27. Georg-Schönfelder-Landopen

Chess tournament overview

Country: Germany
Tournament date: 2020-08-10 to 2020-08-16
Tournament place: Labrun (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 40 Züge 100 Minuten; Rest 30 Minuten; 30 Sek. Bonus pro Zug
Valid for ELO: Elo Nacional

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: SV Jenapharm Jena e.V. Abt. Schach
Main referee: Bernd Mißbach

Schedule: 27. Georg-Schönfelder-Landopen

Round Date Time
1 2020/08/10 15:00
2 2020/08/11 14:00
3 2020/08/12 14:00
4 2020/08/13 14:00
5 2020/08/14 14:00
6 2020/08/15 14:00
7 2020/08/16 10:00

Players registered in 27. Georg-Schönfelder-Landopen

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 GER Ermitsch Michael 2211 2159 0
2 GER Schönfeld Frank 1975 2016 0
3 GER Hoffmann Uwe 2087 1992 0
4 GER Platz Daniel 2038 1912 0
5 GER Mißbach Bernd 2103 1906 0
6 GER Engberg Jörg 1920 1883 0
7 GER Kaiser Michael 1852 1867 0
8 GER Mißbach Fred 0 1863 0
9 GER Zoll Detlef 1907 1801 0
10 GER Mißbach Frank 0 1763 0
11 GER Schulz Manfred 1845 1702 0
12 GER Petzold Matthias 1743 1608 0
13 GER Wanka Gerd 1739 1455 0
14 GER Wolkenstein Eckhardt 1616 1403 0
15 GER Wolkenstein Eckhardt 1616 1403 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Ermitsch Michael 2211 2159 0
2 Schönfeld Frank 1975 2016 0
3 Hoffmann Uwe 2087 1992 0
4 Platz Daniel 2038 1912 0
5 Mißbach Bernd 2103 1906 0
6 Engberg Jörg 1920 1883 0
7 Kaiser Michael 1852 1867 0
8 Mißbach Fred 0 1863 0
9 Zoll Detlef 1907 1801 0
10 Mißbach Frank 0 1763 0
11 Schulz Manfred 1845 1702 0
12 Petzold Matthias 1743 1608 0
13 Wanka Gerd 1739 1455 0
14 Wolkenstein Eckhardt 1616 1403 0
15 Wolkenstein Eckhardt 1616 1403 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 Ermitsch Michael 24619671 GER 2159 Schachclub Oranienburg e.V.
2 Schönfeld Frank 4657942 GER 2016 VfL Gräfenhainichen
3 Hoffmann Uwe 4647289 GER 1992 SV Rochade Magdeburg 96
4 Platz Daniel 4613937 GER 1912 SSC Annaburg
5 Mißbach Bernd 4682980 GER 1906 SV Jenapharm Jena
6 Engberg Jörg 24666661 GER 1883 Schachclub Oranienburg e.V.
7 Kaiser Michael 24616192 GER 1867 ESV "Lok Falkenberg" e.V.
8 Mißbach Fred 12950076 GER 1863 ASV Burglengenfeld SAbt
9 Zoll Detlef 4642155 GER 1801 ESV "1949 Eberswalde" e.V.
10 Mißbach Frank GER 1763 SSC Annaburg
11 Schulz Manfred 24639800 GER 1702 Schachclub Oranienburg e.V.
12 Petzold Matthias 12956430 GER 1608 SV Königsspringer Herzberg e.V
13 Wanka Gerd 24699160 GER 1455 ESV "1949 Eberswalde" e.V.
14 Wolkenstein Eckhardt 24628042 GER 1403 ESV "1949 Eberswalde" e.V.

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Ermitsch Michael 2159 0 1 - 0 0 Zoll Detlef 1801 9
2 11 Schulz Manfred 1702 0 ½ - ½ 0 Schönfeld Frank 2016 2
3 4 Platz Daniel 1912 0 1 - 0 0 Petzold Matthias 1608 12
4 13 Wanka Gerd 1455 0 ½ - ½ 0 Engberg Jörg 1883 6
5 7 Kaiser Michael 1867 0 1 - 0 0 Wolkenstein Eckhardt 1403 14
6 8 Mißbach Fred 1863 0 ½ - ½ 0 Mißbach Frank 1763 10
7 3 Hoffmann Uwe 1992 0 0 not paired
8 5 Mißbach Bernd 1906 0 0 not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Platz Daniel 1912 1 0 - 1 1 Ermitsch Michael 2159 1
2 6 Engberg Jörg 1883 ½ ½ - ½ 1 Kaiser Michael 1867 7
3 2 Schönfeld Frank 2016 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Wanka Gerd 1455 13
4 9 Zoll Detlef 1801 0 ½ - ½ ½ Schulz Manfred 1702 11
5 3 Hoffmann Uwe 1992 0 ½ - ½ 0 Mißbach Bernd 1906 5
6 12 Petzold Matthias 1608 0 ½ - ½ 0 Wolkenstein Eckhardt 1403 14
7 8 Mißbach Fred 1863 ½ 0 not paired
8 10 Mißbach Frank 1763 ½ 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Ermitsch Michael 2159 2 ½ - ½ Schönfeld Frank 2016 2
2 7 Kaiser Michael 1867 ½ - ½ 1 Platz Daniel 1912 4
3 11 Schulz Manfred 1702 1 ½ - ½ 1 Engberg Jörg 1883 6
4 13 Wanka Gerd 1455 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Hoffmann Uwe 1992 3
5 5 Mißbach Bernd 1906 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Petzold Matthias 1608 12
6 14 Wolkenstein Eckhardt 1403 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Zoll Detlef 1801 9
7 8 Mißbach Fred 1863 ½ 0 not paired
8 10 Mißbach Frank 1763 ½ 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 Kaiser Michael 1867 2 0 - 1 Ermitsch Michael 2159 1
2 2 Schönfeld Frank 2016 2 ½ - ½ Mißbach Bernd 1906 5
3 3 Hoffmann Uwe 1992 1 - 0 Schulz Manfred 1702 11
4 6 Engberg Jörg 1883 ½ - ½ Platz Daniel 1912 4
5 9 Zoll Detlef 1801 ½ - ½ ½ Petzold Matthias 1608 12
6 14 Wolkenstein Eckhardt 1403 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Wanka Gerd 1455 13
7 8 Mißbach Fred 1863 ½ 0 not paired
8 10 Mißbach Frank 1763 ½ 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Ermitsch Michael 2159 1 - 0 Hoffmann Uwe 1992 3
2 6 Engberg Jörg 1883 2 0 - 1 Schönfeld Frank 2016 2
3 4 Platz Daniel 1912 2 1 - 0 2 Zoll Detlef 1801 9
4 5 Mißbach Bernd 1906 2 ½ - ½ 2 Kaiser Michael 1867 7
5 11 Schulz Manfred 1702 ½ - ½ Wolkenstein Eckhardt 1403 14
6 12 Petzold Matthias 1608 1 1 - 0 ½ Wanka Gerd 1455 13
7 8 Mißbach Fred 1863 ½ 0 not paired
8 10 Mißbach Frank 1763 ½ 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 14 Wolkenstein Eckhardt 1403 2 ½ - ½ Ermitsch Michael 2159 1
2 2 Schönfeld Frank 2016 ½ - ½ 3 Platz Daniel 1912 4
3 3 Hoffmann Uwe 1992 0 - 1 Kaiser Michael 1867 7
4 9 Zoll Detlef 1801 2 ½ - ½ 2 Engberg Jörg 1883 6
5 12 Petzold Matthias 1608 2 ½ - ½ 2 Schulz Manfred 1702 11
6 13 Wanka Gerd 1455 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Mißbach Frank 1763 10
7 5 Mißbach Bernd 1906 0 not paired
8 8 Mißbach Fred 1863 ½ 0 not paired

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Ermitsch Michael 2159 5 ½ - ½ Petzold Matthias 1608 12
2 7 Kaiser Michael 1867 1 - 0 4 Schönfeld Frank 2016 2
3 4 Platz Daniel 1912 1 - 0 Hoffmann Uwe 1992 3
4 6 Engberg Jörg 1883 1 - 0 Wolkenstein Eckhardt 1403 14
5 10 Mißbach Frank 1763 ½ - ½ Zoll Detlef 1801 9
6 11 Schulz Manfred 1702 ½ - ½ ½ Wanka Gerd 1455 13
7 5 Mißbach Bernd 1906 0 not paired
8 8 Mißbach Fred 1863 ½ 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/Ciudad Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 Ermitsch Michael GER 2159 Schachclub Oranienburg e.V. 5,5 15 24,0 22,0
2 7 Kaiser Michael GER 1867 ESV "Lok Falkenberg" e.V. 4,5 12 17,0 24,5
3 4 Platz Daniel GER 1912 SSC Annaburg 4,5 12 16,5 23,5
4 2 Schönfeld Frank GER 2016 VfL Gräfenhainichen 4,0 10 18,0 25,0
5 6 Engberg Jörg GER 1883 Schachclub Oranienburg e.V. 3,5 8 13,0 21,5
6 9 Zoll Detlef GER 1801 ESV "1949 Eberswalde" e.V. 3,0 7 11,5 23,5
7 12 Petzold Matthias GER 1608 SV Königsspringer Herzberg e.V 3,0 7 9,5 22,5
8 11 Schulz Manfred GER 1702 Schachclub Oranienburg e.V. 3,0 6 12,0 19,0
9 3 Hoffmann Uwe GER 1992 SV Rochade Magdeburg 96 2,5 7 12,0 25,5
10 5 Mißbach Bernd GER 1906 SV Jenapharm Jena 2,5 6 11,5 23,0
11 14 Wolkenstein Eckhardt GER 1403 ESV "1949 Eberswalde" e.V. 2,5 6 9,5 22,5
12 10 Mißbach Frank GER 1763 SSC Annaburg 2,0 5 6,0 19,5
13 13 Wanka Gerd GER 1455 ESV "1949 Eberswalde" e.V. 1,0 2 4,0 20,5
14 8 Mißbach Fred GER 1863 ASV Burglengenfeld SAbt 0,5 1 3,5 19,0