Asian Girls Under 20 Online Ch 2020 - Zone 3.2 Qualification

Chess tournament overview

Country: Bangladesh
Tournament date: 2020-05-28 to 2020-05-23
Tournament place: Chess.com (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 10 Minutes + 2 Sec.
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Asian Chess Federation
Main referee: IA Mahdi Abdulrahim

Schedule: Asian Girls Under 20 Online Ch 2020 - Zone 3.2 Qualification

Round Date Time
1 2020/05/28
2 2020/05/28
3 2020/05/28
4 2020/05/28
5 2020/05/28
6 2020/05/28
7 2020/05/28

Players registered in Asian Girls Under 20 Online Ch 2020 - Zone 3.2 Qualification

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 BAN Ahmed Walijah (walijah27) 1700 0 -12
2 BAN WFM Noshin Anjum (Anjum004) 1676 0 -3
3 PAK Mehak Gul (mehakchess) 1577 0 -36
4 SRI WCM Jayaweera Sayuni Gihansa (WCMsayunigihan 1519 0 33
5 NEP Adhikari Kritisara (kripaadhikari0) 1478 0 -9
6 NEP Neupane Anisha (AnishaLM10) 1471 0 -24
7 SRI Dahampriya H K T Dewnethmie (Dahampriya) 1466 0 46
8 NEP Thapa Khusbu (khusbuthapa) 1466 0 -28
9 SRI WCM Sanudula K M Dahamdi (WCMDahamdi2007) 1355 0 14
10 BAN Warsia Khusbu (WarsiaKhusbuTanzoom) 1304 0 39
11 MDV Abdul Rasheed Mariyam Laisa (MariyamLaisa) 1180 0 -41
12 MDV Aishath Himya Ibrahim Mujah (himyeah) 0 0 0
13 MDV Eman Ahmed Ismail (EmanAI) 0 0 0
14 PAK Maheen Malik (maheen00) 0 0 0
15 PAK Maliha Mohammad Ali (MalihaAli) 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Ahmed Walijah (walijah27) 2831193 BAN 1700
2 WFM Noshin Anjum (Anjum004) 10218564 BAN 1676
3 Mehak Gul (mehakchess) 7800908 PAK 1577
4 WCM Jayaweera Sayuni Gihansa (WCMsayunigihan 9917314 SRI 1519
5 Adhikari Kritisara (kripaadhikari0) 12315583 NEP 1478
6 Neupane Anisha (AnishaLM10) 12311642 NEP 1471
7 Dahampriya H K T Dewnethmie (Dahampriya) 9931180 SRI 1466
8 Thapa Khusbu (khusbuthapa) 12315680 NEP 1466
9 WCM Sanudula K M Dahamdi (WCMDahamdi2007) 9932470 SRI 1355
10 Warsia Khusbu (WarsiaKhusbuTanzoom) 10231668 BAN 1304
11 Abdul Rasheed Mariyam Laisa (MariyamLaisa) 16701364 MDV 1180
12 Aishath Himya Ibrahim Mujah (himyeah) 16700520 MDV 0
13 Eman Ahmed Ismail (EmanAI) 16701771 MDV 0
14 Maheen Malik (maheen00) 7807180 PAK 0
15 Maliha Mohammad Ali (MalihaAli) 7807937 PAK 0

Round 1

M. No.   Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo  B No.
1 1 Ahmed Walijah (walijah27) BAN 1700 0 1 - 0 0 Thapa Khusbu (khusbuthapa) NEP 1466 8
2 9 WCM Sanudula K M Dahamdi (WCMDahamdi2007) SRI 1355 0 0 - 1 0 WFM Noshin Anjum (Anjum004) BAN 1676 2
3 3 Mehak Gul (mehakchess) PAK 1577 0 0 - 1 0 Warsia Khusbu (WarsiaKhusbuTanzoom) BAN 1304 10
4 11 Abdul Rasheed Mariyam Laisa (MariyamLaisa) MDV 1180 0 0 - 1 0 WCM Jayaweera Sayuni Gihansa (WCMsayunigihan SRI 1519 4
5 5 Adhikari Kritisara (kripaadhikari0) NEP 1478 0 + - - 0 Aishath Himya Ibrahim Mujah (himyeah) MDV 0 12
6 13 Eman Ahmed Ismail (EmanAI) MDV 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Neupane Anisha (AnishaLM10) NEP 1471 6
7 7 Dahampriya H K T Dewnethmie (Dahampriya) SRI 1466 0 1 - 0 0 Maheen Malik (maheen00) PAK 0 14
8 15 Maliha Mohammad Ali (MalihaAli) PAK 0 0 1 bye  

Round 2

M. No.   Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo  B No.
1 10 Warsia Khusbu (WarsiaKhusbuTanzoom) BAN 1304 1 1 - 0 1 Ahmed Walijah (walijah27) BAN 1700 1
2 2 WFM Noshin Anjum (Anjum004) BAN 1676 1 1 - 0 1 Adhikari Kritisara (kripaadhikari0) NEP 1478 5
3 4 WCM Jayaweera Sayuni Gihansa (WCMsayunigihan SRI 1519 1 1 - 0 1 Maliha Mohammad Ali (MalihaAli) PAK 0 15
4 6 Neupane Anisha (AnishaLM10) NEP 1471 ½ 0 - 1 1 Dahampriya H K T Dewnethmie (Dahampriya) SRI 1466 7
5 3 Mehak Gul (mehakchess) PAK 1577 0 1 - 0 ½ Eman Ahmed Ismail (EmanAI) MDV 0 13
6 8 Thapa Khusbu (khusbuthapa) NEP 1466 0 1 - 0 0 Abdul Rasheed Mariyam Laisa (MariyamLaisa) MDV 1180 11
7 14 Maheen Malik (maheen00) PAK 0 0 0 - 1 0 WCM Sanudula K M Dahamdi (WCMDahamdi2007) SRI 1355 9
8 12 Aishath Himya Ibrahim Mujah (himyeah) MDV 0 0 0 not paired  

Round 3

M. No.   Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo  B No.
1 7 Dahampriya H K T Dewnethmie (Dahampriya) SRI 1466 2 1 - 0 2 WFM Noshin Anjum (Anjum004) BAN 1676 2
2 10 Warsia Khusbu (WarsiaKhusbuTanzoom) BAN 1304 2 0 - 1 2 WCM Jayaweera Sayuni Gihansa (WCMsayunigihan SRI 1519 4
3 1 Ahmed Walijah (walijah27) BAN 1700 1 1 - 0 1 WCM Sanudula K M Dahamdi (WCMDahamdi2007) SRI 1355 9
4 15 Maliha Mohammad Ali (MalihaAli) PAK 0 1 0 - 1 1 Mehak Gul (mehakchess) PAK 1577 3
5 5 Adhikari Kritisara (kripaadhikari0) NEP 1478 1 1 - 0 1 Thapa Khusbu (khusbuthapa) NEP 1466 8
6 11 Abdul Rasheed Mariyam Laisa (MariyamLaisa) MDV 1180 0 0 - 1 ½ Neupane Anisha (AnishaLM10) NEP 1471 6
7 13 Eman Ahmed Ismail (EmanAI) MDV 0 ½ 0 - 1 0 Maheen Malik (maheen00) PAK 0 14
8 12 Aishath Himya Ibrahim Mujah (himyeah) MDV 0 0 0 not paired  

Round 4

M. No.   Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo  B No.
1 4 WCM Jayaweera Sayuni Gihansa (WCMsayunigihan SRI 1519 3 ½ - ½ 3 Dahampriya H K T Dewnethmie (Dahampriya) SRI 1466 7
2 3 Mehak Gul (mehakchess) PAK 1577 2 0 - 1 2 Ahmed Walijah (walijah27) BAN 1700 1
3 2 WFM Noshin Anjum (Anjum004) BAN 1676 2 1 - 0 2 Warsia Khusbu (WarsiaKhusbuTanzoom) BAN 1304 10
4 6 Neupane Anisha (AnishaLM10) NEP 1471 0 - 1 2 Adhikari Kritisara (kripaadhikari0) NEP 1478 5
5 8 Thapa Khusbu (khusbuthapa) NEP 1466 1 1 - 0 1 Maheen Malik (maheen00) PAK 0 14
6 9 WCM Sanudula K M Dahamdi (WCMDahamdi2007) SRI 1355 1 0 - 1 1 Maliha Mohammad Ali (MalihaAli) PAK 0 15
7 11 Abdul Rasheed Mariyam Laisa (MariyamLaisa) MDV 1180 0 1 - 0 ½ Eman Ahmed Ismail (EmanAI) MDV 0 13
8 12 Aishath Himya Ibrahim Mujah (himyeah) MDV 0 0 0 not paired  

Round 5

M. No.   Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo  B No.
1 1 Ahmed Walijah (walijah27) BAN 1700 3 0 - 1 WCM Jayaweera Sayuni Gihansa (WCMsayunigihan SRI 1519 4
2 5 Adhikari Kritisara (kripaadhikari0) NEP 1478 3 0 - 1 Dahampriya H K T Dewnethmie (Dahampriya) SRI 1466 7
3 15 Maliha Mohammad Ali (MalihaAli) PAK 0 2 0 - 1 3 WFM Noshin Anjum (Anjum004) BAN 1676 2
4 10 Warsia Khusbu (WarsiaKhusbuTanzoom) BAN 1304 2 ½ - ½ 2 Thapa Khusbu (khusbuthapa) NEP 1466 8
5 6 Neupane Anisha (AnishaLM10) NEP 1471 0 - 1 2 Mehak Gul (mehakchess) PAK 1577 3
6 14 Maheen Malik (maheen00) PAK 0 1 0 - 1 1 Abdul Rasheed Mariyam Laisa (MariyamLaisa) MDV 1180 11
7 13 Eman Ahmed Ismail (EmanAI) MDV 0 ½ 0 - 1 1 WCM Sanudula K M Dahamdi (WCMDahamdi2007) SRI 1355 9
8 12 Aishath Himya Ibrahim Mujah (himyeah) MDV 0 0 0 not paired  

Round 6

M. No.   Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo  B No.
1 4 WCM Jayaweera Sayuni Gihansa (WCMsayunigihan SRI 1519 ½ - ½ 4 WFM Noshin Anjum (Anjum004) BAN 1676 2
2 7 Dahampriya H K T Dewnethmie (Dahampriya) SRI 1466 1 - 0 3 Mehak Gul (mehakchess) PAK 1577 3
3 5 Adhikari Kritisara (kripaadhikari0) NEP 1478 3 0 - 1 3 Ahmed Walijah (walijah27) BAN 1700 1
4 9 WCM Sanudula K M Dahamdi (WCMDahamdi2007) SRI 1355 2 1 - 0 Thapa Khusbu (khusbuthapa) NEP 1466 8
5 11 Abdul Rasheed Mariyam Laisa (MariyamLaisa) MDV 1180 2 0 - 1 Warsia Khusbu (WarsiaKhusbuTanzoom) BAN 1304 10
6 15 Maliha Mohammad Ali (MalihaAli) PAK 0 2 1 - 0 ½ Eman Ahmed Ismail (EmanAI) MDV 0 13
7 14 Maheen Malik (maheen00) PAK 0 1 0 - 1 Neupane Anisha (AnishaLM10) NEP 1471 6
8 12 Aishath Himya Ibrahim Mujah (himyeah) MDV 0 0 0 not paired  

Round 7

M. No.   Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo  B No.
1 1 Ahmed Walijah (walijah27) BAN 1700 4 1 - 0 Dahampriya H K T Dewnethmie (Dahampriya) SRI 1466 7
2 4 WCM Jayaweera Sayuni Gihansa (WCMsayunigihan SRI 1519 5 1 - 0 3 Adhikari Kritisara (kripaadhikari0) NEP 1478 5
3 2 WFM Noshin Anjum (Anjum004) BAN 1676 1 - 0 3 Mehak Gul (mehakchess) PAK 1577 3
4 10 Warsia Khusbu (WarsiaKhusbuTanzoom) BAN 1304 1 - 0 1 Maheen Malik (maheen00) PAK 0 14
5 6 Neupane Anisha (AnishaLM10) NEP 1471 1 - 0 3 Maliha Mohammad Ali (MalihaAli) PAK 0 15
6 9 WCM Sanudula K M Dahamdi (WCMDahamdi2007) SRI 1355 3 1 - 0 2 Abdul Rasheed Mariyam Laisa (MariyamLaisa) MDV 1180 11
7 8 Thapa Khusbu (khusbuthapa) NEP 1466 1 - 0 ½ Eman Ahmed Ismail (EmanAI) MDV 0 13
8 12 Aishath Himya Ibrahim Mujah (himyeah) MDV 0 0 0 not paired  

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 4 WCM Jayaweera Sayuni Gihansa (WCMsayunigihan SRI 1519 6,0 25,5 27,5 0,0
2 2 WFM Noshin Anjum (Anjum004) BAN 1676 5,5 25,5 28,0 0,0
3 7 Dahampriya H K T Dewnethmie (Dahampriya) SRI 1466 5,5 25,5 26,5 0,0
4 1 Ahmed Walijah (walijah27) BAN 1700 5,0 26,5 29,0 0,0
5 10 Warsia Khusbu (WarsiaKhusbuTanzoom) BAN 1304 4,5 25,0 26,0 0,0
6 9 WCM Sanudula K M Dahamdi (WCMDahamdi2007) SRI 1355 4,0 19,5 20,0 0,0
7 8 Thapa Khusbu (khusbuthapa) NEP 1466 3,5 19,0 19,5 0,0
8 6 Neupane Anisha (AnishaLM10) NEP 1471 3,5 16,5 17,0 0,0
9 5 Adhikari Kritisara (kripaadhikari0) NEP 1478 3,0 29,0 32,0 0,0
10 3 Mehak Gul (mehakchess) PAK 1577 3,0 26,5 27,0 0,0
11 15 Maliha Mohammad Ali (MalihaAli) PAK 0 3,0 25,0 25,5 0,0
12 11 Abdul Rasheed Mariyam Laisa (MariyamLaisa) MDV 1180 2,0 22,5 23,0 0,0
13 14 Maheen Malik (maheen00) PAK 0 1,0 23,0 23,5 0,0
14 13 Eman Ahmed Ismail (EmanAI) MDV 0 0,5 18,5 19,5 0,0
15 12 Aishath Himya Ibrahim Mujah (himyeah) MDV 0 0,0 16,5 17,5 0,0