Asian Girls Under 20 Online Ch 2020 - Zone 3.4 Qualification

Chess tournament overview

Country: Uzbekistan
Tournament date: 2020-05-30 to 2020-05-29
Tournament place: Chess.com (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 10 Min. + 2 Sec./Move.
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Asian Chess Federation
Main referee: Mahdi Abdulrahim

Schedule: Asian Girls Under 20 Online Ch 2020 - Zone 3.4 Qualification

Round Date Time
1 2020/05/30
2 2020/05/30
3 2020/05/30
4 2020/05/30
5 2020/05/30
6 2020/05/30
7 2020/05/30

Players registered in Asian Girls Under 20 Online Ch 2020 - Zone 3.4 Qualification

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 KAZ WFM Balabayeva Xeniya (XeniyaBalabayeva) 1979 0 -35
2 KAZ WFM Kamalidenova Meruert (Kamalidenova) 1875 0 -23
3 TKM Gubatayeva Ayshe (ayshe2003) 1856 0 -130
4 UZB WFM Omonova Umida (UmidaOmonova99) 1852 0 -30
5 TKM WFM Mekanova Annagozel (annagozel) 1828 0 -62
6 KAZ WFM Nurmanova Alua (Alua_Nurmanova) 1811 0 14
7 UZB WCM Khamdamova Afruza (afruza_2009) 1809 0 49
8 UZB WCM Khegay Yuliya (Kaissa10) 1798 0 55
9 TJK Abrorova Sabrina (Sabrinachess2006) 1788 0 110
10 KGZ Musaeva Shakhnazi (shazi_mus) 1652 0 -3
11 KGZ Sovetbekova Nurai (madmax011) 1596 0 80
12 KGZ Mairambekova Aiperi (arstanova) 1568 0 18
13 TJK Saidova Rukhshona (rukxshona) 1568 0 0
14 TKM WFM SHOHRADOWA Lala (asianchess2020) 1429 0 19
15 TJK Sharifova Nargis (Nargis2005) 1329 0 -34
16 AFG Navazesh Monaza (Monaza) 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 KAZ WFM Balabayeva Xeniya (XeniyaBalabayeva) 1979 0 -35
2 KAZ WFM Kamalidenova Meruert (Kamalidenova) 1875 0 -23
3 TKM Gubatayeva Ayshe (ayshe2003) 1856 0 -130
4 UZB WFM Omonova Umida (UmidaOmonova99) 1852 0 -30
5 TKM WFM Mekanova Annagozel (annagozel) 1828 0 -62
6 KAZ WFM Nurmanova Alua (Alua_Nurmanova) 1811 0 14
7 UZB WCM Khamdamova Afruza (afruza_2009) 1809 0 49
8 UZB WCM Khegay Yuliya (Kaissa10) 1798 0 55
9 TJK Abrorova Sabrina (Sabrinachess2006) 1788 0 110
10 KGZ Musaeva Shakhnazi (shazi_mus) 1652 0 -3
11 KGZ Sovetbekova Nurai (madmax011) 1596 0 80
12 KGZ Mairambekova Aiperi (arstanova) 1568 0 18
13 TJK Saidova Rukhshona (rukxshona) 1568 0 0
14 TKM WFM SHOHRADOWA Lala (asianchess2020) 1429 0 19
15 TJK Sharifova Nargis (Nargis2005) 1329 0 -34
16 AFG Navazesh Monaza (Monaza) 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 WFM Balabayeva Xeniya (XeniyaBalabayeva) 13719688 KAZ 1979
2 WFM Kamalidenova Meruert (Kamalidenova) 13712802 KAZ 1875
3 Gubatayeva Ayshe (ayshe2003) 14005913 TKM 1856
4 WFM Omonova Umida (UmidaOmonova99) 14210363 UZB 1852
5 WFM Mekanova Annagozel (annagozel) 14003902 TKM 1828
6 WFM Nurmanova Alua (Alua_Nurmanova) 13729390 KAZ 1811
7 WCM Khamdamova Afruza (afruza_2009) 14210444 UZB 1809
8 WCM Khegay Yuliya (Kaissa10) 14205394 UZB 1798
9 Abrorova Sabrina (Sabrinachess2006) 14701553 TJK 1788
10 Musaeva Shakhnazi (shazi_mus) 13801643 KGZ 1652
11 Sovetbekova Nurai (madmax011) 13801910 KGZ 1596
12 Mairambekova Aiperi (arstanova) 13801511 KGZ 1568
13 Saidova Rukhshona (rukxshona) 14701227 TJK 1568
14 WFM SHOHRADOWA Lala (asianchess2020) 14004089 TKM 1429
15 Sharifova Nargis (Nargis2005) 14702088 TJK 1329
16 Navazesh Monaza (Monaza) 11701986 AFG 0

Round 1

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 WFM Balabayeva Xeniya (XeniyaBalabayeva) 1979 0 0 - 1 0 Abrorova Sabrina (Sabrinachess2006) 1788 9
2 10 Musaeva Shakhnazi (shazi_mus) 1652 0 0 - 1 0 WFM Kamalidenova Meruert (Kamalidenova) 1875 2
3 3 Gubatayeva Ayshe (ayshe2003) 1856 0 0 - 1 0 Sovetbekova Nurai (madmax011) 1596 11
4 12 Mairambekova Aiperi (arstanova) 1568 0 0 - 1 0 WFM Omonova Umida (UmidaOmonova99) 1852 4
5 5 WFM Mekanova Annagozel (annagozel) 1828 0 + - - 0 Saidova Rukhshona (rukxshona) 1568 13
6 14 WFM SHOHRADOWA Lala (asianchess2020) 1429 0 0 - 1 0 WFM Nurmanova Alua (Alua_Nurmanova) 1811 6
7 7 WCM Khamdamova Afruza (afruza_2009) 1809 0 1 - 0 0 Sharifova Nargis (Nargis2005) 1329 15
8 16 Navazesh Monaza (Monaza) 0 0 0 - 1 0 WCM Khegay Yuliya (Kaissa10) 1798 8

Round 5

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 6 WFM Nurmanova Alua (Alua_Nurmanova) 1811 3 1 - 0 4 Abrorova Sabrina (Sabrinachess2006) 1788 9
2 7 WCM Khamdamova Afruza (afruza_2009) 1809 3 ½ - ½ 3 Sovetbekova Nurai (madmax011) 1596 11
3 8 WCM Khegay Yuliya (Kaissa10) 1798 3 ½ - ½ 2 WFM Balabayeva Xeniya (XeniyaBalabayeva) 1979 1
4 12 Mairambekova Aiperi (arstanova) 1568 2 0 - 1 2 WFM Kamalidenova Meruert (Kamalidenova) 1875 2
5 5 WFM Mekanova Annagozel (annagozel) 1828 2 0 - 1 2 WFM Omonova Umida (UmidaOmonova99) 1852 4
6 10 Musaeva Shakhnazi (shazi_mus) 1652 2 1 - 0 1 Gubatayeva Ayshe (ayshe2003) 1856 3
7 16 Navazesh Monaza (Monaza) 0 1 0 - 1 1 Sharifova Nargis (Nargis2005) 1329 15
8 14 WFM SHOHRADOWA Lala (asianchess2020) 1429 1 1 bye  
9 13 Saidova Rukhshona (rukxshona) 1568 0 0 not paired  

Round 6

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 7 WCM Khamdamova Afruza (afruza_2009) 1809 1 - 0 4 WFM Nurmanova Alua (Alua_Nurmanova) 1811 6
2 9 Abrorova Sabrina (Sabrinachess2006) 1788 4 1 - 0 Sovetbekova Nurai (madmax011) 1596 11
3 8 WCM Khegay Yuliya (Kaissa10) 1798 1 - 0 3 Musaeva Shakhnazi (shazi_mus) 1652 10
4 2 WFM Kamalidenova Meruert (Kamalidenova) 1875 3 1 - 0 3 WFM Omonova Umida (UmidaOmonova99) 1852 4
5 1 WFM Balabayeva Xeniya (XeniyaBalabayeva) 1979 ½ - ½ 2 WFM Mekanova Annagozel (annagozel) 1828 5
6 14 WFM SHOHRADOWA Lala (asianchess2020) 1429 2 1 - 0 2 Sharifova Nargis (Nargis2005) 1329 15
7 3 Gubatayeva Ayshe (ayshe2003) 1856 1 1 - 0 1 Navazesh Monaza (Monaza) 0 16
8 12 Mairambekova Aiperi (arstanova) 1568 2 1 bye  
9 13 Saidova Rukhshona (rukxshona) 1568 0 0 not paired  

Round 7

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 2 WFM Kamalidenova Meruert (Kamalidenova) 1875 4 0 - 1 5 Abrorova Sabrina (Sabrinachess2006) 1788 9
2 11 Sovetbekova Nurai (madmax011) 1596 0 - 1 WCM Khegay Yuliya (Kaissa10) 1798 8
3 10 Musaeva Shakhnazi (shazi_mus) 1652 3 0 - 1 WCM Khamdamova Afruza (afruza_2009) 1809 7
4 6 WFM Nurmanova Alua (Alua_Nurmanova) 1811 4 1 - 0 3 Mairambekova Aiperi (arstanova) 1568 12
5 5 WFM Mekanova Annagozel (annagozel) 1828 1 - 0 3 WFM SHOHRADOWA Lala (asianchess2020) 1429 14
6 4 WFM Omonova Umida (UmidaOmonova99) 1852 3 1 - 0 1 Navazesh Monaza (Monaza) 0 16
7 15 Sharifova Nargis (Nargis2005) 1329 2 0 - 1 2 Gubatayeva Ayshe (ayshe2003) 1856 3
8 1 WFM Balabayeva Xeniya (XeniyaBalabayeva) 1979 3 1 bye  
9 13 Saidova Rukhshona (rukxshona) 1568 0 0 not paired  

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 9 Abrorova Sabrina (Sabrinachess2006) TJK 1788 6,0 27,0 30,0 0,0
2 7 WCM Khamdamova Afruza (afruza_2009) UZB 1809 5,5 25,5 27,0 0,0
3 8 WCM Khegay Yuliya (Kaissa10) UZB 1798 5,5 25,0 25,5 0,0
4 6 WFM Nurmanova Alua (Alua_Nurmanova) KAZ 1811 5,0 26,5 29,0 0,0
5 1 WFM Balabayeva Xeniya (XeniyaBalabayeva) KAZ 1979 4,0 25,0 27,5 0,0
6 2 WFM Kamalidenova Meruert (Kamalidenova) KAZ 1875 4,0 24,5 27,0 0,0
7 4 WFM Omonova Umida (UmidaOmonova99) UZB 1852 4,0 23,5 24,0 0,0
8 11 Sovetbekova Nurai (madmax011) KGZ 1596 3,5 29,0 31,5 0,0
9 5 WFM Mekanova Annagozel (annagozel) TKM 1828 3,5 22,5 23,0 0,0
10 10 Musaeva Shakhnazi (shazi_mus) KGZ 1652 3,0 23,0 23,5 0,0
11 12 Mairambekova Aiperi (arstanova) KGZ 1568 3,0 21,5 23,0 0,0
12 14 WFM SHOHRADOWA Lala (asianchess2020) TKM 1429 3,0 20,0 21,5 0,0
13 3 Gubatayeva Ayshe (ayshe2003) TKM 1856 3,0 14,5 15,0 0,0
14 15 Sharifova Nargis (Nargis2005) TJK 1329 2,0 18,0 18,5 0,0
15 16 Navazesh Monaza (Monaza) AFG 0 1,0 20,5 22,0 0,0
16 13 Saidova Rukhshona (rukxshona) TJK 1568 0,0 16,5 17,5 0,0