lemma ETH 1876 5,0 0,0 5 43,0
21 31 Berihe Adem Tofik ETH 0 5,0 0,0 5 41,0
22 21 Teklehaymanot Friat Mekonen ETH 1690 5,0 0,0 5 41,0
23 39 Geleta Teshome Bekele ETH 0 5,0 0,0 5 39,5
24 26 Ambaye Million Meuz ETH 0 5,0 0,0 5 37,5
25 28 Arade Esrael Misganaw ETH 0 5,0 0,0 5 35,5
26 22 Gebremariam Tewolde Gebreamlak ETH 1672 5,0 0,0 5 32,0
27 13 Ghebrehiwet Hannil Ghebremedhn ETH 1876 5,0 0,0 4 42,0
28 25 Agga Abey Kifle ETH 0 5,0 0,0 4 40,5
29 23 Abay Fitsum Desta ETH 0 5,0 0,0 4 39,5
30 47 Loha Nebiyu Dawit ETH 0 5,0 0,0 4 37,5
31 62 Weldeamanuel Bekele Teshome ETH 0 4,5 0,0 4 40,0
32 57 Tekle Solomon Mekonnen ETH 0 4,5 0,0 4 35,0
33 35 Gebenom Baraki Muez ETH 0 4,5 0,0 4 34,5
34 36 Gebrehiwet Frezer Teweldebirhan ETH 0 4,5 0,0 3 42,0
35 66 Zenebe Robel Dejen ETH 0 4,5 0,0 3 37,5
36 30 Badene Habtamu Bayu ETH 0 4,0 0,0 4 42,5
37 17 Kenea Endale Mekonnen ETH 1799 4,0 0,0 4 40,5
38 11 Janka Abraham Zewdie ETH 1882 4,0 0,0 4 39,5
39 34 Fekede Dagim Tiruneh ETH 0 4,0 0,0 4 35,0
40 64 Worku Abeselom Gobeze ETH 0 4,0 0,0 4 33,5
41 44 Hunde Bruk Dejene ETH 0 4,0 0,0 4 33,0
42 40 Geta Robel Semayat ETH 0 4,0 0,0 4 31,0
43 41 Gorfu Biniyam Haile ETH 0 4,0 0,0 4 29,5
44 58 Telila Henok Kebede ETH 0 4,0 0,0 3 38,0
45 56 Tefera Zenebe Tadesse ETH 0 3,5 0,0 3 43,0
46 24 Addisu Eliiab Semunigus ETH 0 3,5 0,0 3 36,5
47 38 Gebru Zekarias Kiros ETH 0 3,5 0,0 3 34,0
48 61 Wariyo Kemal Abduselam ETH 0 3,5 0,0 3 34,0
49 37 Gebremaryam Thewoddros Digessie ETH 0 3,5 0,0 3 30,0
50 50 Mehammed Eyuel Desalegn ETH 0 3,5 0,0 3 29,0
51 49 Mamo Biruk Girma ETH 0 3,0 0,0 3 40,0
52 20 Weldeselassie Ermias Teklemariam ETH 1742 3,0 0,0 3 36,5
53 52 Mosisa Isayas Fikadu ETH 0 3,0 0,0 3 35,0
54 43 Hailemariam Dawit Haileeyesus ETH 0 3,0 0,0 3 32,5
55 63 Weldeyohanes Yosef Beyene ETH 0 3,0 0,0 3 28,0
56 51 Mekonen Tewodros Fantahun ETH 0 3,0 0,0 3 27,0
57 60 Tsegay Teklay Yemane ETH 0 2,5 0,0 2 36,5
58 54 Tadesse Biruk Tekalign ETH 0 2,5 0,0 2 31,5
59 27 Anjole Natinael Fikru ETH 0 2,5 0,0 2 30,5
60 55 Tarekegn Mehari Getaneh ETH 0 2,0 0,0 2 35,0
61 59 Teshome Yordanos Bekele ETH 0 2,0 0,0 2 28,5
62 9 Baje Endashaw Ashame ETH 1912 1,0 0,0 1 29,0
63 29 Awgichew Abebe Moka ETH 0 1,0 0,0 1 29,0
64 42 Hagos Daniel Negasi ETH 0 0,5 0,0 0 29,5
65 48 Mako Abenezer Tura ETH 0 0,0 0,0 0 27,0
66 45 Kebede Zelalem Tilahun ETH 0 0,0 0,0 0 26,0