Campionatul RM-2020, junioare 14 ani

Chess tournament overview

Country: Moldova
Tournament date: 2020-02-29 to 2020-03-06
Tournament place: Chisinau, CRSD (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90 min KO + 30 sec/move
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Federatia de sah a Republicii Moldova
Main referee: FA Bargan Sergiu

Schedule: Campionatul RM-2020, junioare 14 ani

Round Date Time
1 2020/02/29 14.00
2 2020/03/01 10.00
3 2020/03/01 15.00
4 2020/03/02 10.00
5 2020/03/03 10.00
6 2020/03/03 15.00
7 2020/03/04 10.00
8 2020/03/05 10.00
9 2020/03/06 10.00

Players registered in Campionatul RM-2020, junioare 14 ani

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 MDA I Dulteva Anastasia 1268 0 14
2 MDA I Nicorici Nicoleta 1327 0 11
3 MDA I Dabija Paula 1166 0 29
4 MDA I Gargan Polina 1336 0 -32
5 MDA I Tuktamisova Diana 1509 0 -4
6 MDA I Petricenco Ana 1642 0 9
7 MDA I Bargan Victoria 1545 0 1
8 MDA II Cristioglo Valeria 0 800 0
9 MDA I Radionova Daria 1186 0 -17
10 MDA I Varekha Anna 1643 0 -12

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 MDA I Dulteva Anastasia 1268 0 14
2 MDA I Nicorici Nicoleta 1327 0 11
3 MDA I Dabija Paula 1166 0 29
4 MDA I Gargan Polina 1336 0 -32
5 MDA I Tuktamisova Diana 1509 0 -4
6 MDA I Petricenco Ana 1642 0 9
7 MDA I Bargan Victoria 1545 0 1
8 MDA II Cristioglo Valeria 0 800 0
9 MDA I Radionova Daria 1186 0 -17
10 MDA I Varekha Anna 1643 0 -12

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
10 I Varekha Anna 13909940 MDA 1643 Tiraspol
6 I Petricenco Ana 13908596 MDA 1642 Chisinau
7 I Bargan Victoria 13908197 MDA 1545 Chisinau
5 I Tuktamisova Diana 13909932 MDA 1509 Tiraspol
4 I Gargan Polina 13911040 MDA 1336 Balti
2 I Nicorici Nicoleta 13906658 MDA 1327 Chisinau
1 I Dulteva Anastasia 13910272 MDA 1268 Chisinau
9 I Radionova Daria 13911309 MDA 1186 Comrat
3 I Dabija Paula 13908880 MDA 1166 Chisinau
8 II Cristioglo Valeria MDA 800 Comrat

Round 1

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 1 1268 I Dulteva Anastasia 0 - 1 I Varekha Anna 1643 10
2 2 1327 I Nicorici Nicoleta 1 - 0 I Radionova Daria 1186 9
3 3 1166 I Dabija Paula 1 - 0 II Cristioglo Valeria 800 8
4 4 1336 I Gargan Polina 0 - 1 I Bargan Victoria 1545 7
5 5 1509 I Tuktamisova Diana 0 - 1 I Petricenco Ana 1642 6

Round 2

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 10 1643 I Varekha Anna ½ - ½ I Petricenco Ana 1642 6
2 7 1545 I Bargan Victoria ½ - ½ I Tuktamisova Diana 1509 5
3 8 800 II Cristioglo Valeria 1 - 0 I Gargan Polina 1336 4
4 9 1186 I Radionova Daria 1 - 0 I Dabija Paula 1166 3
5 1 1268 I Dulteva Anastasia ½ - ½ I Nicorici Nicoleta 1327 2

Round 3

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 2 1327 I Nicorici Nicoleta 0 - 1 I Varekha Anna 1643 10
2 3 1166 I Dabija Paula 1 - 0 I Dulteva Anastasia 1268 1
3 4 1336 I Gargan Polina 1 - 0 I Radionova Daria 1186 9
4 5 1509 I Tuktamisova Diana 1 - 0 II Cristioglo Valeria 800 8
5 6 1642 I Petricenco Ana 0 - 1 I Bargan Victoria 1545 7

Round 4

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 10 1643 I Varekha Anna 0 - 1 I Bargan Victoria 1545 7
2 8 800 II Cristioglo Valeria 0 - 1 I Petricenco Ana 1642 6
3 9 1186 I Radionova Daria 0 - 1 I Tuktamisova Diana 1509 5
4 1 1268 I Dulteva Anastasia ½ - ½ I Gargan Polina 1336 4
5 2 1327 I Nicorici Nicoleta 1 - 0 I Dabija Paula 1166 3

Round 5

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 3 1166 I Dabija Paula ½ - ½ I Varekha Anna 1643 10
2 4 1336 I Gargan Polina 1 - 0 I Nicorici Nicoleta 1327 2
3 5 1509 I Tuktamisova Diana ½ - ½ I Dulteva Anastasia 1268 1
4 6 1642 I Petricenco Ana 1 - 0 I Radionova Daria 1186 9
5 7 1545 I Bargan Victoria 1 - 0 II Cristioglo Valeria 800 8

Round 6

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 10 1643 I Varekha Anna 1 - 0 II Cristioglo Valeria 800 8
2 9 1186 I Radionova Daria ½ - ½ I Bargan Victoria 1545 7
3 1 1268 I Dulteva Anastasia 0 - 1 I Petricenco Ana 1642 6
4 2 1327 I Nicorici Nicoleta 0 - 1 I Tuktamisova Diana 1509 5
5 3 1166 I Dabija Paula 1 - 0 I Gargan Polina 1336 4

Round 7

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 4 1336 I Gargan Polina 0 - 1 I Varekha Anna 1643 10
2 5 1509 I Tuktamisova Diana 1 - 0 I Dabija Paula 1166 3
3 6 1642 I Petricenco Ana 1 - 0 I Nicorici Nicoleta 1327 2
4 7 1545 I Bargan Victoria ½ - ½ I Dulteva Anastasia 1268 1
5 8 800 II Cristioglo Valeria ½ - ½ I Radionova Daria 1186 9

Round 8

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 10 1643 I Varekha Anna 1 - 0 I Radionova Daria 1186 9
2 1 1268 I Dulteva Anastasia 1 - 0 II Cristioglo Valeria 800 8
3 2 1327 I Nicorici Nicoleta 1 - 0 I Bargan Victoria 1545 7
4 3 1166 I Dabija Paula 0 - 1 I Petricenco Ana 1642 6
5 4 1336 I Gargan Polina 0 - 1 I Tuktamisova Diana 1509 5

Round 9

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 5 1509 I Tuktamisova Diana 0 - 1 I Varekha Anna 1643 10
2 6 1642 I Petricenco Ana 1 - 0 I Gargan Polina 1336 4
3 7 1545 I Bargan Victoria 1 - 0 I Dabija Paula 1166 3
4 8 800 II Cristioglo Valeria 1 - 0 I Nicorici Nicoleta 1327 2
5 9 1186 I Radionova Daria 0 - 1 I Dulteva Anastasia 1268 1

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 6 I Petricenco Ana MDA 1642 Chisinau 7,5 0,0 27,50 7
2 10 I Varekha Anna MDA 1643 Tiraspol 7,0 0,0 26,00 6
3 7 I Bargan Victoria MDA 1545 Chisinau 6,5 0,0 29,00 5
4 5 I Tuktamisova Diana MDA 1509 Tiraspol 6,0 0,0 19,25 5
5 1 I Dulteva Anastasia MDA 1268 Chisinau 4,0 0,0 13,75 2
6 2 I Nicorici Nicoleta MDA 1327 Chisinau 3,5 1,0 14,00 3
7 3 I Dabija Paula MDA 1166 Chisinau 3,5 0,0 12,50 3
8 8 II Cristioglo Valeria MDA 800 Comrat 2,5 1,0 7,00 2
9 4 I Gargan Polina MDA 1336 Balti 2,5 0,0 7,50 2
10 9 I Radionova Daria MDA 1186 Comrat 2,0 0,0 8,00 1