"Szachy ze SKOKiem im. Zygmunta Chmielewskiego w Lublinie" Open A

Chess tournament overview

Country: Poland
Tournament date: 2011-12-27 to 2011-12-30
Tournament place: Lublin (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90' + 30'' na ruch
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Lubelski Klub Szachowy
Main referee: IA Zbigniew Pyda
Referee: IA Tadeusz Popławski

Schedule: "Szachy ze SKOKiem im. Zygmunta Chmielewskiego w Lublinie" Open A

Round Date Time
1 2011/12/27 16.30
2 2011/12/28 09.00
3 2011/12/28 16.00
4 2011/12/29 09.00
5 2011/12/29 16.00
6 2011/12/30 09.00
7 2011/12/30 15.00

Players registered in "Szachy ze SKOKiem im. Zygmunta Chmielewskiego w Lublinie" Open A

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Stoma Pawel 0 0 0
2 Praszak Michal 0 0 0
3 Dymek Lukasz 0 0 0
4 Pawelec Bartosz 0 0 0
5 Lipski Tadeusz 0 0 0
6 Kazubek Krzysztof 0 0 0
7 Wojcieszyn Zdzislaw 0 0 0
8 Krzyzanowski Wojciech 0 0 0
9 Wesolowski Edgar 0 0 0
10 Bien Janusz 0 0 0
11 Chwalewski Marek 0 0 0
12 Czerw Dawid 0 0 0
13 Sawicki Wojciech 0 0 0
14 Krasowski Piotr 0 0 0
15 Chlewinski Artur 0 0 0
16 Wesolowska Katarzyna 0 0 0
17 Golawski Hubert 0 0 0
18 Rastropin Yuriy 0 0 0
19 Havryshkevich Anna-Maria 0 0 0
20 Maik Marcin 0 0 0
21 Gorecki Jaroslaw 0 0 0
22 Paluch Andrzej 0 0 0
23 Kopec Michal 0 0 0
24 II Stępniak Alan 0 0 0
25 Konera Maciej II 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Stoma Pawel 0 0 0
2 Praszak Michal 0 0 0
3 Dymek Lukasz 0 0 0
4 Pawelec Bartosz 0 0 0
5 Lipski Tadeusz 0 0 0
6 Kazubek Krzysztof 0 0 0
7 Wojcieszyn Zdzislaw 0 0 0
8 Krzyzanowski Wojciech 0 0 0
9 Wesolowski Edgar 0 0 0
10 Bien Janusz 0 0 0
11 Chwalewski Marek 0 0 0
12 Czerw Dawid 0 0 0
13 Sawicki Wojciech 0 0 0
14 Krasowski Piotr 0 0 0
15 Chlewinski Artur 0 0 0
16 Wesolowska Katarzyna 0 0 0
17 Golawski Hubert 0 0 0
18 Rastropin Yuriy 0 0 0
19 Havryshkevich Anna-Maria 0 0 0
20 Maik Marcin 0 0 0
21 Gorecki Jaroslaw 0 0 0
22 Paluch Andrzej 0 0 0
23 Kopec Michal 0 0 0
24 II Stępniak Alan 0 0 0
25 Konera Maciej II 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 Stoma Pawel POL 2316 KSz Drakon Lublin
2 Praszak Michal POL 2170 KSz DRAKON Lublin
3 Dymek Lukasz POL 2095 Radzyń Podlaski
4 Pawelec Bartosz POL 2074 KFiTNiS Cross-Ikar Lublin
5 Lipski Tadeusz POL 2039 Lublin
6 Kazubek Krzysztof POL 1994 TMS Roszada Gliwice
7 Wojcieszyn Zdzislaw POL 1983 KFiTNiS Cross-Ikar Lublin
8 Krzyzanowski Wojciech POL 1980 KU AZS UMCS Lublin
9 Wesolowski Edgar POL 1978 UKS Szach Wolsztyn
10 Bien Janusz POL 1977 KU AZS KUL Lublin
11 Chwalewski Marek POL 1931 Myślenice
12 Czerw Dawid POL 1837 LUKS Tempo Ożarów
13 Sawicki Wojciech POL 1762 PKS AGAPE Białołęka
14 Krasowski Piotr POL 1758 KSz Drakon Lublin
15 Chlewinski Artur POL 1735 MKS Start Lublin
16 Wesolowska Katarzyna POL 1724 UKS Szach Wolsztyn
17 Golawski Hubert POL 1674 LO Wisznice
18 Rastropin Yuriy UKR 1624 Lwów
19 Havryshkevich Anna-Maria UKR 1614 Lwów
20 Maik Marcin POL 1583 Lublin
21 Gorecki Jaroslaw POL 1568 LUKKS- Kielce
22 Paluch Andrzej POL 1534 MKS Start Lublin
23 Kopec Michal POL 0 KU AZS UMCS Lublin
24 II Stępniak Alan POL 0 Lublin
25 Konera Maciej II POL 0 MKS Start Lublin

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 13 Sawicki Wojciech 1762 0 0 - 1 0 Stoma Pawel 2316 1
2 2 Praszak Michal 2170 0 1 - 0 0 Krasowski Piotr 1758 14
3 15 Chlewinski Artur 1735 0 0 - 1 0 Dymek Lukasz 2095 3
4 4 Pawelec Bartosz 2074 0 1 - 0 0 Wesolowska Katarzyna 1724 16
5 17 Golawski Hubert 1674 0 0 - 1 0 Lipski Tadeusz 2039 5
6 6 Kazubek Krzysztof 1994 0 ½ - ½ 0 Rastropin Yuriy 1624 18
7 19 Havryshkevich Anna-Maria 1614 0 ½ - ½ 0 Wojcieszyn Zdzislaw 1983 7
8 8 Krzyzanowski Wojciech 1980 0 1 - 0 0 Maik Marcin 1583 20
9 21 Gorecki Jaroslaw 1568 0 1 - 0 0 Wesolowski Edgar 1978 9
10 10 Bien Janusz 1977 0 1 - 0 0 Paluch Andrzej 1534 22
11 23 Kopec Michal 0 0 0 - 1 0 Chwalewski Marek 1931 11
12 12 Czerw Dawid 1837 0 1 - 0 0 II Stępniak Alan 0 24
13 25 Konera Maciej II 0 0 1 bye

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Stoma Pawel 2316 1 1 - 0 1 Krzyzanowski Wojciech 1980 8
2 11 Chwalewski Marek 1931 1 1 - 0 1 Praszak Michal 2170 2
3 3 Dymek Lukasz 2095 1 1 - 0 1 Bien Janusz 1977 10
4 25 Konera Maciej II 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Pawelec Bartosz 2074 4
5 5 Lipski Tadeusz 2039 1 ½ - ½ 1 Czerw Dawid 1837 12
6 7 Wojcieszyn Zdzislaw 1983 ½ 1 - 0 1 Gorecki Jaroslaw 1568 21
7 18 Rastropin Yuriy 1624 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Havryshkevich Anna-Maria 1614 19
8 9 Wesolowski Edgar 1978 0 1 - 0 ½ Kazubek Krzysztof 1994 6
9 20 Maik Marcin 1583 0 0 - 1 0 Sawicki Wojciech 1762 13
10 14 Krasowski Piotr 1758 0 1 - 0 0 Golawski Hubert 1674 17
11 22 Paluch Andrzej 1534 0 1 - 0 0 Chlewinski Artur 1735 15
12 16 Wesolowska Katarzyna 1724 0 1 - 0 0 Kopec Michal 0 23
13 24 II Stępniak Alan 0 0 1 bye

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Dymek Lukasz 2095 2 0 - 1 2 Stoma Pawel 2316 1
2 4 Pawelec Bartosz 2074 ½ - ½ 2 Chwalewski Marek 1931 11
3 5 Lipski Tadeusz 2039 1 - 0 Konera Maciej II 0 25
4 12 Czerw Dawid 1837 1 - 0 Wojcieszyn Zdzislaw 1983 7
5 2 Praszak Michal 2170 1 ½ - ½ Rastropin Yuriy 1624 18
6 8 Krzyzanowski Wojciech 1980 1 1 - 0 1 Paluch Andrzej 1534 22
7 24 II Stępniak Alan 0 1 0 - 1 1 Wesolowski Edgar 1978 9
8 10 Bien Janusz 1977 1 1 - 0 1 Wesolowska Katarzyna 1724 16
9 21 Gorecki Jaroslaw 1568 1 0 - 1 1 Krasowski Piotr 1758 14
10 13 Sawicki Wojciech 1762 1 0 - 1 ½ Kazubek Krzysztof 1994 6
11 19 Havryshkevich Anna-Maria 1614 ½ 1 - 0 0 Chlewinski Artur 1735 15
12 17 Golawski Hubert 1674 0 1 - 0 0 Maik Marcin 1583 20
13 23 Kopec Michal 0 0 1 bye

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Stoma Pawel 2316 3 1 - 0 Lipski Tadeusz 2039 5
2 11 Chwalewski Marek 1931 1 - 0 Czerw Dawid 1837 12
3 9 Wesolowski Edgar 1978 2 0 - 1 2 Dymek Lukasz 2095 3
4 14 Krasowski Piotr 1758 2 1 - 0 2 Pawelec Bartosz 2074 4
5 18 Rastropin Yuriy 1624 2 0 - 1 2 Krzyzanowski Wojciech 1980 8
6 25 Konera Maciej II 0 0 - 1 2 Bien Janusz 1977 10
7 7 Wojcieszyn Zdzislaw 1983 1 - 0 Praszak Michal 2170 2
8 6 Kazubek Krzysztof 1994 1 - 0 Havryshkevich Anna-Maria 1614 19
9 22 Paluch Andrzej 1534 1 0 - 1 1 Sawicki Wojciech 1762 13
10 16 Wesolowska Katarzyna 1724 1 1 - 0 1 II Stępniak Alan 0 24
11 23 Kopec Michal 0 1 1 - 0 1 Gorecki Jaroslaw 1568 21
12 15 Chlewinski Artur 1735 0 0 - 1 1 Golawski Hubert 1674 17
13 20 Maik Marcin 1583 0 1 bye

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 11 Chwalewski Marek 1931 0 - 1 4 Stoma Pawel 2316 1
2 3 Dymek Lukasz 2095 3 1 - 0 3 Krasowski Piotr 1758 14
3 8 Krzyzanowski Wojciech 1980 3 0 - 1 3 Bien Janusz 1977 10
4 5 Lipski Tadeusz 2039 0 - 1 Wojcieszyn Zdzislaw 1983 7
5 12 Czerw Dawid 1837 ½ - ½ Kazubek Krzysztof 1994 6
6 4 Pawelec Bartosz 2074 2 1 - 0 2 Rastropin Yuriy 1624 18
7 17 Golawski Hubert 1674 2 0 - 1 2 Wesolowski Edgar 1978 9
8 13 Sawicki Wojciech 1762 2 1 - 0 2 Kopec Michal 0 23
9 19 Havryshkevich Anna-Maria 1614 ½ - ½ 2 Wesolowska Katarzyna 1724 16
10 2 Praszak Michal 2170 ½ - ½ Konera Maciej II 0 25
11 20 Maik Marcin 1583 1 0 - 1 1 Paluch Andrzej 1534 22
12 24 II Stępniak Alan 0 1 0 - 1 1 Gorecki Jaroslaw 1568 21
13 15 Chlewinski Artur 1735 0 1 bye

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 10 Bien Janusz 1977 4 0 - 1 5 Stoma Pawel 2316 1
2 7 Wojcieszyn Zdzislaw 1983 0 - 1 4 Dymek Lukasz 2095 3
3 6 Kazubek Krzysztof 1994 3 1 - 0 Chwalewski Marek 1931 11
4 12 Czerw Dawid 1837 3 ½ - ½ 3 Pawelec Bartosz 2074 4
5 14 Krasowski Piotr 1758 3 0 - 1 3 Krzyzanowski Wojciech 1980 8
6 9 Wesolowski Edgar 1978 3 1 - 0 3 Sawicki Wojciech 1762 13
7 16 Wesolowska Katarzyna 1724 ½ - ½ Lipski Tadeusz 2039 5
8 21 Gorecki Jaroslaw 1568 2 + - - 2 Praszak Michal 2170 2
9 23 Kopec Michal 0 2 0 - 1 2 Golawski Hubert 1674 17
10 25 Konera Maciej II 0 2 ½ - ½ 2 Havryshkevich Anna-Maria 1614 19
11 18 Rastropin Yuriy 1624 2 + - - 1 Maik Marcin 1583 20
12 15 Chlewinski Artur 1735 1 0 - 1 1 II Stępniak Alan 0 24
13 22 Paluch Andrzej 1534 2 1 bye

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Stoma Pawel 2316 6 1 - 0 4 Wesolowski Edgar 1978 9
2 8 Krzyzanowski Wojciech 1980 4 ½ - ½ 5 Dymek Lukasz 2095 3
3 10 Bien Janusz 1977 4 0 - 1 4 Kazubek Krzysztof 1994 6
4 4 Pawelec Bartosz 2074 1 - 0 Wojcieszyn Zdzislaw 1983 7
5 5 Lipski Tadeusz 2039 3 1 - 0 Chwalewski Marek 1931 11
6 13 Sawicki Wojciech 1762 3 ½ - ½ Czerw Dawid 1837 12
7 18 Rastropin Yuriy 1624 3 0 - 1 3 Krasowski Piotr 1758 14
8 21 Gorecki Jaroslaw 1568 3 1 - 0 3 Wesolowska Katarzyna 1724 16
9 22 Paluch Andrzej 1534 3 ½ - ½ 3 Golawski Hubert 1674 17
10 24 II Stępniak Alan 0 2 0 - 1 Konera Maciej II 0 25
11 23 Kopec Michal 0 2 1 - 0 1 Chlewinski Artur 1735 15
12 19 Havryshkevich Anna-Maria 1614 1 bye
13 2 Praszak Michal 2170 2 0 not paired
14 20 Maik Marcin 1583 1 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 Stoma Pawel POL 2316 KSz Drakon Lublin 7,0 29,0 20,0 29,00
2 3 Dymek Lukasz POL 2095 Radzyń Podlaski 5,5 27,5 20,0 18,25
3 6 Kazubek Krzysztof POL 1994 TMS Roszada Gliwice 5,0 24,5 18,0 17,25
4 8 Krzyzanowski Wojciech POL 1980 KU AZS UMCS Lublin 4,5 27,5 19,0 13,75
5 4 Pawelec Bartosz POL 2074 KFiTNiS Cross-Ikar Lublin 4,5 23,5 17,0 14,25
6 10 Bien Janusz POL 1977 KU AZS KUL Lublin 4,0 31,0 21,0 13,50
7 9 Wesolowski Edgar POL 1978 UKS Szach Wolsztyn 4,0 29,5 21,0 13,50
8 5 Lipski Tadeusz POL 2039 Lublin 4,0 27,5 17,5 13,50
9 14 Krasowski Piotr POL 1758 KSz Drakon Lublin 4,0 27,0 19,0 14,00
10 12 Czerw Dawid POL 1837 LUKS Tempo Ożarów 4,0 25,5 19,0 13,50
11 21 Gorecki Jaroslaw POL 1568 LUKKS- Kielce 4,0 21,0 15,5 12,00
12 11 Chwalewski Marek POL 1931 Myślenice 3,5 30,0 20,5 11,75
13 7 Wojcieszyn Zdzislaw POL 1983 KFiTNiS Cross-Ikar Lublin 3,5 27,5 19,0 12,00
14 13 Sawicki Wojciech POL 1762 PKS AGAPE Białołęka 3,5 27,0 18,5 9,00
15 25 Konera Maciej II POL 0 MKS Start Lublin 3,5 23,0 17,0 9,75
16 22 Paluch Andrzej POL 1534 MKS Start Lublin 3,5 20,0 15,0 6,75
17 19 Havryshkevich Anna-Maria UKR 1614 Lwów 3,5 20,0 14,5 8,25
18 17 Golawski Hubert POL 1674 LO Wisznice 3,5 19,5 15,0 6,00
19 18 Rastropin Yuriy UKR 1624 Lwów 3,0 26,5 19,0 9,50
20 16 Wesolowska Katarzyna POL 1724 UKS Szach Wolsztyn 3,0 23,0 17,0 7,50
21 23 Kopec Michal POL 0 KU AZS UMCS Lublin 3,0 19,5 15,5 6,50
22 2 Praszak Michal POL 2170 KSz DRAKON Lublin 2,0 23,0 16,5 6,75
23 24 II Stępniak Alan POL 0 Lublin 2,0 20,5 16,0 2,00
24 20 Maik Marcin POL 1583 Lublin 1,0 20,5 14,5 1,50
25 15 Chlewinski Artur POL 1735 MKS Start Lublin 1,0 20,0 13,5 0,50