Open Dasoupoli O.FI.S 2020 July

Chess tournament overview

Country: Cyprus
Tournament date: 2020-07-09 to 2020-08-27
Tournament place: Zanettou 8 ,Dasoupoli Nicosia (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 60 minutes plus 30 second per move
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: O.FI.S CHESS CLUB
Main referee: Pambos Zacharoplastis
Referee: Prodromides Spyros

Schedule: Open Dasoupoli O.FI.S 2020 July

Round Date Time
1 2020/07/09 19.00
2 2020/07/16 19.00
3 2020/07/23 19.00
4 2020/07/30 19.00
5 2020/08/06 19.00
6 2020/08/20 19.00
7 2020/08/27 19.00

Players registered in Open Dasoupoli O.FI.S 2020 July

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 CYP Evangelides Kypros 1580 1744 -20
2 CYP Dimitriou Marios 1535 0 0
3 CYP Antoniou Rafail 1516 1582 59
4 CYP Zacharoplastis Pambos 1464 1654 2
5 USA Miller Achillis B 1327 0 0
6 USA Miller J Loukas 1314 0 0
7 CYP Georgiades Giorgos-Chris 1286 0 0
8 CYP Panayiotou Michalis 1248 1308 7
9 CYP Sarrus Iakovos 1220 1410 -8
10 CYP Pataisias Ermogenis 1099 1183 -23
11 CYP Uliniuc Ionut 0 1563 0
12 CYP Michael Antreas 0 1086 0
13 CYP Michael Antreas 0 1086 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 CYP Evangelides Kypros 1580 1744 -20
2 CYP Dimitriou Marios 1535 0 0
3 CYP Antoniou Rafail 1516 1582 59
4 CYP Zacharoplastis Pambos 1464 1654 2
5 USA Miller Achillis B 1327 0 0
6 USA Miller J Loukas 1314 0 0
7 CYP Georgiades Giorgos-Chris 1286 0 0
8 CYP Panayiotou Michalis 1248 1308 7
9 CYP Sarrus Iakovos 1220 1410 -8
10 CYP Pataisias Ermogenis 1099 1183 -23
11 CYP Uliniuc Ionut 0 1563 0
12 CYP Michael Antreas 0 1086 0
13 CYP Michael Antreas 0 1086 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Evangelides Kypros 5900808 CYP 1580
2 Dimitriou Marios 25873520 CYP 1535
3 Antoniou Rafail 5904390 CYP 1516
4 Zacharoplastis Pambos 5900603 CYP 1464
5 Miller Achillis B 30925835 USA 1327
6 Miller J Loukas 30925827 USA 1314
7 Georgiades Giorgos-Chris 5908590 CYP 1286
8 Panayiotou Michalis 5905761 CYP 1248
9 Sarrus Iakovos 5905389 CYP 1220
10 Pataisias Ermogenis 5906687 CYP 1099
11 Uliniuc Ionut 5905346 CYP 1563
12 Michael Antreas 5905362 CYP 1086

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 12 Michael Antreas 1086 0 ½ - ½ 0 Zacharoplastis Pambos 1464 4
2 5 Miller Achillis B 1327 0 1 - 0 0 Sarrus Iakovos 1220 9
3 8 Panayiotou Michalis 1248 0 0 - 1 0 Miller J Loukas 1314 6
4 11 Uliniuc Ionut 1563 0 1 - 0 0 Georgiades Giorgos-Chris 1286 7
5 10 Pataisias Ermogenis 1099 0 1 bye
6 1 Evangelides Kypros 1580 0 ½ not paired
7 2 Dimitriou Marios 1535 0 ½ not paired
8 3 Antoniou Rafail 1516 0 ½ not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 10 Pataisias Ermogenis 1099 1 0 - 1 1 Miller Achillis B 1327 5
2 6 Miller J Loukas 1314 1 0 - 1 1 Uliniuc Ionut 1563 11
3 3 Antoniou Rafail 1516 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Evangelides Kypros 1580 1
4 4 Zacharoplastis Pambos 1464 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Dimitriou Marios 1535 2
5 7 Georgiades Giorgos-Chris 1286 0 1 - 0 ½ Michael Antreas 1086 12
6 9 Sarrus Iakovos 1220 0 0 - 1 0 Panayiotou Michalis 1248 8

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Miller Achillis B 1327 2 0 - 1 2 Uliniuc Ionut 1563 11
2 4 Zacharoplastis Pambos 1464 0 - 1 Antoniou Rafail 1516 3
3 6 Miller J Loukas 1314 1 1 - 0 1 Pataisias Ermogenis 1099 10
4 8 Panayiotou Michalis 1248 1 0 - 1 1 Georgiades Giorgos-Chris 1286 7
5 1 Evangelides Kypros 1580 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Michael Antreas 1086 12
6 2 Dimitriou Marios 1535 ½ ½ - ½ 0 Sarrus Iakovos 1220 9

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Antoniou Rafail 1516 1 - 0 2 Miller Achillis B 1327 5
2 7 Georgiades Giorgos-Chris 1286 2 1 - 0 2 Miller J Loukas 1314 6
3 1 Evangelides Kypros 1580 0 - 1 Zacharoplastis Pambos 1464 4
4 2 Dimitriou Marios 1535 1 ½ - ½ 1 Panayiotou Michalis 1248 8
5 12 Michael Antreas 1086 ½ 1 bye
6 9 Sarrus Iakovos 1220 ½ ½ not paired
7 10 Pataisias Ermogenis 1099 1 ½ not paired
8 11 Uliniuc Ionut 1563 3 ½ not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 11 Uliniuc Ionut 1563 0 - 1 Antoniou Rafail 1516 3
2 4 Zacharoplastis Pambos 1464 0 - 1 3 Georgiades Giorgos-Chris 1286 7
3 5 Miller Achillis B 1327 2 ½ - ½ 2 Miller J Loukas 1314 6
4 8 Panayiotou Michalis 1248 ½ - ½ Pataisias Ermogenis 1099 10
5 12 Michael Antreas 1086 0 - 1 1 Sarrus Iakovos 1220 9
6 1 Evangelides Kypros 1580 ½ not paired
7 2 Dimitriou Marios 1535 ½ not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 Georgiades Giorgos-Chris 1286 4 0 - 1 Antoniou Rafail 1516 3
2 11 Uliniuc Ionut 1563 1 - 0 Zacharoplastis Pambos 1464 4
3 8 Panayiotou Michalis 1248 2 1 - 0 Miller Achillis B 1327 5
4 6 Miller J Loukas 1314 1 - 0 2 Dimitriou Marios 1535 2
5 9 Sarrus Iakovos 1220 2 0 - 1 2 Evangelides Kypros 1580 1
6 10 Pataisias Ermogenis 1099 2 ½ - ½ Michael Antreas 1086 12

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Antoniou Rafail 1516 - - + Miller J Loukas 1314 6
2 11 Uliniuc Ionut 1563 1 - 0 3 Panayiotou Michalis 1248 8
3 1 Evangelides Kypros 1580 3 1 - 0 4 Georgiades Giorgos-Chris 1286 7
4 5 Miller Achillis B 1327 - - + Zacharoplastis Pambos 1464 4
5 9 Sarrus Iakovos 1220 2 1 - 0 Pataisias Ermogenis 1099 10
6 12 Michael Antreas 1086 2 ½ - ½ 2 Dimitriou Marios 1535 2

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 3 Antoniou Rafail CYP 1516 5,5 1,0 5 29,5
2 11 Uliniuc Ionut CYP 1563 5,5 0,0 5 28,0
3 6 Miller J Loukas USA 1314 4,5 0,0 4 23,5
4 1 Evangelides Kypros CYP 1580 4,0 1,0 3 24,5
5 7 Georgiades Giorgos-Chris CYP 1286 4,0 0,0 4 27,5
6 4 Zacharoplastis Pambos CYP 1464 3,5 0,0 3 26,5
7 8 Panayiotou Michalis CYP 1248 3,0 1,0 2 24,0
8 9 Sarrus Iakovos CYP 1220 3,0 0,0 2 19,0
9 5 Miller Achillis B USA 1327 2,5 0,0 2 27,0
10 2 Dimitriou Marios CYP 1535 2,5 0,0 0 21,5
11 10 Pataisias Ermogenis CYP 1099 2,5 0,0 0 21,0
12 12 Michael Antreas CYP 1086 2,5 0,0 0 20,5