Finalturnier der Schweizer Jugendmeisterschaft / Finales des championnats suisses juniors

Chess tournament overview

Country: Switzerland
Tournament date: 2020-07-26 to 2020-07-29
Tournament place: Biel (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90 min. + 30 sec/coup
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Schweizerischer Schachbund (SSB)
Main referee: NA Florian Zarri

Schedule: Finalturnier der Schweizer Jugendmeisterschaft / Finales des championnats suisses juniors

Round Date Time
1 2020/07/26 11:30
2 2020/07/26 16:30
3 2020/07/27 09:30
4 2020/07/27 14:30
5 2020/07/28 09:30
6 2020/07/28 14:30
7 2020/07/29 09:30

Players registered in Finalturnier der Schweizer Jugendmeisterschaft / Finales des championnats suisses juniors

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 SUI Mattenberger Matthias 1865 1920 0
2 SUI Gut Raphael 1629 1902 46
3 SUI AIM Udipi Kala Kishan 1741 1861 -11
4 SUI Scherler Julius 1759 1823 24
5 SUI Gut Lionel 1641 1815 30
6 SUI Malli Suvirr 1671 1808 13
7 SUI Malkhasyan Narek 1504 1785 52
8 SUI Breyer Philippe 1656 1634 8
9 SUI Brüssow Nina 1409 1628 -1
10 SUI Breyer Thierry 1616 1596 -41
11 SUI Rappazzo Johannes 1503 1590 1
12 SUI Bangerter Ena 1498 1546 16
13 SUI Melenevskii Igor 0 1533 0
14 SUI Koller Nikita 0 1530 0
15 SUI Paholok Adam 1323 1526 0
16 SUI Arsenie Cristian Marc 1567 1518 -3
17 SUI Vulliez Ivan 1500 1471 -33
18 SUI Marmy Milo 1435 1465 -40

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 SUI Mattenberger Matthias 1865 1920 0
2 SUI Gut Raphael 1629 1902 46
3 SUI AIM Udipi Kala Kishan 1741 1861 -11
4 SUI Scherler Julius 1759 1823 24
5 SUI Gut Lionel 1641 1815 30
6 SUI Malli Suvirr 1671 1808 13
7 SUI Malkhasyan Narek 1504 1785 52
8 SUI Breyer Philippe 1656 1634 8
9 SUI Brüssow Nina 1409 1628 -1
10 SUI Breyer Thierry 1616 1596 -41
11 SUI Rappazzo Johannes 1503 1590 1
12 SUI Bangerter Ena 1498 1546 16
13 SUI Melenevskii Igor 0 1533 0
14 SUI Koller Nikita 0 1530 0
15 SUI Paholok Adam 1323 1526 0
16 SUI Arsenie Cristian Marc 1567 1518 -3
17 SUI Vulliez Ivan 1500 1471 -33
18 SUI Marmy Milo 1435 1465 -40

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre ID FIDE-ID FED FIDE EloN Club/Ciudad
1 Mattenberger Matthias 22745 1339958 SUI 1865 1920 Dssp
2 Gut Raphael 22563 1339974 SUI 1629 1902 Dssp
3 AIM Udipi Kala Kishan 22876 134178753 SUI 1741 1861 Zürich Wollishofen
4 Scherler Julius 22783 1337947 SUI 1759 1823 Zürich Réti Ask
5 Gut Lionel 22562 1339966 SUI 1641 1815 Dssp
6 Malli Suvirr 22150 1341855 SUI 1671 1808 Olten
7 Malkhasyan Narek 22836 1340719 SUI 1504 1785 Zürich Wollishofen
8 Breyer Philippe 23278 1345095 SUI 1656 1634 Zürich Chess4kids
9 Brüssow Nina 22869 1341723 SUI 1409 1628 Schachklub Markus Regez
10 Breyer Thierry 23277 1341898 SUI 1616 1596 Zürich Chess4kids
11 Rappazzo Johannes 22094 1340069 SUI 1503 1590 Wädenswil
12 Bangerter Ena 24047 1344102 SUI 1498 1546 Zürich Réti Ask
13 Melenevskii Igor 23326 1341847 SUI 0 1533 Bern Sk
14 Koller Nikita 24048 1345230 SUI 0 1530 Zürich Chess4kids
15 Paholok Adam 23117 14958660 SUI 1323 1526 Zürich Chess4kids
16 Arsenie Cristian Marc 24307 1345923 SUI 1567 1518 Bern Sk
17 Vulliez Ivan 22358 1339044 SUI 1500 1471 Genève Bois-Gentil
18 Marmy Milo 22930 1341324 SUI 1435 1465 Bern Schwarz-Weiss

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 10 Breyer Thierry 1596 0 0 - 1 0 Mattenberger Matthias 1920 1
2 2 Gut Raphael 1902 0 1 - 0 0 Rappazzo Johannes 1590 11
3 12 Bangerter Ena 1546 0 0 - 1 0 AIM Udipi Kala Kishan 1861 3
4 4 Scherler Julius 1823 0 1 - 0 0 Melenevskii Igor 1533 13
5 14 Koller Nikita 1530 0 1 - 0 0 Gut Lionel 1815 5
6 6 Malli Suvirr 1808 0 1 - 0 0 Paholok Adam 1526 15
7 16 Arsenie Cristian Marc 1518 0 0 - 1 0 Malkhasyan Narek 1785 7
8 8 Breyer Philippe 1634 0 1 - 0 0 Vulliez Ivan 1471 17
9 18 Marmy Milo 1465 0 0 - 1 0 Brüssow Nina 1628 9

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Mattenberger Matthias 1920 1 0 - 1 1 Malli Suvirr 1808 6
2 7 Malkhasyan Narek 1785 1 1 - 0 1 Gut Raphael 1902 2
3 3 AIM Udipi Kala Kishan 1861 1 1 - 0 1 Breyer Philippe 1634 8
4 9 Brüssow Nina 1628 1 0 - 1 1 Scherler Julius 1823 4
5 11 Rappazzo Johannes 1590 0 1 - 0 1 Koller Nikita 1530 14
6 5 Gut Lionel 1815 0 ½ - ½ 0 Arsenie Cristian Marc 1518 16
7 15 Paholok Adam 1526 0 0 - 1 0 Breyer Thierry 1596 10
8 17 Vulliez Ivan 1471 0 ½ - ½ 0 Bangerter Ena 1546 12
9 13 Melenevskii Igor 1533 0 ½ - ½ 0 Marmy Milo 1465 18

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Malli Suvirr 1808 2 0 - 1 2 AIM Udipi Kala Kishan 1861 3
2 4 Scherler Julius 1823 2 1 - 0 2 Malkhasyan Narek 1785 7
3 14 Koller Nikita 1530 1 ½ - ½ 1 Mattenberger Matthias 1920 1
4 2 Gut Raphael 1902 1 1 - 0 1 Brüssow Nina 1628 9
5 8 Breyer Philippe 1634 1 1 - 0 1 Rappazzo Johannes 1590 11
6 10 Breyer Thierry 1596 1 0 - 1 ½ Gut Lionel 1815 5
7 12 Bangerter Ena 1546 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Melenevskii Igor 1533 13
8 16 Arsenie Cristian Marc 1518 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Vulliez Ivan 1471 17
9 18 Marmy Milo 1465 ½ 1 - 0 0 Paholok Adam 1526 15

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 AIM Udipi Kala Kishan 1861 3 0 - 1 3 Scherler Julius 1823 4
2 8 Breyer Philippe 1634 2 0 - 1 2 Gut Raphael 1902 2
3 7 Malkhasyan Narek 1785 2 1 - 0 2 Malli Suvirr 1808 6
4 1 Mattenberger Matthias 1920 1 - 0 Arsenie Cristian Marc 1518 16
5 5 Gut Lionel 1815 1 - 0 Marmy Milo 1465 18
6 13 Melenevskii Igor 1533 0 - 1 Koller Nikita 1530 14
7 9 Brüssow Nina 1628 1 0 - 1 1 Breyer Thierry 1596 10
8 11 Rappazzo Johannes 1590 1 0 - 1 ½ Bangerter Ena 1546 12
9 17 Vulliez Ivan 1471 ½ 1 - 0 0 Paholok Adam 1526 15

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Scherler Julius 1823 4 1 - 0 3 Gut Raphael 1902 2
2 7 Malkhasyan Narek 1785 3 0 - 1 3 AIM Udipi Kala Kishan 1861 3
3 5 Gut Lionel 1815 ½ - ½ Mattenberger Matthias 1920 1
4 14 Koller Nikita 1530 0 - 1 2 Malli Suvirr 1808 6
5 10 Breyer Thierry 1596 2 0 - 1 2 Breyer Philippe 1634 8
6 16 Arsenie Cristian Marc 1518 1 - 0 Melenevskii Igor 1533 13
7 18 Marmy Milo 1465 ½ - ½ Vulliez Ivan 1471 17
8 12 Bangerter Ena 1546 1 - 0 1 Brüssow Nina 1628 9
9 15 Paholok Adam 1526 0 0 - 1 1 Rappazzo Johannes 1590 11

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Mattenberger Matthias 1920 3 1 - 0 5 Scherler Julius 1823 4
2 2 Gut Raphael 1902 3 1 - 0 4 AIM Udipi Kala Kishan 1861 3
3 6 Malli Suvirr 1808 3 1 - 0 3 Gut Lionel 1815 5
4 8 Breyer Philippe 1634 3 ½ - ½ 3 Malkhasyan Narek 1785 7
5 14 Koller Nikita 1530 ½ - ½ Bangerter Ena 1546 12
6 10 Breyer Thierry 1596 2 0 - 1 Arsenie Cristian Marc 1518 16
7 11 Rappazzo Johannes 1590 2 1 - 0 2 Marmy Milo 1465 18
8 17 Vulliez Ivan 1471 2 1 - 0 Melenevskii Igor 1533 13
9 9 Brüssow Nina 1628 1 1 - 0 0 Paholok Adam 1526 15

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Scherler Julius 1823 5 ½ - ½ 4 Malli Suvirr 1808 6
2 3 AIM Udipi Kala Kishan 1861 4 0 - 1 4 Mattenberger Matthias 1920 1
3 16 Arsenie Cristian Marc 1518 0 - 1 4 Gut Raphael 1902 2
4 7 Malkhasyan Narek 1785 0 - 1 3 Rappazzo Johannes 1590 11
5 12 Bangerter Ena 1546 3 0 - 1 Breyer Philippe 1634 8
6 5 Gut Lionel 1815 3 1 - 0 3 Vulliez Ivan 1471 17
7 15 Paholok Adam 1526 0 0 - 1 3 Koller Nikita 1530 14
8 18 Marmy Milo 1465 2 0 - 1 2 Breyer Thierry 1596 10
9 13 Melenevskii Igor 1533 0 - 1 2 Brüssow Nina 1628 9

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED FIDE EloN Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 4 Scherler Julius SUI 1759 1823 Zürich Réti Ask 5,5 0 26,5 188,5
2 1 Mattenberger Matthias SUI 1865 1920 Dssp 5,0 0 28,5 177,5
3 2 Gut Raphael SUI 1629 1902 Dssp 5,0 0 28,0 181,0
4 6 Malli Suvirr SUI 1671 1808 Olten 4,5 0 26,0 187,5
5 8 Breyer Philippe SUI 1656 1634 Zürich Chess4kids 4,5 0 25,5 176,5
6 3 AIM Udipi Kala Kishan SUI 1741 1861 Zürich Wollishofen 4,0 0 31,0 189,5
7 5 Gut Lionel SUI 1641 1815 Dssp 4,0 0 25,0 160,5
8 14 Koller Nikita SUI 0 1530 Zürich Chess4kids 4,0 0 22,0 173,0
9 11 Rappazzo Johannes SUI 1503 1590 Wädenswil 4,0 0 22,0 172,5
10 7 Malkhasyan Narek SUI 1504 1785 Zürich Wollishofen 3,5 0 31,0 184,0
11 16 Arsenie Cristian Marc SUI 1567 1518 Bern Sk 3,5 0 25,0 177,0
12 12 Bangerter Ena SUI 1498 1546 Zürich Réti Ask 3,0 0 24,0 163,0
13 10 Breyer Thierry SUI 1616 1596 Zürich Chess4kids 3,0 0 22,0 166,0
14 9 Brüssow Nina SUI 1409 1628 Schachklub Markus Regez 3,0 0 20,0 166,5
15 17 Vulliez Ivan SUI 1500 1471 Genève Bois-Gentil 3,0 0 18,5 165,5
16 18 Marmy Milo SUI 1435 1465 Bern Schwarz-Weiss 2,0 0 18,5 155,0
17 13 Melenevskii Igor SUI 0 1533 Bern Sk 1,5 0 24,0 154,5
18 15 Paholok Adam SUI 1323 1526 Zürich Chess4kids 0,0 0 23,5 149,0