2020 Summer Blitz

Chess tournament overview

Country: Mauritius
Tournament date: 2020-03-02 to 2020-03-09
Tournament place: Eddy Norton Hall, Rose-Hill, Mauritius (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 5 m + 5 s as from move 1
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: b4 Chess Club

Schedule: 2020 Summer Blitz

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown
7 unknown

Players registered in 2020 Summer Blitz

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 MRI Raimbert Ronald 0 1943 0
2 MRI Beekhy Aamirah 0 1594 0
3 RSA Anderson Gavin 0 2167 0
4 MRI Desha Suyash 0 1580 0
5 MRI Dussoye Nuvin 0 1600 0
6 MRI Goorsahye Antoine 0 1947 0
7 MRI Jotee Ashvin 0 1600 0
8 MRI Lee Luen Mang Henri 0 1437 0
9 MRI Lee Luen Mang Stefan 0 1792 0
10 MRI Louise Clement 0 1600 0
11 MRI Mungroo Arvind 0 1578 0
12 MRI Salhi Zouhaier 0 1961 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 MRI Raimbert Ronald 0 1943 0
2 MRI Beekhy Aamirah 0 1594 0
3 RSA Anderson Gavin 0 2167 0
4 MRI Desha Suyash 0 1580 0
5 MRI Dussoye Nuvin 0 1600 0
6 MRI Goorsahye Antoine 0 1947 0
7 MRI Jotee Ashvin 0 1600 0
8 MRI Lee Luen Mang Henri 0 1437 0
9 MRI Lee Luen Mang Stefan 0 1792 0
10 MRI Louise Clement 0 1600 0
11 MRI Mungroo Arvind 0 1578 0
12 MRI Salhi Zouhaier 0 1961 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 Raimbert Ronald MRI 1943 B4 Chess Club
2 Beekhy Aamirah MRI 1594 B4 Chess Club
3 Anderson Gavin RSA 2167 B4 Chess Club
4 Desha Suyash MRI 1580 B4 Chess Club
5 Dussoye Nuvin MRI 1600 B4 Chess Club
6 Goorsahye Antoine MRI 1947 B4 Chess Club
7 Jotee Ashvin MRI 1600 B4 Chess Club
8 Lee Luen Mang Henri MRI 1437 B4 Chess Club
9 Lee Luen Mang Stefan MRI 1792 B4 Chess Club
10 Louise Clement MRI 1600 B4 Chess Club
11 Mungroo Arvind MRI 1578 B4 Chess Club
12 Salhi Zouhaier MRI 1961 B4 Chess Club

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Raimbert Ronald 1943 0 ½ - ½ 0 Goorsahye Antoine 1947 6
2 7 Jotee Ashvin 1600 0 1 - 0 0 Beekhy Aamirah 1594 2
3 3 Anderson Gavin 2167 0 1 - 0 0 Lee Luen Mang Stefan 1792 9
4 10 Louise Clement 1600 0 1 - 0 0 Desha Suyash 1580 4
5 5 Dussoye Nuvin 1600 0 0 - 1 0 Salhi Zouhaier 1961 12
6 8 Lee Luen Mang Henri 1437 0 0 not paired
7 11 Mungroo Arvind 1578 0 0 not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 10 Louise Clement 1600 1 0 - 1 1 Anderson Gavin 2167 3
2 12 Salhi Zouhaier 1961 1 1 - 0 1 Jotee Ashvin 1600 7
3 2 Beekhy Aamirah 1594 0 0 - 1 ½ Raimbert Ronald 1943 1
4 6 Goorsahye Antoine 1947 ½ 1 - 0 0 Dussoye Nuvin 1600 5
5 4 Desha Suyash 1580 0 0 - 1 0 Mungroo Arvind 1578 11
6 9 Lee Luen Mang Stefan 1792 0 1 - 0 0 Lee Luen Mang Henri 1437 8

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Anderson Gavin 2167 2 0 - 1 2 Salhi Zouhaier 1961 12
2 1 Raimbert Ronald 1943 1 - 0 1 Lee Luen Mang Stefan 1792 9
3 7 Jotee Ashvin 1600 1 1 - 0 Goorsahye Antoine 1947 6
4 11 Mungroo Arvind 1578 1 0 - 1 1 Louise Clement 1600 10
5 5 Dussoye Nuvin 1600 0 1 - 0 0 Beekhy Aamirah 1594 2
6 8 Lee Luen Mang Henri 1437 0 ½ - ½ 0 Desha Suyash 1580 4

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 12 Salhi Zouhaier 1961 3 1 - 0 Raimbert Ronald 1943 1
2 7 Jotee Ashvin 1600 2 0 - 1 2 Anderson Gavin 2167 3
3 6 Goorsahye Antoine 1947 1 - 0 2 Louise Clement 1600 10
4 9 Lee Luen Mang Stefan 1792 1 1 - 0 1 Dussoye Nuvin 1600 5
5 8 Lee Luen Mang Henri 1437 ½ 0 - 1 1 Mungroo Arvind 1578 11
6 4 Desha Suyash 1580 ½ 0 - 1 0 Beekhy Aamirah 1594 2

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Goorsahye Antoine 1947 0 - 1 4 Salhi Zouhaier 1961 12
2 3 Anderson Gavin 2167 3 1 - 0 Raimbert Ronald 1943 1
3 10 Louise Clement 1600 2 0 - 1 2 Jotee Ashvin 1600 7
4 11 Mungroo Arvind 1578 2 0 - 1 2 Lee Luen Mang Stefan 1792 9
5 2 Beekhy Aamirah 1594 1 + - - ½ Lee Luen Mang Henri 1437 8
6 5 Dussoye Nuvin 1600 1 - - + ½ Desha Suyash 1580 4

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 12 Salhi Zouhaier 1961 5 1 - 0 3 Lee Luen Mang Stefan 1792 9
2 3 Anderson Gavin 2167 4 1 - 0 Goorsahye Antoine 1947 6
3 1 Raimbert Ronald 1943 0 - 1 3 Jotee Ashvin 1600 7
4 2 Beekhy Aamirah 1594 2 0 - 1 2 Mungroo Arvind 1578 11
5 10 Louise Clement 1600 2 1 - 0 ½ Lee Luen Mang Henri 1437 8
6 5 Dussoye Nuvin 1600 1 - - + Desha Suyash 1580 4

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 12 Salhi Zouhaier 1961 6 0 - 1 3 Louise Clement 1600 10
2 11 Mungroo Arvind 1578 3 0 - 1 5 Anderson Gavin 2167 3
3 9 Lee Luen Mang Stefan 1792 3 1 - 0 4 Jotee Ashvin 1600 7
4 1 Raimbert Ronald 1943 1 - 0 Desha Suyash 1580 4
5 2 Beekhy Aamirah 1594 2 0 - 1 Goorsahye Antoine 1947 6
6 5 Dussoye Nuvin 1600 1 1 - 0 ½ Lee Luen Mang Henri 1437 8

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 12 Salhi Zouhaier MRI 1961 B4 Chess Club 6,0 1,0 6 25,0
2 3 Anderson Gavin RSA 2167 B4 Chess Club 6,0 0,0 6 25,0
3 7 Jotee Ashvin MRI 1600 B4 Chess Club 4,0 0,0 4 27,0
4 9 Lee Luen Mang Stefan MRI 1792 B4 Chess Club 4,0 0,0 4 26,0
5 10 Louise Clement MRI 1600 B4 Chess Club 4,0 0,0 4 24,5
6 6 Goorsahye Antoine MRI 1947 B4 Chess Club 3,5 0,5 3 26,5
7 1 Raimbert Ronald MRI 1943 B4 Chess Club 3,5 0,5 3 25,0
8 11 Mungroo Arvind MRI 1578 B4 Chess Club 3,0 0,0 3 21,0
9 4 Desha Suyash MRI 1580 B4 Chess Club 2,5 0,0 2 16,0
10 5 Dussoye Nuvin MRI 1600 B4 Chess Club 2,0 1,0 2 20,5
11 2 Beekhy Aamirah MRI 1594 B4 Chess Club 2,0 0,0 2 19,5
12 8 Lee Luen Mang Henri MRI 1437 B4 Chess Club 0,5 0,0 0 21,0