National Online Chess Championship 2020 (U-18)

Chess tournament overview

Country: Nepal
Tournament date: 2020-07-11 to 2020-07-10
Tournament place: Chess.com (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 10 min. + 2 sec.
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Nepal Chess Association
Main referee: FA Monalisa Khamboo

Schedule: National Online Chess Championship 2020 (U-18)

Round Date Time
1 2020/07/11
2 2020/07/11
3 2020/07/11
4 2020/07/11
5 2020/07/11
6 2020/07/11
7 2020/07/11
8 2020/07/11
9 2020/07/11

Players registered in National Online Chess Championship 2020 (U-18)

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 NEP Kusatha Niken 1956 0 -9
2 NEP Paudel Yubraj 1797 0 6
3 NEP Dahal Aadesh 1572 0 -37
4 NEP Bhandari Saksham 1570 0 -3
5 NEP Shrestha Nishant 1564 0 0
6 NEP Dahal Mission 1530 0 10
7 NEP Al Saiyad Mahamad Janil 1456 0 -36
8 NEP Adhikari Bishesh 1452 0 -13
9 NEP Bhandari Yubraj 1444 0 0
10 NEP Basnet Prajwal 1430 0 46
11 NEP Ghimire Kapil 1421 0 13
12 NEP Tamata Bijay 1388 0 -3
13 NEP Shrestha Abishrey 1381 0 4
14 NEP Rai Akash 1367 0 -2
15 NEP Ghimire Jenish 1340 0 -56
16 NEP Dhami Dipak 1285 0 14
17 NEP Guragain Prabesh 1187 0 68
18 NEP Acharya Sankalp 0 0 0
19 NEP Adhikari Prajwol 0 0 0
20 NEP Bhatta Deepak Raj 0 0 0
21 NEP Bista Paras Bikram 0 0 0
22 NEP Devkota Keshav 0 0 0
23 NEP Dhamala Abhishek 0 0 0
24 NEP Dhamala Mohan 0 0 0
25 NEP Dhamala Riwaj 0 0 0
26 NEP Ghimire Abiral 0 0 0
27 NEP Gurung Aaron Bikram 0 0 0
28 NEP Gurung Ayush 0 0 0
29 NEP Jaiswal Swikar 0 0 0
30 NEP Karki Anish 0 0 0
31 NEP Khadka Nishan 0 0 0
32 NEP Lamichhane Samyog 0 0 0
33 NEP Neupane Anish 0 0 0
34 NEP Pandey Abhishek 0 0 0
35 NEP Pandey Diya 0 0 0
36 NEP Poudel Erick 0 0 0
37 NEP Sapkota Satjal Babu 0 0 0
38 NEP Shakya Kuber Bajra 0 0 0
39 NEP Sharma Sudhan 0 0 0
40 NEP Shrestha Bishanka Krishna 0 0 0
41 NEP Shrestha Karan 0 0 0
42 NEP Shrestha Srisank 0 0 0
43 NEP Thakuri Newton Shahi 0 0 0
44 NEP Yash Atal 0 0 0
45 NEP Shrestha Bishanka Krishna 0 0 0
46 NEP Shrestha Karan 0 0 0
47 NEP Shrestha Kushal Krishna 0 0 0
48 NEP Shrestha Srisank 0 0 0
49 NEP Thakuri Newton Shahi 0 0 0
50 NEP Yash Atal 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 NEP Kusatha Niken 1956 0 -9
2 NEP Paudel Yubraj 1797 0 6
3 NEP Dahal Aadesh 1572 0 -37
4 NEP Bhandari Saksham 1570 0 -3
5 NEP Shrestha Nishant 1564 0 0
6 NEP Dahal Mission 1530 0 10
7 NEP Al Saiyad Mahamad Janil 1456 0 -36
8 NEP Adhikari Bishesh 1452 0 -13
9 NEP Bhandari Yubraj 1444 0 0
10 NEP Basnet Prajwal 1430 0 46
11 NEP Ghimire Kapil 1421 0 13
12 NEP Tamata Bijay 1388 0 -3
13 NEP Shrestha Abishrey 1381 0 4
14 NEP Rai Akash 1367 0 -2
15 NEP Ghimire Jenish 1340 0 -56
16 NEP Dhami Dipak 1285 0 14
17 NEP Guragain Prabesh 1187 0 68
18 NEP Acharya Sankalp 0 0 0
19 NEP Adhikari Prajwol 0 0 0
20 NEP Bhatta Deepak Raj 0 0 0
21 NEP Bista Paras Bikram 0 0 0
22 NEP Devkota Keshav 0 0 0
23 NEP Dhamala Abhishek 0 0 0
24 NEP Dhamala Mohan 0 0 0
25 NEP Dhamala Riwaj 0 0 0
26 NEP Ghimire Abiral 0 0 0
27 NEP Gurung Aaron Bikram 0 0 0
28 NEP Gurung Ayush 0 0 0
29 NEP Jaiswal Swikar 0 0 0
30 NEP Karki Anish 0 0 0
31 NEP Khadka Nishan 0 0 0
32 NEP Lamichhane Samyog 0 0 0
33 NEP Neupane Anish 0 0 0
34 NEP Pandey Abhishek 0 0 0
35 NEP Pandey Diya 0 0 0
36 NEP Poudel Erick 0 0 0
37 NEP Sapkota Satjal Babu 0 0 0
38 NEP Shakya Kuber Bajra 0 0 0
39 NEP Sharma Sudhan 0 0 0
40 NEP Shrestha Bishanka Krishna 0 0 0
41 NEP Shrestha Karan 0 0 0
42 NEP Shrestha Srisank 0 0 0
43 NEP Thakuri Newton Shahi 0 0 0
44 NEP Yash Atal 0 0 0
45 NEP Shrestha Bishanka Krishna 0 0 0
46 NEP Shrestha Karan 0 0 0
47 NEP Shrestha Kushal Krishna 0 0 0
48 NEP Shrestha Srisank 0 0 0
49 NEP Thakuri Newton Shahi 0 0 0
50 NEP Yash Atal 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FIDE sexo Club/Ciudad
1 Kusatha Niken 12314560 1956 NekenK
2 Paudel Yubraj 12312886 1797 idontneedengin
3 Dahal Aadesh 12315745 1572 dahaladesh
4 Bhandari Saksham 12312231 1570 Bhandarimahesh9
5 Shrestha Nishant 12314935 1564 nishant645
6 Dahal Mission 12316393 1530 Chessdahal
7 Al Saiyad Mahamad Janil 12316814 1456 janil1234
8 Adhikari Bishesh 12319732 1452 bishesh3030
9 Bhandari Yubraj 12319066 1444 yubrajbhandari1
10 Basnet Prajwal 12316172 1430 prajwalbasnet
11 Ghimire Kapil 12327077 1421 KapilTHS
12 Tamata Bijay 12314536 1388 Bijay098
13 Shrestha Abishrey 12328774 1381 DefeatedHorse
14 Rai Akash 12320846 1367 kiranakash63
15 Ghimire Jenish 12328421 1340 Jenishghimire10
16 Dhami Dipak 12325899 1285 Dhamidipak
17 Guragain Prabesh 12332828 1187 Prabes1
18 Acharya Sankalp 0 sankalpacharya232
19 Adhikari Prajwol 0 prajwaladhikary
20 Bhatta Deepak Raj 0 dragneel01
21 Bista Paras Bikram 0 sarashcast
22 Devkota Keshav 0 Keshav
23 Dhamala Abhishek 0 dhamalaabhi
24 Dhamala Mohan 0 mohandhamala
25 Dhamala Riwaj 0 riwajdhamala1234
26 Ghimire Abiral 0 Abiralghimire
27 Gurung Aaron Bikram 0 aaronvikramgurung0
28 Gurung Ayush 0 akgamer23
29 Jaiswal Swikar 0 suecarjayeswal
30 Karki Anish 0 karkeeanish
31 Khadka Nishan 0 Nishan25
32 Lamichhane Samyog 0 SamyogL
33 Neupane Anish 0 utmk *
34 Pandey Abhishek 0 PandeyaAbhishek
35 Pandey Diya 0 w diyapandey3
36 Poudel Erick 0 Erickpoudel
37 Sapkota Satjal Babu 0 Satjal
38 Shakya Kuber Bajra 0 Kuber12
39 Sharma Sudhan 0 sudhansharma57
40 Shrestha Bishanka Krishna 0 Bishanka_2020
41 Shrestha Karan 0 Karanstha12
42 Shrestha Srisank 0 Csank
43 Thakuri Newton Shahi 0 Nepali_Suton
44 Yash Atal 0 YashAtal

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Club/Ciudad Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo Club/CiudadB No.
1 1 Kusatha Niken 1956 NekenK 0 1 - 0 0 Dhamala Abhishek 0 dhamalaabhi 23
2 24 Dhamala Mohan 0 mohandhamala 0 0 - 1 0 Paudel Yubraj 1797 idontneedengin 2
3 3 Dahal Aadesh 1572 dahaladesh 0 1 - 0 0 Dhamala Riwaj 0 riwajdhamala1234 25
4 26 Ghimire Abiral 0 Abiralghimire 0 0 - 1 0 Bhandari Saksham 1570 Bhandarimahesh9 4
5 5 Shrestha Nishant 1564 nishant645 0 - - + 0 Gurung Aaron Bikram 0 aaronvikramgurung0 27
6 28 Gurung Ayush 0 akgamer23 0 - - + 0 Dahal Mission 1530 Chessdahal 6
7 7 Al Saiyad Mahamad Janil 1456 janil1234 0 1 - 0 0 Jaiswal Swikar 0 suecarjayeswal 29
8 30 Karki Anish 0 karkeeanish 0 0 - 1 0 Adhikari Bishesh 1452 bishesh3030 8
9 9 Bhandari Yubraj 1444 yubrajbhandari1 0 0 - 1 0 Khadka Nishan 0 Nishan25 31
10 32 Lamichhane Samyog 0 SamyogL 0 0 - 1 0 Basnet Prajwal 1430 prajwalbasnet 10
11 11 Ghimire Kapil 1421 KapilTHS 0 + - - 0 Neupane Anish 0 utmk * 33
12 34 Pandey Abhishek 0 PandeyaAbhishek 0 0 - 1 0 Tamata Bijay 1388 Bijay098 12
13 13 Shrestha Abishrey 1381 DefeatedHorse 0 1 - 0 0 Pandey Diya 0 diyapandey3 35
14 36 Poudel Erick 0 Erickpoudel 0 - - + 0 Rai Akash 1367 kiranakash63 14
15 15 Ghimire Jenish 1340 Jenishghimire10 0 ½ - ½ 0 Sapkota Satjal Babu 0 Satjal 37
16 38 Shakya Kuber Bajra 0 Kuber12 0 1 - 0 0 Dhami Dipak 1285 Dhamidipak 16
17 17 Guragain Prabesh 1187 Prabes1 0 1 - 0 0 Sharma Sudhan 0 sudhansharma57 39
18 40 Shrestha Bishanka Krishna 0 Bishanka_2020 0 0 - 1 0 Acharya Sankalp 0 sankalpacharya232 18
19 19 Adhikari Prajwol 0 prajwaladhikary 0 - - - 0 Shrestha Karan 0 Karanstha12 41
20 42 Shrestha Srisank 0 Csank 0 0 - 1 0 Bhatta Deepak Raj 0 dragneel01 20
21 21 Bista Paras Bikram 0 sarashcast 0 ½ - ½ 0 Thakuri Newton Shahi 0 Nepali_Suton 43
22 44 Yash Atal 0 YashAtal 0 + - - 0 Devkota Keshav 0 Keshav 22

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Club/Ciudad Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo Club/CiudadB No.
1 12 Tamata Bijay 1388 Bijay098 1 0 - 1 1 Kusatha Niken 1956 NekenK 1
2 2 Paudel Yubraj 1797 idontneedengin 1 0 - 1 1 Shrestha Abishrey 1381 DefeatedHorse 13
3 14 Rai Akash 1367 kiranakash63 1 1 - 0 1 Dahal Aadesh 1572 dahaladesh 3
4 4 Bhandari Saksham 1570 Bhandarimahesh9 1 ½ - ½ 1 Guragain Prabesh 1187 Prabes1 17
5 18 Acharya Sankalp 0 sankalpacharya232 1 1 - 0 1 Dahal Mission 1530 Chessdahal 6
6 20 Bhatta Deepak Raj 0 dragneel01 1 1 - 0 1 Al Saiyad Mahamad Janil 1456 janil1234 7
7 8 Adhikari Bishesh 1452 bishesh3030 1 1 - 0 1 Gurung Aaron Bikram 0 aaronvikramgurung0 27
8 10 Basnet Prajwal 1430 prajwalbasnet 1 0 - 1 1 Shakya Kuber Bajra 0 Kuber12 38
9 31 Khadka Nishan 0 Nishan25 1 0 - 1 1 Ghimire Kapil 1421 KapilTHS 11
10 37 Sapkota Satjal Babu 0 Satjal ½ 0 - 1 1 Yash Atal 0 YashAtal 44
11 43 Thakuri Newton Shahi 0 Nepali_Suton ½ 0 - 1 ½ Ghimire Jenish 1340 Jenishghimire10 15
12 5 Shrestha Nishant 1564 nishant645 0 - - + ½ Bista Paras Bikram 0 sarashcast 21
13 30 Karki Anish 0 karkeeanish 0 - - + 0 Bhandari Yubraj 1444 yubrajbhandari1 9
14 16 Dhami Dipak 1285 Dhamidipak 0 1 - 0 0 Lamichhane Samyog 0 SamyogL 32
15 23 Dhamala Abhishek 0 dhamalaabhi 0 0 - 1 0 Pandey Abhishek 0 PandeyaAbhishek 34
16 35 Pandey Diya 0 diyapandey3 0 0 - 1 0 Dhamala Mohan 0 mohandhamala 24
17 25 Dhamala Riwaj 0 riwajdhamala1234 0 0 - 1 0 Shrestha Bishanka Krishna 0 Bishanka_2020 40
18 39 Sharma Sudhan 0 sudhansharma57 0 - - + 0 Ghimire Abiral 0 Abiralghimire 26
19 29 Jaiswal Swikar 0 suecarjayeswal 0 + - - 0 Shrestha Karan 0 Karanstha12 41

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Club/Ciudad Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo Club/CiudadB No.
1 1 Kusatha Niken 1956 NekenK 2 1 - 0 2 Rai Akash 1367 kiranakash63 14
2 44 Yash Atal 0 YashAtal 2 0 - 1 2 Adhikari Bishesh 1452 bishesh3030 8
3 11 Ghimire Kapil 1421 KapilTHS 2 1 - 0 2 Acharya Sankalp 0 sankalpacharya232 18
4 13 Shrestha Abishrey 1381 DefeatedHorse 2 1 - 0 2 Bhatta Deepak Raj 0 dragneel01 20
5 38 Shakya Kuber Bajra 0 Kuber12 2 1 - 0 Bhandari Saksham 1570 Bhandarimahesh9 4
6 15 Ghimire Jenish 1340 Jenishghimire10 1 - 0 Bista Paras Bikram 0 sarashcast 21
7 17 Guragain Prabesh 1187 Prabes1 0 - 1 1 Paudel Yubraj 1797 idontneedengin 2
8 3 Dahal Aadesh 1572 dahaladesh 1 0 - 1 1 Ghimire Abiral 0 Abiralghimire 26
9 6 Dahal Mission 1530 Chessdahal 1 0 - 1 1 Khadka Nishan 0 Nishan25 31
10 7 Al Saiyad Mahamad Janil 1456 janil1234 1 1 - 0 1 Shrestha Srisank 0 Csank 42
11 24 Dhamala Mohan 0 mohandhamala 1 1 - 0 1 Bhandari Yubraj 1444 yubrajbhandari1 9
12 27 Gurung Aaron Bikram 0 aaronvikramgurung0 1 0 - 1 1 Basnet Prajwal 1430 prajwalbasnet 10
13 29 Jaiswal Swikar 0 suecarjayeswal 1 0 - 1 1 Tamata Bijay 1388 Bijay098 12
14 34 Pandey Abhishek 0 PandeyaAbhishek 1 0 - 1 1 Dhami Dipak 1285 Dhamidipak 16
15 40 Shrestha Bishanka Krishna 0 Bishanka_2020 1 ½ - ½ ½ Thakuri Newton Shahi 0 Nepali_Suton 43
16 23 Dhamala Abhishek 0 dhamalaabhi 0 0 - 1 ½ Sapkota Satjal Babu 0 Satjal 37
17 32 Lamichhane Samyog 0 SamyogL 0 1 - 0 0 Dhamala Riwaj 0 riwajdhamala1234 25

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Club/Ciudad Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo Club/CiudadB No.
1 11 Ghimire Kapil 1421 KapilTHS 3 0 - 1 3 Kusatha Niken 1956 NekenK 1
2 8 Adhikari Bishesh 1452 bishesh3030 3 1 - 0 3 Shakya Kuber Bajra 0 Kuber12 38
3 15 Ghimire Jenish 1340 Jenishghimire10 0 - 1 3 Shrestha Abishrey 1381 DefeatedHorse 13
4 2 Paudel Yubraj 1797 idontneedengin 2 1 - 0 2 Acharya Sankalp 0 sankalpacharya232 18
5 26 Ghimire Abiral 0 Abiralghimire 2 0 - 1 2 Al Saiyad Mahamad Janil 1456 janil1234 7
6 10 Basnet Prajwal 1430 prajwalbasnet 2 1 - 0 2 Bhatta Deepak Raj 0 dragneel01 20
7 12 Tamata Bijay 1388 Bijay098 2 0 - 1 2 Dhamala Mohan 0 mohandhamala 24
8 31 Khadka Nishan 0 Nishan25 2 1 - 0 2 Rai Akash 1367 kiranakash63 14
9 16 Dhami Dipak 1285 Dhamidipak 2 1 - 0 2 Yash Atal 0 YashAtal 44
10 37 Sapkota Satjal Babu 0 Satjal 1 - 0 Guragain Prabesh 1187 Prabes1 17
11 21 Bista Paras Bikram 0 sarashcast ½ - ½ Shrestha Bishanka Krishna 0 Bishanka_2020 40
12 4 Bhandari Saksham 1570 Bhandarimahesh9 1 - 0 1 Dahal Aadesh 1572 dahaladesh 3
13 6 Dahal Mission 1530 Chessdahal 1 1 - 0 1 Lamichhane Samyog 0 SamyogL 32
14 9 Bhandari Yubraj 1444 yubrajbhandari1 1 1 - 0 1 Pandey Diya 0 diyapandey3 35
15 42 Shrestha Srisank 0 Csank 1 1 - 0 1 Gurung Aaron Bikram 0 aaronvikramgurung0 27
16 43 Thakuri Newton Shahi 0 Nepali_Suton 1 1 - 0 1 Jaiswal Swikar 0 suecarjayeswal 29
17 25 Dhamala Riwaj 0 riwajdhamala1234 0 0 - 1 1 Pandey Abhishek 0 PandeyaAbhishek 34

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Club/Ciudad Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo Club/CiudadB No.
1 13 Shrestha Abishrey 1381 DefeatedHorse 4 0 - 1 4 Adhikari Bishesh 1452 bishesh3030 8
2 1 Kusatha Niken 1956 NekenK 4 1 - 0 3 Basnet Prajwal 1430 prajwalbasnet 10
3 38 Shakya Kuber Bajra 0 Kuber12 3 0 - 1 3 Paudel Yubraj 1797 idontneedengin 2
4 7 Al Saiyad Mahamad Janil 1456 janil1234 3 0 - 1 3 Dhami Dipak 1285 Dhamidipak 16
5 24 Dhamala Mohan 0 mohandhamala 3 0 - 1 3 Ghimire Kapil 1421 KapilTHS 11
6 37 Sapkota Satjal Babu 0 Satjal 1 - 0 3 Khadka Nishan 0 Nishan25 31
7 4 Bhandari Saksham 1570 Bhandarimahesh9 - - + Ghimire Jenish 1340 Jenishghimire10 15
8 34 Pandey Abhishek 0 PandeyaAbhishek 2 0 - 1 2 Dahal Mission 1530 Chessdahal 6
9 40 Shrestha Bishanka Krishna 0 Bishanka_2020 2 0 - 1 2 Bhandari Yubraj 1444 yubrajbhandari1 9
10 44 Yash Atal 0 YashAtal 2 + - - 2 Tamata Bijay 1388 Bijay098 12
11 14 Rai Akash 1367 kiranakash63 2 - - + 2 Bista Paras Bikram 0 sarashcast 21
12 18 Acharya Sankalp 0 sankalpacharya232 2 1 - 0 2 Ghimire Abiral 0 Abiralghimire 26
13 20 Bhatta Deepak Raj 0 dragneel01 2 1 - 0 2 Thakuri Newton Shahi 0 Nepali_Suton 43
14 17 Guragain Prabesh 1187 Prabes1 1 - 0 2 Shrestha Srisank 0 Csank 42
15 29 Jaiswal Swikar 0 suecarjayeswal 1 - - - 1 Dahal Aadesh 1572 dahaladesh 3
16 32 Lamichhane Samyog 0 SamyogL 1 + - - 1 Dhamala Abhishek 0 dhamalaabhi 23
17 27 Gurung Aaron Bikram 0 aaronvikramgurung0 1 0 - 1 1 Pandey Diya 0 diyapandey3 35

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Club/Ciudad Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo Club/CiudadB No.
1 8 Adhikari Bishesh 1452 bishesh3030 5 0 - 1 5 Kusatha Niken 1956 NekenK 1
2 2 Paudel Yubraj 1797 idontneedengin 4 1 - 0 4 Dhami Dipak 1285 Dhamidipak 16
3 11 Ghimire Kapil 1421 KapilTHS 4 1 - 0 4 Shrestha Abishrey 1381 DefeatedHorse 13
4 6 Dahal Mission 1530 Chessdahal 3 1 - 0 Ghimire Jenish 1340 Jenishghimire10 15
5 9 Bhandari Yubraj 1444 yubrajbhandari1 3 0 - 1 Sapkota Satjal Babu 0 Satjal 37
6 31 Khadka Nishan 0 Nishan25 3 1 - 0 3 Al Saiyad Mahamad Janil 1456 janil1234 7
7 10 Basnet Prajwal 1430 prajwalbasnet 3 1 - 0 3 Bista Paras Bikram 0 sarashcast 21
8 18 Acharya Sankalp 0 sankalpacharya232 3 1 - 0 3 Dhamala Mohan 0 mohandhamala 24
9 20 Bhatta Deepak Raj 0 dragneel01 3 1 - 0 3 Shakya Kuber Bajra 0 Kuber12 38
10 44 Yash Atal 0 YashAtal 3 0 - 1 Bhandari Saksham 1570 Bhandarimahesh9 4
11 14 Rai Akash 1367 kiranakash63 2 0 - 1 Guragain Prabesh 1187 Prabes1 17
12 35 Pandey Diya 0 diyapandey3 2 1 - 0 2 Ghimire Abiral 0 Abiralghimire 26
13 32 Lamichhane Samyog 0 SamyogL 2 1 - 0 2 Shrestha Bishanka Krishna 0 Bishanka_2020 40
14 42 Shrestha Srisank 0 Csank 2 0 - 1 2 Pandey Abhishek 0 PandeyaAbhishek 34
15 43 Thakuri Newton Shahi 0 Nepali_Suton 2 - - - 1 Dhamala Abhishek 0 dhamalaabhi 23
16 3 Dahal Aadesh 1572 dahaladesh 1 1 - 0 1 Gurung Aaron Bikram 0 aaronvikramgurung0 27
17 29 Jaiswal Swikar 0 suecarjayeswal 1 - - + 1 Dhamala Riwaj 0 riwajdhamala1234 25

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Club/Ciudad Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo Club/CiudadB No.
1 1 Kusatha Niken 1956 NekenK 6 0 - 1 5 Paudel Yubraj 1797 idontneedengin 2
2 8 Adhikari Bishesh 1452 bishesh3030 5 0 - 1 5 Ghimire Kapil 1421 KapilTHS 11
3 37 Sapkota Satjal Babu 0 Satjal 1 - 0 4 Acharya Sankalp 0 sankalpacharya232 18
4 6 Dahal Mission 1530 Chessdahal 4 0 - 1 4 Bhatta Deepak Raj 0 dragneel01 20
5 16 Dhami Dipak 1285 Dhamidipak 4 0 - 1 4 Basnet Prajwal 1430 prajwalbasnet 10
6 13 Shrestha Abishrey 1381 DefeatedHorse 4 1 - 0 4 Khadka Nishan 0 Nishan25 31
7 17 Guragain Prabesh 1187 Prabes1 1 - 0 Ghimire Jenish 1340 Jenishghimire10 15
8 4 Bhandari Saksham 1570 Bhandarimahesh9 ½ - ½ 3 Al Saiyad Mahamad Janil 1456 janil1234 7
9 34 Pandey Abhishek 0 PandeyaAbhishek 3 0 - 1 3 Bhandari Yubraj 1444 yubrajbhandari1 9
10 35 Pandey Diya 0 diyapandey3 3 0 - 1 3 Bista Paras Bikram 0 sarashcast 21
11 24 Dhamala Mohan 0 mohandhamala 3 1 - 0 3 Yash Atal 0 YashAtal 44
12 38 Shakya Kuber Bajra 0 Kuber12 3 1 - 0 3 Lamichhane Samyog 0 SamyogL 32
13 40 Shrestha Bishanka Krishna 0 Bishanka_2020 2 0 - 1 2 Dahal Aadesh 1572 dahaladesh 3
14 26 Ghimire Abiral 0 Abiralghimire 2 0 - 1 2 Rai Akash 1367 kiranakash63 14
15 25 Dhamala Riwaj 0 riwajdhamala1234 2 - - + 2 Shrestha Srisank 0 Csank 42
16 27 Gurung Aaron Bikram 0 aaronvikramgurung0 1 + - - 1 Dhamala Abhishek 0 dhamalaabhi 23

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Club/Ciudad Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo Club/CiudadB No.
1 2 Paudel Yubraj 1797 idontneedengin 6 1 - 0 6 Ghimire Kapil 1421 KapilTHS 11
2 1 Kusatha Niken 1956 NekenK 6 1 - 0 Sapkota Satjal Babu 0 Satjal 37
3 20 Bhatta Deepak Raj 0 dragneel01 5 0 - 1 5 Adhikari Bishesh 1452 bishesh3030 8
4 10 Basnet Prajwal 1430 prajwalbasnet 5 1 - 0 5 Shrestha Abishrey 1381 DefeatedHorse 13
5 16 Dhami Dipak 1285 Dhamidipak 4 - - + Guragain Prabesh 1187 Prabes1 17
6 18 Acharya Sankalp 0 sankalpacharya232 4 0 - 1 4 Bhandari Saksham 1570 Bhandarimahesh9 4
7 21 Bista Paras Bikram 0 sarashcast 4 0 - 1 4 Dahal Mission 1530 Chessdahal 6
8 9 Bhandari Yubraj 1444 yubrajbhandari1 4 0 - 1 4 Shakya Kuber Bajra 0 Kuber12 38
9 31 Khadka Nishan 0 Nishan25 4 1 - 0 4 Dhamala Mohan 0 mohandhamala 24
10 7 Al Saiyad Mahamad Janil 1456 janil1234 0 - 1 3 Dahal Aadesh 1572 dahaladesh 3
11 15 Ghimire Jenish 1340 Jenishghimire10 1 - 0 3 Pandey Abhishek 0 PandeyaAbhishek 34
12 14 Rai Akash 1367 kiranakash63 3 + - - 3 Shrestha Srisank 0 Csank 42
13 44 Yash Atal 0 YashAtal 3 + - - 3 Pandey Diya 0 diyapandey3 35
14 32 Lamichhane Samyog 0 SamyogL 3 1 - 0 2 Ghimire Abiral 0 Abiralghimire 26
15 27 Gurung Aaron Bikram 0 aaronvikramgurung0 2 0 - 1 2 Dhamala Riwaj 0 riwajdhamala1234 25
16 40 Shrestha Bishanka Krishna 0 Bishanka_2020 2 0 - 1 1 Dhamala Abhishek 0 dhamalaabhi 23

Round 9

M. No. Name Elo Club/Ciudad Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo Club/CiudadB No.
1 8 Adhikari Bishesh 1452 bishesh3030 6 0 - 1 7 Paudel Yubraj 1797 idontneedengin 2
2 17 Guragain Prabesh 1187 Prabes1 0 - 1 7 Kusatha Niken 1956 NekenK 1
3 11 Ghimire Kapil 1421 KapilTHS 6 0 - 1 6 Basnet Prajwal 1430 prajwalbasnet 10
4 37 Sapkota Satjal Babu 0 Satjal 0 - 1 5 Bhatta Deepak Raj 0 dragneel01 20
5 4 Bhandari Saksham 1570 Bhandarimahesh9 5 1 - 0 5 Khadka Nishan 0 Nishan25 31
6 13 Shrestha Abishrey 1381 DefeatedHorse 5 - - + 5 Dahal Mission 1530 Chessdahal 6
7 38 Shakya Kuber Bajra 0 Kuber12 5 0 - 1 Ghimire Jenish 1340 Jenishghimire10 15
8 3 Dahal Aadesh 1572 dahaladesh 4 0 - 1 4 Acharya Sankalp 0 sankalpacharya232 18
9 44 Yash Atal 0 YashAtal 4 0 - 1 4 Bhandari Yubraj 1444 yubrajbhandari1 9
10 14 Rai Akash 1367 kiranakash63 4 1 - 0 4 Lamichhane Samyog 0 SamyogL 32
11 24 Dhamala Mohan 0 mohandhamala 4 - - - 4 Bista Paras Bikram 0 sarashcast 21
12 34 Pandey Abhishek 0 PandeyaAbhishek 3 + - - Al Saiyad Mahamad Janil 1456 janil1234 7
13 25 Dhamala Riwaj 0 riwajdhamala1234 3 + - - 3 Shrestha Srisank 0 Csank 42
14 23 Dhamala Abhishek 0 dhamalaabhi 2 - - + 2 Gurung Aaron Bikram 0 aaronvikramgurung0 27
15 26 Ghimire Abiral 0 Abiralghimire 2 - - - 2 Shrestha Bishanka Krishna 0 Bishanka_2020 40

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name sexo FIDE Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4   Des 5 
1 1 Kusatha Niken 1956 NekenK 8,0 38,0 49,5 0,0 8 4
2 2 Paudel Yubraj 1797 idontneedengin 8,0 37,0 49,5 0,0 8 5
3 10 Basnet Prajwal 1430 prajwalbasnet 7,0 34,0 43,5 0,0 7 5
4 11 Ghimire Kapil 1421 KapilTHS 6,0 41,0 53,0 0,0 6 4
5 8 Adhikari Bishesh 1452 bishesh3030 6,0 36,5 46,0 0,0 6 4
6 20 Bhatta Deepak Raj 0 dragneel01 6,0 35,0 45,0 0,0 6 5
7 6 Dahal Mission 1530 Chessdahal 6,0 31,0 40,5 0,0 6 3
8 4 Bhandari Saksham 1570 Bhandarimahesh9 6,0 31,0 38,5 0,0 5 4
9 17 Guragain Prabesh 1187 Prabes1 5,5 38,5 49,5 0,0 5 3
10 37 Sapkota Satjal Babu 0 Satjal 5,5 34,0 44,5 0,0 5 4
11 15 Ghimire Jenish 1340 Jenishghimire10 5,5 32,5 41,5 0,0 5 4
12 13 Shrestha Abishrey 1381 DefeatedHorse 5,0 40,5 52,0 0,0 5 4
13 38 Shakya Kuber Bajra 0 Kuber12 5,0 40,0 51,5 0,0 5 4
14 31 Khadka Nishan 0 Nishan25 5,0 35,0 45,5 0,0 5 5
15 18 Acharya Sankalp 0 sankalpacharya232 5,0 34,0 44,0 0,0 5 5
16 14 Rai Akash 1367 kiranakash63 5,0 30,5 40,5 0,0 5 3
17 9 Bhandari Yubraj 1444 yubrajbhandari1 5,0 27,5 35,5 0,0 5 4
18 16 Dhami Dipak 1285 Dhamidipak 4,0 33,5 44,0 0,0 4 4
19 44 Yash Atal 0 YashAtal 4,0 33,5 43,5 0,0 4 3
20 24 Dhamala Mohan 0 mohandhamala 4,0 33,0 43,5 0,0 4 4
21 21 Bista Paras Bikram 0 sarashcast 4,0 30,5 40,0 0,0 3 3
22 34 Pandey Abhishek 0 PandeyaAbhishek 4,0 28,5 36,5 0,0 4 4
23 32 Lamichhane Samyog 0 SamyogL 4,0 28,0 37,0 0,0 4 4
24 3 Dahal Aadesh 1572 dahaladesh 4,0 25,0 33,0 0,0 4 4
25 25 Dhamala Riwaj 0 riwajdhamala1234 4,0 21,0 27,0 0,0 3 3
26 7 Al Saiyad Mahamad Janil 1456 janil1234 3,5 31,0 39,5 0,0 3 4
27 42 Shrestha Srisank 0 Csank 3,0 27,5 35,0 0,0 2 2
28 27 Gurung Aaron Bikram 0 aaronvikramgurung0 3,0 26,0 35,0 0,0 3 3
29 35 Pandey Diya w 0 diyapandey3 3,0 26,0 33,0 0,0 2 3
30 26 Ghimire Abiral 0 Abiralghimire 2,0 28,5 38,0 0,0 2 4
31 12 Tamata Bijay 1388 Bijay098 2,0 28,0 39,0 0,0 2 2
32 43 Thakuri Newton Shahi 0 Nepali_Suton 2,0 26,5 35,0 0,0 1 3
33 40 Shrestha Bishanka Krishna 0 Bishanka_2020 2,0 26,5 34,5 0,0 1 3
34 23 Dhamala Abhishek 0 dhamalaabhi 2,0 25,0 35,5 0,0 1 2
35 29 Jaiswal Swikar 0 suecarjayeswal 1,0 24,5 31,0 0,0 1 2
36 30 Karki Anish 0 karkeeanish 0,0 21,0 28,0 0,0 0 0
37 39 Sharma Sudhan 0 sudhansharma57 0,0 21,0 27,0 0,0 0 1
38 5 Shrestha Nishant 1564 nishant645 0,0 21,0 27,0 0,0 0 0
19 Adhikari Prajwol 0 prajwaladhikary 0,0 21,0 27,0 0,0 0 0
22 Devkota Keshav 0 Keshav 0,0 21,0 27,0 0,0 0 0
28 Gurung Ayush 0 akgamer23 0,0 21,0 27,0 0,0 0 0
33 Neupane Anish 0 utmk * 0,0 21,0 27,0 0,0 0 0
36 Poudel Erick 0 Erickpoudel 0,0 21,0 27,0 0,0 0 0
41 Shrestha Karan 0 Karanstha12 0,0 21,0 27,0 0,0 0 0