Bratislavské šachové leto 2020 A

Chess tournament overview

Country: Slovakia
Tournament date: 2020-08-03 to 2020-08-05
Tournament place: Alstrova 153, Bratislava hotel BIVIO (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90 min + 30 s / ťah
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: ŠK Doprastav ; BŠA
Main referee: Boris Rintel 14913860
Referee: Jonatan Pavelka 14956047

Schedule: Bratislavské šachové leto 2020 A

Round Date Time
1 2020/08/03 17,00
2 2020/08/04 17,00
3 2020/08/05 17,00

Players registered in Bratislavské šachové leto 2020 A

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 BLR WFM Nikanova Ekaterina 2106 0 7
2 ROU Pirvulescu Adrian 1923 0 -25
3 SVK Huncar Martin 1860 0 2
4 SVK Paluska Karol 1723 0 8
5 ENG Shirinyan Daniel 1689 0 30
6 SVK Rak Martin 1602 0 -6
7 SVK Rak Martin 1602 0 0
8 IND Yuktha 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 BLR WFM Nikanova Ekaterina 2106 0 7
2 ROU Pirvulescu Adrian 1923 0 -25
3 SVK Huncar Martin 1860 0 2
4 SVK Paluska Karol 1723 0 8
5 ENG Shirinyan Daniel 1689 0 30
6 SVK Rak Martin 1602 0 -6
7 SVK Rak Martin 1602 0 0
8 IND Yuktha 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 WFM Nikanova Ekaterina 13506374 BLR 2106
2 Pirvulescu Adrian 1216384 ROU 1923
3 Huncar Martin 14958635 SVK 1860 Sk Doprastav Bratislava
4 Paluska Karol 73617121 SVK 1723 Sk Doprastav Bratislava
5 Shirinyan Daniel 443751 ENG 1689 Sk Doprastav Bratislava
6 Rak Martin 73620017 SVK 1602 Ksn Bratislava

Round 1

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 4 Paluska Karol 1723 0 0 - 1 0 WFM Nikanova Ekaterina 2106 1
2 2 Pirvulescu Adrian 1923 0 0 - 1 0 Shirinyan Daniel 1689 5
3 6 Rak Martin 1602 0 ½ - ½ 0 Huncar Martin 1860 3

Round 2

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 WFM Nikanova Ekaterina 2106 1 1 - 0 1 Shirinyan Daniel 1689 5
2 3 Huncar Martin 1860 ½ 1 - 0 0 Pirvulescu Adrian 1923 2
3 4 Paluska Karol 1723 0 1 - 0 ½ Rak Martin 1602 6

Round 3

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 3 Huncar Martin 1860 0 - 1 2 WFM Nikanova Ekaterina 2106 1
2 5 Shirinyan Daniel 1689 1 ½ - ½ 1 Paluska Karol 1723 4
3 6 Rak Martin 1602 ½ 0 - 1 0 Pirvulescu Adrian 1923 2

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 WFM Nikanova Ekaterina BLR 2106 3,0 1,5 0,0 3
2 4 Paluska Karol SVK 1723 Sk Doprastav Bratislava 1,5 1,5 0,5 1
5 Shirinyan Daniel ENG 1689 Sk Doprastav Bratislava 1,5 1,5 0,5 1
4 3 Huncar Martin SVK 1860 Sk Doprastav Bratislava 1,5 1,0 0,0 1
5 2 Pirvulescu Adrian ROU 1923 1,0 1,5 0,0 1
6 6 Rak Martin SVK 1602 Ksn Bratislava 0,5 1,5 0,0 0