National Online Chess Championship 2020 (S-50)

Chess tournament overview

Country: Nepal
Tournament date: 2020-07-06 to 2020-07-06
Tournament place: Chess.com (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 10 min. + 2 sec.
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Nepal Chess Association
Main referee: FA Lama Surbir

Schedule: National Online Chess Championship 2020 (S-50)

Round Date Time
1 2020/07/06
2 2020/07/06
3 2020/07/06
4 2020/07/06
5 2020/07/06
6 2020/07/06
7 2020/07/06

Players registered in National Online Chess Championship 2020 (S-50)

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 NEP Nepali Badrilal 1976 0 -17
2 NEP Chhetri Ram Bahadur 1847 0 44
3 NEP Chitrakar Manoj 1782 0 -32
4 NEP Gainju Shiva Bhakta 1780 0 20
5 NEP Dangol Maheshwor Lal 1683 0 0
6 NEP Kepchhaki Jeet Bahadur 1674 0 3
7 NEP Poudel Shiv Prasad 1523 0 4
8 NEP Karki Indra 0 0 0
9 NEP Maharjan Hari Krishna 0 0 0
10 NEP Nalmi Binod 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 NEP Nepali Badrilal 1976 0 -17
2 NEP Chhetri Ram Bahadur 1847 0 44
3 NEP Chitrakar Manoj 1782 0 -32
4 NEP Gainju Shiva Bhakta 1780 0 20
5 NEP Dangol Maheshwor Lal 1683 0 0
6 NEP Kepchhaki Jeet Bahadur 1674 0 3
7 NEP Poudel Shiv Prasad 1523 0 4
8 NEP Karki Indra 0 0 0
9 NEP Maharjan Hari Krishna 0 0 0
10 NEP Nalmi Binod 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FIDE sexo Club/Ciudad
1 Nepali Badrilal 12300020 1976 Babullchess
2 Chhetri Ram Bahadur 12300799 1847 masurabesu
3 Chitrakar Manoj 12301590 1782 manojchitrakar001
4 Gainju Shiva Bhakta 12303062 1780 Shivabhaktagainju
5 Dangol Maheshwor Lal 12301477 1683 Mahesh87v
6 Kepchhaki Jeet Bahadur 12300365 1674 jit9848420535
7 Poudel Shiv Prasad 12309931 1523 sivji
8 Karki Indra 0 indrakarky
9 Maharjan Hari Krishna 0 HKMaharjan
10 Nalmi Binod 0 binodnalmi123

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Nepali Badrilal 1976 0 0 - 1 0 Kepchhaki Jeet Bahadur 1674 6
2 7 Poudel Shiv Prasad 1523 0 0 - 1 0 Chhetri Ram Bahadur 1847 2
3 3 Chitrakar Manoj 1782 0 1 - 0 0 Karki Indra 0 8
4 9 Maharjan Hari Krishna 0 0 0 - 1 0 Gainju Shiva Bhakta 1780 4
5 5 Dangol Maheshwor Lal 1683 0 0 - 1 0 Nalmi Binod 0 10

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Chhetri Ram Bahadur 1847 1 1 - 0 1 Gainju Shiva Bhakta 1780 4
2 6 Kepchhaki Jeet Bahadur 1674 1 1 - 0 1 Chitrakar Manoj 1782 3
3 10 Nalmi Binod 0 1 + - - 0 Nepali Badrilal 1976 1
4 8 Karki Indra 0 0 1 - 0 0 Dangol Maheshwor Lal 1683 5
5 9 Maharjan Hari Krishna 0 0 1 - 0 0 Poudel Shiv Prasad 1523 7

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 10 Nalmi Binod 0 2 ½ - ½ 2 Chhetri Ram Bahadur 1847 2
2 4 Gainju Shiva Bhakta 1780 1 1 - 0 2 Kepchhaki Jeet Bahadur 1674 6
3 3 Chitrakar Manoj 1782 1 ½ - ½ 1 Maharjan Hari Krishna 0 9
4 7 Poudel Shiv Prasad 1523 0 0 - 1 1 Karki Indra 0 8
5 5 Dangol Maheshwor Lal 1683 0 + - - 0 Nepali Badrilal 1976 1

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Chhetri Ram Bahadur 1847 1 - 0 2 Kepchhaki Jeet Bahadur 1674 6
2 8 Karki Indra 0 2 0 - 1 Nalmi Binod 0 10
3 4 Gainju Shiva Bhakta 1780 2 1 - 0 Chitrakar Manoj 1782 3
4 5 Dangol Maheshwor Lal 1683 1 1 - 0 Maharjan Hari Krishna 0 9
5 7 Poudel Shiv Prasad 1523 0 1 bye
6 1 Nepali Badrilal 1976 0 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 10 Nalmi Binod 0 1 - 0 3 Gainju Shiva Bhakta 1780 4
2 2 Chhetri Ram Bahadur 1847 1 - 0 2 Dangol Maheshwor Lal 1683 5
3 6 Kepchhaki Jeet Bahadur 1674 2 1 - 0 2 Karki Indra 0 8
4 3 Chitrakar Manoj 1782 1 - 0 1 Poudel Shiv Prasad 1523 7
5 9 Maharjan Hari Krishna 0 1 bye
6 1 Nepali Badrilal 1976 0 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Kepchhaki Jeet Bahadur 1674 3 1 - 0 Nalmi Binod 0 10
2 9 Maharjan Hari Krishna 0 0 - 1 Chhetri Ram Bahadur 1847 2
3 4 Gainju Shiva Bhakta 1780 3 1 - 0 1 Poudel Shiv Prasad 1523 7
4 5 Dangol Maheshwor Lal 1683 2 1 - 0 Chitrakar Manoj 1782 3
5 8 Karki Indra 0 2 1 bye
6 1 Nepali Badrilal 1976 0 0 not paired

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 8 Karki Indra 0 3 ½ - ½ Chhetri Ram Bahadur 1847 2
2 10 Nalmi Binod 0 ½ - ½ Maharjan Hari Krishna 0 9
3 4 Gainju Shiva Bhakta 1780 4 1 - 0 3 Dangol Maheshwor Lal 1683 5
4 7 Poudel Shiv Prasad 1523 1 1 - 0 4 Kepchhaki Jeet Bahadur 1674 6
5 3 Chitrakar Manoj 1782 1 bye
6 1 Nepali Badrilal 1976 0 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name sexo FIDE Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4   Des 5 
1 2 Chhetri Ram Bahadur 1847 masurabesu 6,0 0,0 5 23,0 21,5 21,25
2 10 Nalmi Binod 0 binodnalmi123 5,0 1,0 4 26,5 24,0 16,00
3 4 Gainju Shiva Bhakta 1780 Shivabhaktagainju 5,0 0,0 5 24,0 22,5 15,50
4 6 Kepchhaki Jeet Bahadur 1674 jit9848420535 4,0 0,0 4 26,0 24,5 12,00
5 3 Chitrakar Manoj 1782 manojchitrakar001 3,5 1,0 2 21,0 19,5 10,50
6 8 Karki Indra 0 indrakarky 3,5 0,0 2 24,0 22,5 11,50
7 5 Dangol Maheshwor Lal 1683 Mahesh87v 3,0 1,0 3 26,0 24,0 6,50
8 9 Maharjan Hari Krishna 0 HKMaharjan 3,0 0,0 1 25,0 23,5 9,75
9 7 Poudel Shiv Prasad 1523 sivji 2,0 0,0 1 25,0 23,5 7,50
10 1 Nepali Badrilal 1976 Babullchess 0,0 0,0 0 17,5 16,5 0,00