Asian Girls Under 20 Online Chess Championship 2020

Chess tournament overview

Country: United Arab Emirates
Tournament date: 2020-06-03 to 2020-06-03
Tournament place: Chess.com (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 10 Minutes. + 2 Sec./Move
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Asian Chess Federation
Main referee: IA & IO Mahdi Abdulrahim

Schedule: Asian Girls Under 20 Online Chess Championship 2020

Round Date Time
1 2020/06/03
2 2020/06/03
3 2020/06/03
4 2020/06/03
5 2020/06/03
6 2020/06/03
7 2020/06/03
8 2020/06/03
9 2020/06/03

Players registered in Asian Girls Under 20 Online Chess Championship 2020

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 IRI WIM Alinasab Mobina (Ama18) 2143 0 -57
2 CHN WIM Song Yuxin (eternallymind) 2092 0 0
3 MGL WIM Munkhzul Turmunkh (munkhzul_turmunkh) 2044 0 3
4 IND WFM Pandey Srishti (Srisshhhtea) 1962 0 -5
5 IRI WFM Zahedifar Anahita (archess2) 1961 0 -44
6 IRI WFM Asgharzadeh Mitra (mitraasz) 1931 0 -44
7 CHN WIM Ning Kaiyu (Qnmeng) 1884 0 49
8 IND WIM Aakanksha Hagawane (aakankshachess) 1870 0 -5
9 IND WIM Arpita Mukherjee (chessdreamer2001) 1837 0 48
10 CHN Bai Xue (chess_littlebear) 1825 0 24
11 INA WFM Singgih Diajeng Theresa (Chezzgirl04) 1823 0 6
12 MGL WFM Altantuya Boldbaatar (altantuya_tuya) 1735 0 30
13 BAN WFM Noshin Anjum (Anjum004) 1676 0 -26
14 UZB WCM Khegay Yuliya (Kaissa10) 1600 0 3
15 UZB WCM Khamdamova Afruza (afruza_2009) 1530 0 11
16 SRI WCM Jayaweera Sayuni Gihansa (WCMsayunigihan 1519 0 -28
17 NZL Ning Isabelle Yixuan (Squishyminion 1492 0 -25
18 SRI Dahampriya H K T Dewnethmie (Dahampriya) 1466 0 2
19 TJK Abrorova Sabrina (Sabrinachess2006) 1302 0 70
20 NZL Gan Emily (SatinLocket) 1109 0 -14
21 NZL Joseph Ritika (RitikaMJK) 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 IRI WIM Alinasab Mobina (Ama18) 2143 0 -57
2 CHN WIM Song Yuxin (eternallymind) 2092 0 0
3 MGL WIM Munkhzul Turmunkh (munkhzul_turmunkh) 2044 0 3
4 IND WFM Pandey Srishti (Srisshhhtea) 1962 0 -5
5 IRI WFM Zahedifar Anahita (archess2) 1961 0 -44
6 IRI WFM Asgharzadeh Mitra (mitraasz) 1931 0 -44
7 CHN WIM Ning Kaiyu (Qnmeng) 1884 0 49
8 IND WIM Aakanksha Hagawane (aakankshachess) 1870 0 -5
9 IND WIM Arpita Mukherjee (chessdreamer2001) 1837 0 48
10 CHN Bai Xue (chess_littlebear) 1825 0 24
11 INA WFM Singgih Diajeng Theresa (Chezzgirl04) 1823 0 6
12 MGL WFM Altantuya Boldbaatar (altantuya_tuya) 1735 0 30
13 BAN WFM Noshin Anjum (Anjum004) 1676 0 -26
14 UZB WCM Khegay Yuliya (Kaissa10) 1600 0 3
15 UZB WCM Khamdamova Afruza (afruza_2009) 1530 0 11
16 SRI WCM Jayaweera Sayuni Gihansa (WCMsayunigihan 1519 0 -28
17 NZL Ning Isabelle Yixuan (Squishyminion 1492 0 -25
18 SRI Dahampriya H K T Dewnethmie (Dahampriya) 1466 0 2
19 TJK Abrorova Sabrina (Sabrinachess2006) 1302 0 70
20 NZL Gan Emily (SatinLocket) 1109 0 -14
21 NZL Joseph Ritika (RitikaMJK) 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 WIM Alinasab Mobina (Ama18) 12528897 IRI 2143
2 WIM Song Yuxin (eternallymind) 8614300 CHN 2092
3 WIM Munkhzul Turmunkh (munkhzul_turmunkh) 4901878 MGL 2044
4 WFM Pandey Srishti (Srisshhhtea) 35093290 IND 1962
5 WFM Zahedifar Anahita (archess2) 12560715 IRI 1961
6 WFM Asgharzadeh Mitra (mitraasz) 12583111 IRI 1931
7 WIM Ning Kaiyu (Qnmeng) 8614750 CHN 1884
8 WIM Aakanksha Hagawane (aakankshachess) 25014510 IND 1870
9 WIM Arpita Mukherjee (chessdreamer2001) 5056403 IND 1837
10 Bai Xue (chess_littlebear) 8608717 CHN 1825
11 WFM Singgih Diajeng Theresa (Chezzgirl04) 7104391 INA 1823
12 WFM Altantuya Boldbaatar (altantuya_tuya) 4902785 MGL 1735
13 WFM Noshin Anjum (Anjum004) 10218564 BAN 1676
14 WCM Khegay Yuliya (Kaissa10) 14205394 UZB 1600
15 WCM Khamdamova Afruza (afruza_2009) 14210444 UZB 1530
16 WCM Jayaweera Sayuni Gihansa (WCMsayunigihan 9917314 SRI 1519
17 Ning Isabelle Yixuan (Squishyminion 4307763 NZL 1492
18 Dahampriya H K T Dewnethmie (Dahampriya) 9931180 SRI 1466
19 Abrorova Sabrina (Sabrinachess2006) 14701553 TJK 1302
20 Gan Emily (SatinLocket) 4310608 NZL 1109
21 Joseph Ritika (RitikaMJK) 110033465 NZL 0

Round 1

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 WIM Alinasab Mobina (Ama18) 2143 0 1 - 0 0 WFM Singgih Diajeng Theresa (Chezzgirl04) 1823 11
2 3 WIM Munkhzul Turmunkh (munkhzul_turmunkh) 2044 0 1 - 0 0 WFM Noshin Anjum (Anjum004) 1676 13
3 14 WCM Khegay Yuliya (Kaissa10) 1600 0 ½ - ½ 0 WFM Pandey Srishti (Srisshhhtea) 1962 4
4 5 WFM Zahedifar Anahita (archess2) 1961 0 1 - 0 0 WCM Khamdamova Afruza (afruza_2009) 1530 15
5 16 WCM Jayaweera Sayuni Gihansa (WCMsayunigihan 1519 0 0 - 1 0 WFM Asgharzadeh Mitra (mitraasz) 1931 6
6 7 WIM Ning Kaiyu (Qnmeng) 1884 0 1 - 0 0 Ning Isabelle Yixuan (Squishyminion 1492 17
7 18 Dahampriya H K T Dewnethmie (Dahampriya) 1466 0 0 - 1 0 WIM Aakanksha Hagawane (aakankshachess) 1870 8
8 9 WIM Arpita Mukherjee (chessdreamer2001) 1837 0 1 - 0 0 Abrorova Sabrina (Sabrinachess2006) 1302 19
9 20 Gan Emily (SatinLocket) 1109 0 0 - 1 0 Bai Xue (chess_littlebear) 1825 10
10 12 WFM Altantuya Boldbaatar (altantuya_tuya) 1735 0 1 - 0 0 Joseph Ritika (RitikaMJK) 0 21
11 2 WIM Song Yuxin (eternallymind) 2092 0 0 not paired  

Round 2

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 7 WIM Ning Kaiyu (Qnmeng) 1884 1 1 - 0 1 WIM Alinasab Mobina (Ama18) 2143 1
2 8 WIM Aakanksha Hagawane (aakankshachess) 1870 1 1 - 0 1 WIM Munkhzul Turmunkh (munkhzul_turmunkh) 2044 3
3 10 Bai Xue (chess_littlebear) 1825 1 0 - 1 1 WFM Zahedifar Anahita (archess2) 1961 5
4 6 WFM Asgharzadeh Mitra (mitraasz) 1931 1 0 - 1 1 WIM Arpita Mukherjee (chessdreamer2001) 1837 9
5 4 WFM Pandey Srishti (Srisshhhtea) 1962 ½ 1 - 0 1 WFM Altantuya Boldbaatar (altantuya_tuya) 1735 12
6 11 WFM Singgih Diajeng Theresa (Chezzgirl04) 1823 0 1 - 0 ½ WCM Khegay Yuliya (Kaissa10) 1600 14
7 13 WFM Noshin Anjum (Anjum004) 1676 0 1 - 0 0 Dahampriya H K T Dewnethmie (Dahampriya) 1466 18
8 15 WCM Khamdamova Afruza (afruza_2009) 1530 0 1 - 0 0 Abrorova Sabrina (Sabrinachess2006) 1302 19
9 21 Joseph Ritika (RitikaMJK) 0 0 0 - 1 0 WCM Jayaweera Sayuni Gihansa (WCMsayunigihan 1519 16
10 17 Ning Isabelle Yixuan (Squishyminion 1492 0 1 - 0 0 Gan Emily (SatinLocket) 1109 20
11 2 WIM Song Yuxin (eternallymind) 2092 0 0 not paired  

Round 3

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 5 WFM Zahedifar Anahita (archess2) 1961 2 1 - 0 2 WIM Aakanksha Hagawane (aakankshachess) 1870 8
2 9 WIM Arpita Mukherjee (chessdreamer2001) 1837 2 0 - 1 2 WIM Ning Kaiyu (Qnmeng) 1884 7
3 1 WIM Alinasab Mobina (Ama18) 2143 1 0 - 1 WFM Pandey Srishti (Srisshhhtea) 1962 4
4 3 WIM Munkhzul Turmunkh (munkhzul_turmunkh) 2044 1 1 - 0 1 WCM Khamdamova Afruza (afruza_2009) 1530 15
5 12 WFM Altantuya Boldbaatar (altantuya_tuya) 1735 1 1 - 0 1 WFM Asgharzadeh Mitra (mitraasz) 1931 6
6 13 WFM Noshin Anjum (Anjum004) 1676 1 0 - 1 1 Bai Xue (chess_littlebear) 1825 10
7 16 WCM Jayaweera Sayuni Gihansa (WCMsayunigihan 1519 1 0 - 1 1 WFM Singgih Diajeng Theresa (Chezzgirl04) 1823 11
8 14 WCM Khegay Yuliya (Kaissa10) 1600 ½ 1 - 0 1 Ning Isabelle Yixuan (Squishyminion 1492 17
9 18 Dahampriya H K T Dewnethmie (Dahampriya) 1466 0 1 - 0 0 Gan Emily (SatinLocket) 1109 20
10 19 Abrorova Sabrina (Sabrinachess2006) 1302 0 1 - 0 0 Joseph Ritika (RitikaMJK) 0 21
11 2 WIM Song Yuxin (eternallymind) 2092 0 0 not paired  

Round 4

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 7 WIM Ning Kaiyu (Qnmeng) 1884 3 1 - 0 3 WFM Zahedifar Anahita (archess2) 1961 5
2 4 WFM Pandey Srishti (Srisshhhtea) 1962 1 - 0 2 WIM Munkhzul Turmunkh (munkhzul_turmunkh) 2044 3
3 8 WIM Aakanksha Hagawane (aakankshachess) 1870 2 ½ - ½ 2 WFM Altantuya Boldbaatar (altantuya_tuya) 1735 12
4 11 WFM Singgih Diajeng Theresa (Chezzgirl04) 1823 2 0 - 1 2 WIM Arpita Mukherjee (chessdreamer2001) 1837 9
5 10 Bai Xue (chess_littlebear) 1825 2 1 - 0 WCM Khegay Yuliya (Kaissa10) 1600 14
6 17 Ning Isabelle Yixuan (Squishyminion 1492 1 0 - 1 1 WIM Alinasab Mobina (Ama18) 2143 1
7 6 WFM Asgharzadeh Mitra (mitraasz) 1931 1 1 - 0 1 Dahampriya H K T Dewnethmie (Dahampriya) 1466 18
8 19 Abrorova Sabrina (Sabrinachess2006) 1302 1 1 - 0 1 WFM Noshin Anjum (Anjum004) 1676 13
9 15 WCM Khamdamova Afruza (afruza_2009) 1530 1 1 - 0 1 WCM Jayaweera Sayuni Gihansa (WCMsayunigihan 1519 16
10 20 Gan Emily (SatinLocket) 1109 0 ½ - ½ 0 Joseph Ritika (RitikaMJK) 0 21
11 2 WIM Song Yuxin (eternallymind) 2092 0 0 not paired  

Round 5

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 4 WFM Pandey Srishti (Srisshhhtea) 1962 0 - 1 4 WIM Ning Kaiyu (Qnmeng) 1884 7
2 9 WIM Arpita Mukherjee (chessdreamer2001) 1837 3 1 - 0 3 Bai Xue (chess_littlebear) 1825 10
3 5 WFM Zahedifar Anahita (archess2) 1961 3 ½ - ½ WFM Altantuya Boldbaatar (altantuya_tuya) 1735 12
4 6 WFM Asgharzadeh Mitra (mitraasz) 1931 2 ½ - ½ WIM Aakanksha Hagawane (aakankshachess) 1870 8
5 1 WIM Alinasab Mobina (Ama18) 2143 2 1 - 0 2 WCM Khamdamova Afruza (afruza_2009) 1530 15
6 3 WIM Munkhzul Turmunkh (munkhzul_turmunkh) 2044 2 1 - 0 2 WFM Singgih Diajeng Theresa (Chezzgirl04) 1823 11
7 14 WCM Khegay Yuliya (Kaissa10) 1600 1 - 0 2 Abrorova Sabrina (Sabrinachess2006) 1302 19
8 13 WFM Noshin Anjum (Anjum004) 1676 1 1 - 0 1 Ning Isabelle Yixuan (Squishyminion 1492 17
9 16 WCM Jayaweera Sayuni Gihansa (WCMsayunigihan 1519 1 1 - 0 ½ Gan Emily (SatinLocket) 1109 20
10 21 Joseph Ritika (RitikaMJK) 0 ½ 0 - 1 1 Dahampriya H K T Dewnethmie (Dahampriya) 1466 18
11 2 WIM Song Yuxin (eternallymind) 2092 0 0 not paired  

Round 6

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 8 WIM Aakanksha Hagawane (aakankshachess) 1870 3 0 - 1 5 WIM Ning Kaiyu (Qnmeng) 1884 7
2 5 WFM Zahedifar Anahita (archess2) 1961 0 - 1 4 WIM Arpita Mukherjee (chessdreamer2001) 1837 9
3 10 Bai Xue (chess_littlebear) 1825 3 1 - 0 WFM Pandey Srishti (Srisshhhtea) 1962 4
4 12 WFM Altantuya Boldbaatar (altantuya_tuya) 1735 3 1 - 0 3 WIM Alinasab Mobina (Ama18) 2143 1
5 3 WIM Munkhzul Turmunkh (munkhzul_turmunkh) 2044 3 1 - 0 WFM Asgharzadeh Mitra (mitraasz) 1931 6
6 18 Dahampriya H K T Dewnethmie (Dahampriya) 1466 2 1 - 0 WCM Khegay Yuliya (Kaissa10) 1600 14
7 11 WFM Singgih Diajeng Theresa (Chezzgirl04) 1823 2 1 - 0 2 WFM Noshin Anjum (Anjum004) 1676 13
8 19 Abrorova Sabrina (Sabrinachess2006) 1302 2 1 - 0 2 WCM Jayaweera Sayuni Gihansa (WCMsayunigihan 1519 16
9 20 Gan Emily (SatinLocket) 1109 ½ 0 - 1 2 WCM Khamdamova Afruza (afruza_2009) 1530 15
10 17 Ning Isabelle Yixuan (Squishyminion 1492 1 1 - 0 ½ Joseph Ritika (RitikaMJK) 0 21
11 2 WIM Song Yuxin (eternallymind) 2092 0 0 not paired  

Round 7

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 7 WIM Ning Kaiyu (Qnmeng) 1884 6 0 - 1 4 WIM Munkhzul Turmunkh (munkhzul_turmunkh) 2044 3
2 9 WIM Arpita Mukherjee (chessdreamer2001) 1837 5 1 - 0 4 WFM Altantuya Boldbaatar (altantuya_tuya) 1735 12
3 1 WIM Alinasab Mobina (Ama18) 2143 3 ½ - ½ 4 Bai Xue (chess_littlebear) 1825 10
4 4 WFM Pandey Srishti (Srisshhhtea) 1962 1 - 0 WFM Zahedifar Anahita (archess2) 1961 5
5 8 WIM Aakanksha Hagawane (aakankshachess) 1870 3 ½ - ½ 3 Abrorova Sabrina (Sabrinachess2006) 1302 19
6 15 WCM Khamdamova Afruza (afruza_2009) 1530 3 1 - 0 3 Dahampriya H K T Dewnethmie (Dahampriya) 1466 18
7 6 WFM Asgharzadeh Mitra (mitraasz) 1931 0 - 1 3 WFM Singgih Diajeng Theresa (Chezzgirl04) 1823 11
8 14 WCM Khegay Yuliya (Kaissa10) 1600 1 - 0 ½ Gan Emily (SatinLocket) 1109 20
9 16 WCM Jayaweera Sayuni Gihansa (WCMsayunigihan 1519 2 ½ - ½ 2 Ning Isabelle Yixuan (Squishyminion 1492 17
10 21 Joseph Ritika (RitikaMJK) 0 ½ 0 - 1 2 WFM Noshin Anjum (Anjum004) 1676 13
11 2 WIM Song Yuxin (eternallymind) 2092 0 0 not paired  

Round 8

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 3 WIM Munkhzul Turmunkh (munkhzul_turmunkh) 2044 5 1 - 0 6 WIM Arpita Mukherjee (chessdreamer2001) 1837 9
2 10 Bai Xue (chess_littlebear) 1825 1 - 0 6 WIM Ning Kaiyu (Qnmeng) 1884 7
3 11 WFM Singgih Diajeng Theresa (Chezzgirl04) 1823 4 0 - 1 WFM Pandey Srishti (Srisshhhtea) 1962 4
4 12 WFM Altantuya Boldbaatar (altantuya_tuya) 1735 4 1 - 0 4 WCM Khamdamova Afruza (afruza_2009) 1530 15
5 14 WCM Khegay Yuliya (Kaissa10) 1600 0 - 1 WIM Alinasab Mobina (Ama18) 2143 1
6 19 Abrorova Sabrina (Sabrinachess2006) 1302 1 - 0 WFM Zahedifar Anahita (archess2) 1961 5
7 17 Ning Isabelle Yixuan (Squishyminion 1492 0 - 1 WIM Aakanksha Hagawane (aakankshachess) 1870 8
8 18 Dahampriya H K T Dewnethmie (Dahampriya) 1466 3 0 - 1 WCM Jayaweera Sayuni Gihansa (WCMsayunigihan 1519 16
9 13 WFM Noshin Anjum (Anjum004) 1676 3 1 - 0 ½ Gan Emily (SatinLocket) 1109 20
10 21 Joseph Ritika (RitikaMJK) 0 ½ 0 - 1 WFM Asgharzadeh Mitra (mitraasz) 1931 6
11 2 WIM Song Yuxin (eternallymind) 2092 0 0 not paired  

Round 9

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 10 Bai Xue (chess_littlebear) 1825 0 - 1 6 WIM Munkhzul Turmunkh (munkhzul_turmunkh) 2044 3
2 7 WIM Ning Kaiyu (Qnmeng) 1884 6 1 - 0 5 WFM Altantuya Boldbaatar (altantuya_tuya) 1735 12
3 9 WIM Arpita Mukherjee (chessdreamer2001) 1837 6 ½ - ½ WIM Alinasab Mobina (Ama18) 2143 1
4 4 WFM Pandey Srishti (Srisshhhtea) 1962 0 - 1 Abrorova Sabrina (Sabrinachess2006) 1302 19
5 8 WIM Aakanksha Hagawane (aakankshachess) 1870 1 - 0 4 WFM Noshin Anjum (Anjum004) 1676 13
6 15 WCM Khamdamova Afruza (afruza_2009) 1530 4 0 - 1 4 WFM Singgih Diajeng Theresa (Chezzgirl04) 1823 11
7 16 WCM Jayaweera Sayuni Gihansa (WCMsayunigihan 1519 0 - 1 WCM Khegay Yuliya (Kaissa10) 1600 14
8 5 WFM Zahedifar Anahita (archess2) 1961 1 - 0 ½ Joseph Ritika (RitikaMJK) 0 21
9 20 Gan Emily (SatinLocket) 1109 ½ 0 - 1 WFM Asgharzadeh Mitra (mitraasz) 1931 6
10 18 Dahampriya H K T Dewnethmie (Dahampriya) 1466 3 1 - 0 Ning Isabelle Yixuan (Squishyminion 1492 17
11 2 WIM Song Yuxin (eternallymind) 2092 0 0 not paired  

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 7 WIM Ning Kaiyu (Qnmeng) CHN 1884 7,0 44,5 47,0 0,0
2 3 WIM Munkhzul Turmunkh (munkhzul_turmunkh) MGL 2044 7,0 43,5 47,5 0,0
3 9 WIM Arpita Mukherjee (chessdreamer2001) IND 1837 6,5 44,5 49,0 0,0
4 4 WFM Pandey Srishti (Srisshhhtea) IND 1962 5,5 44,5 49,0 0,0
5 10 Bai Xue (chess_littlebear) CHN 1825 5,5 44,0 44,5 0,0
6 8 WIM Aakanksha Hagawane (aakankshachess) IND 1870 5,5 41,5 44,0 0,0
7 19 Abrorova Sabrina (Sabrinachess2006) TJK 1302 5,5 38,0 38,5 0,0
8 1 WIM Alinasab Mobina (Ama18) IRI 2143 5,0 43,0 45,5 0,0
9 12 WFM Altantuya Boldbaatar (altantuya_tuya) MGL 1735 5,0 42,5 43,0 0,0
10 11 WFM Singgih Diajeng Theresa (Chezzgirl04) INA 1823 5,0 41,0 44,5 0,0
11 5 WFM Zahedifar Anahita (archess2) IRI 1961 4,5 44,5 45,0 0,0
12 6 WFM Asgharzadeh Mitra (mitraasz) IRI 1931 4,5 37,0 37,5 0,0
13 14 WCM Khegay Yuliya (Kaissa10) UZB 1600 4,5 36,5 37,0 0,0
14 15 WCM Khamdamova Afruza (afruza_2009) UZB 1530 4,0 39,5 40,0 0,0
15 13 WFM Noshin Anjum (Anjum004) BAN 1676 4,0 35,5 36,0 0,0
16 18 Dahampriya H K T Dewnethmie (Dahampriya) SRI 1466 4,0 29,0 29,5 0,0
17 16 WCM Jayaweera Sayuni Gihansa (WCMsayunigihan SRI 1519 3,5 30,5 31,0 0,0
18 17 Ning Isabelle Yixuan (Squishyminion NZL 1492 2,5 34,0 34,5 0,0
19 21 Joseph Ritika (RitikaMJK) NZL 0 0,5 33,5 34,0 0,0
20 20 Gan Emily (SatinLocket) NZL 1109 0,5 32,5 33,0 0,0
21 2 WIM Song Yuxin (eternallymind) CHN 2092 0,0 26,0 27,0 0,0