National Online Chess Championship 2020 (U-14)

Chess tournament overview

Country: Nepal
Tournament date: 2020-07-25 to 2020-07-25
Tournament place: Chess.com (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 10 min. + 2 sec.
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Nepal Chess Association
Main referee: FA Yaishash Yashir Khamboo

Schedule: National Online Chess Championship 2020 (U-14)

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown
7 unknown

Players registered in National Online Chess Championship 2020 (U-14)

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 NEP Silwal Purushottam 1462 0 -1
2 NEP Adhikari Krish 1341 0 -5
3 NEP Karki Prashidda Jung 1253 0 5
4 NEP Tamang Marshal 1253 0 -43
5 NEP Belbase Kushal 1231 0 24
6 NEP Neupane Sampurnaraj 1200 0 -7
7 NEP Hamal Seamant 1127 0 -26
8 NEP Rijal Aayush 1061 0 54
9 NEP Shrestha Riya 1026 0 -1
10 NEP Atal Tejash 0 0 0
11 NEP Bhattarai Vision 0 0 0
12 NEP Gautam Anushna 0 0 0
13 NEP Koirala Krishna 0 0 0
14 NEP Maharjan Guineess 0 0 0
15 NEP Maharjan Suprasiddha 0 0 0
16 NEP Miya Jasim 0 0 0
17 NEP Nepal Akrit 0 0 0
18 NEP Poudel Manjil 0 0 0
19 NEP Pradhan Avik 0 0 0
20 NEP Prajapati Ansudil 0 0 0
21 NEP Roy Saksham 0 0 0
22 NEP Shrestha Rijula 0 0 0
23 NEP Shrestha Shristina 0 0 0
24 NEP Tamang Tenzing 0 0 0
25 NEP Tamang Tenzing 0 0 0
26 NEP Tejash Atal 0 0 0
27 NEP Tejash Atal 0 0 0
28 NEP Tiwari Prasant Kumar 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 NEP Silwal Purushottam 1462 0 -1
2 NEP Adhikari Krish 1341 0 -5
3 NEP Karki Prashidda Jung 1253 0 5
4 NEP Tamang Marshal 1253 0 -43
5 NEP Belbase Kushal 1231 0 24
6 NEP Neupane Sampurnaraj 1200 0 -7
7 NEP Hamal Seamant 1127 0 -26
8 NEP Rijal Aayush 1061 0 54
9 NEP Shrestha Riya 1026 0 -1
10 NEP Atal Tejash 0 0 0
11 NEP Bhattarai Vision 0 0 0
12 NEP Gautam Anushna 0 0 0
13 NEP Koirala Krishna 0 0 0
14 NEP Maharjan Guineess 0 0 0
15 NEP Maharjan Suprasiddha 0 0 0
16 NEP Miya Jasim 0 0 0
17 NEP Nepal Akrit 0 0 0
18 NEP Poudel Manjil 0 0 0
19 NEP Pradhan Avik 0 0 0
20 NEP Prajapati Ansudil 0 0 0
21 NEP Roy Saksham 0 0 0
22 NEP Shrestha Rijula 0 0 0
23 NEP Shrestha Shristina 0 0 0
24 NEP Tamang Tenzing 0 0 0
25 NEP Tamang Tenzing 0 0 0
26 NEP Tejash Atal 0 0 0
27 NEP Tejash Atal 0 0 0
28 NEP Tiwari Prasant Kumar 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FIDE Club/Ciudad
1 Silwal Purushottam 12332313 1462 PurushottamSilwalgm
2 Adhikari Krish 12316385 1341 Krishadhikary
3 Karki Prashidda Jung 12320277 1253 Prasid10
4 Tamang Marshal 12319910 1253 marshaltamang
5 Belbase Kushal 12329487 1231 kushalbelbase
6 Neupane Sampurnaraj 12313742 1200 Sampurna1435
7 Hamal Seamant 12329991 1127 seamanthamal
8 Rijal Aayush 12321966 1061 AaYUSHRijal24
9 Shrestha Riya 12327239 1026 Enderdragen
10 Atal Tejash 0 TejashAtal
11 Bhattarai Vision 12327026 0 visiontriyog662
12 Gautam Anushna 0 Anushna07
13 Koirala Krishna 12322652 0 krishnakoiralaa
14 Maharjan Guineess 0 GuinnessMaharjan
15 Maharjan Suprasiddha 0 suprasiddhamaharjan
16 Miya Jasim 12322733 0 janil1234
17 Nepal Akrit 0 AkritNepal
18 Poudel Manjil 0 Manjil-Poudel
19 Pradhan Avik 12332275 0 avik4545
20 Prajapati Ansudil 12324892 0 anshudil
21 Roy Saksham 0 sakhsam2008
22 Shrestha Rijula 12322156 0 rijushresthaths
23 Shrestha Shristina 0 shristinashrestha
24 Tamang Tenzing 12318965 0 tenjingtamang

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Silwal Purushottam 1462 0 1 - 0 0 Pradhan Avik 0 19
2 2 Adhikari Krish 1341 0 0 - 1 0 Prajapati Ansudil 0 20
3 3 Karki Prashidda Jung 1253 0 1 - 0 0 Shrestha Rijula 0 22
4 4 Tamang Marshal 1253 0 1 - 0 0 Maharjan Suprasiddha 0 15
5 11 Bhattarai Vision 0 0 0 - 1 0 Belbase Kushal 1231 5
6 13 Koirala Krishna 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Hamal Seamant 1127 7
7 9 Shrestha Riya 1026 0 0 - 1 0 Rijal Aayush 1061 8
8 10 Atal Tejash 0 0 1 - 0 0 Shrestha Shristina 0 23
9 24 Tamang Tenzing 0 0 0 - 1 0 Gautam Anushna 0 12
10 14 Maharjan Guineess 0 0 0 - 1 0 Miya Jasim 0 16
11 21 Roy Saksham 0 0 0 - 1 0 Poudel Manjil 0 18
12 17 Nepal Akrit 0 0 1 bye
13 6 Neupane Sampurnaraj 1200 0 0 not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 18 Poudel Manjil 0 1 0 - 1 1 Silwal Purushottam 1462 1
2 16 Miya Jasim 0 1 1 - 0 1 Karki Prashidda Jung 1253 3
3 5 Belbase Kushal 1231 1 1 - 0 1 Tamang Marshal 1253 4
4 8 Rijal Aayush 1061 1 1 - 0 1 Atal Tejash 0 10
5 12 Gautam Anushna 0 1 1 - 0 1 Nepal Akrit 0 17
6 7 Hamal Seamant 1127 ½ 0 - 1 1 Prajapati Ansudil 0 20
7 6 Neupane Sampurnaraj 1200 0 1 - 0 ½ Koirala Krishna 0 13
8 22 Shrestha Rijula 0 0 0 - 1 0 Adhikari Krish 1341 2
9 14 Maharjan Guineess 0 0 0 - 1 0 Shrestha Riya 1026 9
10 15 Maharjan Suprasiddha 0 0 0 - 1 0 Bhattarai Vision 0 11
11 19 Pradhan Avik 0 0 1 - 0 0 Roy Saksham 0 21
12 23 Shrestha Shristina 0 0 0 - 1 0 Tamang Tenzing 0 24

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 20 Prajapati Ansudil 0 2 0 - 1 2 Silwal Purushottam 1462 1
2 12 Gautam Anushna 0 2 0 - 1 2 Belbase Kushal 1231 5
3 16 Miya Jasim 0 2 1 - 0 2 Rijal Aayush 1061 8
4 2 Adhikari Krish 1341 1 ½ - ½ 1 Karki Prashidda Jung 1253 3
5 4 Tamang Marshal 1253 1 1 - 0 1 Pradhan Avik 0 19
6 11 Bhattarai Vision 0 1 0 - 1 1 Neupane Sampurnaraj 1200 6
7 17 Nepal Akrit 0 1 0 - 1 1 Atal Tejash 0 10
8 24 Tamang Tenzing 0 1 0 - 1 1 Poudel Manjil 0 18
9 9 Shrestha Riya 1026 1 1 - 0 ½ Hamal Seamant 1127 7
10 13 Koirala Krishna 0 ½ 1 - 0 0 Shrestha Rijula 0 22
11 21 Roy Saksham 0 0 1 - 0 0 Maharjan Guineess 0 14
12 23 Shrestha Shristina 0 0 0 - 1 0 Maharjan Suprasiddha 0 15

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Belbase Kushal 1231 3 1 - 0 3 Miya Jasim 0 16
2 1 Silwal Purushottam 1462 3 1 - 0 2 Neupane Sampurnaraj 1200 6
3 9 Shrestha Riya 1026 2 0 - 1 2 Tamang Marshal 1253 4
4 8 Rijal Aayush 1061 2 1 - 0 2 Prajapati Ansudil 0 20
5 18 Poudel Manjil 0 2 ½ - ½ 2 Gautam Anushna 0 12
6 10 Atal Tejash 0 2 1 - 0 Adhikari Krish 1341 2
7 3 Karki Prashidda Jung 1253 1 - 0 Koirala Krishna 0 13
8 21 Roy Saksham 0 1 0 - 1 1 Bhattarai Vision 0 11
9 19 Pradhan Avik 0 1 1 - 0 1 Maharjan Suprasiddha 0 15
10 17 Nepal Akrit 0 1 0 - 1 1 Tamang Tenzing 0 24
11 22 Shrestha Rijula 0 0 1 - 0 ½ Hamal Seamant 1127 7
12 23 Shrestha Shristina 0 0 1 bye
13 14 Maharjan Guineess 0 0 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Silwal Purushottam 1462 4 ½ - ½ 4 Belbase Kushal 1231 5
2 4 Tamang Marshal 1253 3 0 - 1 3 Rijal Aayush 1061 8
3 16 Miya Jasim 0 3 0 - 1 3 Atal Tejash 0 10
4 12 Gautam Anushna 0 1 - 0 Karki Prashidda Jung 1253 3
5 6 Neupane Sampurnaraj 1200 2 1 - 0 Poudel Manjil 0 18
6 20 Prajapati Ansudil 0 2 1 - 0 2 Shrestha Riya 1026 9
7 11 Bhattarai Vision 0 2 0 - 1 2 Pradhan Avik 0 19
8 2 Adhikari Krish 1341 1 - 0 2 Tamang Tenzing 0 24
9 13 Koirala Krishna 0 1 - 0 1 Roy Saksham 0 21
10 15 Maharjan Suprasiddha 0 1 1 - 0 1 Nepal Akrit 0 17
11 22 Shrestha Rijula 0 1 1 - 0 1 Shrestha Shristina 0 23
12 7 Hamal Seamant 1127 ½ 1 bye
13 14 Maharjan Guineess 0 0 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 10 Atal Tejash 0 4 0 - 1 Silwal Purushottam 1462 1
2 5 Belbase Kushal 1231 ½ - ½ 4 Rijal Aayush 1061 8
3 6 Neupane Sampurnaraj 1200 3 0 - 1 Gautam Anushna 0 12
4 20 Prajapati Ansudil 0 3 0 - 1 3 Tamang Marshal 1253 4
5 19 Pradhan Avik 0 3 1 - 0 3 Miya Jasim 0 16
6 13 Koirala Krishna 0 1 - 0 Adhikari Krish 1341 2
7 18 Poudel Manjil 0 0 - 1 Karki Prashidda Jung 1253 3
8 9 Shrestha Riya 1026 2 1 - 0 2 Maharjan Suprasiddha 0 15
9 11 Bhattarai Vision 0 2 1 - 0 2 Shrestha Rijula 0 22
10 7 Hamal Seamant 1127 1 - 0 1 Roy Saksham 0 21
11 23 Shrestha Shristina 0 1 1 - 0 1 Nepal Akrit 0 17
12 14 Maharjan Guineess 0 0 0 not paired
13 24 Tamang Tenzing 0 2 0 not paired

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 8 Rijal Aayush 1061 0 - 1 Silwal Purushottam 1462 1
2 10 Atal Tejash 0 4 0 - 1 5 Belbase Kushal 1231 5
3 12 Gautam Anushna 0 1 - 0 4 Tamang Marshal 1253 4
4 3 Karki Prashidda Jung 1253 0 - 1 4 Pradhan Avik 0 19
5 16 Miya Jasim 0 3 0 - 1 Koirala Krishna 0 13
6 9 Shrestha Riya 1026 3 1 - 0 3 Bhattarai Vision 0 11
7 18 Poudel Manjil 0 1 - 0 3 Prajapati Ansudil 0 20
8 15 Maharjan Suprasiddha 0 2 0 - 1 Hamal Seamant 1127 7
9 17 Nepal Akrit 0 1 0 - 1 2 Shrestha Rijula 0 22
10 21 Roy Saksham 0 1 1 - 0 2 Shrestha Shristina 0 23
11 2 Adhikari Krish 1341 0 not paired
12 6 Neupane Sampurnaraj 1200 3 0 not paired
13 14 Maharjan Guineess 0 0 0 not paired
14 24 Tamang Tenzing 0 2 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FIDE Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4   Des 5 
1 1 Silwal Purushottam 1462 PurushottamSilwalgm 6,5 21,0 30,0 0,0 6 4
2 5 Belbase Kushal 1231 kushalbelbase 6,0 21,0 30,5 0,0 5 4
3 12 Gautam Anushna 0 Anushna07 5,5 18,0 24,5 0,0 5 3
4 19 Pradhan Avik 0 avik4545 5,0 15,5 24,0 0,0 5 4
5 8 Rijal Aayush 1061 AaYUSHRijal24 4,5 21,0 30,5 0,0 4 4
6 13 Koirala Krishna 0 krishnakoiralaa 4,5 15,5 21,5 0,0 4 3
7 4 Tamang Marshal 1253 marshaltamang 4,0 22,0 30,0 0,0 4 4
8 10 Atal Tejash 0 TejashAtal 4,0 18,0 25,0 0,0 4 3
9 9 Shrestha Riya 1026 Enderdragen 4,0 15,0 21,5 0,0 4 2
10 3 Karki Prashidda Jung 1253 Prasid10 3,5 19,0 27,5 1,0 3 4
11 18 Poudel Manjil 0 Manjil-Poudel 3,5 19,0 27,5 0,0 3 3
12 7 Hamal Seamant 1127 seamanthamal 3,5 14,0 20,0 0,0 2 4
13 6 Neupane Sampurnaraj 1200 Sampurna1435 3,0 21,5 31,0 0,0 3 2
14 16 Miya Jasim 0 janil1234 3,0 21,5 29,5 0,0 3 3
15 20 Prajapati Ansudil 0 anshudil 3,0 19,0 28,5 0,0 3 4
16 11 Bhattarai Vision 0 visiontriyog662 3,0 18,0 26,0 0,0 3 3
17 22 Shrestha Rijula 0 rijushresthaths 3,0 14,0 19,0 0,0 3 4
18 2 Adhikari Krish 1341 Krishadhikary 2,5 17,0 24,5 0,0 2 3
19 21 Roy Saksham 0 sakhsam2008 2,0 16,0 22,5 0,0 2 3
20 15 Maharjan Suprasiddha 0 suprasiddhamaharjan 2,0 15,5 21,0 0,0 2 4
21 24 Tamang Tenzing 0 tenjingtamang 2,0 14,5 20,5 0,0 2 3
22 23 Shrestha Shristina 0 shristinashrestha 2,0 11,5 16,0 0,0 1 3
23 17 Nepal Akrit 0 AkritNepal 1,0 15,0 22,0 0,0 0 3
24 14 Maharjan Guineess 0 GuinnessMaharjan 0,0 11,0 16,0 0,0 0 1