Championnat de Monaco 2020 - Blitz

Chess tournament overview

Country: Monaco
Tournament date: 2020-02-28 to 2020-02-28
Tournament place: Monaco (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 5mn+3spm
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Federation Monegasque des Echecs
Main referee: Rapaire, Jean-Michel 5400023
Referee: IA Dervieux, Dominique 654655

Schedule: Championnat de Monaco 2020 - Blitz

Round Date Time
1 2020/02/28
2 2020/02/28
3 2020/02/28
4 2020/02/28
5 2020/02/28
6 2020/02/28
7 2020/02/28
8 2020/02/28
9 2020/02/28
10 2020/02/28
11 2020/02/28

Players registered in Championnat de Monaco 2020 - Blitz

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 MNC GM Efimov Igor 2439 0 4
2 MNC IM Villegas Pierre 2391 0 27
3 FRA FM Verdier Patrice 2104 0 22
4 FRA Lanteri Nicolas 1995 0 -47
5 MNC Cuttoli Alexandre 1963 0 9
6 MNC Berthaut Alexandre 1927 0 -15
7 MNC WIM Dubois Martine 1812 0 38
8 MNC Vigny Philippe 1707 0 -23
9 MNC Rapaire Jean-Michel 1699 0 -1
10 MNC WIM Lebel-Arias Julia 1679 0 -18
11 MNC Cuttoli Pascal 0 0 0
12 MNC Berezovsky Fiorina 1268 0 4

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 MNC GM Efimov Igor 2439 0 4
2 MNC IM Villegas Pierre 2391 0 27
3 FRA FM Verdier Patrice 2104 0 22
4 FRA Lanteri Nicolas 1995 0 -47
5 MNC Cuttoli Alexandre 1963 0 9
6 MNC Berthaut Alexandre 1927 0 -15
7 MNC WIM Dubois Martine 1812 0 38
8 MNC Vigny Philippe 1707 0 -23
9 MNC Rapaire Jean-Michel 1699 0 -1
10 MNC WIM Lebel-Arias Julia 1679 0 -18
11 MNC Cuttoli Pascal 0 0 0
12 MNC Berezovsky Fiorina 1268 0 4

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 GM Efimov Igor 806404 MNC 2439
2 IM Villegas Pierre 654183 MNC 2391
3 FM Verdier Patrice 606340 FRA 2104
4 Lanteri Nicolas 632139 FRA 1995
5 Cuttoli Alexandre 36007293 MNC 1963
6 Berthaut Alexandre 26080192 MNC 1927
7 WIM Dubois Martine 601926 MNC 1812
8 Vigny Philippe 650609 MNC 1707
9 Rapaire Jean-Michel 5400023 MNC 1699
10 WIM Lebel-Arias Julia 602019 MNC 1679
11 Cuttoli Pascal 5400821 MNC 0
12 Berezovsky Fiorina 5400651 MNC 1268

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 WIM Dubois Martine 1812 0 0 - 1 0 GM Efimov Igor 2439 1
2 2 IM Villegas Pierre 2391 0 1 - 0 0 Vigny Philippe 1707 8
3 9 Rapaire Jean-Michel 1699 0 0 - 1 0 FM Verdier Patrice 2104 3
4 4 Lanteri Nicolas 1995 0 1 - 0 0 WIM Lebel-Arias Julia 1679 10
5 11 Cuttoli Pascal 0 0 0 - 1 0 Cuttoli Alexandre 1963 5
6 6 Berthaut Alexandre 1927 0 1 - 0 0 Berezovsky Fiorina 1268 12

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 GM Efimov Igor 2439 1 1 - 0 1 Lanteri Nicolas 1995 4
2 5 Cuttoli Alexandre 1963 1 0 - 1 1 IM Villegas Pierre 2391 2
3 3 FM Verdier Patrice 2104 1 1 - 0 1 Berthaut Alexandre 1927 6
4 10 WIM Lebel-Arias Julia 1679 0 0 - 1 0 WIM Dubois Martine 1812 7
5 8 Vigny Philippe 1707 0 1 - 0 0 Cuttoli Pascal 0 11
6 12 Berezovsky Fiorina 1268 0 0 - 1 0 Rapaire Jean-Michel 1699 9

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 IM Villegas Pierre 2391 2 1 - 0 2 GM Efimov Igor 2439 1
2 4 Lanteri Nicolas 1995 1 0 - 1 2 FM Verdier Patrice 2104 3
3 7 WIM Dubois Martine 1812 1 1 - 0 1 Cuttoli Alexandre 1963 5
4 6 Berthaut Alexandre 1927 1 1 - 0 1 Vigny Philippe 1707 8
5 9 Rapaire Jean-Michel 1699 1 ½ - ½ 0 WIM Lebel-Arias Julia 1679 10
6 11 Cuttoli Pascal 0 0 0 - 1 0 Berezovsky Fiorina 1268 12

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 FM Verdier Patrice 2104 3 0 - 1 3 IM Villegas Pierre 2391 2
2 1 GM Efimov Igor 2439 2 1 - 0 2 Berthaut Alexandre 1927 6
3 9 Rapaire Jean-Michel 1699 0 - 1 2 WIM Dubois Martine 1812 7
4 8 Vigny Philippe 1707 1 ½ - ½ 1 Lanteri Nicolas 1995 4
5 5 Cuttoli Alexandre 1963 1 1 - 0 1 Berezovsky Fiorina 1268 12
6 10 WIM Lebel-Arias Julia 1679 ½ 1 - 0 0 Cuttoli Pascal 0 11

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 IM Villegas Pierre 2391 4 1 - 0 3 WIM Dubois Martine 1812 7
2 3 FM Verdier Patrice 2104 3 0 - 1 3 GM Efimov Igor 2439 1
3 6 Berthaut Alexandre 1927 2 0 - 1 2 Cuttoli Alexandre 1963 5
4 10 WIM Lebel-Arias Julia 1679 1 - 0 Vigny Philippe 1707 8
5 12 Berezovsky Fiorina 1268 1 0 - 1 Lanteri Nicolas 1995 4
6 11 Cuttoli Pascal 0 0 0 - 1 Rapaire Jean-Michel 1699 9

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 IM Villegas Pierre 2391 5 1 - 0 WIM Lebel-Arias Julia 1679 10
2 1 GM Efimov Igor 2439 4 1 - 0 3 Cuttoli Alexandre 1963 5
3 7 WIM Dubois Martine 1812 3 0 - 1 3 FM Verdier Patrice 2104 3
4 4 Lanteri Nicolas 1995 ½ - ½ Rapaire Jean-Michel 1699 9
5 11 Cuttoli Pascal 0 0 0 - 1 2 Berthaut Alexandre 1927 6
6 8 Vigny Philippe 1707 1 - 0 1 Berezovsky Fiorina 1268 12

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 9 Rapaire Jean-Michel 1699 3 0 - 1 6 IM Villegas Pierre 2391 2
2 10 WIM Lebel-Arias Julia 1679 0 - 1 5 GM Efimov Igor 2439 1
3 6 Berthaut Alexandre 1927 3 ½ - ½ 3 Lanteri Nicolas 1995 4
4 3 FM Verdier Patrice 2104 4 1 - 0 0 Cuttoli Pascal 0 11
5 5 Cuttoli Alexandre 1963 3 1 - 0 Vigny Philippe 1707 8
6 12 Berezovsky Fiorina 1268 1 0 - 1 3 WIM Dubois Martine 1812 7

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Lanteri Nicolas 1995 0 - 1 7 IM Villegas Pierre 2391 2
2 1 GM Efimov Igor 2439 6 1 - 0 0 Cuttoli Pascal 0 11
3 5 Cuttoli Alexandre 1963 4 0 - 1 5 FM Verdier Patrice 2104 3
4 7 WIM Dubois Martine 1812 4 0 - 1 Berthaut Alexandre 1927 6
5 8 Vigny Philippe 1707 ½ - ½ 3 Rapaire Jean-Michel 1699 9
6 12 Berezovsky Fiorina 1268 1 1 - 0 WIM Lebel-Arias Julia 1679 10

Round 9

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 IM Villegas Pierre 2391 8 1 - 0 Berthaut Alexandre 1927 6
2 9 Rapaire Jean-Michel 1699 0 - 1 7 GM Efimov Igor 2439 1
3 3 FM Verdier Patrice 2104 6 1 - 0 2 Berezovsky Fiorina 1268 12
4 7 WIM Dubois Martine 1812 4 1 - 0 3 Vigny Philippe 1707 8
5 10 WIM Lebel-Arias Julia 1679 0 - 1 4 Cuttoli Alexandre 1963 5
6 11 Cuttoli Pascal 0 0 0 - 1 Lanteri Nicolas 1995 4

Round 10

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 11 Cuttoli Pascal 0 0 0 - 1 9 IM Villegas Pierre 2391 2
2 1 GM Efimov Igor 2439 8 1 - 0 2 Berezovsky Fiorina 1268 12
3 8 Vigny Philippe 1707 3 0 - 1 7 FM Verdier Patrice 2104 3
4 4 Lanteri Nicolas 1995 0 - 1 5 WIM Dubois Martine 1812 7
5 5 Cuttoli Alexandre 1963 5 1 - 0 Rapaire Jean-Michel 1699 9
6 6 Berthaut Alexandre 1927 ½ - ½ WIM Lebel-Arias Julia 1679 10

Round 11

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 12 Berezovsky Fiorina 1268 2 0 - 1 10 IM Villegas Pierre 2391 2
2 8 Vigny Philippe 1707 3 0 - 1 9 GM Efimov Igor 2439 1
3 3 FM Verdier Patrice 2104 8 1 - 0 3 WIM Lebel-Arias Julia 1679 10
4 4 Lanteri Nicolas 1995 0 - 1 6 Cuttoli Alexandre 1963 5
5 7 WIM Dubois Martine 1812 6 1 - 0 0 Cuttoli Pascal 0 11
6 9 Rapaire Jean-Michel 1699 ½ - ½ 5 Berthaut Alexandre 1927 6

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2 
1 2 IM Villegas Pierre MNC 2391 11,0 53,0 0
2 1 GM Efimov Igor MNC 2439 10,0 54,0 0
3 3 FM Verdier Patrice FRA 2104 9,0 55,0 0
4 5 Cuttoli Alexandre MNC 1963 7,0 57,0 0
7 WIM Dubois Martine MNC 1812 7,0 57,0 0
6 6 Berthaut Alexandre MNC 1927 5,5 58,5 0
7 4 Lanteri Nicolas FRA 1995 4,5 59,5 0
8 9 Rapaire Jean-Michel MNC 1699 4,0 60,0 0
9 8 Vigny Philippe MNC 1707 3,0 61,0 0
10 WIM Lebel-Arias Julia MNC 1679 3,0 61,0 0
11 12 Berezovsky Fiorina MNC 1268 2,0 61,0 0
12 11 Cuttoli Pascal MNC 0 0,0 61,0 0